RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: David Everett, Milesplit.Com
Barrier Breakers Invitational - 2013-04-12
Lawrence Free State HS, Lawrence, KS
Girls 100 Meter Dash
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jasmine Thomas Olathe East 12.68
2 India Johnson SM North 12.93
3 Ashanti Hutton Bishop Miege 13.00
4 Laura Kennad Lawrence Fre 13.24
5 Ali Bland Olathe East 13.48
6 Mikayla Dudley Center High 13.50
7 Tori Hill SM North 13.53
8 Valencia Hinton-Scott Olathe East 13.67
9 Jensen Edwards Lawrence HS 13.68
9 Drue Bailey Olathe East 13.68
11 Taiylor Sharp Olathe East 13.69
12 Mika Crews Lawrence Fre 13.71
13 Nicole Friend Olathe East 13.74
14 Darian Dozier SM North 13.77
15 Ryan Beard Olathe East 13.88
16 Jade Williams SM North 13.91
17 Molly Taggart Topeka West 13.95
18 Jacara Latham Center High 14.30
19 Brogan Scott Lawrence Fre 14.37
20 Amaiya Reeder Lawrence HS 14.61
21 Lauren McDonald SM North 14.68
22 Jolie Williams SM North 14.69
23 Jonnette Oakes Topeka West 14.73
24 Ruby Sheridan Bishop Miege 15.02
25 Keliah Stephes Bishop Miege 15.22
26 Sherlene Jones Bishop Miege 15.46
Girls 200 Meter Dash
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ashanti Hutton Bishop Miege 25.65
2 Jasmine Thomas Olathe East 26.33
3 Laura Kennad Lawrence Fre 27.34
4 Jensen Edwards Lawrence HS 27.42
5 Jazmin Williams SM North 27.58
6 Mikayla Dudley Center High 27.84
7 Tori Hill SM North 28.10
8 India Johnson SM North 28.12
9 Whitney Nelson Olathe East 28.24
10 Darian Dozier SM North 28.34
11 Mika Crews Lawrence Fre 28.39
12 Molly Taggart Topeka West 28.98
13 Jade Williams SM North 29.16
14 Ryan Beard Olathe East 29.25
14 Ciara Thuston Olathe East 29.25
16 Essence Baker-Rose Center High 29.61
17 Miah Lindsay Olathe East 29.76
18 Brogan Scott Lawrence Fre 30.04
19 Jolie Williams SM North 30.30
20 Jonnette Oakes Topeka West 30.84
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ashanti Hutton Bishop Miege 57.71
2 Bailey Sullivan Lawrence Fre 1:00.05
3 Kelsey Quiring Olathe East 1:00.65
4 Laura Kennad Lawrence Fre 1:01.96
5 Ali Bland Olathe East 1:02.76
6 Jazmin Williams SM North 1:02.81
7 Valencia Hinton-Scott Olathe East 1:02.82
8 Sydney Simpson SM North 1:03.10
9 Nicole Friend Olathe East 1:03.74
10 Mika Crews Lawrence Fre 1:03.83
11 Ciara Thuston Olathe East 1:04.55
12 Monica Howard Lawrence HS 1:05.10
13 Kiara Clark Lawrence Fre 1:05.31
14 Emily Young Bishop Miege 1:05.33
15 Fherrin Manning Topeka West 1:08.07
16 Precious Howard Topeka West 1:10.11
17 Mikayla Dudley Center High 1:12.15
18 Addison Donohue Topeka West 1:15.77
Girls 800 Meter Run
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Bailey Sullivan Lawrence Fre 2:22.43
2 Natalie Kopplin Olathe East 2:27.86
3 Alie Carr Olathe East 2:30.51
4 Riley Gay Olathe East 2:30.87
5 Emily Stava SM North 2:31.99
6 Kyleigh Severa Lawrence HS 2:32.95
7 Claire Sanner Lawrence Fre 2:35.53
8 Lydia Grabenschroer Topeka West 2:36.08
9 Riley Shook Lawrence HS 2:37.69
10 Morgan Noll Lawrence Fre 2:38.57
