NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships 2015

Manhattan, KS

Coffeyville Community College Results

Women Athlete Place Section Results
60 Meter Dash
7.60 SB Precious Hitchcock 1st Finals H1 Womens Results
7.62 Angelica Collins 2nd Finals H1 Womens Results
7.70 Precious Hitchcock 1st Prelims H1 Womens Results
7.71 Angelica Collins 1st Prelims H1 Womens Results
7.81 Azarya Evans-Jenkins 4th Finals H1 Womens Results
7.85 Azarya Evans-Jenkins 1st Prelims H1 Womens Results
200 Meter Dash
25.01 Precious Hitchcock 2nd Finals H1 Womens Results
25.55 Azarya Evans-Jenkins 3rd Finals H1 Womens Results
27.17 Daija McKenith 3rd Finals H1 Womens Results
400 Meter Dash
58.87 Vallerie Norgaisse 3rd Finals H1 Womens Results
59.98 SB Modesty Lorick 3rd Finals H1 Womens Results
1:01.46 SB Lashai Nunley 2nd Finals H1 Womens Results
600 Meter Run
1:47.54 SB Zakiayyah Andrews 1st Finals H1 Womens Results
1:48.84 SB Brittnie Gunn 3rd Finals H1 Womens Results
1:57.34 SB Tavica Redding 3rd Finals H1 Womens Results
800 Meter Run
2:26.68 SB Elexis Ferguson 3rd Finals H1 Womens Results
2:29.44 Fatima Pedroza 4th Finals H1 Womens Results
2:35.14 SB Modesty Lorick 2nd Finals H1 Womens Results
2:38.54 SB Natesha Williams 7th Finals H1 Womens Results
2:42.38 SB Tavica Redding 6th Finals H1 Womens Results
2:47.38 SB Diana Gatlin 3rd Finals H1 Womens Results
1000 Meter Run
3:20.27 SB Fatima Pedroza 4th Finals H1 Womens Results
3:20.28 SB Elexis Ferguson 5th Finals H1 Womens Results
One Mile Run
6:47.24 Christina Shortt 6th Finals H1 Womens Results
60 Meter Hurdles
8.90 Deara Thomas 3rd Finals H1 Womens Results
8.94 Modesty Lorick 1st Prelims H1 Womens Results
8.95 Modesty Lorick 4th Finals H1 Womens Results
8.95 Deara Thomas 1st Prelims H1 Womens Results
9.06 Nancy Taban 6th Finals H1 Womens Results
9.15 Nancy Taban 2nd Prelims H1 Womens Results
9.28 Tavica Redding 1st Finals H1 Womens Results
11.19 Diana Gatlin 2nd Finals H1 Womens Results
4x400 Meter Relay
3:57.20 Relay Team 2nd Finals H1 Womens Results
4x800 Meter Relay
10:10.87 SB Relay Team 2nd Finals H1 Womens Results
Distance Medley Relay
14:27.33 SB Relay Team 8th Finals H1 Womens Results
High Jump
5-3.25 Mykelti Mitchell 1st Finals H1 Womens Results
4-11 Diana Gatlin 5th Finals H1 Womens Results
4-9 Jodiann Crooks 13th Finals H1 Womens Results
4-8.75 SB Tavica Redding 9th Finals H1 Womens Results
4-8.75 Modesty Lorick 10th Finals H1 Womens Results
Long Jump
17-5.25 Angelica Collins 2nd Finals H1 Womens Results
17-4.75 SB Janel Brown 3rd Finals H1 Womens Results
15-9.75 Tavica Redding 5th Finals H1 Womens Results
15-8.75 Modesty Lorick 7th Finals H1 Womens Results
15-7.5 Fabrianna Nation 8th Finals H1 Womens Results
13-4.25 Diana Gatlin 16th Finals H1 Womens Results
Triple Jump
36-6.75 Angelica Collins 1st Finals H1 Womens Results
36-2.75 Terra Edwards 3rd Finals H1 Womens Results
36-2.25 Fabrianna Nation 4th Finals H1 Womens Results
Shot Put
45-6.5 Ashley Williams 1st Finals H1 Womens Results
