Bonner Springs High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Bonner Springs Invitational - 9/17/2011
Kansas Speedway
Last Completed Event
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Boys
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vasquez, Angel 11 De Soto 16:23.77 1
2 Demott, Lucas 12 Olathe Northwest 16:48.60 2
3 Mosier, Brian 12 Piper 17:10.35 3
4 Kaul, Philip 12 De Soto 17:24.23 4
5 Sanchez, Diego 11 De Soto 17:25.78 5
6 McNorton, Josey 12 Seaman 17:27.36 6
7 Figgs, John 11 Seaman 17:28.96 7
8 Harris, Lane 11 Paola 17:29.65 8
9 Oliva, Jonathan 12 Basehor-Linwood 17:30.09 9
10 Weingartner, Kyler 10 Seaman 17:33.25 10
11 Holloway, Evan 10 Olathe Northwest 17:34.75 11
12 Elgin, Brock 11 Topeka-West 17:35.81 12
13 Klein, Joe 10 Bishop Miege 17:37.65 13
14 Mehalocich, Connor 12 Mill Valley 17:38.13 14
15 Adamson, Jonny 11 Pittsburg 17:39.24 15
16 Scott, Landon 10 Mill Valley 17:39.98 16
17 Hudson, Michael 12 Hayden 17:40.39 17
18 Needham, Michael 10 Bishop Miege 17:42.65 18
19 Coffman, Matt 12 Bonner Springs 17:43.14 19
20 Gillespie, Chris 11 Mill Valley 17:44.90 20
21 Brown, Chris 11 Lansing 17:45.70 21
22 Heine, Trevor 11 Topeka-West 17:47.82 22
23 Koehler, Teddy 10 De Soto 17:48.29 23
24 Foster, Jack 12 Lansing 17:50.25 24
25 Easterberg, Jacob 12 Topeka-West 17:51.50 25
26 Buel, Carson 10 Blue Valley 17:57.53 26
27 Kimbrough, TJ 11 Bonner Springs 17:59.32 27
28 Ollendick, Chad 11 De Soto 18:00.21 28
29 Eigsti, Andrew 11 Mill Valley 18:02.14 29
30 Treiber, Luke 11 Seaman 18:04.36 30
31 Hargis, Justice 12 Paola 18:07.15 31
32 Lindquist, Noah 10 Topeka-West 18:07.66 32
33 McEenry, Stephen 11 Mill Valley 18:08.12 33
34 Constant, Ty 9 Blue Valley 18:08.59 34
35 Albl, Felix 12 Lansing 18:15.22 35
36 Renteria, Edgar 10 Olathe Northwest 18:15.63 36
37 White, Sam 9 Ottawa 18:16.11 37
38 Wilson, Graham 10 Mill Valley 18:17.40 38
39 Jones, Addison 12 Perry-Lecompton 18:18.61 39
40 Wagner, Brady 10 Blue Valley 18:21.21 40
41 Tavis, Tanner 10 Basehor-Linwood 18:22.21 41
42 Miller, Luke 12 Maranatha Academy 18:22.79 42
43 Owara, Brian 12 Bishop Miege 18:23.84 43
44 Breithaupt, Carter 11 St James Academy 18:24.48 44
45 Searls, Adonis 11 De Soto 18:25.06 45
46 Hartig, Caleb 12 Maranatha Academy 18:25.62 46
47 Fedor, Corey 12 Paola 18:26.76 47
48 Gouvion, Aaron 12 Pittsburg 18:27.97 48
49 Heideman, Nathan 10 Hayden 18:29.34 49
50 Conaghan, Matt 10 Bishop Miege 18:30.19 50
51 Kelly, Ryan 11 St James Academy 18:30.82 51
52 Brown, Adam 10 Bishop Miege 18:32.10 52
53 Zwahlen, Nathan 9 De Soto 18:33.19 53
54 Hellon, Bobby 10 Mill Valley 18:38.66 54
