Complete Results

Licensed to Ticker Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2010 10:19 PM
                Great Bend High School Invitational - 4/12/2005                
                             Track and Field Meet                              
                         Great Bend High School Track                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grubbs, Rachel            10 Maize South            13.06      13.07Q  1 
  2 Norah, Justice            10 Liberal                           13.11Q  2 
  3 Johnson, DaShonda         12 Dodge City             13.31      13.12Q  3 
  4 LeShore, Kalie            11 Great Bend             13.00      13.08Q  1 
  5 Sughroue, Erin            12 Dodge City             13.26      13.25Q  2 
  6 Jacobs, Lauren            10 Hutchinson High        12.40      13.34Q  3 
  7 Maier, Rebecca            12 Hoisington H           12.90      13.30q  2 
  8 McWhorter, Brixey         10 Maize South            13.30      13.48q  3 
  9 Langer, Stephanie         09 Great Bend             13.81      13.75   2 
 10 Scott, Bethany            10 Dodge City             13.95      14.10   1 
 11 Bitter, Julie             11 Hoisington H           14.00      14.21   2 
 12 Basye, Olivia             09 Great Bend             14.00      14.23   1 
 13 Guillen, Teryn            12 Dodge City             14.45      14.54   3 
 14 Robinson, Lyric           09 Liberal                14.60      14.73   1 
 15 Eye, Alexandrea           09 Great Bend             14.59      14.89   2 
 16 Woody, Liz                10 Hutchinson High        17.80      15.38   2 
 17 Lipe, Jordyn              09 Hutchinson High        19.00      16.40   3 
 18 Norman, Jasmine           10 Hutchinson High        18.50      16.55   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 LeShore, Kalie            11 Great Bend             13.08      12.83   10   
  2 Grubbs, Rachel            10 Maize South            13.07      12.94    8   
  3 Jacobs, Lauren            10 Hutchinson High        13.34      13.00    6   
  4 Johnson, DaShonda         12 Dodge City             13.12      13.02    4   
  5 Norah, Justice            10 Liberal                13.11      13.28    2   
  6 Maier, Rebecca            12 Hoisington H           13.30      13.41    1   
  7 Sughroue, Erin            12 Dodge City             13.25      13.45  
  8 McWhorter, Brixey         10 Maize South            13.48      13.46  
Preliminaries
  9 Langer, Stephanie         09 Great Bend             13.75             
 10 Scott, Bethany            10 Dodge City             14.10             
 11 Bitter, Julie             11 Hoisington H           14.21             
 12 Basye, Olivia             09 Great Bend             14.23             
 13 Guillen, Teryn            12 Dodge City             14.54             
 14 Robinson, Lyric           09 Liberal                14.73             
 15 Eye, Alexandrea           09 Great Bend             14.89             
 16 Woody, Liz                10 Hutchinson High        15.38             
 17 Lipe, Jordyn              09 Hutchinson High        16.40             
 18 Norman, Jasmine           10 Hutchinson High        16.55             
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Norah, Justice            10 Liberal                28.08      27.27Q  3 
  2 Buckner, Kesha            10 Dodge City             27.67      27.49Q  2 
  3 Williams, Kylie           09 Maize South            29.75      28.02Q  1 
  4 Jacobs, Lauren            10 Hutchinson High        26.00      27.29Q  3 
  5 Shaull, Sophie            11 Dodge City             27.00      28.04Q  2 
  6 Wondra, Hannah            10 Great Bend             28.72      28.22Q  1 
  7 Eatman, Lakeria           11 Liberal                28.46      27.77q  3 
  8 Langer, Stephanie         09 Great Bend             29.73      28.39   2 
  9 McWhorter, Brixey         10 Maize South            30.00      28.69   2 
 10 Maier, Rebecca            12 Hoisington H           27.50      28.74   1 
 11 Long, Erika               09 Hutchinson High        27.10      28.88   1 
 12 Bates, Summer             09 Great Bend             29.41      28.91   3 
 13 Basye, Olivia             09 Great Bend             30.00      29.68   3 
 14 Smith, Cayla              10 Hutchinson High        28.70      29.82   1 
 15 Johnson, DaShonda         12 Dodge City             29.20      29.95   3 
 16 Guillen, Teryn            12 Dodge City             29.20      30.08   2 
 17 Hardy, LaTara             10 Dodge City             31.23      31.46   2 
 18 Robinson, Lyric           09 Liberal                30.17      32.68   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacobs, Lauren            10 Hutchinson High        27.29      27.20   10   
