Manhattan Cross Country ClubHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 1:17 PM 9/4/2011 Page 1
Manhattan High School Invitational - 9/3/2011
Runnin' the Congo Trail
Warner Park, Manhattan
Results
Girls 4k Run CC Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Alaina Schroeder 10 Manhattan 15:29.07 1
2 Emily Wagemaker 12 Topeka High School 16:26.78 2
3 rachel graf 12 Washburn Rural 16:28.79 3
4 Megan Ochoa 9 Manhattan 16:35.25 4
5 Emily Schoenfeld 11 Topeka High School 16:38.59 5
6 Ramsey McCarter 12 Topeka-Seaman 16:45.03 6
7 Ashlyn Glann 10 Newton 16:50.14 7
8 Caitlin Boeckman 12 Wamego High School 17:02.86 8
9 Keara Lenard 11 Wamego High School 17:06.52 9
10 Allison Seufert 09 Wamego High School 17:08.74 10
11 Meg Detwiler 09 Emporia 17:10.58 11
12 alyssa golz 12 Washburn Rural 17:16.05 12
13 Amanda Morgan 09 Washburn Rural 17:17.01 13
14 Lindi Young 11 Leavenworth 17:22.17 14
15 Leah Gabler 09 Lawrence 17:27.79 15
16 Maeson Ballou 10 Shawnee Heights 17:28.23
17 Lauren Wankum 10 Manhattan 17:35.63 16
18 Hannah Hegemann 09 Washburn Rural 17:36.31 17
19 Kasey Stucky 09 Newton 17:36.79 18
20 Payton Huckabay 10 Topeka High School 17:37.21 19
21 Hannah Schnacker 11 Washburn Rural 17:44.11 20
22 Stephanie Slayden 09 Emporia 17:50.98 21
23 Emily McEntire 11 Lawrence 17:53.40 22
24 Demarus Kelley 11 Highland Park 17:55.83
25 Madison Schoen 11 Leavenworth 17:57.77 23
26 Danielle Wilson 12 Wamego High School 18:00.17 24
27 Heather Cistola 11 Lawrence 18:02.64 25
28 Ruthie Martin 10 Wamego High School 18:05.73 26
29 Taylor Norden 10 Emporia 18:07.36 27
30 Ashton Butler 11 Wamego High School 18:09.57 28
31 Bre Waters 11 Washburn Rural 18:15.41 29
32 Jaycee Wells 12 Topeka-Seaman 18:17.71 30
33 Elyse Bergquist 09 Newton 18:21.73 31
34 Katherine Culbertson 10 Manhattan 18:23.86 32
35 Laura Neilsen 10 Lawrence 18:25.14 33
36 Samantha Erickson 10 Topeka High School 18:27.25 34
37 Kourtney Halksworth 11 Wamego High School 18:28.03 35
38 Kayla Ayer 10 Emporia 18:29.43 36
39 Briana Bressman 10 Leavenworth 18:31.80 37
40 Karishna Bhakta 12 Salina Central 18:39.27
41 Kellen Wittman 10 Shawnee Heights 18:39.97
42 Kassandra Hinrichs 12 Washburn Rural 18:43.30 38
43 Payton Covert 12 Lawrence 18:45.41 39
44 Emily Siess 12 Shawnee Heights 18:47.10
45 Karen Meinholdt 10 Emporia 18:50.81 40
46 Emilie Liebe 11 Manhattan 18:51.74 41
47 Carleigh Konrade 11 Topeka-Seaman 18:52.48 42
48 Anna Salvatorelli 11 Leavenworth 18:53.32 43
49 Manuela Garcia 10 Topeka High School 18:56.44 44
50 Betty Sue White 10 Topeka-Seaman 18:57.27 45
51 Amy Kondziola 12 Newton 18:57.51 46
52 Katie Weiser 11 Emporia 19:13.63 47
53 Briell Howbert 12 Shawnee Heights 19:21.96
54 Nele Leicht 10 Leavenworth 19:23.76 48
55 Chloe Hay 12 Lawrence 19:30.23 49
56 Caroline Patelli 11 Leavenworth 19:32.13 50
57 Aysia Paige 12 Emporia 19:44.68 51
58 Samantha Sharp 11 Topeka High School 19:45.03 52
59 Jenna Wildeman 10 Topeka-Seaman 20:04.47 53
60 Rachel Fitzjarrald 09 Newton 20:10.10 54
61 Bianca Ramirez 12 Topeka High School 20:10.51 55
62 Brenna Morgart 12 Topeka-Seaman 20:27.76 56
63 Emily Laughlin 09 Lawrence 20:40.83 57
64 Hannah Bilderback 11 Topeka-Seaman 21:30.06 58
65 Kelsey Lynch 11 Leavenworth 21:42.16 59