55 Carlyle, John 11 Olathe Northwest 18:39.04 55
56 Bower, Ian 12 Maranatha Academy 18:39.41 56
57 Schuler, Austin 10 Bonner Springs 18:46.52 57
58 Scrinopskie, Jared 10 Topeka-West 18:47.12 58
59 Murdoff, Kaleb 10 Seaman 18:47.77 59
60 Lynch, Zach 11 Topeka-West 18:48.35 60
61 Krause, Austin 12 St James Academy 18:49.43 61
62 Sitek, Chris 12 Bishop Miege 18:49.73 62
63 Johnson, Zech 12 Maranatha Academy 18:50.41 63
64 White, Daniel 10 Ottawa 18:51.87 64
65 Lawson, Matt 10 Olathe Northwest 18:53.05 65
66 Jimenez, Jairo 12 Washington 18:53.35
67 Dahms, Calvin 10 Blue Valley 18:59.90 66
68 Goacher, Wyatt 11 Seaman 19:00.20 67
69 Farrell, Kevin 12 Ottawa 19:03.99 68
70 Jones, Jeremiah 11 Pittsburg 19:04.44 69
71 Haefele, Matt 12 Paola 19:05.34 70
72 Crews, Aaron 9 Maranatha Academy 19:06.04 71
73 Hoduski, Nick 10 Maranatha Academy 19:08.72 72
74 Verhaege, Bernie 12 Blue Valley 19:09.04 73
75 Vitt, Mark 10 Basehor-Linwood 19:10.17 74
76 Doyle, Andrew 11 Hayden 19:10.47 75
77 Wilson, Hayden 12 Blue Valley 19:11.63 76
78 Wiltz, Zack 9 Seaman 19:12.20 77
79 Jones, Casey 9 Basehor-Linwood 19:13.06 78
80 Gorton, Eric 12 Hayden 19:16.70 79
81 Fulkerson, Johnny 10 Basehor-Linwood 19:17.73 80
82 Arness, Cullen 12 Maranatha Academy 19:18.51 81
83 Ritz, Andy 10 Bishop Miege 19:21.63 82
84 Carrette, Giovanni 10 Paola 19:23.45 83
85 Myers, Noah 10 Pittsburg 19:26.59 84
86 Thomas, Ryan 9 Blue Valley North 19:31.49 85
87 Sedlacek, Brogan 9 Olathe Northwest 19:32.14 86
88 Hager, J.T. 11 Lansing 19:33.22 87
89 Brosius, Vincent 11 Lansing 19:34.60 88
90 Hook, Thomas 10 Bonner Springs 19:35.26 89
91 Tolman, Michael 12 St James Academy 19:39.62 90
92 McCall, Nolan 10 St James Academy 19:41.65 91
93 Schlotterback, Jackson 10 Ottawa 19:47.25 92
94 Haines, Harrison 11 Piper 19:50.20 93
95 Growney, Andrew 9 St James Academy 19:50.70 94
96 Gonzalez, Victor 9 Blue Valley North 19:55.39 95
97 Tenholder, Nolan 12 Blue Valley 19:56.45 96
98 Nanninga, Brandon 9 Ottawa 19:57.55 97
99 Brown, Braden 10 Pittsburg 20:01.82 98
100 Baker, Sonjay 12 Lansing 20:03.09 99
101 Bishop, Chandler 10 Pittsburg 20:04.64 100
102 Potts, J.J. 10 Piper 20:05.12 101
103 Levinson, Joe 11 Basehor-Linwood 20:07.13 102
104 Couch, Dylan 9 Hayden 20:11.08 103
105 Merritt, Norman 10 Sumner Academy 20:11.99
106 Peoples, Hunter 11 Ottawa 20:13.24 104
107 Cokington, Brandon 12 Blue Valley North 20:17.78 105
108 Quigley, Zach 10 Bonner Springs 20:22.36 106
109 Garcia, Lucio 12 J C Harmon 20:23.69 107
110 McKee, Tyler 10 Lansing 20:25.03 108
111 Munoz, Vince 10 Hayden 20:29.62 109
112 Harmon, Garrett 10 Pittsburg 20:31.73 110
113 Elliott, Eli 11 Basehor-Linwood 20:33.29 111
