Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Oak, Adam Macksville High 11.10 11.83q 3
2 Shetley, Tem Fowler High School 11.80 12.12q 1
3 Lamberth, Stejer Fowler High School 11.80 12.23q 1
4 Halling, Brett Bucklin 12.10 12.28q 2
5 Heiland, Hunter SHS 12.51q 2
Minneola High School
6 Binford, Ross Kiowa County 11.40 12.54q 2
7 Huelskamp, Luke Fowler High School 12.20 12.99 3
8 Seacat, Colin Bucklin 12.90 13.16 1
9 Lopez, Guerrero Macksville High 13.20 13.24 2
10 Gessler, David Minneola Wildcats 13.40 1
11 Strecker, Rocky SHS 13.42 3
12 Leedy, Kyle Minneola Wildcats 13.59 1
13 Jacquez, Erik Macksville High 13.20 13.63 1
14 Mosshart, Sam South Central Boys 14.31 2
15 Noah, Robbie Bucklin 16.08 15.32 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Oak, Adam Macksville High 11.83 11.72 10
2 Shetley, Tem Fowler High School 12.12 11.88 8
3 Binford, Ross Kiowa County 12.54 12.20 6
4 Heiland, Hunter SHS 12.51 12.44 4
5 Halling, Brett Bucklin 12.28 12.49 2
6 Lamberth, Stejer Fowler High School 12.23 12.92 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shetley, Tem Fowler High School 23.94q 1
2 Powell, Trever Kiowa County 23.50 24.29q 4
3 Wendland, Andy Macksville High 24.50 24.43q 1
4 Gunkel, Aaron SHS 24.80q 1
5 Halling, Brett Bucklin 25.00 25.07q 2
6 Bird, Taylin Fowler High School 25.28q 3
7 Binford, Ross Kiowa County 23.75 25.35 3
8 Stroud, Seth SHS 25.66 1
9 McDonald, Creighton Kiowa County 25.00 25.89 1
10 Herd, Colton South Central Boys 26.00 26.36 4
11 Lamberth, Stejer Fowler High School 26.51 4
12 Heady, LaMonte Ingalls 27.10 3
13 Seacat, Colin Bucklin 26.00 27.25 4
13 Seacat, Brian Bucklin 24.41 27.25 2
15 Gessler, David Minneola Wildcats 27.48 2
16 Lopez, Guerrero Macksville High 26.50 27.82 3
17 Leedy, Kyle Minneola Wildcats 28.01 1
18 Jacquez, Erik Macksville High 26.50 28.55 2
19 Kirk, Daniel Minneola Wildcats 29.11 4
20 Burton, Evan Ashland High School 25.20 29.34 3
21 Durler, Logan SHS 30.10 2
Minneola High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:35 PM 4/1/2012 Page 8
Minneola High School Invitational Track Meet - 3/30/2012
Minneola
Results
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Wendland, Andy Macksville High 24.43 23.96 10
2 Seacat, Brian Bucklin 27.25 24.23 8
3 Shetley, Tem Fowler High School 23.94 24.28 6
4 Powell, Trever Kiowa County 24.29 24.69 4
5 Gunkel, Aaron SHS 24.80 24.85 2
6 Halling, Brett Bucklin 25.07 25.07 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brooks, Nate South Central Boys 55.00 53.36 3 10
2 Powell, Trever Kiowa County 53.50 54.00 3 8
3 Estrada, Efrain Fowler High School 54.80 55.39 3 6
4 Clark, Ty Fowler High School 57.00 55.48 3 4
5 Milford, Joel Fowler High School 58.00 56.99 2 2
6 Herd, Colton South Central Boys 1:05.00 58.05 2 1
7 Miller, Simon Macksville High 54.50 58.38 3
8 Seacat, Colin Bucklin 59.90 1:00.71 2
9 Cooper, Clay Macksville High 54.50 1:01.77 3
10 Heady, LaMonte Ingalls 1:02.17 1
11 Leedy, Kyle Minneola Wildcats 1:04.86 1
12 Kilgore, Blue SHS 1:06.07 1
13 Hailey, Cole Bucklin 1:05.00 1:06.93 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Filbert, Seth Macksville High 2:05.00 2:08.88 10
2 Penner, Peter Macksville High 2:12.00 2:10.91 8
3 Patrick, Woody Minneola Wildcats 2:18.78 6
4 Little, Jordan Kiowa County 2:30.00 2:24.50 4
5 Herd, Colton South Central Boys 2:45.00 2:28.19 2
6 Marrs, Marshall Fowler High School 2:30.10 2:31.73 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Filbert, Seth Macksville High 4:40.00 4:48.12 10
2 Penner, Henry Macksville High 5:00.00 4:57.81 8
3 Davis, Caleb Kiowa County 5:00.00 4:57.85 6
4 Patrick, Woody Minneola Wildcats 5:06.87 4
5 Gunkel, Aaron SHS 5:33.87 2
6 Booth, Braden South Central Boys 5:30.00 5:36.95 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Penner, Henry Macksville High 10:50.00 11:00.79 10
Minneola High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:35 PM 4/1/2012 Page 9
