Loper Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:20 PM 5/10/2014 Page 1
Colby Track Invitational - 5/9/2014
5/9/2014
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
pl name team time
Finals
1 Girard, Michaela Logan 13.11 10
2 Kniesteadt, Haelie Grainfield-W 13.63 8
3 See, Robyn Weskan 13.63 6
4 Nemechek, Courtney Holcomb 13.68 4
5 Wurm, Valerie St. Francis 13.78 2
6 Stephens, Sydney Colby 13.79 1
7 Heier, Kristen Grainfield-W 13.92
8 O'Malley, Jordan Colby 13.93
9 Wood, Kylie Grainfield-W 14.01
10 Avila, Breyanna Holcomb 14.16
11 Robert, Kalea Colby 14.17
12 Dinkel, Ellie Sharon Sprin 14.30
13 Cole, Grace Goodland 14.37
14 Engler, Zoe Holcomb 14.39
15 Hernandez, Lulu Holcomb 14.40
16 Reed, Kayla St. Francis 14.46
17 Taylor, McKayla St. Francis 14.47
18 Christenson, Kaylee Goodland 14.47
19 Elfers, Emily St. Francis 14.54
20 Hoelting, Braelyn Goodland 14.55
21 Boehme, Alexis Colby 14.57
22 Bliss, Crystal Logan 14.82
23 Banuelos, Anabel Holcomb 14.85
24 Jansonius, Molly Oberlin 14.96
25 Bixenman, Bailey Grainfield-W 14.97
26 Escamilla, Abbi Sharon Sprin 14.97
27 Ritter, Rachael Rexford-Gold 15.01
28 Lee, Journey St. Francis 15.07
29 Braun, Karlee Logan 15.27
30 Stoll, Briana Rexford-Gold 15.27
31 Peters, Jillian Oberlin 15.30
32 Dennis, Laura Oakley 15.34
32 Giebler, Michaela Colby 15.34
34 Lara, Karina Ulysses 15.42
35 Hemmert, Kenzie Oakley 15.45
36 Murphy, Kenli Sharon Sprin 15.51
37 Soukup, Ryli Holcomb 15.58
38 Baker, Shawn Oberlin 15.59
39 Lamb, Maddie Winona-Tripl 15.60
40 Slaven, Jordyn Weskan 15.71
41 Bonner, Ireland Logan 15.91
42 Koerperich, Jessica Rexford-Gold 15.99
43 Hernandez, Erica Goodland 16.25
44 Nagae, Misaki Winona-Tripl 16.50
45 Ritter, Morgan Rexford-Gold 16.51
46 Camacho, Arianna Rexford-Gold 16.70
47 Bange, Rebecca Rexford-Gold 17.71
--- Rodriguez, Ariana Healy FS
Girls 200 Meter Dash
pl name team time
Finals
1 McKee, Brielle Colby 27.25 10
2 Girard, Michaela Logan 27.63 8
3 Nemechek, Courtney Holcomb 28.08 6
4 Kniesteadt, Haelie Grainfield-W 28.43 4
5 Easton, Macayla Rexford-Gold 29.01 2
6 Strange, Hannah Colby 29.09 1
7 Keller, Jimme Oakley 29.44
8 Heier, Kristen Grainfield-W 29.61
9 Garrett, Kambri Colby 29.83
10 Bliss, Crystal Logan 30.08
11 Sinoy, Kim Holcomb 30.16
12 Hernandez, Lulu Holcomb 30.23
13 Hissong, Alexis Oberlin 30.24
14 Hoelting, Braelyn Goodland 30.25
15 Escamilla, Abbi Sharon Sprin 30.28
16 Schiltz, Gabrielle Rexford-Gold 30.49
17 Boehme, Alexis Colby 30.53
18 Banuelos, Anabel Holcomb 30.56
19 Novack, Cara Holcomb 30.73
20 Bixenman, Bailey Grainfield-W 31.38
21 Peters, Jillian Oberlin 31.81
22 Tuttle, Faith Grainfield-W 31.86
23 Giebler, Michaela Colby 31.98
24 Cheatum, Kylee Brewster 32.26
25 Lara, Karina Ulysses 32.32
26 Lamb, Maddie Winona-Tripl 32.40
27 Stoll, Briana Rexford-Gold 32.45
28 Soukup, Ryli Holcomb 32.46
29 Barrie, Alicia Brewster 32.60
30 Murphy, Kenli Sharon Sprin 32.75
31 Rodriguez, Ariana Healy 33.12
32 Koerperich, Jessica Rexford-Gold 33.13
33 Cofer, Rachel Ransom-Weste 33.14
34 Bonner, Ireland Logan 33.30
35 Franke, Inga Quinter 33.49
36 Thornburg, Taya Quinter 33.51
37 Coker, Maria Healy 33.73
38 Todd, Ester Grainfield-W 33.92
39 Nagae, Misaki Winona-Tripl 34.38
40 Murphy, Kaitlyn Weskan 34.67
41 Hernandez, Erica Goodland 34.70
Girls 400 Meter Dash
pl name team time
Finals
1 McKee, Brielle Colby 1:00.39 10
2 Stephens, Sydney Colby 1:02.49 8
3 Nemechek, Courtney Holcomb 1:03.06 6
4 Blau, Jakobi Oberlin 1:04.25 4
5 Murray, Demi Oberlin 1:05.06 2
6 Easton, Macayla Rexford-Gold 1:06.20 1
7 Wyckoff, Shae Holcomb 1:06.53Loper Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:20 PM 5/10/2014 Page 2
Colby Track Invitational - 5/9/2014
5/9/2014
Results
Finals ... (Girls 400 Meter Dash)
pl name team time
8 Hair, Ruth Ransom-Weste 1:07.28
9 McKinney, Alivia Weskan 1:08.65
10 Escamilla, Abbi Sharon Sprin 1:12.38
11 Todd, Ester Grainfield-W 1:13.31
12 Orth, Ashlee St. Francis 1:13.94
13 Lara, Karina Ulysses 1:14.08
14 Slaven, Jordyn Weskan 1:14.34
15 Baker, Shawn Oberlin 1:14.39
16 Stoll, Briana Rexford-Gold 1:14.72
17 Jansonius, Morgan Oberlin 1:14.77
18 Salas, Sabrina Ulysses 1:18.06
19 Koerperich, Jessica Rexford-Gold 1:19.52
20 Woods, Haylee Ulysses 1:26.87
21 Coker, Maria Healy 1:27.29
22 Armenta, Erika Ulysses 1:37.00
Girls 800 Meter Run
pl name team time
Finals
1 Ostmeyer, Lacey Grainfield-W 2:32.65 10
2 Zerr, Kirsten Grainfield-W 2:34.63 8
3 McKinney, Alivia Weskan 2:36.57 6
4 Blau, Jakobi Oberlin 2:37.77 4
5 Rush, Kynndra Rexford-Gold 2:38.81 2
6 Shields, Caitlin Oberlin 2:42.27 1
7 Moody, Jenace Ransom-Weste 2:43.49
8 Foreman, Rachel Holcomb 2:43.79
9 Bergquist, Alexis Sharon Sprin 2:43.91
10 Jansonius, Morgan Oberlin 2:45.40
11 Hofaker, Faith Logan 2:48.10
12 Withington, AnnaBelle Ransom-Weste 2:52.36
13 Friess, Rachel Brewster 2:55.10
14 Siebert, Sami Ulysses 2:56.00
15 Wark, Brooke Colby 2:56.88
16 Barraza, Daneissy Colby 2:59.88
17 Seader, Annabelle Sharon Sprin 3:00.78
18 Anguiano, Alexys Ulysses 3:06.56
19 Ramirez, Nancy Oakley 3:10.60
20 Eisenbise, Brooke Holcomb 3:15.66
21 Geeseka, Lindsey Goodland 3:16.57
22 Hageman, Rheagan Goodland 3:17.06