39-9.25 Shontielle Johnson 6th Finals H1 Womens Results
36-5.75 Tayla Greene 1st Finals H1 Womens Results
29-1 Modesty Lorick 7th Finals H1 Womens Results
27-6 Tavica Redding 9th Finals H1 Womens Results
23-0.5 Diana Gatlin 16th Finals H1 Womens Results
Weight Throw
53-3.5 Jasmine Manigualt 2nd Finals H1 Womens Results
52-2.5 Bernicia Holifield 4th Finals H1 Womens Results
Heptathlon
3047 SB Modesty Lorick 2nd X H1 Womens Results
2888 SB Tavica Redding 5th X H1 Womens Results
2278 SB Diana Gatlin 15th X H1 Womens Results
Men Athlete Place Section Results
60 Meter Dash
6.82 Andre Azonwanna 2nd Finals H1 Mens Results
6.84 Andre Azonwanna 1st Prelims H1 Mens Results
6.95 Duan Asemota 2nd Prelims H1 Mens Results
7.14 Xavier Collis 4th Prelims H1 Mens Results
200 Meter Dash
22.03 SB Xavier Collis 1st Finals H1 Mens Results
22.72 Tyler Hayle 1st Finals H1 Mens Results
400 Meter Dash
48.49 Marcelle Preston 3rd Finals H1 Mens Results
49.58 SB Markeith Dokes 1st Finals H1 Mens Results
51.83 SB Tyler Hayle 3rd Finals H1 Mens Results
600 Meter Run
1:23.77 Allen Seraphin 3rd Finals H1 Mens Results
1:38.09 SB Colton Middick 3rd Finals H1 Mens Results
800 Meter Run
1:59.25 Marcus Smith 1st Finals H1 Mens Results
2:00.21 Quorteze Levy 2nd Finals H1 Mens Results
1000 Meter Run
2:32.66 SB Marcus Smith 3rd Finals H1 Mens Results
2:42.35 SB Jacob Weaks 8th Finals H1 Mens Results
2:44.18 SB Allen Seraphin 4th Finals H1 Mens Results
One Mile Run
4:49.26 Jonathon Adamson 5th Finals H1 Mens Results
4:56.32 Jordan Dimirsky 6th Finals H1 Mens Results
3000 Meter Run
9:44.75 SB Preston Weigel 7th Finals H1 Mens Results
10:14.93 William Fleck 11th Finals H1 Mens Results
10:19.13 Johnny Hilario 12th Finals H1 Mens Results
5000 Meter Run
16:41.66 SB Preston Weigel 11th Finals H1 Mens Results
17:40.80 Johnny Hilario 17th Finals H1 Mens Results
17:43.93 William Fleck 18th Finals H1 Mens Results
60 Meter Hurdles
7.85 Angelo Goss 1st Finals H1 Mens Results
7.94 Ro'derick Spears 2nd Finals H1 Mens Results
7.97 Angelo Goss 1st Prelims H1 Mens Results
8.05 Ro'derick Spears 1st Prelims H1 Mens Results
8.95 Quorteze Levy 7th Prelims H1 Mens Results
4x400 Meter Relay
3:22.86 Relay Team 3rd Finals H1 Mens Results
4x800 Meter Relay
7:54.57 SB Relay Team 1st Finals H1 Mens Results
High Jump
6-4.75 Zimbert Bramble 5th Finals H1 Mens Results
6-2.75 Andrew Samuels 11th Finals H1 Mens Results
6-0.75 Angelo Goss 12th Finals H1 Mens Results
Long Jump
21-9 Artavius Gray 6th Finals H1 Mens Results
20-10.75 Zimbert Bramble 9th Finals H1 Mens Results
20-9.25 SB Duan Asemota 1st Finals H1 Mens Results
Triple Jump
44-11.75 SB Jimmy Adams 7th Finals H1 Mens Results
43-0.25 Artavius Gray 9th Finals H1 Mens Results
Shot Put
56-8.75 Tristan Whitehall 1st Finals H1 Mens Results
51-11 SB Kyrin Tucker 3rd Finals H1 Mens Results
51-9 Alex Garza 4th Finals H1 Mens Results
Weight Throw
66-9.25 SB Johnnie Jackson 1st Finals H1 Mens Results
55-1.5 Tory Radcliff 3rd Finals H1 Mens Results
51-5.5 Corey Robinson 5th Finals H1 Mens Results