Boys Results

               Bishop Carroll Cross Country Invitational - 2012-09-01                
                          Lake Afton XC Course, Goddard, KS                          

                    Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                     
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Gage Garcia           12 Bishop Carroll        16:29.00     1   
  2 Brandon Lewis         12 Derby                 16:37.00     2   
  3 Oscar Carmona         11 Dodge City            16:45.00     3   
  4 James Hampton         12 Bishop Carroll        16:46.00     4   
  5 Henry Merth           12 Bishop Carroll        17:10.00     5   
  6 Brooks Rummery        12 Maize                 17:11.00     6   
  7 Tony Matsui           10 Wichita South         17:12.00     7   
  8 Matt Arnold           11 Bishop Carroll        17:15.00     8   
  9 Jason Costello        11 Maize                 17:20.00     9   
 10 Jeff Masood           11 Wichita Southeast     17:24.00    10   
 11 Hunter Nance          10 Bishop Carroll        17:25.00    11   
 12 Luis Carmona          10 Dodge City            17:28.00    12   
 13 Nick Martin           11 Bishop Carroll        17:30.00    13   
 14 Joseph Newman         11 Goddard               17:37.00    --   
 15 Jacob Newman          11 Goddard               17:39.00    --   
 16 Edward Rivera         12 Dodge City            17:53.00    14   
 17 Jake Omo              11 Maize                 17:54.00    15   
 18 Cole Bosley           10 Maize                 17:57.00    16   
 19 Joel Roberts          11 Wichita Northwest     17:58.00    17   
 20 Ryan Dungan           12 Sunrise Christia      18:00.00    --   
 21 Seth Arnold           10 Bishop Carroll        18:05.00    18   
 22 Nathan Melton         12 Derby                 18:09.00    19   
 23 Matt Kranick          12 Maize                 18:11.00    20   
 24 Liam Ormiston         10 Derby                 18:12.00    21   
 25 Taylor Bullinger      11 Goddard Eisenhower    18:14.00    22   
 26 Richie Rathbun Iv     12 Maize                 18:19.00    23   
 27 Layne Moe             12 Dodge City            18:20.00    24   
 28 Colin Olson           11 Maize                 18:24.00    25   
 29 Lucas Clupny          11 Bishop Carroll        18:25.00    --   
 30 Spencer Kaba          11 Bishop Carroll        18:29.00    --   
 31 Stevan Lizardo        11 Maize                 18:33.00    --   
 32 Toby VanCleave        11 Wichita South         18:34.00    26   
 33 Damien Hiser          11 Bishop Carroll        18:39.00    --   
 34 Max Berg              10 Maize                 18:39.00    --   
 35 John Castellaw        12 Wichita South         18:40.00    27   
 36 Joey Alberts          12 Wichita Northwest     18:40.00    28   
 37 Jonathan Rendon       12 Dodge City            18:43.00    29   
 38 Matthew McCormick     12 Wichita Northwest     18:45.00    30   
 39 Max Surmeier          12 Wichita Northwest     18:50.00    31   
 40 Garrett Green         10 Derby                 18:52.00    32   
 41 Caleb Benefiel        10 Bishop Carroll        18:54.00    --   
 42 Matthew Torres         9 Wichita Southeast     18:55.00    33   
 43 Rayce O'Hair          11 Wichita South         18:56.00    34   
 44 Fernando Nuno         11 Maize                 18:59.00    --   
 45 Chris Shay            10 Wichita Southeast     19:00.00    35   
 46 Will Smith            11 Bishop Carroll        19:00.00    --   
 47 Elder Colindres       11 Dodge City            19:01.00    36   
 48 Justin Riffel         11 Wichita Northwest     19:01.00    37   
 49 Andrew Hawkins        12 Goddard Eisenhower    19:04.00    38   
 50 Frank Dwornicki       10 Goddard Eisenhower    19:06.00    39   
 51 Chris Chesser         11 Maize                 19:06.00    --   
 52 Kaden Griffin         10 Wichita South         19:07.00    40   
 53 Logan Bush             9 Bishop Carroll        19:10.00    --   
 54 Brian Brown           10 Derby                 19:14.00    41   
 55 Evan Julius           12 Derby                 19:15.00    42   
 56 Max Kennedy            9 Bishop Carroll        19:15.00    --   
 57 Daniel Reffner        12 Wichita Heights       19:20.00    43   
 58 Trey Winters          11 Wichita Southeast     19:20.00    44   
 59 Greg Reffner          12 Wichita Heights       19:23.00    45   
 60 Liam Kilgore          12 Maize                 19:28.00    --   
 61 Jace Masood           11 Wichita Southeast     19:29.00    46   
 62 Luis Rodriguez        10 Wichita Heights       19:30.00    47   
 63 Garion Robertson      12 Goddard Eisenhower    19:32.00    48   
 64 Gareth Baker          10 Wichita Heights       19:33.00    49   
 65 Keylan Kilgore        10 Wichita Heights       19:39.00    50   
 66 Drew Phillips         10 Goddard Eisenhower    19:42.00    51   
 67 Christian Harvey      10 Wichita South         19:50.00    52   
 68 Isaiah Solorzano      10 Dodge City            19:57.00    53   
 69 Austin Pohl           11 Goddard Eisenhower    19:57.00    54   
 70 Gavin Maus            11 Bishop Carroll        20:00.00    --   
 71 Ismael Ramirez        10 Wichita South         20:08.00    55   
 72 Kaleb Lehrman         11 Wichita Heights       20:11.00    56   
 73 Kameron Swenson        9 Maize                 20:27.00    --   
 74 Matt Pflughoeft       12 Dodge City            20:34.00    --   
 75 Eric Snyder           12 Dodge City            20:39.00    --   
 76 Kendall Winterhalter  12 Wichita South         20:40.00    --   
 77 K.C. Lindsey          11 Goddard Eisenhower    20:49.00    57   
 78 Chris Williams        12 Derby                 21:06.00    58   
 79 Zack Barefoot         11 Wichita Southeast     21:34.00    59   
 80 Devontae Edwards      12 Wichita Heights       21:34.00    60   
 81 Marcus Rhodman        12 Derby                 21:46.00    --   
 82 Brandon Sand          10 Bishop Carroll        22:10.00    --   
 83 Victor Pham           12 Goddard Eisenhower    23:30.00    --   
 84 Austin Edwards        10 Wichita Northwest     25:03.00    61   
 85 Chase Myers           12 Wichita Northwest     26:32.00    62   
 86 Mitchell Hewitt       11 Wichita Northwest     29:18.00    --   



              Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores               
====================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
====================================================================
  1 Bishop Carroll         29      1    4    5    8   11   13   18  
      Total Time: 1:25:05      Average: 17:01.00      1-5 Split: 56
  2 Maize                  66      6    9   15   16   20   23   25  
      Total Time: 1:28:33      Average: 17:42.60      1-5 Split: 1:00
  3 Dodge City             82      3   12   14   24   29   36   53  
      Total Time: 1:29:09      Average: 17:49.80      1-5 Split: 1:58
  4 Derby                  115     2   19   21   32   41   42   58  
      Total Time: 1:31:04      Average: 18:12.80      1-5 Split: 2:37
  5 Wichita South          134     7   26   27   34   40   52   55  
      Total Time: 1:32:29      Average: 18:29.80      1-5 Split: 1:55
  6 Wichita Northwest      143    17   28   30   31   37   61   62  
      Total Time: 1:33:14      Average: 18:38.80      1-5 Split: 1:03
  7 Wichita Southeast      168    10   33   35   44   46   59    -  
      Total Time: 1:34:08      Average: 18:49.60      1-5 Split: 2:05
  8 Goddard Eisenhower     198    22   38   39   48   51   54   57  
      Total Time: 1:35:38      Average: 19:07.60      1-5 Split: 1:28
  9 Wichita Heights        234    43   45   47   49   50   56   60  
      Total Time: 1:37:25      Average: 19:29.00      1-5 Split: 19