23 Woods, Haylee Ulysses 3:32.05
24 McQuillan, Shiann Weskan 3:36.76
Girls 1600 Meter Run
pl name team time
Finals
1 Browne, Andrea Colby 5:34.81 10
2 Tustin, Taylor Grainfield-W 5:36.09 8
3 Zerr, Kirsten Grainfield-W 5:56.94 6
4 Shields, Caitlin Oberlin 5:59.60 4
5 VanEaton, Kaelyn Oakley 6:02.71 2
6 Hendrickson, Sierra Oberlin 6:16.29 1
7 Wark, Brooke Colby 6:29.38
8 Davis, Tristen Oberlin 6:32.14
9 Bermudez, Ana Rexford-Gold 6:42.00
10 Siebert, Sami Ulysses 6:42.34
11 King, Mikaylah Sharon Sprin 6:50.39
12 Anguiano, Alexys Ulysses 6:55.78
13 Rupp, Brianna Holcomb 6:56.01
14 Urban, Brittany Oberlin 7:05.45
15 Neal, Abbie Goodland 7:06.87
16 Miller, Sianna Goodland 7:09.87
17 Bley, Chloe Oakley 7:10.81
18 McQuillan, Shiann Weskan 7:11.76
19 Sargent, Katie Ransom-Weste 7:18.44
20 Roberts, Bobbi Quinter 7:24.48
21 Smith, Lindy Sharon Sprin 7:28.96
22 Inagaki, Yumi Brewster 7:56.77
23 Armenta, Erika Ulysses 7:58.23
24 Moyer, Makenna Holcomb 8:30.41
Girls 3200 Meter Run
pl name team time
Finals
1 Browne, Andrea Colby 12:19.15 10
2 Tustin, Taylor Grainfield-W 12:28.30 8
3 Hendrickson, Sierra Oberlin 13:11.85 6
4 Zerr, Kirsten Grainfield-W 13:28.08 4
5 Kleist, Emma Colby 13:42.77 2
6 Bixenman, Brooke Grainfield-W 14:06.55 1
7 Davis, Tristen Oberlin 14:34.82
8 Bermudez, Ana Rexford-Gold 14:37.85
9 Seader, Annabelle Sharon Sprin 14:58.12
10 King, Mikaylah Sharon Sprin 15:10.22
11 Benefield, Ashley Oakley 15:38.27
12 Monuz, Lucero Ulysses 15:53.97
13 Salas, Sabrina Ulysses 16:25.96
14 Tuttle, Faith Grainfield-W 16:30.53
15 Smith, Lindy Sharon Sprin 16:41.21
16 Inagaki, Yumi Brewster 17:07.13
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
pl name team time
Finals
1 Rogge, Shayna Winona-Tripl 16.83 10
2 Miller, Kami Rexford-Gold 16.85 8
3 Hissong, Alexis Oberlin 17.15 6
4 Pletcher, Hannah Sharon Sprin 17.76 4
5 Garrett, Kambri Colby 18.06 2
6 Santos, Berenise Holcomb 18.67 1
7 Biermann, Faith Goodland 18.84
8 Hageman, Rheagan Goodland 19.46
9 Luther, Chalee Goodland 19.57
10 Gilliland, Amanda Oakley 20.05
11 Wolf, Carma Quinter 20.11
12 Cheatum, Kylee Brewster 20.62
13 Lamb, Maddie Winona-Tripl 20.63
14 Barrie, Alicia Brewster 21.54
15 Thornburg, Taya Quinter 22.95Loper Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:20 PM 5/10/2014 Page 3
Colby Track Invitational - 5/9/2014
5/9/2014
Results
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
pl name team time
Finals
1 Rogge, Shayna Winona-Tripl 49.86 10
2 Miller, Kami Rexford-Gold 51.23 8
3 Hissong, Alexis Oberlin 51.80 6
4 Pletcher, Hannah Sharon Sprin 52.03 4
5 Elfers, Emily St. Francis 52.18 2
6 Wood, Kylie Grainfield-W 52.59 1
7 Garrett, Kambri Colby 53.57
8 Withington, Maddy Ransom-Weste 53.75
9 Biermann, Faith Goodland 54.29
10 Robert, Kalea Colby 54.50
11 Santos, Berenise Holcomb 54.51
12 Peters, Jillian Oberlin 57.18
13 Wolf, Carma Quinter 57.35
14 Cheatum, Kylee Brewster 58.83
15 Luther, Chalee Goodland 1:00.38
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Pl Team Finals
Finals
1 Colby 52.50 10
1) McKee, Brielle 2) Stephens, Sydney
3) O'Malley, Jordan 4) Strange, Hannah
2 St. Francis 53.15 8
1) Taylor, McKenzie 2) Elfers, Emily
3) Wurm, Valerie 4) Taylor, McKayla
3 Sharon Sprin 53.34 6
1) Dewees, Allison 2) Pletcher, Hannah
3) Kriegh, Cassidy 4) Kuhlman, Rachael
4 Grainfield-Wheatland 53.48 4
1) Waldman, Hannah 2) Wood, Kylie
3) Heier, Kristen 4) Kniesteadt, Haelie
5 Holcomb 54.47 2
1) Sinoy, Kim 2) Avila, Breyanna
3) Wyckoff, Shae 4) Engler, Zoe
6 Goodland 54.69 1
1) Cole, Grace 2) Hoelting, Braelyn
3) Perryman, Logan 4) Christenson, Kaylee
7 Logan 54.75
1) Girard, Michaela 2) Bliss, Crystal
3) Braun, Karlee 4) Greving, Christen
8 Colby 55.47
1) Boehme, Alexis 2) Garrett, Kambri
3) Giebler, Michaela 4) Robert, Kalea
9 Rexford-Golden Plains 56.45
1) Easton, Macayla 2) Miller, Kami
3) Jones, Kylie 4) Rush, Kynndra
10 Oakley 57.10
1) VanEaton, Kaelyn 2) Dennis, Laura
3) Keller, Jimme 4) Hemmert, Kenzie
11 Quinter 58.61
1) Blackwill, Brooke 2) Franke, Inga
3) Thornburg, Taya 4) Wolf, Carma
12 St. Francis 58.73
1) Lee, Journey 2) Reed, Dallas
3) Orth, Ashlee 4) Reed, Kayla
13 Brewster 59.33
1) Cheatum, Kylee 2) Roulier, Dara
3) Barrie, Alicia 4) Friess, Rachel
14 Ransom-Western Plains 59.80
1) Fairbank, Hailey 2) Hair, Ruth
3) Withington, Maddy 4) Moody, Jenace
15 Winona-Triplains 1:02.19
1) Lamb, Maddie 2) Nagae, Misaki
3) Smith, Rose 4) Lamb, Kelly
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Pl Team Finals
Finals
1 Colby 4:18.73 10
1) McKee, Brielle 2) Stephens, Sydney
3) Strange, Hannah 4) O'Malley, Jordan
2 Oberlin 4:25.02 8
1) Blau, Jakobi 2) Jansonius, Morgan
3) Shields, Caitlin 4) Murray, Demi
3 Grainfield-Wheatland 4:25.21 6
1) Ostmeyer, Lacey 2) Wood, Kylie
3) Heier, Kristen 4) Tustin, Taylor
4 Rexford-Golden Plains 4:27.99 4
1) Easton, Macayla 2) Jones, Kylie
3) Miller, Kami 4) Rush, Kynndra
5 Holcomb 4:32.60 2
1) Wyckoff, Shae 2) Foreman, Rachel
3) Engler, Zoe 4) Nemechek, Courtney
6 Quinter 4:36.37 1
1) Bird, Sarah 2) Blackwill, Brooke
3) Wolf, Carma 4) Wolf, Kynda
7 Sharon Sprin 4:36.45
1) Kriegh, Cassidy 2) Dewees, Allison
3) Kuhlman, Rachael 4) Pletcher, Hannah