  2 Buckner, Kesha            10 Dodge City             27.49      27.37    8   
  3 Norah, Justice            10 Liberal                27.27      27.78    6   
  4 Shaull, Sophie            11 Dodge City             28.04      28.24    4   
  5 Wondra, Hannah            10 Great Bend             28.22      28.54    2   
  6 Williams, Kylie           09 Maize South            28.02      28.80    1   
  7 Eatman, Lakeria           11 Liberal                27.77      28.93  
Preliminaries
  8 Langer, Stephanie         09 Great Bend             28.39             
  9 McWhorter, Brixey         10 Maize South            28.69             
 10 Maier, Rebecca            12 Hoisington H           28.74             
 11 Long, Erika               09 Hutchinson High        28.88             
 12 Bates, Summer             09 Great Bend             28.91             
 13 Basye, Olivia             09 Great Bend             29.68             
 14 Smith, Cayla              10 Hutchinson High        29.82             
 15 Johnson, DaShonda         12 Dodge City             29.95             
 16 Guillen, Teryn            12 Dodge City             30.08             
 17 Hardy, LaTara             10 Dodge City             31.46             
 18 Robinson, Lyric           09 Liberal                32.68             
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wondra, Hannah            10 Great Bend           1:02.00    1:04.85   2  10   
  2 Buckner, Kesha            10 Dodge City           1:02.60    1:07.04   2   8   
  3 Eatman, Lakeria           11 Liberal              1:14.00    1:07.86   1   6   
  4 Scott, Bethany            10 Dodge City           1:06.95    1:08.45   2   4   
  5 Grubbs, Hannah            10 Maize South          1:08.00    1:08.55   1   2   
  6 Pencis, Teghan            11 Dodge City           1:07.55    1:08.73   2   1   
  7 Thurston, Megan           10 Hutchinson High      1:06.30    1:09.22   2 
  8 Guillen, Teryn            12 Dodge City           1:07.25    1:09.25   2 
  9 Langer, Stephanie         09 Great Bend           1:13.00    1:09.46   1 
 10 Maier, Rebecca            12 Hoisington H         1:02.00    1:10.07   2 
 11 Seitz, Rachel             11 Hutchinson High      1:09.40    1:13.24   1 
 12 Smith, Cayla              10 Hutchinson High      1:08.40    1:17.17   1 
 13 Maple, Sholonda           09 Hutchinson High      1:09.40    1:19.25   1 
 14 Woody, Liz                10 Hutchinson High      1:15.60    1:28.19   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Ines           09 Dodge City           2:39.15    2:43.62   10   
  2 Brickley, Belle           10 Hoisington H         2:30.00    2:44.56    8   
  3 Allender, Erin            11 Hutchinson High      2:40.10    2:44.89    6   
  4 Rose, Savannah            10 Hoisington H         2:29.00    2:45.82    4   
  5 Hall, Destiny             10 Liberal                         2:50.20    2   
  6 Burton, Nina              11 Great Bend           2:54.00    3:00.16    1   
  7 Alarcon, Kimberly         10 Dodge City           3:01.00    3:02.18  
  8 Pangburn, Shantel         12 Great Bend           3:01.00    3:03.71  
  9 Solis, Jessica            11 Dodge City           3:03.00    3:04.14  
 10 Deleon, Leslie            10 Liberal              3:04.13    3:06.61  
 11 Ruiz, E-Stef              12 Dodge City           3:10.00    3:07.83  
 12 Crawford, Lexi            09 Hutchinson High      2:56.50    3:25.11  
 13 Lipe, Jordyn              09 Hutchinson High      3:00.00    3:31.29  
 14 Norman, Jasmine           10 Hutchinson High      2:59.80    3:38.70  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Torrez, Rubi              11 Great Bend           6:00.00    5:49.87   10   
  2 Lucero, Destyni           09 Liberal              6:08.19    5:58.52    8   
  3 Rodriguez, Ines           09 Dodge City           6:05.00    6:06.68    6   
  4 Poynter, McKenna          09 Maize South                     6:17.67    4   
  5 Heilman, Ali              10 Great Bend           6:17.00    6:18.83    2   
  6 Heck, Maggie              11 Hutchinson High      6:32.60    6:23.38    1   
  7 Deleon, Leslie            10 Liberal              6:28.33    6:25.19  
  8 Morey, Katie              09 Liberal              6:10.00    6:55.27  
  9 Lowry, Olivia             09 Hoisington H         6:44.10    6:56.10  
 10 Pangburn, Shantel         12 Great Bend           6:45.00    7:15.92  
 11 Ochoa, Maria              09 Dodge City           7:27.11    7:27.52  
 12 Kaiser, Sarah             12 Hoisington H         7:30.00    7:28.97  
 13 Meraz, Saira              10 Dodge City           7:25.00    7:31.60  
 14 Blanton, Bethany          09 Hutchinson High      7:00.00    8:50.95  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lucero, Destyni           09 Liberal             13:24.67   12:44.57   10   
