Bonner Springs High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.59 | SB | Emily Wilson | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
13.63 | SB | Emily Wilson | 4th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
14.07 | SB | Tyreeka Johnson | 11th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
14.38 | SB | Irene Crump | 14th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.91 | SB | Emily Wilson | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
28.73 | SB | Emily Wilson | 5th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
29.37 | SB | Irene Crump | 9th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
30.81 | SB | Jene Williams | 18th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:09.38 | SB | Emily Hunt | 13th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
1:12.31 | SB | Bethany Bailey | 20th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
1:16.18 | SB | Jene Williams | 22nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:56.32 | SB | Cheyenne Hale | 15th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:59.72 | SB | Mandy Ballou | 16th | Finals | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:42.34 | SB | Erin Mills | 21st | Finals | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:06.64 | SB | Scintilla Capella | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
14:40.30 | SB | Erin Mills | 16th | Finals | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
52.80 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H2 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:36.11 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H2 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:29.24 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals | |
Discus | |||||
120-6 | SB | Bridgett Bradley | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
92-9 | SB | Josie Freeby | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
Javelin | |||||
67-8 | SB | Marissa Peterson | 24th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
30-10.5 | SB | Josie Freeby | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
30-10.5 | SB | Erica Wilson | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
24-7 | SB | Maya Banks | 26th | Finals | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.39 | SB | Cameron Callahan | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
11.41 | SB | Cameron Callahan | 3rd | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
12.44 | SB | Jordaine Smallwood | 12th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
12.45 | SB | Daemon Franklin | 13th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.33 | SB | Cameron Callahan | 3rd | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
24.19 | SB | Nick Carver | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
24.24 | SB | Nick Carver | 7th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
25.26 | SB | Daemon Franklin | 17th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
57.86 | SB | Weston Vitt | 13th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
59.07 | SB | Nate Mitchell | 15th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
1:01.34 | SB | Javonte Young | 20th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:15.27 | SB | Tj Kimbrough-french | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:22.57 | SB | Blaine Edmondson | 13th | Finals | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:29.41 | SB | Josh Oden | 17th | Finals | Complete Results |
5:57.85 | SB | Bryan Williams | 34th | Finals | Complete Results |
6:25.54 | SB | Steven Caswell | 43rd | Finals | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:14.42 | SB | Steven Caswell | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
12:39.94 | SB | Josh Oden | 17th | Finals | Complete Results |
13:18.27 | SB | Bryan Williams | 20th | Finals | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
46.73 | SB | Tre Scott | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
46.77 | SB | Travis Dooley | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
50.11 | SB | Jordan Jackson | 14th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
47.00 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H2 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:41.39 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H2 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:03.46 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | |
Long Jump | |||||
20-11 | SB | Nick Carver | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
17-9.25 | SB | Tre Scott | 23rd | Finals | Complete Results |
17-1.5 | SB | Ivory Elijah | 26th | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
37-3 | SB | Ivory Elijah | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
36-3.25 | SB | Jordan Jackson | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
34-9.5 | SB | Travis Dooley | 19th | Finals | Complete Results |
Javelin | |||||
126-4 | SB | Jose Contreras | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
86-7 | SB | Alim Kahn | 31st | Finals | Complete Results |
74-10 | SB | Hector Flores | 32nd | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
31-9 | SB | Les Wessel | 33rd | Finals | Complete Results |
30-2 | SB | Austin Lucas | 35th | Finals | Complete Results |