11 Colleen Russell Bishop Miege 2:39.72
12 Paige Schick Olathe East 2:40.10
13 Megan Vollink Olathe East 2:40.65
14 Gretchen Burchstead SM North 2:42.83
15 Emily McEntire Lawrence HS 2:48.96
16 Emily Young Bishop Miege 3:11.25
Girls 1600 Meter Run
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Brenna McDannold Olathe East 5:16.40
2 Micki Krzesinski SM North 5:29.06
3 Sada Kernodle SM North 5:34.51
4 Riley Gay Olathe East 5:35.75
5 Claire Sanner Lawrence Fre 5:36.27
6 Bailey Sullivan Lawrence Fre 5:38.12
7 Grace Morgan Lawrence HS 5:38.37
8 Yulissa DelaTorre Olathe East 5:44.04
9 Emily Stava SM North 5:45.01
10 Natalie Kopplin Olathe East 5:50.15
11 Nicole Revels SM North 5:51.80
12 Emily LaRocco Olathe East 5:53.30
13 Natalie Haas Olathe East 5:54.02
14 Molly McCord Lawrence Fre 5:55.10
15 Christina Craig Lawrence Fre 6:02.34
16 Colleen Russell Bishop Miege 6:03.80
17 Gretchen Burchstead SM North 6:06.90
18 Alyssa Buck SM North 6:08.70
19 Emily McEntire Lawrence HS 6:11.50
Girls 3200 Meter Run
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Brenna McDannold Olathe East 11:16.96
2 Sada Kernodle SM North 11:42.16
3 Micki Krzesinski SM North 11:43.72
4 Claire Sanner Lawrence Fre 11:53.33
5 Grace Morgan Lawrence HS 11:55.84
6 Jennifer Hale Olathe East 12:25.28
7 Molly McCord Lawrence Fre 12:35.67
8 Makenzie Greeley Olathe East 12:40.60
9 Emily McEntire Lawrence HS 12:43.03
10 Colleen Russell Bishop Miege 12:57.71
11 Jamie Dickerson Olathe East 12:57.80
12 Emily Wetzel Olathe East 13:31.93
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Alexa HarmonThomas Lawrence Fre 15.39
2 Gabrielle Dabney Lawrence Fre 16.30
3 Kiara Clark Lawrence Fre 16.91
4 Cierra Chavis Olathe East 18.02
5 Desire Mathews Topeka West 18.04
6 Dacia Harris Olathe East 18.13
7 Rebakah Raetzel Olathe East 18.54
8 Mackenzie Anderson Bishop Miege 18.69
9 Darian Dozier SM North 18.72
10 Regine Paschal Center High 18.99
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Alexa HarmonThomas Lawrence Fre 45.41
2 Kiara Clark Lawrence Fre 47.98
3 N'Dia Harris Olathe East 48.77
4 Dacia Harris Olathe East 49.55
5 Rebakah Raetzel Olathe East 49.96
6 Monica Howard Lawrence HS 50.71
7 Gabrielle Dabney Lawrence Fre 51.55
8 Cierra Chavis Olathe East 51.69
9 Mercedes Thompson SM North 52.19
10 Mackenzie Anderson Bishop Miege 54.15
11 Desire Mathews Topeka West 54.60
12 Sarah Horne SM North 55.71
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================
Team Time
---------------------------------------------------------
1 Olathe East A 50.43
2 SM North A 50.77
3 Lawrence HS A 51.11
4 Topeka West A 54.55
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================
Team Time
---------------------------------------------------------
1 Lawrence HS A 4:10.37
2 Olathe East A 4:14.11
3 Olathe East B 4:18.11
4 SM North A 4:23.60
5 Topeka West A 4:29.13
Girls High Jump
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Alexa HarmonThomas Lawrence Fre 5-07.00
2 Gabrielle Dabney Lawrence Fre 5-01.00