  2 Heck, Maggie              11 Hutchinson High     13:00.00   13:53.70    8   
  3 Meggers, Katlyn           09 Hutchinson High     14:00.00   13:54.46    6   
  4 Rangel, Tanya             12 Dodge City          14:30.00   14:05.16    4   
  5 Deleon, Leslie            10 Liberal             14:11.12   14:05.47    2   
  6 Maple, Sholonda           09 Hutchinson High     14:00.00   14:34.11    1   
  7 Morey, Katie              09 Liberal             13:26.00   15:23.63  
  8 Avalos, Norma             10 Dodge City          14:30.00   16:59.82  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, DaShonda         12 Dodge City             16.13      15.47Q  1 
  2 Flagor, Mallory           10 Hoisington H           17.20      17.30Q  2 
  3 Grubbs, Hannah            10 Maize South            16.20      16.08Q  1 
  4 Ratts, Mallory            11 Dodge City             18.25      17.40Q  2 
  5 Marshall, Lauren          12 Dodge City             17.60      16.92q  1 
  6 Koehn, Jordan             10 Dodge City             17.89      17.47q  1 
  7 Eaton, Jessie             11 Dodge City             18.50      17.76q  1 
  8 Schrock, Madison          09 Hutchinson High        16.00      17.83q  2 
  9 Loera, Maggie             09 Great Bend             18.81      18.16   2 
 10 Niederee, Ali             11 Great Bend             17.50      18.27   2 
 11 Cress, Zoe                10 Hutchinson High        18.50      19.70   2 
 12 Roach, Jacqui             11 Great Bend             20.10      19.71   1 
 13 Zook, Cassie              09 Hutchinson High        21.40      19.87   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, DaShonda         12 Dodge City             15.47      15.63   10   
  2 Grubbs, Hannah            10 Maize South            16.08      15.85    8   
  3 Marshall, Lauren          12 Dodge City             16.92      16.76    6   
  4 Flagor, Mallory           10 Hoisington H           17.30      16.96    4   
  5 Ratts, Mallory            11 Dodge City             17.40      17.15    2   
  6 Koehn, Jordan             10 Dodge City             17.47      17.19    1   
  7 Eaton, Jessie             11 Dodge City             17.76      17.61  
  8 Schrock, Madison          09 Hutchinson High        17.83      17.92  
Preliminaries
  9 Loera, Maggie             09 Great Bend             18.16             
 10 Niederee, Ali             11 Great Bend             18.27             
 11 Cress, Zoe                10 Hutchinson High        19.70             
 12 Roach, Jacqui             11 Great Bend             19.71             
 13 Zook, Cassie              09 Hutchinson High        19.87             
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Schrock, Madison          09 Hutchinson High        51.00      50.93   2  10   
  2 Flagor, Mallory           10 Hoisington H           49.00      51.97   2   8   
  3 Koehn, Jordan             10 Dodge City             53.17      52.42   2   6   
  4 Eaton, Jessie             11 Dodge City             52.87      52.77   2   4   
  5 Loera, Maggie             09 Great Bend             54.30      54.44   2   2   
  6 Niederee, Ali             11 Great Bend             54.00      56.18   2   1   
  7 Williams, Kylie           09 Maize South            54.00      57.12   2 
  8 Guyll, Carly              10 Hutchinson High        58.90      57.24   1 
  9 Zook, Cassie              09 Hutchinson High        58.90      59.17   1 
 10 Cress, Zoe                10 Hutchinson High        55.40      59.45   1 
 11 Roach, Jacqui             11 Great Bend           1:00.00    1:00.71   1 
 12 Harper, Cassie            09 Hutchinson High        56.70    1:04.73   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dodge City  'A'                                     51.17      51.81   10   
     1) Johnson, DaShonda 12            2) Shaull, Sophie 11              
     3) Sughroue, Erin 12               4) Buckner, Kesha 10              
  2 Great Bend  'A'                                     54.40      53.03    8   
     1) Bates, Summer 09                2) Wondra, Hannah 10              
     3) Peoples, Samantha 11            4) LeShore, Kalie 11              
  3 Maize South High Sch  'A'                           52.00      53.09    6   
     1) Williams, Kylie 09              2) Grubbs, Rachel 10              
     3) McWhorter, Brixey 10            4) Grubbs, Hannah 10              
  4 Hutchinson High School  'A'                                    53.18    4   
  5 Hoisington High Scho  'A'                           53.20      53.54    2   
     1) Axman, Britany 11               2) Brickley, Belle 10             
     3) Flagor, Mallory 10              4) Maier, Rebecca 12              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hutchinson High School  'A'                                  4:25.67   10   