Minneola High School Invitational Track Meet - 3/30/2012
Minneola
Results
....Boys 3200 Meter Run
2 Davis, Caleb Kiowa County 10:50.00 11:10.37 8
3 Patrick, Woody Minneola Wildcats 11:19.88 6
4 Base, Blake South Central Boys 11:45.00 11:19.91 4
5 Cook, James South Central Boys 11:25.00 11:38.11 2
6 Pinkerton, Aaron Minneola Wildcats 12:22.91 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Oak, Adam Macksville High 14.80 16.37q
2 Tranbarger, Tanner Macksville High 15.60 16.44q
3 Seibert, Isaac Macksville High 16.00 17.42q
4 Stroud, Seth SHS 17.74q
5 Ralstin, Montana Kiowa County 16.68 18.21q
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Oak, Adam Macksville High 16.37 16.37 10
2 Tranbarger, Tanner Macksville High 16.44 16.44 8
3 Seibert, Isaac Macksville High 17.42 17.42 6
4 Stroud, Seth SHS 17.74 17.74 4
5 Ralstin, Montana Kiowa County 18.21 18.21 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Oak, Adam Macksville High 39.80 43.18 2 10
2 Tranbarger, Tanner Macksville High 42.80 43.48 2 8
3 Seibert, Isaac Macksville High 44.00 44.35 2 6
4 Stroud, Seth SHS 44.57 1 4
5 Burdett, Nathan Fowler High School 47.00 46.92 2 2
6 Alexander, Koy South Central Boys 50.00 48.52 1 1
7 Burton, Evan Ashland High School 52.50 59.60 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 South Central Boys 'A' 46.00 46.66 10
1) Mounts, Austin 2) Cook, James
3) Underwood, Stetsen 4) Brooks, Nate
2 Bucklin 'A' 46.50 46.67 8
1) Demoret, Blake 2) Halling, Brett
3) Ledesma, Anthony 4) Seacat, Brian
3 Macksville High 'A' 46.00 47.14 6
4 Fowler High School 'A' 48.85 4
1) Huelskamp, Luke 2) Burdett, Nathan
3) Lamberth, Stejer 4) Shetley, Tem
5 Ashland High School 'A' 49.30 56.84
Minneola High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:35 PM 4/1/2012 Page 10
Minneola High School Invitational Track Meet - 3/30/2012
Minneola
Results
....Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
-- Kiowa County 'A' 44.00 DQ
1) Ralstin, Montana 2) Powell, Trever
3) McDonald, Creighton 4) Binford, Ross
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Macksville High 'A' 3:38.00 3:40.32 10
2 Fowler High School 'A' 3:41.07 8
1) Bird, Taylin 2) Clark, Ty
3) Estrada, Efrain 4) Shetley, Tem
3 South Central Boys 'A' 3.30 3:42.33 6
1) Mounts, Austin 2) Cook, James
3) Underwood, Stetsen 4) Brooks, Nate
4 Kiowa County 'A' 3:50.00 3:58.86 4
1) Behee, Keenan 2) Binford, Ross
3) McDonald, Creighton 4) Powell, Trever
5 Bucklin 'A' 3:51.78 4:06.10 2
1) Demoret, Blake 2) Davis, Trey
3) Ledesma, Anthony 4) Seacat, Brian
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Macksville High 'A' 9:00.00 9:13.90 10
2 Fowler High School 'A' 9:31.32 8
1) Clark, Ty 2) Marrs, Marshall
3) Milford, Joel 4) Estrada, Efrain
3 South Central Boys 'A' 9:00.00 9:40.34 6
1) Base, Blake 2) Booth, Braden
3) Mull, Nick 4) Cook, James
4 Minneola Wildcats 'A' 10:07.80 4
1) Eaton, James 2) Hanson, Daryl
3) Lies, Jerrod 4) Pinkerton, Aaron
5 Bucklin 'A' 10:00.50 10:28.57 2
1) Stout, Shay 2) Hailey, Cole
3) Baxter, Mark 4) Long, Michael
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tranbarger, Tanner Macksville High 5-08.00 5-08.00 10
2 Durler, Logan SHS 5-06.00 8
3 Vasquez, Isaac Bucklin 5-04.00 6
4 Heiland, Hunter SHS 5-04.00 4
5 Kirk, Daniel Minneola Wildcats 5-04.00 2
6 Stevens, Kyle Kiowa County 5-06.00 5-02.00 1
7 Strecker, Rocky SHS 5-00.00
7 Heady, LaMonte Ingalls 5-00.00
-- Pinkerton, Aaron Minneola Wildcats DQ
Minneola High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:35 PM 4/1/2012 Page 11
Minneola High School Invitational Track Meet - 3/30/2012
Minneola
Results
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Seibert, Isaac Macksville High 11-06.00 11-06.00 10
2 Lies, Jerrod Minneola Wildcats 11-00.00 8
3 Ralstin, Montana Kiowa County 11-06.00 11-00.00 6
4 Eaton, James Minneola Wildcats 9-06.00 4