3 Alie Carr Olathe East 4-09.00
3 Rebekah Gurka Olathe East 4-09.00
3 Whitney Nelson Olathe East 4-09.00
3 Katie Lomshek Lawrence HS 4-09.00
3 Monica Howard Lawrence HS 4-09.00
Girls Pole Vault
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Allison Meads Olathe East 10-00.00
2 Elaina Zinn SM North 9-00.00
3 Alyssa Hicks Lawrence Fre 7-06.00
4 Sierra Aboul-Hosn Olathe East 7-00.00
4 Avery Miller Lawrence Fre 7-00.00
4 Kennedy Dold Lawrence HS 7-00.00
Girls Long Jump
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Alexa HarmonThomas Lawrence Fre 18-11.25 NWI
2 N'Dia Harris Olathe East 17-0.50 NWI
3 Jazmin Williams SM North 16-08.50 NWI
4 Gabrielle Dabney Lawrence Fre 15-11.50 NWI
5 Taylor VandeVelde Olathe East 15-06.00 NWI
6 Emily Young Bishop Miege 15-02.50 NWI
7 Kyleigh Severa Lawrence HS 15-00.00 NWI
8 Rebekah Gurka Olathe East 14-09.00 NWI
9 Fherrin Manning Topeka West 14-05.50 NWI
10 Brianne Martin Lawrence Fre 13-11.00 NWI
11 Whitney Nelson Olathe East 13-09.50 NWI
12 Jonnette Oakes Topeka West 13-04.00 NWI
Girls Triple Jump
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 N'Dia Harris Olathe East 34-04.50 NWI
2 Whitney Nelson Olathe East 33-04.50 NWI
3 Brianne Martin Lawrence Fre 31-02.25 NWI
4 Lauren McDonald SM North 30-10.50 NWI
5 Rebekah Gurka Olathe East 30-02.75 NWI
Girls Shot Put
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Whitney Harvey SM North 38-08.50
2 Cami White Olathe East 35-03.00
3 Courtney Caresia Olathe East 34-11.50
4 Rebecca Finley Lawrence HS 34-04.00
5 Matia Finley Lawrence HS 34-02.00
6 Noel Schildt Lawrence HS 32-01.00
7 Hannah Shoemaker Lawrence Fre 31-02.50
8 Amaiya Reeder Lawrence HS 30-06.00
9 Ashley Elkiwan Olathe East 29-04.50
10 Brittany Kampfer Lawrence HS 28-09.00
11 Courtney Mayhew Olathe East 27-10.00
12 Kaylynn Baltimore Olathe East 27-08.00
13 Alicia Lopez Topeka West 27-06.50
14 Esperanza Arzate Topeka West 21-04.50
15 Mikayla Shields Topeka West 21-03.50
Girls Discus Throw
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Matia Finley Lawrence HS 128-03
2 Whitney Harvey SM North 126-08
3 Rebecca Finley Lawrence HS 117-05
4 Hannah Shoemaker Lawrence Fre 101-04
5 Thiana Jenson Topeka West 92-06
5 Cami White Olathe East 92-06
7 CatherineScout Wiebe Lawrence Fre 91-05
8 Courtney Caresia Olathe East 91-00
9 Nathalie Hauser Bishop Miege 85-00
10 Alicia Lopez Topeka West 83-09
11 Noel Schildt Lawrence HS 82-04
12 Manion Kuhn Center High 75-07
13 Mikayla Shields Topeka West 74-06
14 Hope McAlexander SM North 70-04
15 Esperanza Arzate Topeka West 67-03
16 Ashley Elkiwan Olathe East 67-02
17 Monique Bean Lawrence HS 60-06
18 Morgan Burlingame Olathe East 54-00
Girls Javelin Throw
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 CatherineScout Wiebe Lawrence Fre 125-08
2 Monica Howard Lawrence HS 116-08
3 Whitney Harvey SM North 104-01
4 Marlee Bird Lawrence HS 99-05
5 Thiana Jenson Topeka West 94-07
6 Sierra Curry Olathe East 93-06
7 Alicia Lopez Topeka West 92-09
8 Jenna Kor Olathe East 90-00
9 Hannah Shoemaker Lawrence Fre 89-05