  2 Hoisington High Scho  'A'                         4:20.00    4:26.90    8   
     1) Brickley, Belle 10              2) Axman, Britany 11              
     3) Flagor, Mallory 10              4) Rose, Savannah 10              
  3 Maize South High Sch  'A'                         4:52.00    4:29.42    6   
     1) Grubbs, Hannah 10               2) Poynter, McKenna 09            
     3) Williams, Kylie 09              4) Grubbs, Rachel 10              
  4 Dodge City  'A'                                   4:20.06    4:30.31    4   
     1) Eaton, Jessie 11                2) Pencis, Teghan 11              
     3) Scott, Bethany 10               4) Guillen, Teryn 12              
  5 Great Bend  'A'                                   4:30.00    4:31.58    2   
     1) Wondra, Hannah 10               2) Bates, Summer 09               
     3) LeShore, Kalie 11               4) Peoples, Samantha 11           
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Great Bend  'A'                                  12:00.00   11:28.83   10   
     1) Torrez, Rubi 11                 2) Burton, Nina 11                
     3) Pangburn, Shantel 12            4) Heilman, Ali 10                
  2 Hutchinson High School  'A'                                 11:31.48    8   
  3 Dodge City  'A'                                  11:08.84   12:45.86    6   
     1) Ruiz, Estefanie 12              2) Avalos, Norma 10               
     3) Alarcon, Kimberly 10            4) Rangel, Tanya 12               
  4 Hoisington High Scho  'A'                        11:00.00   13:23.46    4   
     1) Potter, Asleigh 12              2) Ochs, Matraca 09               
     3) Kaiser, Sarah 12                4) Lowry, Olivia 09               
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sughroue, Erin            12 Dodge City           5-02.00    4-10.00      1.47m  10   
  2 Peoples, Samantha         11 Great Bend           5-00.00   J4-10.00      1.47m   8   
  3 Hughes, Britianny         12 Hoisington H         4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m   2.16
  3 Axman, Britany            11 Hoisington H         4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m   2.16
  3 Lee, Casey                12 Hutchinson High      4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m   2.16
  3 Poynter, McKenna          09 Maize South          4-06.00    4-08.00      1.42m   2.16
  3 Schrock, Madison          09 Hutchinson High      5-00.00    4-08.00      1.42m   2.16
  3 Wilson, Summer            09 Dodge City           4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m   2.16
  9 Eye, Alexandrea           09 Great Bend           4-06.00   J4-08.00      1.42m 
 10 Pencis, Teghan            11 Dodge City           4-10.00   J4-08.00      1.42m 
 11 Eatman, Lakeria           11 Liberal                        J4-08.00      1.42m 
 12 Samano, Janelle           12 Dodge City           4-04.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 12 Joerg, Jodi               09 Maize South                     4-04.00      1.32m 
 12 Wood, Joey                09 Hutchinson High      4-08.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 -- Zook, Cassie              09 Hutchinson High      4-00.00         NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Shaull, Sophie            11 Dodge City          16-10.00   16-06.00      5.02m  10   
  2 Rose, Savannah            10 Hoisington H        15-00.25   16-00.00      4.87m   8   
  3 Grubbs, Rachel            10 Maize South         15-00.00   15-10.50      4.83m   6   
  4 Hughes, Britianny         12 Hoisington H        15-04.25   15-07.25      4.75m   4   
  5 Norah, Justice            10 Liberal             15-11.50   15-05.00      4.69m   2   
  6 Loera, Maggie             09 Great Bend          13-11.00   15-03.75      4.66m   1   
  7 Lee, Casey                12 Hutchinson High     15-00.00   15-03.50      4.66m 
  8 Ratts, Mallory            11 Dodge City          14-05.00   13-09.75      4.21m 
  9 Sughroue, Erin            12 Dodge City          16-04.75   13-07.75      4.15m 
 10 Bates, Summer             09 Great Bend          15-00.00   13-07.50      4.15m 
 11 Koehn, Jordan             10 Dodge City          13-10.25   13-03.50      4.05m 
 12 Thurston, Megan           10 Hutchinson High     15-00.00   13-01.50      4.00m 
 13 Bitter, Julie             11 Hoisington H        13-00.75   12-08.00      3.86m 
 14 McAllister, Sterling      09 Great Bend          13-03.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
 
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Shaull, Sophie            11 Dodge City          35-05.00   35-08.00     10.87m  10   
  2 Rose, Savannah            10 Hoisington H        32-06.75   35-03.50     10.75m   8   
