University of Kansas Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.31 | w SB | Paris Daniels | 1st | Prelims H5 | College Results |
11.52 | SB | Paris Daniels | 3rd | Finals | College Results |
11.71 | w SB | Diamond Dixon | 7th | Prelims H2 | College Results |
11.72 | w SB | Andrea Geubelle | 8th | Prelims H1 | College Results |
11.80 | SB | Alisha Keys | 5th | Prelims H3 | College Results |
11.83 | SB | Andrea Geubelle | 6th | Finals | College Results |
11.91 | SB | Alisha Keys | 7th | Finals | College Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.10 | w SB | Alisha Keys | 1st | Prelims H1 | College Results |
24.23 | w SB | Denesha Morris | 2nd | Prelims H2 | College Results |
24.36 | SB | Alisha Keys | 1st | Finals | College Results |
25.27 | w SB | Lindsay Vollmer | 3rd | Finals H2 | College Results |
27.33 | w SB | Amanda Caines | 8th | Finals H2 | College Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
51.80 | SB | Diamond Dixon | 2nd | Finals | College Results |
53.88 | SB | Paris Daniels | 1st | Prelims H4 | College Results |
54.37 | SB | Taylor Washington | 1st | Finals | College Results |
54.40 | SB | Taylor Washington | 2nd | Prelims H5 | College Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:10.12 | SB | Shayla Wilson | 3rd | Finals | College Results |
2:13.15 | SB | Corinne Christenson | 6th | Finals | College Results |
2:15.33 | SB | Maddy Rich | 7th | Finals | College Results |
2:23.50 | Anna Barber | 43rd | Finals | College Results | |
2:36.22 | SB | Amanda Caines | 7th | Finals | College Results |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:22.50 | SB | Rebeka Stowe | 2nd | Finals | College Results |
4:37.50 | SB | Corinne Christenson | 6th | Finals | College Results |
4:38.67 | SB | Kathleen Thompson | 7th | Finals | College Results |
4:44.49 | SB | Ragan Allen | 5th | Finals | College Results |
4:49.00 | SB | Sara Seiwald | 11th | Finals | College Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
10:08.45 | SB | Tessa Turcotte | 1st | Finals | College Results |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
17:48.24 | SB | Liza Tauscher | 7th | Finals | College Results |
18:21.31 | SB | Kyra Kilwien | 16th | Finals | College Results |
19:04.82 | SB | Devin Wiegers | 28th | Finals | College Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.06 | w SB | Lindsay Vollmer | 1st | Finals H1 | College Results |
15.54 | w SB | Timmie Morris | 23rd | Prelims H3 | College Results |
16.68 | w SB | Amanda Caines | 9th | Finals H1 | College Results |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:06.12 | SB | Timmie Morris | 23rd | Prelims H3 | College Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.32 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
45.14 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Prelims H2 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:31.87 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
3:39.34 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Prelims H3 | |
4x440 Yard Relay | |||||
21:00.83 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
11:39.27 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
5-10.75 | SB | Allison Mayfield | 1st | Finals | College Results |
5-6.5 | SB | Lindsay Vollmer | 3rd | Finals | College Results |
5-5 | SB | Colleen O'brien | 5th | Finals | College Results |
5-5 | SB | Ashley Shearer | 8th | Finals | College Results |
5-4.25 | SB | Amanda Caines | 4th | Finals | College Results |
Long Jump | |||||
21-4 | SB | Andrea Geubelle | 1st | Finals | College Results |
18-0.25 | w SB | Lindsay Vollmer | 2nd | Finals | College Results |
17-1.5 | w SB | Amanda Caines | 5th | Finals | College Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
38-3.5 | w SB | Jamaica Collins | 8th | Finals | College Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
12-9.5 | SB | Demi Payne | 5th | Finals | College Results |
12-9.5 | SB | Jaimie House | 7th | Finals | College Results |
12-5.5 | SB | Sarah Hedberg | 8th | Finals | College Results |
11-11.75 | SB | Julia Cummings | 13th | Finals | College Results |
11-11.75 | SB | Abby Row | 13th | Finals | College Results |
Discus | |||||
174-1 | SB | Jessica Maroszek | 1st | Finals | College Results |
Hammer Throw | |||||
216-8.5 | SB | Alena Krechyk | 1st | Finals | College Results |
Javelin | |||||
137-10.25 | SB | Lindsay Vollmer | 1st | Finals | College Results |
137-1 | Allison Mayfield | 8th | Finals | College Results | |
66-4.75 | SB | Amanda Caines | 8th | Finals | College Results |
Shot Put | |||||
48-6 | SB | Jessica Maroszek | 7th | Finals | College Results |
37-10 | SB | Lindsay Vollmer | 4th | Finals | College Results |
28-6.25 | SB | Amanda Caines | 8th | Finals | College Results |
Heptathlon | |||||