10 Adrianne Vorvong Bishop Miege 85-10
11 Miranda Sexton Lawrence HS 83-07
12 Halina Pinkston Olathe East 80-04
13 Sarah Lauterwasser Bishop Miege 74-07
14 Manion Kuhn Center High 71-09
15 Madison Carbrey Lawrence HS 69-05
16 Hope McAlexander SM North 42-01
Boys 100 Meter Dash
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Henry Bell SM North 11.51
2 JD Woods Lawrence HS 11.61
3 Caleb Denman SM North 11.63
4 Seth Maples Lawrence Fre 11.75
5 DaJuane Box Olathe East 11.84
6 Tyler Odell Lawrence Fre 11.85
7 Jackson Kurtz Bishop Miege 11.86
8 Brett Kelsh Olathe East 11.87
9 Ronald White Lawrence Fre 11.88
10 Parker Evans Olathe East 11.90
10 Kyle Evans Olathe East 11.90
12 Jalen Tillman Center High 11.93
13 J'Mony Bryant Lawrence HS 11.95
14 Isaac King Lawrence Fre 11.99
15 Denvoir Griffin Bishop Miege 12.03
16 Gage King Center High 12.17
16 Anthony Edwards Lawrence Fre 12.17
18 Caleb White Olathe East 12.26
19 Charles Hopkins Lawrence HS 12.38
20 Cortez Franklin Center High 12.45
21 Akayvian Russell Topeka West 12.51
22 Isaiah Shields SM North 12.58
Boys 200 Meter Dash
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Caleb Denman SM North 23.08
2 DaJuane Box Olathe East 23.47
3 Seth Maples Lawrence Fre 23.60
4 Henry Bell SM North 23.62
5 Tyler Odell Lawrence Fre 23.65
6 Jalen Tillman Center High 23.75
7 Reggie Dowdy Center High 23.98
8 Montoy Perry Topeka West 24.20
9 Caleb White Olathe East 24.22
10 Isaac King Lawrence Fre 24.26
11 Isaiah Maxi Center High 24.42
12 Jackson Kurtz Bishop Miege 24.44
13 Greg Sloan SM North 24.50
14 Cortez Franklin Center High 24.55
15 Brett Kelsh Olathe East 24.56
16 Liam Bryson Bishop Miege 24.62
17 Gage King Center High 24.68
18 Jack Rischer Lawrence HS 25.01
19 Michael Murphy Center High 25.02
20 Amadrae Johnson Olathe East 25.10
21 Denvoir Griffin Bishop Miege 25.20
22 Ian Sellens Lawrence Fre 25.21
23 Isaiah Shields SM North 25.43
24 Akayvian Russell Topeka West 26.64
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Seth Maples Lawrence Fre 52.85
2 Nick Benton Lawrence HS 53.42
3 Stan Skwarlo Lawrence Fre 53.49
4 Chris Opperman Olathe East 53.53
5 Montoy Perry Topeka West 53.63
6 Stephen Foster Bishop Miege 54.08
7 Anthony Edwards Lawrence Fre 54.35
8 Adam Wagner Lawrence Fre 54.53
9 Liam Bryson Bishop Miege 54.67
10 Chris Ford Bishop Miege 54.79
11 Noah Kaifes SM North 54.94
12 Murad Baheyadeen Olathe East 55.38
13 Tyler Odell Lawrence Fre 55.40
14 Sam Wood Olathe East 55.45
15 Austin Bush Bishop Miege 56.34
16 Amadrae Johnson Olathe East 56.35
17 Zach Cahill Olathe East 56.50
18 Joshua Staniec Topeka West 56.70
19 Shaun Tyler Olathe East 56.74
20 Ian Sellens Lawrence Fre 56.77
21 JD Woods Lawrence HS 57.28
22 Charles Hopkins Lawrence HS 57.30
23 Dearion Cooper Lawrence HS 58.06
24 J'Mony Bryant Lawrence HS 1:00.85
Boys 800 Meter Run
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jonathan Raines SM North 1:58.51
2 Stan Skwarlo Lawrence Fre 1:58.93
3 Nick Hinrichs Olathe East 2:00.66
4 Connor Immenschuh Topeka West 2:02.92