8 Goodland 4:39.33
1) Christenson, Kaylee 2) Cole, Grace
3) Perryman, Logan 4) Biermann, Faith
9 Oakley 4:44.33
1) VanEaton, Kaelyn 2) Keller, Jimme
3) Dennis, Laura 4) Hemmert, Kenzie
10 St. Francis 4:48.41
1) Lee, Journey 2) Elfers, Emily
3) Orth, Ashlee 4) Reed, Kayla
11 Weskan 5:10.45
1) McKinney, Alivia 2) Slaven, Jordyn
3) Hale, McKenna 4) See, Robyn
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Pl Team Finals
Finals
1 Oberlin 10:24.26 10
1) Blau, Jakobi 2) Hendrickson, Sierra
3) Jansonius, Morgan 4) Shields, CaitlinLoper Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:20 PM 5/10/2014 Page 4
Colby Track Invitational - 5/9/2014
5/9/2014
Results
Finals ... (Girls 4x800 Meter Relay)
Pl Team Finals
2 Grainfield-Wheatland 10:42.99 8
1) Ostmeyer, Lacey 2) Bixenman, Brooke
3) Tustin, Taylor 4) Zerr, Kirsten
3 Ransom-Western Plains 11:15.19 6
1) Hair, Ruth 2) Withington, AnnaBelle
3) Moody, Jenace 4) Withington, Maddy
4 Goodland 11:38.18 4
1) Biermann, Faith 2) Floyd, Erin
3) Neal, Abbie 4) Geeseka, Lindsey
5 Sharon Sprin 12:03.64 2
1) Escamilla, Abbi 2) Seader, Annabelle
3) King, Mikaylah 4) Bergquist, Alexis
6 Oakley 13:15.26 1
1) Bley, Chloe 2) Benefield, Ashley
3) Ramirez, Nancy 4) Jirak, Emma
Girls High Jump
pl name team time
Finals
1 O'Malley, Jordan Colby 5-00.00 10
2 Jones, Kylie Rexford-Gold 4-10.00 7
2 Strange, Hannah Colby 4-10.00 7
4 Kuhlman, Rachael Sharon Sprin 4-10.00 4
5 Lamb, Kelly Winona-Tripl 4-10.00 2
6 Waldman, Hannah Grainfield-W 4-08.00 1
7 Blackwill, Brooke Quinter 4-06.00
7 Rogge, Shayna Winona-Tripl 4-06.00
7 Bergquist, Alexis Sharon Sprin 4-06.00
10 Jansonius, Molly Oberlin 4-04.00
10 Gilliland, Amanda Oakley 4-04.00
--- King, Kate-Lynn Goodland NH
--- Brown, Britney Goodland NH
--- Peters, Jillian Oberlin NH
--- Perryman, Logan Goodland NH
Girls Pole Vault
pl name team time
Finals
1 See, Robyn Weskan 9-00.00 10
2 Reed, Dallas St. Francis 9-00.00 8
3 Ratliff, Emalee Holcomb 8-00.00 6
4 Lee, Journey St. Francis 8-00.00 4
5 Dewees, Allison Sharon Sprin 7-06.00 2
6 Wolf, Kynda Quinter 7-00.00 0.3
6 Urban, Brittany Oberlin 7-00.00 0.3
6 Contreras, Joseline Holcomb 7-00.00 0.3
6 Knitig, Jordan Goodland 7-00.00 0.3
7 Dinkel, Ellie Sharon Sprin 7-00.00
7 Floyd, Erin Goodland 7-00.00
12 McClurg, Tristen Logan 6-06.00
12 Hefner, Katie Oakley 6-06.00
14 Keller, Jimme Oakley 6-00.00
--- Pelican, Emily Holcomb NH
--- Daise, Kaitlyn Goodland NH
--- Davis, Tristen Oberlin NH
--- Benefield, Ashley Oakley NH
Girls Long Jump
pl name team time
Finals
1 Miller, Kami Rexford-Gold 15-06.00 10
2 Schiltz, Gabrielle Rexford-Gold 15-00.00 8
3 Novack, Cara Holcomb 14-07.50 6
4 Avila, Breyanna Holcomb 14-06.00 4
5 Janda, Stephanie Holcomb 14-06.00 2
6 Friess, Rachel Brewster 14-00.00 1
7 Murphy, Kenli Sharon Sprin 13-08.00
7 Urban, Brittany Oberlin 13-08.00
9 Engler, Zoe Holcomb 13-07.00
10 Hendrickson, Sierra Oberlin 13-05.00
11 Brown, Britney Goodland 13-04.00
12 Kriegh, Cassidy Sharon Sprin 13-03.00
13 Perryman, Logan Goodland 13-01.50
14 Geeseka, Lindsey Goodland 12-11.00
14 Rodriguez, Ariana Healy 12-11.00
16 Robert, Kalea Colby 12-10.00
17 Giebler, Michaela Colby 12-08.50
18 Dinkel, Ellie Sharon Sprin 12-07.50
19 Vernberg, Tove Goodland 12-06.00
20 Jansonius, Molly Oberlin 12-05.50
21 Roulier, Dara Brewster 12-01.00
22 Barrie, Alicia Brewster 11-09.50
23 Roberts, Bobbi Quinter 11-08.00
24 Bonner, Ireland Logan 11-06.00
25 Bange, Rebecca Rexford-Gold 10-10.00
Girls Triple Jump
pl name team time
Finals
1 Rogge, Shayna Winona-Tripl 34-11.50 10
2 Waldman, Hannah Grainfield-W 33-00.75 8
3 Blackwill, Brooke Quinter 32-05.75 6
4 Schiltz, Gabrielle Rexford-Gold 32-02.25 4
5 Kniesteadt, Haelie Grainfield-W 30-00.25 2
6 Urban, Brittany Oberlin 29-10.75 1
7 Hoelting, Braelyn Goodland 29-06.00
8 Brown, Britney Goodland 28-08.25
9 Roulier, Dara Brewster 28-06.00
10 Jansonius, Molly Oberlin 28-04.50
11 Dennis, Laura Oakley 28-03.00
12 Dinkel, Ellie Sharon Sprin 28-01.75
13 Tuttle, Faith Grainfield-W 26-11.50
14 Withington, AnnaBelle Ransom-Weste 25-06.25
15 Smith, Lindy Sharon Sprin 24-04.50
16 Bange, Rebecca Rexford-Gold 22-09.25
Girls Shot Put
pl name team time
Finals
1 Hale, Kelsey Weskan 35-05.00 10Loper Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:20 PM 5/10/2014 Page 5
Colby Track Invitational - 5/9/2014
5/9/2014
Results
Finals ... (Girls Shot Put)
pl name team time
2 Reeh, Kaylie Colby 35-00.00 8
3 Greving, Christen Logan 34-11.50 6
4 Coburn, Shelby Quinter 34-09.00 4
5 Ortega, Esperanza Holcomb 30-06.00 2
6 Rains, Rylea Sharon Sprin 30-04.00 1
7 Rosales, Isabel Colby 30-03.50
8 King, Kyndell Goodland 30-02.50
9 Jirak, Emma Oakley 29-10.50
10 Mays, Lily Winona-Tripl 28-04.50
11 Baker, Shawn Oberlin 28-01.50
12 Daily, Chanity Sharon Sprin 27-10.00
13 Ritter, Morgan Rexford-Gold 27-09.00
14 Jones, Kylie Rexford-Gold 27-08.50
15 Schnabel, Mary Goodland 27-06.00
16 Garrett, Breanna Goodland 27-05.00
17 Murphy, Kaitlyn Weskan 27-04.50
18 Bixenman, Bailey Grainfield-W 27-01.00
19 Smith, Rose Winona-Tripl 26-06.50
20 Williams, Jessi Winona-Tripl 26-04.50
21 May, Hannah Oberlin 25-11.50
22 Hale, McKenna Weskan 25-07.50