4063 | SB | Amanda Caines | 7th | Finals | College Results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
10.76 | w SB | Shawn Smith | 12th | Prelims H5 | College Results |
10.82 | w SB | Daniel Prioleau | 14th | Prelims H3 | College Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.25 | w SB | Shawn Smith | 16th | Prelims H1 | College Results |
22.33 | w SB | Michael Hester | 19th | Prelims H2 | College Results |
22.48 | w SB | Alex Hernes | 21st | Prelims H2 | College Results |
22.55 | w SB | Daniel Prioleau | 23rd | Prelims H2 | College Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
47.40 | SB | Kenneth Mccuin | 2nd | Finals | College Results |
47.90 | SB | Kenneth Mccuin | 2nd | Prelims H4 | College Results |
47.98 | SB | Michael Hester | 4th | Finals | College Results |
48.03 | SB | Michael Hester | 3rd | Prelims H1 | College Results |
50.53 | SB | Alex Hernes | 24th | Prelims H3 | College Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:52.90 | SB | Brendan Soucie | 4th | Finals | College Results |
1:53.82 | SB | Dalen Fink | 5th | Finals | College Results |
1:55.66 | SB | Sean Proehl | 15th | Finals | College Results |
1:55.73 | SB | Nick Seckfort | 17th | Finals | College Results |
1:56.77 | SB | Sam Jones | 23rd | Finals | College Results |
1:58.02 | SB | Dominque Manley | 38th | Finals | College Results |
2:00.85 | SB | Kellum Schneider | 71st | Finals | College Results |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
3:47.76 | SB | Donny Wasinger | 1st | Finals | College Results |
3:54.90 | SB | Greg Bussing | 7th | Finals | College Results |
3:56.44 | Reid Buchanan | 9th | Finals | College Results | |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:04.83 | SB | Josh Munsch | 8th | Finals | College Results |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
14:50.89 | SB | Josh Baden | 3rd | Finals | College Results |
14:51.32 | SB | Evan Landes | 4th | Finals | College Results |
16:32.32 | SB | Alexander Galli | 31st | Finals | College Results |
10,000 Meter Run | |||||
32:17.62 | SB | Colin Jokisch | 20th | Finals | College Results |
33:09.74 | SB | Ben Wilson | 33rd | Finals | College Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.47 | Michael Stigler | 10th | Prelims H5 | College Results | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
51.47 | Michael Stigler | 1st | Prelims H1 | College Results | |
52.84 | Michael Stigler | 7th | Finals | College Results | |
55.47 | Isaac Bradshaw | 18th | Prelims H4 | College Results | |
3000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
9:39.19 | SB | Kaman Schneider | 5th | Finals | College Results |
9:39.22 | SB | Eric Dyson | 6th | Finals | College Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
41.54 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals | |
41.91 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Prelims H4 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:08.67 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
3:13.66 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Prelims H2 | |
4x880 Yard Relay | |||||
7:44.91 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
10:02.95 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
4xMile Relay | |||||
17:17.13 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
7-0.75 | SB | Jonathan Fuller | 2nd | Finals | College Results |
6-10.75 | SB | Nick Giancana | 5th | Finals | College Results |
6-8.75 | SB | Nick Canton | 10th | Finals | College Results |
6-2.75 | SB | Austin Hoag | 25th | Finals | College Results |
Long Jump | |||||
23-4 | SB | Christopher Toombs | 9th | Finals | College Results |
22-0.5 | SB | Brian Katzfey | 19th | Finals | College Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
17-2.75 | SB | Alex Bishop | 1st | Finals | College Results |
16-6.75 | SB | Greg Lupton | 6th | Finals | College Results |
15-7 | SB | Regan Gilbert | 15th | Finals | College Results |
15-1 | SB | Aaron Blevins | 17th | Finals | College Results |
Discus | |||||
192-10.5 | SB | Mason Finley | 4th | Finals | College Results |
165-0.75 | SB | Jonathan Fuller | 9th | Finals | College Results |
155-10 | SB | Joel Krause | 17th | Finals | College Results |
137-5.5 | SB | Taylor Dawson | 23rd | Finals | College Results |
Javelin | |||||
244-5.5 | SB | Johannes Swanepoel | 2nd | Finals | College Results |
212-2.5 | SB | Jesse Vaughn | 10th | Finals | College Results |
187-4.5 | SB | Dan Hitman | 17th | Finals | College Results |
162-2.5 | Heather Bergmann | 1st | Finals | College Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
65-3 | SB | Mason Finley | 1st | Finals | College Results |
55-3.5 | SB | Joel Krause | 7th | Finals | College Results |
39-9.25 | SB | Taylor Dawson | 30th | Finals | College Results |