5 Nick White SM North 2:03.59
6 Omar Davis SM North 2:04.91
7 Jack Wirtz Bishop Miege 2:05.19
8 Stephen Foster Bishop Miege 2:06.29
9 Harrison Branson Olathe East 2:07.67
10 Sam Skwarlo Lawrence Fre 2:07.73
11 Fedor Sharov Lawrence Fre 2:07.85
12 Ryan Liston Lawrence Fre 2:08.09
13 Garrett Young SM North 2:09.06
14 Tyler Brennecke Olathe East 2:09.19
15 Matt Conaghan Bishop Miege 2:10.70
16 Nathan Matters Olathe East 2:11.42
17 Colton Stallard Lawrence Fre 2:11.53
18 Forest Kinsey SM North 2:12.77
19 Ryan Yowell Lawrence HS 2:12.84
19 Jeffery Alexander Bishop Miege 2:12.84
21 Joe Roubenik SM North 2:12.87
22 Evan Smith Lawrence Fre 2:12.96
23 Noah Lindquist Topeka West 2:13.59
24 John Mwithiga Lawrence HS 2:13.62
25 Shale Morris Olathe East 2:13.85
26 Jeremy Kabler Olathe East 2:14.23
27 Zach Lynch Topeka West 2:14.28
28 Damon Gwinn Center High 2:20.35
29 Taylor Smith Lawrence HS 2:20.39
30 Thomas Ezell Lawrence HS 2:21.35
Boys 1600 Meter Run
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Stan Skwarlo Lawrence Fre 4:40.50
2 Ben Burchstead SM North 4:43.32
3 Nick White SM North 4:46.16
4 Brock Elgin Topeka West 4:47.14
5 Ryan Liston Lawrence Fre 4:49.57
6 Forest Kinsey SM North 4:50.88
7 Shale Morris Olathe East 4:51.65
8 Jonathan Raines SM North 4:51.75
9 Garrett Young SM North 4:53.67
10 Trail Spears Lawrence Fre 4:54.40
11 Sam Skwarlo Lawrence Fre 4:56.91
12 Ethan Donley Lawrence Fre 4:57.27
13 Collin Braden SM North 4:57.32
14 Anders Hanson Olathe East 4:57.70
15 Evan Smith Lawrence Fre 4:58.47
16 Zach Lynch Topeka West 4:58.82
17 Colton Stallard Lawrence Fre 5:00.93
18 Dylan Wachter Olathe East 5:01.15
19 Thomas Becker Lawrence Fre 5:01.70
20 Keegan Matheis Lawrence HS 5:01.75
21 John Swagerty SM North 5:01.95
22 Noah Lindquist Topeka West 5:02.92
23 Jon Quinley Bishop Miege 5:03.21
24 Tanner Hockenbury Lawrence Fre 5:03.71
25 Jeremy Kabler Olathe East 5:04.59
26 Austin Matters Olathe East 5:04.84
27 Josef Klein Bishop Miege 5:07.22
28 Taylor Smith Lawrence HS 5:11.31
Boys 3200 Meter Run
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ben Burchstead SM North 10:08.06
2 Brock Elgin Topeka West 10:11.32
3 Trail Spears Lawrence Fre 10:19.30
3 Ryan Liston Lawrence Fre 10:19.30
5 Jon Quinley Bishop Miege 10:26.30
6 Evan Smith Lawrence Fre 10:35.70
7 Thomas Becker Lawrence Fre 10:40.80
8 Josef Klein Bishop Miege 10:44.60
9 Dylan Wachter Olathe East 10:44.90
10 John Swagerty SM North 10:48.30
11 Austin Matters Olathe East 10:51.00
12 Keegan Matheis Lawrence HS 11:12.00
13 Thomas Ezell Lawrence HS 11:12.10
14 Trevor Heine Topeka West 11:38.80
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 AJ Stephens Olathe East 15.26
2 Thomas Cobbs Lawrence Fre 16.19
3 Danny Moehler Bishop Miege 16.36
3 Rueben Wesley Lawrence Fre 16.36
5 Caleb Wiens Olathe East 16.77
6 Jaqucoi Webster Olathe East 16.91
7 Dearion Cooper Lawrence HS 17.10
8 Henry Bell SM North 17.47
9 Joshua Eisenhauer Lawrence Fre 17.70
10 Rylan Prieb Topeka West 18.26
11 Malyk Austin Olathe East 18.67