  3 Hughes, Britianny         12 Hoisington H        32-04.75   32-03.50      9.84m   6   
  4 Brickley, Belle           10 Hoisington H        31-11.75   32-01.50      9.79m   4   
  5 Norah, Justice            10 Liberal             32-02.50   31-05.00      9.57m   2   
  6 Thurston, Megan           10 Hutchinson High     31-00.00   30-04.00      9.24m   1   
  7 Loera, Maggie             09 Great Bend          30-08.00   29-07.00      9.01m 
  8 McAllister, Sterling      09 Great Bend          29-11.00   29-06.00      8.99m 
  9 Ratts, Mallory            11 Dodge City          30-00.00   29-03.50      8.92m 
 10 Scott, Bethany            10 Dodge City          29-08.00   29-01.50      8.87m 
 11 Ricks, Jaide              09 Dodge City          27-01.00   26-00.25      7.93m 
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Iverson, Autuman          11 Hutchinson High     39-01.00   38-07.50     11.77m  10   
  2 Baurer, Caitlin           11 Liberal             33-11.50   37-08.50     11.49m   8   
  3 Quade, Jacy               10 Great Bend          33-10.00   35-04.50     10.78m   6   
  4 Walker, Casey             11 Hutchinson High     30-00.00   30-02.00      9.19m   4   
  5 Unruh, Sadie              09 Dodge City          28-05.00   27-03.00      8.30m   2   
  6 Edwards, Brianna          10 Dodge City          27-06.00   26-11.00      8.20m   1   
  7 Bale, Carissa             10 Hutchinson High     22-00.00   26-03.50      8.01m 
  8 Mitchell, Abby            09 Great Bend          25-09.00   25-01.00      7.64m 
  9 Hardy, LaTara             10 Dodge City          26-06.00   24-09.50      7.55m 
 10 Chubb, Hope               12 Hoisington H        28-00.00   24-09.00      7.54m 
 11 Hambrick, Malea           09 Hutchinson High     28-00.00   24-05.00      7.44m 
 12 Rodriguez, Bianca         11 Dodge City          21-11.00   21-09.00      6.62m 
 13 Harbert, Haven            10 Hutchinson High     24-00.00   18-06.00      5.63m 
 
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Quade, Jacy               10 Great Bend            110-06     114-01     34.77m  10   
  2 Baurer, Caitlin           11 Liberal                95-10      99-05     30.30m   8   
  3 Oberley, Rebecca          11 Dodge City             93-05      90-08     27.63m   6   
  4 Axman, Britany            11 Hoisington H          100-00      86-01     26.23m   4   
  5 Chubb, Hope               12 Hoisington H           89-09      84-02     25.65m   2   
  6 Walker, Casey             11 Hutchinson High        89-00      78-10     24.02m   1   
  7 Bale, Cierra              10 Hutchinson High        58-00      65-03     19.88m 
  8 Unruh, Cecilia            10 Dodge City             66-10      62-07     19.07m 
  9 Rodriguez, Vanessa        11 Dodge City             60-06      62-03     18.97m 
 10 Hambrick, Malea           09 Hutchinson High        68-00      61-06     18.74m 
 11 Soto, Ana                 11 Dodge City             67-00      55-10     17.01m 
 12 Gomez, Angelica           10 Hutchinson High        45-00      41-10     12.75m 
 13 Harbert, Haven            10 Hutchinson High        68-00      41-02     12.54m 
 
Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hughes, Britianny         12 Hoisington H          120-04     113-08     34.64m  10   
  2 Baurer, Caitlin           11 Liberal                91-08      97-08     29.76m   8   
  3 Oberley, Rebecca          11 Dodge City             89-11      88-07     27.00m   6   
  4 Licon, Ashley             11 Dodge City             92-07      86-03     26.28m   4   
  5 Lowry, Olivia             09 Hoisington H           55-00      77-10     23.72m   2   
  6 Walker, Casey             11 Hutchinson High        78-00      71-03     21.71m   1   
  7 Bonner, Molly             11 Dodge City             82-05      69-05     21.15m 
  8 Hurtado, Fabiola          10 Dodge City             64-00      67-03     20.49m 
  9 Heilman, Ali              10 Great Bend             70-00      65-11     20.09m 
 10 Potter, Asleigh           12 Hoisington H           56-00      59-01     18.00m 
 11 Zordel, Josie             10 Dodge City             43-02      43-05     13.23m 
 12 Hambrick, Malea           09 Hutchinson High        68-00      43-01     13.13m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eldridge, Kyle            12 Hutchinson High        10.90      11.22Q  3 
  2 Bouyer, Jean-Damien       12 Dodge City             12.40      11.27Q  2 
  3 Moyd, Matt                10 Great Bend             11.41      11.37Q  1 
  4 LeShore, Sheldon          11 Great Bend             11.54      11.28Q  2 
  5 Martin, Lavondrick        12 Liberal                11.62      11.33Q  3 
  6 Wondra, Aaron             11 Maize South            11.70      11.72Q  1 
  7 Price, Sean               12 Hutchinson High        11.90      11.75q  2 
