Lawrence Free State High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
2004 State Cross Country Championships - 10/30/2004
10/30/2004
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Boys 5k Run CC 5A Boys
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cain, Grant 12 Topeka Seaman 16:36.36 1
2 Nowak, Nick 12 McPherson 16:41.22 2
3 Rice, Danny 12 Bishop Caroll 16:55.94 3
4 Thompson, Scptt 12 Salina South 17:00.93 4
5 Garcia, Dustin 12 Arkansas City 17:01.81
6 Specht, Timmy 11 Blue Valley West 17:03.18 5
7 Everhart, Daniel 11 Turner 17:07.71
8 Dostert, Josh 11 Bishop Caroll 17:08.18 6
9 Kern, Sloane 10 Great Bend 17:08.45 7
10 Peck, Ryan 11 Paola 17:12.68 8
11 Gregory, Brandon 12 Topeka Seaman 17:14.83 9
12 Volz, Bryce 9 Bishop Caroll 17:16.23 10
13 Baker, Jonathan 10 Blue Valley West 17:17.16 11
14 Crum, Colby 12 Valley Center 17:20.16 12
15 Wall, Tristan 10 Winfield 17:21.32
16 Thiesfeld, Nate 12 Gardner-Edgerton 17:23.22 13
17 Hampton, Nathan 9 Bishop Caroll 17:23.79 14
18 Bilhimer, Matt 11 Shawnee Heights 17:24.10
19 Lavoie, Ronald 12 Gardner-Edgerton 17:26.17 15
20 Wichman, Anthony 12 Liberal 17:36.13
21 Hauser, Adam 12 Bishop Miege 17:38.04 16
22 Binder, Alex 11 Hays 17:41.44
23 Thompson, Joey 9 Salina South 17:43.92 17
24 Jones, Corey 12 Topeka Seaman 17:44.96 18
25 Crum, Carey 9 Valley Center 17:47.03 19
26 Conroy, Zach 11 Wichita West 17:47.54
27 Slagle, David 11 Bishop Caroll 17:50.08 20
28 Elbein, Phil 12 Bishop Miege 17:52.87 21
29 Isley, Aaron 12 Bishop Caroll 17:56.47 22
30 Riley, Robert 12 Topeka Seaman 18:00.07 23
31 Jury, Eric 12 Bishop Miege 18:00.31 24
32 Abualnadi, Amr 11 Blue Valley 18:03.49 25
33 Hagan, Colin 9 Kapaun Mt. Carmel 18:03.72 26
34 Hernandez, Charles 12 Salina South 18:05.57 27
35 Marcurella, Brandon 12 Blue Valley 18:06.02 28
36 Deeds, Adam 12 McPherson 18:06.26 29
37 Maddox, Michael 11 Bishop Caroll 18:06.50 30
38 Dandu, Guatama 12 Salina South 18:11.53 31
39 Wolf, Ian 10 Great Bend 18:11.79 32
40 McFarland, Kyle 12 Topeka Seaman 18:12.59 33
41 Miller, Aaron 11 Great Bend 18:13.05 34
42 Scott, Aaron 10 Great Bend 18:13.63 35
43 Harms, Chris 11 Bishop Miege 18:14.00 36
44 Washburn, Matt 10 Kapaun Mt. Carmel 18:20.57 37
45 Begnoche, Clinton 10 Salina South 18:22.74 38
46 Sachse, Jack 11 Ottawa 18:23.23
47 Lichty, Tolan 12 Gardner-Edgerton 18:23.51 39
48 Loats, Ben 09 Blue Valley 18:24.19 40
49 Cooley, Patrick 10 Blue Valley 18:24.59 41
50 Whitmarsh, Hunter 10 Turner 18:25.00
51 Verschelden, Michael 12 Bishop Miege 18:27.73 42
52 Whim, Mike 11 Mill Valley 18:29.89
53 Grattan, Max 12 Paola 18:31.41 43
54 Porter, Lane 9 McPherson 18:32.79 44
55 Chinery, Brad 12 Blue Valley 18:33.37 45
56 Winkel, Mark 11 Salina South 18:33.64 46
57 Gerlach, Rob 10 Kapaun Mt. Carmel 18:34.30 47
58 Edwards, Jordan 11 Salina South 18:34.57 48
59 Hahn, Ryan 10 Shawnee Heights 18:35.01