12 Jack Gaughan Bishop Miege 18.73
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Danny Moehler Bishop Miege 40.72
2 AJ Stephens Olathe East 41.02
3 Thomas Cobbs Lawrence Fre 42.03
4 Rueben Wesley Lawrence Fre 43.32
5 Caleb Wiens Olathe East 43.68
6 Malyk Austin Olathe East 44.08
7 Dearion Cooper Lawrence HS 45.18
8 Cody Young SM North 46.46
9 Eli Orpin Bishop Miege 47.33
10 Noah Stevenson SM North 47.71
11 Rylan Prieb Topeka West 48.73
12 Joshua Eisenhauer Lawrence Fre 50.23
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================
Team Time
---------------------------------------------------------
1 Olathe East A 43.44
2 Lawrence Free State A 43.87
3 Lawrence HS A 45.09
4 Center High School A 45.10
5 Bishop Miege A 45.63
6 Lawrence Free State B 45.95
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================
Team Time
---------------------------------------------------------
1 Olathe East A 3:30.97
2 Bishop Miege A 3:37.24
3 Center High School A 3:37.66
4 SM North A 3:38.20
5 Lawrence Free State A 3:39.07
6 Olathe East B 3:39.50
Boys High Jump
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jackson Lockwood Lawrence Fre 5-09.00
1 Colby Stone Olathe East 5-09.00
3 Tae Shorter Lawrence HS 5-07.00
3 Greg Sloan SM North 5-07.00
3 Peter Mascal SM North 5-07.00
3 Jaqucoi Webster Olathe East 5-07.00
3 Anthony Edwards Lawrence Fre 5-07.00
3 Demarko Bobo Lawrence Fre 5-07.00
3 Gage King Center High 5-07.00
10 Caleb Johnson Lawrence HS 5-05.00
10 Taylor Krejci Lawrence Fre 5-05.00
Boys Pole Vault
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Dan Krieger Lawrence Fre 13-00.00
1 Derrick Yoch SM North 13-00.00
1 Alec Friesen Bishop Miege 13-00.00
4 Jonathan Crane SM North 12-00.00
4 Trevor Hillis Lawrence Fre 12-00.00
6 Ethan deLeon Bishop Miege 11-00.00
7 Albert Winemiller Olathe East 10-00.00
7 Eric Luder Olathe East 10-00.00
9 Ryan Fischer Olathe East 9-06.00
Boys Long Jump
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Gage King Center High 21-01.00 NWI
2 Caelen Neal Olathe East 20-11.50 NWI
3 Braxton Love Olathe East 20-09.00 NWI
4 Ronnie Hill Center High 20-05.50 NWI
5 Eric Parrish Lawrence HS 20-02.50 NWI
6 Tae Shorter Lawrence HS 20-02.25 NWI
7 Greg Sloan SM North 19-10.50 NWI
8 Demarko Bobo Lawrence Fre 19-10.00 NWI
9 Austin Bush Bishop Miege 19-05.25 NWI
10 Reese Alena Bishop Miege 18-11.50 NWI
10 Omar Davis SM North 18-11.50 NWI
12 Brett Kelsh Olathe East 18-11.00 NWI
12 Jesse Patterson SM North 18-11.00 NWI
14 Jalen Branson Olathe East 18-07.50 NWI
15 Dawson Downing Bishop Miege 18-07.00 NWI
16 Amadrae Johnson Olathe East 18-01.50 NWI
17 Matthew Thuston Olathe East 18-00.00 NWI
18 Chase Kopf Lawrence Fre 17-11.50 NWI
19 Andres Salcido Topeka West 17-02.50 NWI
20 Zach Cahill Olathe East 16-08.25 NWI
21 Tez Scroggins Olathe East 16-04.00 NWI
22 TC Smith Topeka West 16-02.00 NWI
23 Caleb Johnson Lawrence HS 15-02.00 NWI
Boys Triple Jump
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Eric Parrish Lawrence HS 43-02.00 NWI