23 Cofer, Rachel Ransom-Weste 25-06.00
23 Roulier, Dara Brewster 25-06.00
25 Ritter, Rachael Rexford-Gold 25-04.50
26 Kuhlman, Myka Oakley 25-03.50
27 Fairbank, Hailey Ransom-Weste 25-03.00
28 Lee, Katelyn Quinter 24-11.50
29 Rogers, Makayla St. Francis 24-09.00
30 Sundstrom, Sydney St. Francis 24-07.50
31 Jenner, Tori Ransom-Weste 24-04.00
32 Edwards, Leamarie Logan 22-06.50
33 Jacobs, KeAnn Oberlin 22-05.00
34 Zahradka, Sarah Oakley 21-02.00
34 Bandel, Kyla St. Francis 21-02.00
36 Coker, Maria Healy 20-09.00
37 Wegele, Claire Oakley 19-10.00
38 Camacho, Arianna Rexford-Gold 18-02.00
39 Ramirez, Yara Oakley 17-08.50
Girls Discus Throw
pl name team time
Finals
1 Murray, Demi Oberlin 115-08 10
2 Coburn, Shelby Quinter 109-06 8
3 Rains, Rylea Sharon Sprin 99-05 6
4 Greving, Christen Logan 95-05 4
5 Rosales, Isabel Colby 90-06 2
6 Hale, Kelsey Weskan 89-07 1
7 May, Hannah Oberlin 88-04
8 Garrett, Breanna Goodland 87-02
9 Sundstrom, Sydney St. Francis 84-11
10 Ortega, Esperanza Holcomb 81-01
11 Jirak, Emma Oakley 79-10
12 Kuhlman, Rachael Sharon Sprin 79-09
13 Schnabel, Mary Goodland 79-08
14 Kuhlman, Myka Oakley 79-01.50
15 Reeh, Kaylie Colby 78-01
16 Smith, Rose Winona-Tripl 78-00
17 Williams, Jessi Winona-Tripl 77-05
18 Ritter, Rachael Rexford-Gold 77-04
19 Lee, Katelyn Quinter 76-08
20 Bixenman, Brooke Grainfield-W 74-03.50
21 Murphy, Kaitlyn Weskan 73-06
22 Confer, Jenna St. Francis 70-08
23 Miller, Sianna Goodland 69-08
24 Mays, Lily Winona-Tripl 69-05
25 Fairbank, Hailey Ransom-Weste 69-04
26 Rogers, Makayla St. Francis 67-09.50
27 Coker, Maria Healy 64-08
28 Edwards, Leamarie Logan 63-07
29 Cofer, Rachel Ransom-Weste 61-04
30 Hale, McKenna Weskan 60-04
31 Daily, Chanity Sharon Sprin 59-07
32 Zahradka, Sarah Oakley 56-10.50
33 Wegele, Claire Oakley 56-06.50
34 Ramirez, Yara Oakley 55-02
34 Sargent, Katie Ransom-Weste 55-02
36 Ritter, Morgan Rexford-Gold 53-10
37 Camacho, Arianna Rexford-Gold 50-10
Girls Javelin Throw
pl name team time
Finals
1 Murray, Demi Oberlin 127-02 10
2 Rains, Rylea Sharon Sprin 112-04 8
3 Greving, Christen Logan 90-09.50 6
4 May, Hannah Oberlin 90-00.50 4
5 Bixenman, Brooke Grainfield-W 86-09 2
6 Pelican, Emily Holcomb 85-02 0.5
6 Ruhs, TC Goodland 85-02 0.5
8 VanEaton, Taylor Oakley 81-09
9 Jirak, Emma Oakley 78-09.50
10 Flipse, Maddie Oakley 76-03.50
11 Bixenman, Bailey Grainfield-W 74-10
12 Janda, Stephanie Holcomb 73-08.50
13 Sundstrom, Sydney St. Francis 71-03.50
14 Nagae, Misaki Winona-Tripl 71-03
15 Rush, Kynndra Rexford-Gold 69-07
16 Camacho, Arianna Rexford-Gold 69-02
17 Daily, Chanity Sharon Sprin 67-08
18 Smith, Rose Winona-Tripl 65-01.50
19 Hernandez, Erica Goodland 63-01
20 Armenta, Erika Ulysses 61-02
21 Siebert, Sami Ulysses 60-00.50
22 Jenner, Tori Ransom-Weste 59-05.50
23 Lee, Katelyn Quinter 57-02
24 Woods, Haylee Ulysses 56-11
25 Rogers, Makayla St. Francis 53-09.50
26 Zahradka, Sarah Oakley 53-04.50
27 Ritter, Rachael Rexford-Gold 51-07Loper Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:20 PM 5/10/2014 Page 6
Colby Track Invitational - 5/9/2014
5/9/2014
Results
Finals ... (Girls Javelin Throw)
pl name team time
28 Kuhlman, Myka Oakley 50-06.50
29 Brown, Emma Weskan 48-06.50
30 Wegele, Claire Oakley 48-04
31 Jacobs, KeAnn Oberlin 46-09.50
32 Ritter, Morgan Rexford-Gold 42-09
33 Ramirez, Yara Oakley 37-09
--- Wagner, Paulina Goodland ND
--- Thompson, Sophie Goodland ND
--- Confer, Jenna St. Francis ND
--- Dewees, Allison Sharon Sprin ND
Boys 100 Meter Dash
pl name team time
Finals
1 Sneathen, Todd Goodland 11.76 10
2 Schweitzer, Isaac Colby 11.79 8
3 Jorgensen, Nathan Brewster 11.94 6
4 Ruhs, Dax Goodland 11.99 4
5 Jorgensen, Jace Brewster 12.00 2
6 Blackburn, Baker Holcomb 12.01 1
7 Wesley, Bryson Oberlin 12.04
8 Brown, Josh Colby 12.29
9 Richmeier, Blake Holcomb 12.34
10 Hoss, Hagan Goodland 12.36
11 Chelemedos, Tayler Holcomb 12.36
12 Trachsel, Kolt Goodland 12.37
13 Gfeller, Kyle Sharon Sprin 12.40
14 Landenberger, JR St. Francis 12.40
15 Whitfield, Donte Colby 12.41
16 Spresser, Zach Rexford-Gold 12.43
17 Artzer, Koal Goodland 12.45
18 Becerril, Jesse Holcomb 12.49
19 Miller, Leyton Weskan 12.52
20 Redlin, Braxton Goodland 12.54
21 Klinge, Nate Sharon Sprin 12.55
22 Robertson, Dante Oberlin 12.62
23 Barnhart, Josh Rexford-Gold 12.64
24 Fabre, Carl St. Francis 12.67
24 Teeter, Trey Goodland 12.67
26 Rodriguez, Bryce Ulysses 12.70
27 Ramirez, John Oakley 12.71
28 Rivera, Sam Ransom-Weste 12.86
29 Cravens, Quinton St. Francis 12.89
30 Pacheco, Justin St. Francis 12.95
31 Gassman, Dylan Oakley 12.95
32 Hefner, Caleb Oakley 12.97
33 Elliott, Aaron Holcomb 13.02
34 Juenemann, Jeff Oberlin 13.09
35 Di Maio, Francesco Healy 13.09
36 Esparza, Jorge Grainfield-W 13.21
37 Scheertz, Fred Winona-Tripl 13.40
38 Murphy, Wyatt Oakley 13.47
39 Pierce, Sam Oakley 13.58
40 Rauth, Garrett Logan 13.60
41 Prieto, Jonathan Holcomb 13.65
42 Batchelor, Raven Quinter 13.68
43 Diederich, Max Oberlin 13.71
44 Schneider, Micah Holcomb 13.94
45 Gabel, Kameron Oakley 14.15
46 Wessel, Kade Rexford-Gold 14.16
47 Gibbs, Chandler Sharon Sprin 14.72
48 Stoltenberg, Dallas Oakley 15.10
49 Jirak, Leo Oakley 17.46