5 Perez, David Kiowa County 11-06.00 9-00.00 2
6 Davis, Trey Bucklin 9-00.00 9-00.00 1
7 Miller, Payton Kiowa County 10-06.00 9-00.00
8 Demoret, Blake Bucklin 8-00.00 8-06.00
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Underwood, Stetsen South Central Boys 19-00.00 19-06.00 10
2 Mounts, Austin South Central Boys 19-00.00 18-10.00 8
3 Brooks, Nate South Central Boys 18-00.00 18-05.75 6
4 Vasquez, Isaac Bucklin 16-00.00 18-04.75 4
5 Lamberth, Stejer Fowler High School 16-00.00 17-03.00 2
6 Milford, Joel Fowler High School 17-00.00 16-11.00 1
7 Hanson, Daryl Minneola Wildcats 16-05.75
8 Perez, David Kiowa County 17-00.00 16-02.00
9 Heady, LaMonte Ingalls 15-03.75
10 Pinkerton, Aaron Minneola Wildcats 14-04.00
11 Hailey, Cole Bucklin 14-00.00 14-03.75
12 Jacquez, Erik Macksville High 13-11.00
13 Kilgore, Blue SHS 13-07.25
14 Saravia, Jorge Ashland High School 17-00.00 13-05.50
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mounts, Austin South Central Boys 39-00.00 39-10.75 10
2 Seacat, Brian Bucklin 38-10.75 39-02.00 8
3 Vasquez, Isaac Bucklin 33-03.00 38-07.00 6
4 Milford, Joel Fowler High School 39-00.00 38-03.50 4
5 Heiland, Hunter SHS 36-11.75 2
6 Bird, Taylin Fowler High School 35-00.00 36-05.75 1
7 Alexander, Koy South Central Boys 35-00.00 35-01.00
8 Hanson, Daryl Minneola Wildcats 34-03.50
9 Ledesma, Anthony Bucklin 35-10.00 32-09.00
10 Miller, Payton Kiowa County 33-00.00 32-00.75
11 Penner, Peter Macksville High 34-00.00 31-02.50
11 Strecker, Rocky SHS 31-02.50
13 Saravia, Jorge Ashland High School 35-00.00 30-03.75
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reese, Jett Fowler High School 36-07.50 44-11.50 10
2 Mead, Kolton Ashland High School 44-00.00 44-10.00 8
3 Morehead, Lymon Kiowa County 42-00.00 44-07.00 6
Minneola High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:35 PM 4/1/2012 Page 12
Minneola High School Invitational Track Meet - 3/30/2012
Minneola
Results
....Boys Shot Put
4 Cronin, Cole South Central Boys 38-00.00 42-02.50 4
5 Lindsay, Coby South Central Boys 40-00.00 41-10.00 2
6 Wood, Clayton Macksville High 38-00.00 40-02.00 1
7 Callahan, Jerald Ashland High School 40-00.00 39-08.50
8 Freeman, Tracy Macksville High 38-00.00 39-06.00
9 Stevens, Kyle Kiowa County 37-00.00 37-00.00
10 Nevin, Brandon Fowler High School 32-00.00 35-05.00
11 Amerine, Taylor Kiowa County 35-00.00 34-08.50
12 Downey, Colton Bucklin 30-00.00 34-01.50
13 Edelman, Kelby South Central Boys 25-00.00 33-07.00
14 Ford, Trey Macksville High 32-00.00 29-00.00
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mead, Kolton Ashland High School 120-00 126-03 10
2 Cronin, Cole South Central Boys 100-00 120-05 8
3 Morehead, Lymon Kiowa County 118-00 120-02 6
4 Callahan, Jerald Ashland High School 115-00 117-08 4
5 Lindsay, Coby South Central Boys 110-00 114-01 2
6 Wood, Clayton Macksville High 90-00 113-05 1
7 Brown, Colter Kiowa County 100-00 111-05
8 Freeman, Tracy Macksville High 80-00 103-04
9 Reese, Jett Fowler High School 95-00 97-03
10 Nevin, Brandon Fowler High School 92-04 94-07
11 Downey, Colton Bucklin 75-00 91-10
12 Flores, Raul SHS 90-06
13 Edelman, Kelby South Central Boys 84-11
14 Ford, Trey Macksville High 100-00 84-00
15 Seacat, Colin Bucklin 74-00 70-00
16 Hoyt, Jimmy Kiowa County 70-00 67-06
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ralstin, Montana Kiowa County 135-00 154-09 10
2 Gunkel, Aaron SHS 133-10 8
3 Clawson, Carl Ashland High School 130-00 133-01 6
4 Brown, Colter Kiowa County 115-00 125-01 4
5 Wood, Clayton Macksville High 125-00 122-01 2
6 Moree, Terry South Central Boys 90-00 120-08.50 1
7 Freeman, Tracy Macksville High 90-00 102-09
8 Clark, Ty Fowler High School 100-00 101-09
9 Mosshart, Sam South Central Boys 90-00 101-02
10 Flores, Raul SHS 95-03
11 Downey, Colton Bucklin 60-00 93-04
12 Edelman, Kelby South Central Boys 82-11
13 Ford, Trey Macksville High 100-00 79-06