  8 Stacey, Ben               11 Hoisington H           11.67      11.78q  2 
  9 Bland, Andrew             12 Dodge City             11.90      11.79   3 
 10 Basye, Jordan             12 Great Bend             12.00      11.84   1 
 11 Davis, Parker             09 Dodge City             12.20      11.88   3 
 12 Sena, Michael             10 Liberal                11.80      11.94   3 
 13 Bradshaw, Isaiah          10 Dodge City             12.30      11.98   3 
 14 Smith, Josh               12 Hutchinson High        11.50      12.03   1 
 15 Schmitt, Alec             11 Dodge City                        12.04   3 
 16 Rodriguez, Bishop         09 Hutchinson High        11.70      12.28   1 
 17 McPhail, Justin           10 Liberal                11.92      12.34   1 
 18 Sigler, Jeremy            11 Great Bend             12.00      12.43   2 
 19 Phillips, Robert          09 Great Bend             12.50      12.60   1 
 20 Allen, john               10 Hutchinson High        12.90      12.75   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Eldridge, Kyle            12 Hutchinson High        11.22      11.07   10   
  2 LeShore, Sheldon          11 Great Bend             11.28      11.15    8   
  3 Bouyer, Jean-Damien       12 Dodge City             11.27      11.23    6   
  4 Moyd, Matt                10 Great Bend             11.37      11.36    4   
  5 Martin, Lavondrick        12 Liberal                11.33      11.49    2   
  6 Wondra, Aaron             11 Maize South            11.72      11.64    1   
  7 Price, Sean               12 Hutchinson High        11.75      11.73  
  8 Stacey, Ben               11 Hoisington H           11.78      11.78  
Preliminaries
  9 Bland, Andrew             12 Dodge City             11.79             
 10 Basye, Jordan             12 Great Bend             11.84             
 11 Davis, Parker             09 Dodge City             11.88             
 12 Sena, Michael             10 Liberal                11.94             
 13 Bradshaw, Isaiah          10 Dodge City             11.98             
 14 Smith, Josh               12 Hutchinson High        12.03             
 15 Schmitt, Alec             11 Dodge City             12.04             
 16 Rodriguez, Bishop         09 Hutchinson High        12.28             
 17 McPhail, Justin           10 Liberal                12.34             
 18 Sigler, Jeremy            11 Great Bend             12.43             
 19 Phillips, Robert          09 Great Bend             12.60             
 20 Allen, john               10 Hutchinson High        12.75             
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 LeShore, Sheldon          11 Great Bend             23.94      22.82Q  2 
  2 Martin, Lavondrick        12 Liberal                24.12      23.43Q  4 
  3 Bouyer, Jean-Damien       12 Dodge City             24.10      23.84Q  3 
  4 Wondra, Aaron             11 Maize South            24.90      24.03Q  1 
  5 Criner, Brendan           11 Maize South            24.50      22.84q  2 
  6 Gallegos, Isaac           10 Liberal                23.55      23.17q  2 
  7 Reed, Alex                11 Great Bend             22.56      23.51q  4 
  8 Richards, Michael         12 Hoisington H           23.50      24.02   3 
  9 Moyd, Matt                10 Great Bend             25.00      24.04   3 
 10 Esquibel, Matt            11 Dodge City             24.90      24.08   2 
 11 Engstrom, Corey           12 Hoisington H           24.16      24.36   4 
 12 Slanton, Reggie           09 Hutchinson High        23.90      24.41   1 
 13 Price, Sean               12 Hutchinson High        26.00      24.82   2 
 14 Hildebrand, Greg          11 Great Bend             26.00      24.94   1 
 15 Davis, Parker             09 Dodge City             24.40      24.96   3 
 16 Williams, Ridge           09 Maize South            25.50      25.05   3 
 17 Homan, Kelly              10 Maize South            25.58      25.31   2 
 18 Kaiser, Derrick           10 Hoisington H           24.84      25.34   1 
 19 Ellis, Dakota             11 Great Bend             25.25      25.50   4 
 20 Hurtado, Fausto           12 Dodge City             25.40      25.56   4 
 21 Rodriguez, Bishop         09 Hutchinson High        25.90      25.83   1 
 22 Navarete, Christian       12 Dodge City                        26.25   2 
 23 Smith, Will               09 Hutchinson High        26.50      26.55   3 
 24 Allen, john               10 Hutchinson High        28.60      27.37   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 LeShore, Sheldon          11 Great Bend             22.82      22.80   10   
  2 Criner, Brendan           11 Maize South            22.84      23.38    8   
  3 Bouyer, Jean-Damien       12 Dodge City             23.84      23.56    6   