Boys 200 Meter Dash
pl name team time
Finals
1 Tucker, Heath Holcomb 22.68 10
2 Schweitzer, Isaac Colby 24.04 8
3 Springsteel, Tyrell Sharon Sprin 24.10 6
4 Trachsel, Kolt Goodland 24.47 4
5 Blackburn, Baker Holcomb 24.71 2
6 Schemm, Clay Sharon Sprin 24.86 1
7 Brinson, Xavier Goodland 25.07
8 Rodriguez, Bryce Ulysses 25.14
9 Fabre, Carl St. Francis 25.24
10 Whitfield, Donte Colby 25.29
11 Becerril, Jesse Holcomb 25.42
12 Perry, Hardin Sharon Sprin 25.61
13 Landenberger, JR St. Francis 25.64
14 Gfeller, Ryan Winona-Tripl 25.70
15 Teeter, Trey Goodland 25.75
16 Rivera, Sam Ransom-Weste 25.83
17 Di Maio, Francesco Healy 25.88
18 Park, Tyler Oakley 26.31
19 Higgs, Braden Ulysses 26.35
20 Van Laeys, Josh Logan 26.54
21 Gassman, Dylan Oakley 26.69
22 Pacheco, Justin St. Francis 26.72
23 Miller, Layne Weskan 26.79
24 Turner, Takoda Brewster 26.90
25 Hefner, Caleb Oakley 27.17
26 Murphy, Wyatt Oakley 27.46
27 Shobe, Evan Oberlin 27.66
28 Hapke, Brady Grainfield-W 28.00
29 Gabel, Kameron Oakley 28.05
30 Rauth, Garrett Logan 28.21
31 Stramel, Taylor Winona-Tripl 28.52
32 Spresser, Dawson Rexford-Gold 28.86
33 Hoard, Jon St. Francis 29.27
34 Wessel, Koi Rexford-Gold 29.38
35 Shaw, Rook Brewster 29.49
36 Wessel, Kade Rexford-Gold 29.60
37 Stoltenberg, Dallas Oakley 31.96
--- DeLeon, Jonah Ulysses FS
Boys 400 Meter Dash
pl name team time
Finals
1 Flores, Logan Holcomb 52.69 10Loper Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:20 PM 5/10/2014 Page 7
Colby Track Invitational - 5/9/2014
5/9/2014
Results
Finals ... (Boys 400 Meter Dash)
pl name team time
2 Sheaffer, Myles Oberlin 52.80 8
3 Brown, Nate Brewster 53.01 6
4 Rogers, Taylor St. Francis 53.19 4
5 Brinson, Xavier Goodland 53.92 2
6 Russ, Ashton Colby 54.02 1
7 Kent, Darian Goodland 55.17
8 Ramirez, John Oakley 55.43
9 Flores, Blake Holcomb 55.44
10 Trachsel, Kolt Goodland 55.49
11 Pauda, Tre Ulysses 55.59
12 Medina, Spencer Sharon Sprin 56.37
13 Miller, Gerell Goodland 57.08
14 Rivera, Sam Ransom-Weste 58.02
15 Esparza, Jorge Grainfield-W 58.17
16 Erickson, Tabor Oberlin 58.95
17 Hobrock, Lane St. Francis 59.78
18 Daily, Cayden Sharon Sprin 59.85
19 Fraseir, Grant Weskan 1:00.29
20 Clymer, Quinn Brewster 1:02.58
21 Hapke, Brady Grainfield-W 1:03.78
22 Shobe, Evan Oberlin 1:05.79
23 Brown, Nick Rexford-Gold 1:08.03
24 Diederich, Max Oberlin 1:18.55
Boys 800 Meter Run
pl name team time
Finals
1 Simmerman, Adam Goodland 2:04.43 10
2 Grund, Callahan Sharon Sprin 2:04.93 8
3 Gillespie, Tuker Grainfield-W 2:05.97 6
4 Zimmerman, Cole Oakley 2:07.47 4
5 Sheaffer, Myles Oberlin 2:12.62 2
6 Werth, Layton Brewster 2:12.86 1
7 Gerber, Jacob Goodland 2:13.29
8 Flores, Blake Holcomb 2:14.60
9 Redlin, Braxton Goodland 2:15.25
10 Frasier, Trevor Weskan 2:15.58
11 Howell, Matt St. Francis 2:17.31
12 Rupp, Ian Holcomb 2:19.35
13 Bergsma, Brevin Goodland 2:19.41
14 Snyder, Kameron Goodland 2:20.82
15 Baca, Zeke Colby 2:25.58
16 Kuykendall, Greg Weskan 2:26.33
17 Klinge, Gabe Sharon Sprin 2:26.60
18 Flores, Logan Holcomb 2:27.22
19 McWilliams, Jacob St. Francis 2:29.22
20 Rogge, Colton Winona-Tripl 2:31.01
21 Perez, Orlando Ulysses 2:42.42
22 Wessel, Kade Rexford-Gold 2:43.22
23 Hoard, Chris St. Francis 2:44.26
24 Schmidt, Jaden Brewster 2:49.04
25 Brown, Nick Rexford-Gold 2:49.49
26 Oldham, Zachary Ulysses 2:49.71
Boys 1600 Meter Run
pl name team time
Finals
1 Gillespie, Tuker Grainfield-W 4:45.40 10
2 Werth, Layton Brewster 4:50.22 8
3 Grund, Callahan Sharon Sprin 4:52.23 6
4 Rupp, Ian Holcomb 5:11.25 4
5 Wente, Nicholas Quinter 5:13.54 2
6 Henningson, Ganon Oberlin 5:14.54 1
7 Turner, Takoda Brewster 5:22.34
8 Tien, Austin Logan 5:22.67
9 Faber, Mark Colby 5:22.72
10 Ziegelmeier, Cole Rexford-Gold 5:23.42
11 Hammer, Grady Sharon Sprin 5:25.91
12 Rogge, Colton Winona-Tripl 5:33.44
13 Gonzalez, James Holcomb 5:33.61
14 Koerperch, Caleb Oberlin 5:38.72
15 Baca, Zeke Colby 5:38.81
16 Hissong, Gatlin Oberlin 5:40.14
17 Lehman, Rees Oakley 5:40.17
18 Lerew, Daniel Oberlin 5:40.40
19 Gonzalez, Miguel Healy 5:40.80
20 Hernandez, Angel Ulysses 5:40.86
21 Grund, Chisum Sharon Sprin 5:55.82
22 Brown, Nick Rexford-Gold 5:59.22
23 Perez, Orlando Ulysses 6:05.84
Boys 3200 Meter Run
pl name team time
Finals
1 Gillespie, Tuker Grainfield-W 10:30.19 10
2 Werth, Layton Brewster 10:37.97 8
3 Arteaga, Ace Goodland 11:25.98 6
4 Wente, Nicholas Quinter 11:39.86 4
5 Turner, Takoda Brewster 11:43.85 2
6 Ziegelmeier, Cole Rexford-Gold 11:45.89 1
7 Faber, Mark Colby 11:47.25
8 Compton, Tyler Weskan 11:54.67
9 Lerew, Daniel Oberlin 11:58.88
10 Macias, Jorge Holcomb 12:04.60
11 Hammer, Grady Sharon Sprin 12:04.89
12 Henningson, Ganon Oberlin 12:09.79
13 Gonzalez, Miguel Healy 12:15.35
14 Hissong, Gatlin Oberlin 12:35.96
15 Koerperch, Caleb Oberlin 12:48.84
16 Oldham, Zachary Ulysses 13:09.87
17 Hernandez, Angel Ulysses 13:10.12
18 Weers, Trinity St. Francis 13:21.90
19 Hackler, Brice Quinter 13:47.17
20 Rodriguez, Daniel Ulysses 14:09.84
--- Sheaffer, Myles Oberlin DNFLoper Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:20 PM 5/10/2014 Page 8
Colby Track Invitational - 5/9/2014
5/9/2014
Results
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