114 Scott, Tre 10 Bonner Springs 20:37.70 112
115 Schumann, Wyatt 12 Perry-Lecompton 20:40.66 113
116 Schieber, Gavin 9 St James Academy 20:42.22 114
117 Morgan, Davis 9 Blue Valley North 20:44.08 115
118 Schmidt, Graham 10 Blue Valley North 20:44.68 116
119 Weiter, Blake 10 Hayden 20:45.19 117
120 Mercer, Chase 9 Paola 20:50.93 118
121 Bohannan, Travis 12 Perry-Lecompton 21:01.74 119
122 Brown, Jared 10 Piper 21:13.23 120
123 Taylor, JuJuan 11 J C Harmon 21:28.78 121
124 Brown, Jacob 10 Piper 21:32.76 122
125 Cokington, Kevin 12 Blue Valley North 21:40.41 123
126 Garcia, Andres 9 J C Harmon 22:10.13 124
127 Clark, Austin 11 Perry-Lecompton 22:12.25 125
128 Seaton, Josiah 10 Bonner Springs 22:27.12 126
129 Friday, Joseph 9 J C Harmon 23:19.45 127
130 Finley, Sean 10 Sumner Academy 26:20.82
131 Hawkins, Zach 11 Perry-Lecompton 27:58.90 128
132 Ponce, Bryan 12 J C Harmon 28:01.05 129
133 Reyna, Christian 12 J C Harmon 38:00.00 130
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 De Soto 61 1 4 5 23 28 45 53
Total Time: 1:27:02.28
Average: 17:24.46
2 Mill Valley 112 14 16 20 29 33 38 54
Total Time: 1:29:13.27
Average: 17:50.66
3 Seaman 112 6 7 10 30 59 67 77
Total Time: 1:29:21.70
Average: 17:52.34
4 Topeka-West 149 12 22 25 32 58 60
Total Time: 1:30:09.91
Average: 18:01.99
5 Olathe Northwest 169 2 11 36 55 65 86
Total Time: 1:30:11.07
Average: 18:02.22
6 Bishop Miege 176 13 18 43 50 52 62 82
Total Time: 1:30:46.43
Average: 18:09.29
7 Blue Valley Southwest 239 26 34 40 66 73 76 96
Total Time: 1:32:36.27
Average: 18:31.26
8 Paola 239 8 31 47 70 83 118
Total Time: 1:32:32.35
Average: 18:30.47
9 Lansing 255 21 24 35 87 88 99 108
Total Time: 1:32:58.99
Average: 18:35.80
10 Maranatha Academy 278 42 46 56 63 71 72 81
Total Time: 1:33:24.28
Average: 18:40.86
11 Basehor-Linwood 282 9 41 74 78 80 102 111
Total Time: 1:33:33.26
Average: 18:42.66
12 Bonner Springs 298 19 27 57 89 106 112 126
Total Time: 1:34:26.60
Average: 18:53.32
13 Pittsburg 314 15 48 69 84 98 100 110
Total Time: 1:34:40.06
Average: 18:56.02
14 Hayden 323 17 49 75 79 103 109 117
Total Time: 1:34:47.98
Average: 18:57.60
15 St James Academy 337 44 51 61 90 91 94 114
Total Time: 1:35:06.00
Average: 19:01.20
16 Ottawa 358 37 64 68 92 97 104
Total Time: 1:35:56.77
Average: 19:11.36
17 Piper 439 3 93 101 120 122
Total Time: 1:39:51.66
Average: 19:58.34
18 Blue Valley North 516 85 95 105 115 116 123
Total Time: 1:41:13.42
Average: 20:14.69
19 Perry-Lecompton 524 39 113 119 125 128
Total Time: 1:50:12.16
Average: 22:02.44
20 J C Harmon 608 107 121 124 127 129 130
Total Time: 1:55:23.10
Average: 23:04.62