2 Austin Bush Bishop Miege 41-05.00 NWI
3 Matthew Thuston Olathe East 39-03.00 NWI
4 Jalen Branson Olathe East 39-0.25 NWI
5 Ronnie Hill Center High 38-09.50 NWI
6 Zach Cahill Olathe East 38-03.50 NWI
7 Caleb Johnson Lawrence HS 38-00.00 NWI
8 Jesse Patterson SM North 37-10.50 NWI
9 Peter Mascal SM North 36-10.75 NWI
10 Noah Stevenson SM North 36-09.25 NWI
11 Bryce Turner Olathe East 36-04.50 NWI
12 Taylor Krejci Lawrence Fre 36-0.25 NWI
13 TC Smith Topeka West 33-04.00 NWI
Boys Shot Put
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Maliek Collins Center High 48-01.50
2 Ryan Shackelford Lawrence HS 46-03.50
3 Austin Gray Lawrence Fre 46-01.50
4 Bryson Baldon Olathe East 46-00.00
5 Tyler Hooks Olathe East 44-06.00
6 Ethan Baker Topeka West 44-03.50
7 Maceo Mitchell SM North 44-00.00
8 Chaz Scott Topeka West 42-07.50
9 Dean Cutler Bishop Miege 42-06.00
10 Nicholas Hocking Lawrence Fre 42-01.50
11 D'Angelo Bushnell Olathe East 41-11.00
12 Josiah LeBrun Lawrence Fre 41-10.00
13 Gary Starr Center High 40-08.00
14 Andrew Nichols SM North 39-01.00
14 Klaloc Arzate Topeka West 39-01.00
16 Ethan Heon Olathe East 38-09.00
17 Jeff Martin Bishop Miege 38-05.50
18 Tre Sexton Lawrence HS 37-04.50
19 Ryan Sinkler Bishop Miege 36-05.00
20 Jacob Guthrie SM North 36-04.00
21 Jose Rodriquez Lawrence HS 34-09.00
22 Tyler Johnson Topeka West 34-05.00
Boys Discus Throw
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Nicholas Hocking Lawrence Fre 142-06
2 Ryan Sinkler Bishop Miege 135-07
3 Jaron McConnell Topeka West 132-02
4 Chaz Scott Topeka West 132-01
5 Maliek Collins Center High 126-01
6 Ethan Heon Olathe East 124-01
7 Dawson Downing Bishop Miege 119-06
8 Klaloc Arzate Topeka West 114-10
9 Andrew Nichols SM North 113-05
10 Tyler Hooks Olathe East 113-03
11 Josiah LeBrun Lawrence Fre 108-03
12 Dean Cutler Bishop Miege 107-11
13 Tre Sexton Lawrence HS 105-00
14 Reid Buckingham Lawrence Fre 104-09
15 Zach Schawo Topeka West 103-10
16 D'Angelo Bushnell Olathe East 103-06
17 Norty Hickman SM North 99-03
18 Josh Nations Olathe East 98-07
19 Bryson Baldon Olathe East 94-00
20 Gary Starr Center High 93-01
21 Jose Rodriquez Lawrence HS 92-03
22 Austin Gray Lawrence Fre 90-07
23 Ethan Baker Topeka West 90-06
24 Tyler Johnson Topeka West 90-02
25 Matt Smith SM North 87-01
26 Drew Dickes Topeka West 73-00
Boys Javelin Throw
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 John Blazevic Olathe East 170-01
2 Ryan Ahlgren Olathe East 160-05
3 Lucas Werner Lawrence Fre 154-06
4 Darin George Bishop Miege 141-01
5 Ryan Watson Topeka West 140-05
6 Jalyn McCray Olathe East 139-05
7 Jaron McConnell Topeka West 139-01
8 Jeff Martin Bishop Miege 133-09
9 Connor Ballenger Lawrence Fre 133-01
10 Luke Lesslie Lawrence Fre 121-05
11 Jonathan Pressler SM North 118-08
12 Michael Johnson Olathe East 115-00
13 Kalim Dowdell Lawrence Fre 111-01
14 John Gregory Lawrence Fre 108-06
15 Saul Silva SM North 107-06
16 Klaloc Arzate Topeka West 104-06
17 Matt Smith SM North 104-02
18 Dominic Leslie Lawrence HS 102-02