pl name team time
Finals
1 Tucker, Heath Holcomb 15.37 10
2 Herl, Darius Oakley 15.73 8
3 Avelar, Aaron Goodland 16.86 6
4 Blau, Keagen Oberlin 16.86 4
5 Miller, Zach Goodland 17.39 2
6 Gfeller, Kyle Sharon Sprin 17.67 1
7 Gfeller, Ryan Winona-Tripl 17.75
8 Spresser, Grant Rexford-Gold 18.22
9 Crist, Brett Quinter 18.60
10 Comfort, Chandler Colby 18.83
11 Nelson, Erik St. Francis 18.94
12 Johnson, Dusty Goodland 19.01
13 Barnhart, Josh Rexford-Gold 19.25
14 See, Dalen Weskan 19.44
15 Baalman, Trent Oakley 19.65
16 Wentz, Drake Ransom-Weste 20.43
17 Hackler, Brice Quinter 21.01
18 Garza, Michael Goodland 21.18
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
pl name team time
Finals
1 Tucker, Heath Holcomb 40.87 10
2 Herl, Darius Oakley 43.02 8
3 Unruh, Zach Weskan 43.18 6
4 Gfeller, Kyle Sharon Sprin 43.43 4
5 Miller, Zach Goodland 44.11 2
6 Comfort, Chandler Colby 44.41 1
7 Crist, Brett Quinter 44.43
8 Gfeller, Ryan Winona-Tripl 44.51
9 Avelar, Aaron Goodland 44.72
10 Brunk, Garrett St. Francis 45.04
11 Ruckman, Johah Quinter 46.52
12 See, Dalen Weskan 46.95
13 Prewo, Cory Grainfield-W 47.91
14 Stoltenberg, Shane Oakley 48.05
15 Johnson, Dusty Goodland 49.28
16 Baalman, Trent Oakley 49.40
17 Blau, Keagen Oberlin 49.58
18 Nelson, Erik St. Francis 50.85
19 Garza, Michael Goodland 54.26
20 Lewis, Weston Oakley 56.33
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Pl Team Finals
Finals
1 Goodland 45.20 10
1) Ruhs, Dax 2) Sneathen, Todd
3) Brinson, Xavier 4) Miller, Zach
2 Holcomb 45.55 8
1) Silva, Zeke 2) Richmeier, Blake
3) Eisenbise, Erich 4) Blackburn, Baker
3 Brewster 46.24 6
1) Brown, Nate 2) Clymer, Quinn
3) Jorgensen, Jace 4) Jorgensen, Nathan
4 Sharon Sprin 46.46 4
1) Gfeller, Kyle 2) Gfeller, Eric
3) Klinge, Nate 4) Springsteel, Tyrell
5 Rexford-Golden Plains 46.54 2
1) Schwarz, Tristan 2) Spresser, Grant
3) Spresser, Zach 4) Barnhart, Josh
6 Weskan 46.65 1
1) Martin, Robert 2) See, Dalen
3) Unruh, Zach 4) Miller, Leyton
7 Colby 46.99
1) Brown, Josh 2) Pieper, Matthew
3) Russ, Ashton 4) Schweitzer, Isaac
8 St. Francis 48.15
1) Fabre, Carl 2) Landenberger, JR
3) Cravens, Quinton 4) Pacheco, Justin
9 Oakley 48.24
1) Ramirez, John 2) Keller, Key
3) Hubert, Braydon 4) Herl, Darius
10 Oberlin 48.48
1) Wesley, Bryson 2) Erickson, Tabor
3) Diederich, Rex 4) Robertson, Dante
11 Oakley 49.48
1) Gassman, Dylan 2) Park, Tyler
3) Hefner, Caleb 4) Murphy, Wyatt
12 Grainfield-Wheatland 50.82
1) Esparza, Jorge 2) Prewo, Cory
3) Hapke, Brady 4) Holaday, Kaleb
13 Winona-Triplains 52.23
1) Smith, Seth 2) Rogge, Colton
3) Hanson, Skylar 4) Scheertz, Fred
14 Colby 52.74
1) Comfort, Chandler 2) Whitfield, Donte
3) Schutte, Eric 4) Rose, Garrett
15 Ransom-Western Plains 53.78
1) Wentz, Drake 2) Pfannenstiel, Bryce
3) Flax, Andrew
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Pl Team Finals
Finals
1 Sharon Sprin 3:37.28 10
1) Perry, Hardin 2) Schemm, Clay
3) Klinge, Nate 4) Grund, Callahan
2 Holcomb 3:38.21 8
1) Silva, Zeke 2) Flores, Logan
3) Flores, Blake 4) Eisenbise, Erich
3 Goodland 3:38.57 6
1) Sneathen, Todd 2) Simmerman, Adam
3) Brinson, Xavier 4) Miller, Zach
4 Oakley 3:44.14 4
1) Ramirez, John 2) Keller, Key
3) Hubert, Braydon 4) Zimmerman, ColeLoper Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:20 PM 5/10/2014 Page 9
Colby Track Invitational - 5/9/2014
5/9/2014
Results
Finals ... (Boys 4x400 Meter Relay)
Pl Team Finals
5 Weskan 3:44.45 2
1) Unruh, Zach 2) Walker, Hayden
3) Frasier, Trevor 4) Compton, Tyler
6 St. Francis 3:46.31 1
1) Rogers, Taylor 2) Hobrock, Lane
3) Bracelin, Cade 4) Brunk, Garrett
7 Grainfield-Wheatland 3:55.59
1) Holaday, Kaleb 2) Prewo, Cory
3) Esparza, Jorge 4) Gillespie, Tuker
8 Oberlin 3:59.39
1) Erickson, Tabor 2) Juenemann, Jeff
3) Blau, Keagen 4) Robertson, Dante
9 Holcomb 4:00.60
1) Chelemedos, Tayler 2) Richmeier, Blake
3) Becerril, Jesse 4) Rupp, Ian
10 St. Francis 4:03.34
1) Pacheco, Justin 2) Cravens, Quinton
3) Howell, Matt 4) Fabre, Carl
11 Oakley 4:03.66
1) Stoltenberg, Shane 2) Hefner, Caleb
3) Murphy, Wyatt 4) Gabel, Kameron
12 Logan 4:09.81
1) Tien, Austin 2) Kats, Regan
3) Salinas, Joseph 4) Van Laeys, Josh
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Pl Team Finals
Finals
1 Holcomb 8:38.36 10
1) Silva, Zeke 2) Flores, Blake
3) Flores, Logan 4) Rupp, Ian
2 Goodland 8:57.60 8
1) Simmerman, Adam 2) Gerber, Jacob
3) Miller, Gerell 4) Arteaga, Ace
3 Sharon Sprin 9:04.19 6
1) Springsteel, Tyrell 2) Medina, Spencer
3) Perry, Hardin 4) Grund, Callahan
4 Weskan 9:07.89 4
1) Unruh, Zach 2) Valenzuela, Edgar
3) Compton, Tyler 4) Frasier, Trevor
5 Oberlin 10:05.23 2
1) Lerew, Daniel 2) Koerperch, Caleb
3) Hissong, Gatlin 4) Henningson, Ganon
6 Oakley 11:01.46 1
1) Stoltenberg, Shane 2) Lewis, Weston
3) Lehman, Rees 4) Stoltenberg, Dallas
Boys High Jump
pl name team time
Finals
1 Schemm, Clay Sharon Sprin 6-04.00 10
2 Schemm, Luke Sharon Sprin 6-02.00 8
3 See, Dalen Weskan 5-10.00 6
4 Artzer, Koal Goodland 5-08.00 4
5 Brown, Josh Colby 5-06.00 2
6 Jorgensen, Jace Brewster 5-06.00 1
7 Ruckman, Johah Quinter 5-06.00
7 Gerber, Jacob Goodland 5-06.00