60 Tindall, David 10 Topeka West 18:36.04
61 DeGarmo, Andrew 10 Valley Center 18:36.98 49
62 Permenter, Nic 10 Shawnee Heights 18:37.41
63 Farr, Chris 12 Blue Valley West 18:37.79 50
64 Hagan, Joe 9 Kapaun Mt. Carmel 18:38.00 51
65 Harmon, Quentin 10 Blue Valley West 18:38.84 52
66 Brant, Scott 12 Gardner-Edgerton 18:41.17 53
67 Vance, Andrew 12 Blue Valley 18:41.95 54
68 Hawk, Landon 11 McPherson 18:43.47 55
69 Phillips, Nick 12 Great Bend 18:44.06 56
70 Glatt, Kevin 09 Bishop Miege 18:47.28 57
71 Gayer, Chad 12 McPherson 18:50.33 58
72 Schick, Wesley 10 Gardner-Edgerton 18:55.36 59
73 Ball, Trever 10 Great Bend 18:56.83 60
74 Smith, Caleb 9 Mill Valley 18:58.50
75 Hamilton, Taylor 12 Blue Valley West 18:59.02 61
76 Blazer, Brett 11 Valley Center 18:59.26 62
77 Pritchard, Robert 12 McPherson 18:59.74 63
78 Ivanuska, Michael 11 Blue Valley 19:01.45 64
79 Schneider, Clay 10 Topeka Seaman 19:02.68 65
80 Rockers, Shane 12 Paola 19:04.42 66
81 McGreevy, John 11 Kapaun Mt. Carmel 19:04.72 67
82 Unseld, Jeremy 09 Bishop Miege 19:07.72 68
83 Johnson, Justin 12 Kapaun Mt. Carmel 19:10.04 69
84 Schumacher, Collin 9 Kapaun Mt. Carmel 19:10.76 70
85 Maneth, Todd 11 Great Bend 19:15.86 71
86 Blount, Brandon 11 Topeka Seaman 19:16.17 72
87 Heilman, Matt 12 Valley Center 19:16.65 73
88 Haines, Daniel 9 Paola 19:18.04 74
89 Hefferon, Eric 09 Blue Valley West 19:19.40 75
90 Liu, John 10 Blue Valley West 19:27.54 76
91 Schuman, Joel 11 Mill Valley 19:27.82
92 Baker, Dustin 12 Valley Center 19:35.15 77
93 Randall, Spencer 12 Paola 19:48.66 78
94 Menard, Jason 12 McPherson 19:50.83 79
95 Speers, Eric 09 Gardner-Edgerton 19:57.52 80
96 Mallory, Will 10 Gardner-Edgerton 19:57.85 81
97 McKown, Todd 9 Valley Center 20:06.08 82
98 Smith, Jesse 9 Paola 21:15.63 83
99 Haley, Craig 11 Paola 21:31.55 84
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Wichita Bishop Caroll 53 3 6 10 14 20 22 30
Total Time: 1:26:34.22
Average: 17:18.85
2 Topeka Seaman 84 1 9 18 23 33 65 72
Total Time: 1:27:48.81
Average: 17:33.77
3 Salina South 117 4 17 27 31 38 46 48
Total Time: 1:29:24.69
Average: 17:52.94
4 Bishop Miege 139 16 21 24 36 42 57 68
Total Time: 1:30:12.95
Average: 18:02.59
5 Great Bend 164 7 32 34 35 56 60 71
Total Time: 1:30:30.98
Average: 18:06.20
6 Blue Valley 179 25 28 40 41 45 54 64
Total Time: 1:31:31.66
Average: 18:18.34
7 Blue Valley West 179 5 11 50 52 61 75 76
Total Time: 1:30:35.99
Average: 18:07.20
8 Gardner-Edgerton 179 13 15 39 53 59 80 81
Total Time: 1:30:49.43
Average: 18:09.89
9 McPherson 188 2 29 44 55 58 63 79
Total Time: 1:30:54.07
Average: 18:10.82
10 Valley Center 215 12 19 49 62 73 77 82
Total Time: 1:32:00.08
Average: 18:24.02
11 Kapaun Mt. Carmel 228 26 37 47 51 67 69 70
Total Time: 1:32:41.31
Average: 18:32.27
12 Paola 269 8 43 66 74 78 83 84
Total Time: 1:33:55.21
Average: 18:47.05