  4 Wondra, Aaron             11 Maize South            24.03      23.76    4   
  5 Martin, Lavondrick        12 Liberal                23.43      23.83    2   
Preliminaries
  6 Gallegos, Isaac           10 Liberal                23.17             
  7 Reed, Alex                11 Great Bend             23.51             
  8 Richards, Michael         12 Hoisington H           24.02             
  9 Moyd, Matt                10 Great Bend             24.04             
 10 Esquibel, Matt            11 Dodge City             24.08             
 11 Engstrom, Corey           12 Hoisington H           24.36             
 12 Slanton, Reggie           09 Hutchinson High        24.41             
 13 Price, Sean               12 Hutchinson High        24.82             
 14 Hildebrand, Greg          11 Great Bend             24.94             
 15 Davis, Parker             09 Dodge City             24.96             
 16 Williams, Ridge           09 Maize South            25.05             
 17 Homan, Kelly              10 Maize South            25.31             
 18 Kaiser, Derrick           10 Hoisington H           25.34             
 19 Ellis, Dakota             11 Great Bend             25.50             
 20 Hurtado, Fausto           12 Dodge City             25.56             
 21 Rodriguez, Bishop         09 Hutchinson High        25.83             
 22 Navarete, Christian       12 Dodge City             26.25             
 23 Smith, Will               09 Hutchinson High        26.55             
 24 Allen, john               10 Hutchinson High        27.37             
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ellis, Dakota             11 Great Bend             59.32      56.46   1  10   
  2 Donovan, Brannon          10 Hoisington H           53.00      56.63   4   8   
  3 Criner, Brendan           11 Maize South            56.00      56.71   3   6   
  4 Uribe, Mauricio           10 Great Bend             56.00      56.83   3   4   
  5 Garcia, Juan              12 Great Bend             55.83      57.09   3   2   
  6 Williams, Ridge           09 Maize South            54.00      58.01   4   1   
  7 Homan, Kelly              10 Maize South            56.00      58.20   3 
  8 Thompson, Luke            11 Liberal                55.51      58.33   4 
  9 Sullivan, Simon           11 Great Bend             58.60      58.39   2 
 10 Rodriguez, Bishop         09 Hutchinson High        57.60      58.41   2 
 11 Boyd, Ronald              10 Hutchinson High        56.70      59.53   3 
 12 Stacey, Ben               11 Hoisington H           56.00    1:00.39   3 
 13 Bouyer, Jean-Damien       12 Dodge City             54.40    1:00.72   4 
 14 Kaiser, Derrick           10 Hoisington H           57.00    1:01.39   2 
 15 Navarete, Christian       12 Dodge City             56.90    1:01.43   2 
 16 Marquez, Luis             12 Dodge City             57.60    1:03.06   2 
 17 Barlow, Jamal             10 Hutchinson High        58.70    1:03.55   1 
 18 Allen, john               10 Hutchinson High        58.90    1:04.00   1 
 19 Smith, Will               09 Hutchinson High        57.60    1:06.30   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Garcia, Jose              12 Great Bend           2:04.00    2:08.25   10   
  2 Riggs, Morgan             12 Liberal              2:11.62    2:09.41    8   
  3 Daniels, Ben              11 Maize South          2:15.00    2:09.98    6   
  4 Esquibel, Matt            11 Dodge City           2:07.00    2:11.25    4   
  5 Estrella, Vincente        10 Dodge City           2:08.00    2:12.73    2   
  6 Rivera, Benito            11 Liberal              2:12.58    2:13.84    1   
  7 Pruitt, Braden            09 Hutchinson High      2:14.00    2:14.65  
  8 Munoz, Fidel              11 Liberal              2:18.08    2:16.49  
  9 Demel, Chance             09 Hoisington H         2:15.00    2:17.37  
 10 Tiemeyer, Austin          10 Dodge City           2:12.00    2:19.53  
 11 Burley, Chris             09 Great Bend           2:17.00    2:19.91  
 12 Bell, Dalton              11 Hoisington H         2:12.00    2:20.41  
 13 Trantham, Travis          10 Dodge City           2:20.00    2:21.92  
 14 Frise, Roderick           10 Great Bend           2:20.00    2:23.91  
 15 Valenzuela, Anthony       09 Great Bend           2:22.00    2:27.27  
 16 Doshier, Carson           09 Hutchinson High      2:12.50    2:27.58  
 17 Blankenship, Ian          11 Maize South          2:15.00    2:28.20  
 18 Nichols, Caleb            09 Hutchinson High      2:20.90    2:37.74  
 -- Wevers, Sebastian         12 Dodge City           2:21.00         DQ   cut in too early
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Riggs, Morgan             12 Liberal              4:47.48    4:45.72   10   