9 Schwanke, Connor Colby 5-04.00
9 Henningson, Ganon Oberlin 5-04.00
9 Whitfield, Donte Colby 5-04.00
9 DeLeon, Jonah Ulysses 5-04.00
13 Johnson, Dusty Goodland 5-02.00
--- Holaday, Kaleb Grainfield-W NH
--- Brown, Jacob Goodland NH
--- Lewis, Weston Oakley NH
Boys Pole Vault
pl name team time
Finals
1 Witman, Holton Goodland 13-00.00 10
2 Keller, Key Oakley 12-06.00 8
3 Redlin, Braxton Goodland 12-06.00 6
4 Daily, Cayden Sharon Sprin 12-06.00 4
5 Walker, Hayden Weskan 12-00.00 2
6 Tien, Austin Logan 11-06.00 1
7 Miller, Layne Weskan 10-06.00
7 Park, Tyler Oakley 10-06.00
9 Valenzuela, Edgar Weskan 10-00.00
9 Schweitzer, Isaac Colby 10-00.00
9 Gfeller, Eric Sharon Sprin 10-00.00
12 Prieto, Jonathan Holcomb 9-00.00
12 Eisenbise, Erich Holcomb 9-00.00
14 Shobe, Evan Oberlin 8-06.00
15 Faber, Mark Colby 8-00.00
--- Engler, Ezekiel Holcomb NH
Boys Long Jump
pl name team time
Finals
1 Tucker, Heath Holcomb 20-11.00 10
2 Brown, Josh Colby 19-04.00 8
3 Spresser, Zach Rexford-Gold 19-02.25 6
4 Martin, Robert Weskan 18-07.75 4
5 Rivera, Sam Ransom-Weste 18-04.00 2
6 Becerril, Jesse Holcomb 18-02.75 1
7 Spresser, Grant Rexford-Gold 18-01.50
8 Brown, Nate Brewster 17-08.50
9 Gonzalez, Miguel Healy 17-08.00
9 Ko, Tim Logan 17-08.00
9 Clymer, Quinn Brewster 17-08.00
12 Miller, Layne Weskan 17-05.00
13 Richmeier, Blake Holcomb 17-03.50
14 Gfeller, Ryan Winona-Tripl 16-10.00
15 Robertson, Dante Oberlin 16-08.00
16 Cepeda, Daniel Goodland 16-05.50
17 DeLeon, Jonah Ulysses 16-05.00
18 Erickson, Tabor Oberlin 16-04.00
19 Kent, Darian Goodland 16-02.00
19 Higgs, Braden Ulysses 16-02.00Loper Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:20 PM 5/10/2014 Page 10
Colby Track Invitational - 5/9/2014
5/9/2014
Results
Finals ... (Boys Long Jump)
pl name team time
21 Spresser, Dawson Rexford-Gold 16-01.50
22 Prewo, Cory Grainfield-W 16-01.00
23 Pfannenstiel, Bryce Ransom-Weste 16-00.25
24 Hapke, Brady Grainfield-W 15-06.50
25 Debusk, David Healy 15-06.25
26 Rogge, Colton Winona-Tripl 15-05.50
27 Rundle, Clayton Logan 15-05.00
28 Juenemann, Jeff Oberlin 15-02.75
29 Brown, Jacob Goodland 14-05.00
29 Bussen, Nathaniel Sharon Sprin 14-05.00
31 Garza, Michael Goodland 13-03.00
31 Gibbs, Chandler Sharon Sprin 13-03.00
33 Hackler, Brice Quinter 12-09.50
--- Batchelor, Raven Quinter ND
Boys Triple Jump
pl name team time
Finals
1 Medina, Spencer Sharon Sprin 42-03.75 10
2 Spresser, Zach Rexford-Gold 41-04.00 8
3 Hubert, Braydon Oakley 39-04.75 6
4 Crist, Brett Quinter 38-07.25 4
5 Ruhs, Dax Goodland 38-05.50 2
6 Kent, Darian Goodland 38-00.00 1
7 Clymer, Quinn Brewster 37-07.75
8 Brown, Nate Brewster 37-05.25
9 Miller, Layne Weskan 37-02.00
10 Ruckman, Johah Quinter 36-02.75
11 Bergsma, Brevin Goodland 35-08.25
11 Artzer, Koal Goodland 35-08.25
13 Gabel, Kameron Oakley 35-01.50
14 Wente, Nicholas Quinter 34-11.75
15 Spresser, Dawson Rexford-Gold 34-04.50
16 Higgs, Braden Ulysses 33-10.00
17 DeLeon, Jonah Ulysses 33-08.75
18 Cepeda, Daniel Goodland 33-03.25
19 Rundle, Clayton Logan 33-00.25
20 Brown, Jacob Goodland 32-11.75
21 Ryersee, Garrett Ransom-Weste 32-10.00
22 Bussen, Nathaniel Sharon Sprin 32-05.00
23 Schwanke, Connor Colby 32-02.50
24 Pfannenstiel, Bryce Ransom-Weste 31-08.25
25 Juenemann, Jeff Oberlin 31-00.75
26 Prieto, Jonathan Holcomb 30-09.75
27 Hissong, Gatlin Oberlin 30-07.00
28 Schneider, Micah Holcomb 30-03.25
29 Ko, Tim Logan 30-00.00
--- Rogers, Taylor St. Francis ND
--- Stoltenberg, Dallas Oakley ND
Boys Shot Put
pl name team time
Finals
1 Walker, Dalton Sharon Sprin 48-08.75 10
2 Schwarz, Tristan Rexford-Gold 47-09.75 8
3 Martin, Robert Weskan 45-07.00 6
4 Miller, Leyton Weskan 45-02.75 4
5 Jorgensen, Nathan Brewster 44-00.25 2
6 Erickson, Regent Oberlin 42-03.00 1
7 Smith, Seth Winona-Tripl 41-02.50
8 Faulkender, Jude St. Francis 41-01.75
9 Culwell, Justin Brewster 41-00.50
10 Brollier, Darrick Ulysses 40-10.25
11 Bohl, Braden Ulysses 40-06.25
12 Orosco, Otto Ulysses 39-10.50
13 Diederich, Rex Oberlin 39-04.00
14 Hanson, Skylar Winona-Tripl 39-02.50
15 Blau, Keagen Oberlin 39-00.75
16 Kats, Regan Logan 38-11.50
17 Scheertz, Fred Winona-Tripl 38-08.00
18 Hoss, Hagan Goodland 37-05.50
19 Wentz, Drake Ransom-Weste 36-06.50
20 Stramel, Taylor Winona-Tripl 36-05.25
21 Holaday, Kaleb Grainfield-W 35-09.25
22 Church, Jakob St. Francis 35-02.00
22 Rose, Garrett Colby 35-02.00
24 Antholz, Jacob Rexford-Gold 34-10.25
25 Lorenzen, Jared Sharon Sprin 34-08.00
26 Paul, Jace Ulysses 34-06.75
27 Knitig, Cole Goodland 34-05.00
28 Miller, Gerell Goodland 34-02.50
29 Salinas, Joseph Logan 34-02.25
30 Shaw, Rook Brewster 34-02.00
31 Schmidt, Tanner Goodland 34-00.00
32 Stramel, Hudson Winona-Tripl 33-07.75
33 Jirak, Leo Oakley 33-05.50
34 Resendiz, Fransisco Holcomb 33-05.25
35 Grover, Ryan St. Francis 33-03.00
36 Janitell, Ryan Sharon Sprin 33-02.00
37 Batchelor, Raven Quinter 32-06.00
38 Harkins, Hunter Goodland 32-00.50
39 Hernandez, Noah Goodland 31-04.75
40 Melius, Dalton Ulysses 31-04.50
41 Engler, Ezekiel Holcomb 30-08.75
42 Haverfield, Heath Colby 30-06.75
42 Slinger, Brady Colby 30-06.75
44 Murray, Matt Goodland 30-01.50
45 Pierce, Sam Oakley 30-00.00
46 Glick, Eli Quinter 29-02.75
47 Schmidt, Jaden Brewster 28-06.75
48 Schutte, Eric Colby 27-09.25
49 Herrera, Genaro Goodland 27-08.25
50 Ryersee, Garrett Ransom-Weste 27-07.00
51 Wessel, Koi Rexford-Gold 27-02.50
52 Gee, Skyler Oakley 24-05.50
--- Aguilar, Tony Brewster ND
--- Neitzel, Jeremiah St. Francis NDLoper Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:20 PM 5/10/2014 Page 11
Colby Track Invitational - 5/9/2014
5/9/2014
Results
Boys Discus Throw
pl name team time
Finals
1 Schwarz, Tristan Rexford-Gold 139-04.50 10
2 Walker, Dalton Sharon Sprin 127-01 8
3 Kats, Regan Logan 119-02 6
4 Miller, Leyton Weskan 118-09 4
5 Martin, Robert Weskan 115-01 2
6 Brollier, Darrick Ulysses 114-05.50 1
7 Bracelin, Cade St. Francis 113-00
8 Smith, Seth Winona-Tripl 112-00.50
9 Bohl, Braden Ulysses 111-05.50
10 Faulkender, Jude St. Francis 108-00
11 Antholz, Jacob Rexford-Gold 105-11.50
12 Hanson, Skylar Winona-Tripl 104-05
13 Miller, Gerell Goodland 103-02
14 Culwell, Justin Brewster 102-09
15 Pauda, Tre Ulysses 101-02.50
16 Fraseir, Grant Weskan 99-00.50
17 Knitig, Cole Goodland 98-06.50
18 Janitell, Ryan Sharon Sprin 98-02
19 Engler, Ezekiel Holcomb 95-07.50
20 Church, Jakob St. Francis 95-01
21 Stramel, Hudson Winona-Tripl 92-08
22 Stramel, Taylor Winona-Tripl 92-06.50
23 Hammer, Grady Sharon Sprin 92-01.50
24 Resendiz, Fransisco Holcomb 91-02
25 Schmidt, Tanner Goodland 90-09.50
26 Haverfield, Heath Colby 89-10
27 Hoss, Hagan Goodland 88-06.50
28 Erickson, Regent Oberlin 87-02.50
28 Orosco, Otto Ulysses 87-02.50
30 Hernandez, Angel Ulysses 86-10
31 Harkins, Hunter Goodland 86-08
32 Neitzel, Jeremiah St. Francis 86-01
33 Hernandez, Anthony Goodland 86-00
34 Wessel, Koi Rexford-Gold 85-08.50
35 Paul, Jace Ulysses 85-01
36 Salinas, Joseph Logan 83-07
37 Slinger, Brady Colby 83-03.50
38 Diederich, Rex Oberlin 83-03
39 Shaw, Rook Brewster 81-00
40 Batchelor, Raven Quinter 79-04
41 Pierce, Sam Oakley 76-05
42 Hernandez, Noah Goodland 75-09
43 Ryersee, Garrett Ransom-Weste 72-05.50
44 Schutte, Eric Colby 72-01
45 Murray, Matt Goodland 69-09.50
46 Schmidt, Jaden Brewster 68-04.50
47 Jirak, Leo Oakley 68-04
48 Gee, Skyler Oakley 67-02.50
49 Abbott, Tanner Brewster 66-01.50
50 Brown, Nick Rexford-Gold 65-09.50
51 Herrera, Genaro Goodland 63-04
52 Zweygardt, Taryn St. Francis 49-04.50
--- Grover, Ryan St. Francis ND
--- Melius, Dalton Ulysses ND
--- Aguilar, Tony Brewster ND
Boys Javelin Throw
pl name team time
Finals
1 Ruhs, Dax Goodland 174-06 10
2 Teeter, Trey Goodland 163-03 8
3 Crist, Brett Quinter 153-03 6
4 Jorgensen, Nathan Brewster 153-00 4
5 Bracelin, Cade St. Francis 150-08 2
6 Russ, Ashton Colby 139-07 1
7 Klinge, Nate Sharon Sprin 138-09
8 Lorenzen, Jared Sharon Sprin 132-06
9 Walker, Hayden Weskan 129-04
10 Lake, Jarod Goodland 128-03
11 Wesley, Bryson Oberlin 125-09
12 Comfort, Chandler Colby 125-01
13 Van Laeys, Josh Logan 124-10
14 Spresser, Grant Rexford-Gold 124-03.50
15 Flax, Andrew Ransom-Weste 122-04
16 Glick, Eli Quinter 121-07
17 Walker, Dalton Sharon Sprin 119-05
18 Smith, Seth Winona-Tripl 117-10
19 Hernandez, Angel Ulysses 115-01.50
20 Diederich, Rex Oberlin 114-00
21 Faulkender, Jude St. Francis 113-03
22 Stramel, Taylor Winona-Tripl 112-07
23 Paul, Jace Ulysses 111-06
24 Murray, Matt Goodland 107-05
25 Wentz, Drake Ransom-Weste 107-02
26 Stramel, Hudson Winona-Tripl 106-09
27 Brollier, Darrick Ulysses 105-01
28 Pauda, Tre Ulysses 102-09
29 Weers, Trinity St. Francis 100-11.50
30 Erickson, Regent Oberlin 99-08
31 Rodriguez, Bryce Ulysses 97-07
32 Harkins, Hunter Goodland 97-04
33 Hernandez, Noah Goodland 97-00
34 Knitig, Cole Goodland 94-07
35 Church, Jakob St. Francis 94-05
36 Hoss, Hagan Goodland 93-04
37 Gee, Skyler Oakley 89-09
38 Wessel, Koi Rexford-Gold 89-01
39 Abbott, Tanner Brewster 88-03
40 Hoard, Jon St. Francis 88-01
41 Rose, Garrett Colby 87-07
42 Elliott, Aaron Holcomb 84-07.50
43 Pierce, Sam Oakley 82-10
44 Wessel, Kade Rexford-Gold 82-05
45 Cravens, Quinton St. Francis 79-11.50
46 Melius, Dalton Ulysses 79-01
47 Schneider, Micah Holcomb 78-02
48 Schmidt, Jaden Brewster 76-07
49 Shaw, Rook Brewster 75-05.50Loper Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:20 PM 5/10/2014 Page 12
Colby Track Invitational - 5/9/2014
5/9/2014
Results
Finals ... (Boys Javelin Throw)
pl name team time
50 Neitzel, Jeremiah St. Francis 74-09
51 Hernandez, Anthony Goodland 74-02
52 Jirak, Leo Oakley 71-05
53 Orosco, Otto Ulysses 11-07
--- Scheertz, Fred Winona-Tripl ND
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
1) Colby 101
2) Grainfield-Wheatland 89
3) Oberlin 77.25
4) Rexford-Golden Plains 54
5) Holcomb 41.75
6) Sharon Springs-Wallace County 37
7) Logan 34
8) Weskan 33
9) Winona-Triplains 32
10) St. Francis 24
11) Quinter 19.25
12) Ransom-Western Plains 6
13) Goodland 5.75
14) Oakley 3
15) Brewster 1
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
1) Goodland 111
2) Sharon Springs-Wallace County 96
3) Holcomb 84
4) Brewster 46
5) Weskan 41
6) Oakley 39
7) Rexford-Golden Plains 35
8) Colby 29
9) Grainfield-Wheatland 26
10) Oberlin 18
11) Quinter 16
12) Logan 7
12) St. Francis 7
14) Ransom-Western Plains 2
15) Ulysses 1