  2 Estrella, Vincente        10 Dodge City           4:45.17    4:46.37    8   
  3 Rogers, Deonta            12 Hutchinson High      4:58.40    4:47.20    6   
  4 Chavez, Chon              09 Great Bend           5:01.00    4:54.66    4   
  5 Grejeda, Allan            11 Liberal              5:03.90    5:01.25    2   
  6 Stiner, Kole              09 Great Bend           5:08.00    5:02.31    1   
  7 Rivera, Benito            11 Liberal              5:01.86    5:05.34  
  8 Birt, Kenny               11 Hoisington H         5:22.50    5:22.22  
  9 Renden, Jonathan          09 Dodge City           4:59.60    5:25.40  
 10 Acosta, Eduardo           12 Dodge City           5:15.40    5:27.74  
 11 Valenzuela, Anthony       09 Great Bend           5:24.00    5:31.26  
 12 Frise, Roderick           10 Great Bend           5:31.00    5:33.70  
 13 Ruiz, Fred                10 Dodge City           5:26.07    5:35.19  
 14 Blankenship, Ian          11 Maize South                     5:35.35  
 15 Orozco, Gerardo           09 Great Bend           5:38.00    5:41.36  
 16 Snyder, Eric              09 Dodge City           5:47.60    5:48.29  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wise, Chris               10 Hutchinson High     10:02.20   10:35.06   10   
  2 Riggs, Morgan             12 Liberal             10:41.87   10:43.30    8   
  3 Chavez, Chon              09 Great Bend          10:30.00   11:11.37    6   
  4 Grejeda, Allan            11 Liberal             11:27.44   11:18.29    4   
  5 Stiner, Kole              09 Great Bend          10:45.00   11:31.38    2   
  6 Renden, Jonathan          09 Dodge City          11:57.70   11:50.90    1   
  7 Birt, Kenny               11 Hoisington H        11:32.60   12:00.18  
  8 Ruiz, Fred                10 Dodge City          11:50.07   12:06.71  
  9 Moe, Layne                09 Dodge City          12:59.20   12:40.50  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moyd, Matt                10 Great Bend             15.90      15.54Q  3 
  2 Dinwiddie, Deshawn        11 Hutchinson High        16.20      15.88Q  1 
  3 Nuss, Brandon             11 Hoisington H           16.19      16.11Q  2 
  4 Stout, Austin             10 Hoisington H           16.23      16.32Q  1 
  5 Bramaih, Adebayo          10 Liberal                16.65      16.50Q  3 
  6 Lavin, Mike               09 Maize South            17.40      16.64Q  2 
  7 Esfeld, Nolan             12 Hoisington H           16.30      16.70q  2 
  8 Bradshaw, Isaiah          10 Dodge City             16.90      16.80q  3 
  9 Barvais, Connor           09 Maize South            17.20      16.82   1 
 10 Hayes, Ryan               12 Dodge City             18.20      18.12   3 
 11 Schmitt, Alec             11 Dodge City             17.10      18.24   1 
 12 Stapleton, Aaron          10 Dodge City             19.30      18.29   1 
 13 Stetler, Cody             09 Hoisington H           18.00      18.56   3 
 14 Rose, Steven              10 Hutchinson High        16.90      18.63   2 
 15 Townley, Josh             09 Hutchinson High                   19.07   2 
 16 Bell, Troy                10 Hutchinson High        19.00      19.60   1 
 17 Hogg, Stu                 10 Great Bend             20.32      19.70   3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Moyd, Matt                10 Great Bend             15.54      15.68   10   
  2 Nuss, Brandon             11 Hoisington H           16.11      16.06    8   
  3 Stout, Austin             10 Hoisington H           16.32      16.11    6   
  4 Bramaih, Adebayo          10 Liberal                16.50      16.39    4   
  5 Esfeld, Nolan             12 Hoisington H           16.70      16.54    2   
  6 Dinwiddie, Deshawn        11 Hutchinson High        15.88      16.57    1   
  7 Bradshaw, Isaiah          10 Dodge City             16.80      16.84  
  8 Lavin, Mike               09 Maize South            16.64      17.20  
Preliminaries
  9 Barvais, Connor           09 Maize South            16.82             
 10 Hayes, Ryan               12 Dodge City             18.12             
 11 Schmitt, Alec             11 Dodge City             18.24             
 12 Stapleton, Aaron          10 Dodge City             18.29             
 13 Stetler, Cody             09 Hoisington H           18.56             
 14 Rose, Steven              10 Hutchinson High        18.63             
 15 Townley, Josh             09 Hutchinson High        19.07             
 16 Bell, Troy                10 Hutchinson High        19.60             
 17 Hogg, Stu                 10 Great Bend             19.70             
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bramaih, Adebayo          10 Liberal                41.96      42.69   3  10   
  2 Engstrom, Corey           12 Hoisington H           44.00      42.70   3   8   
  3 Nuss, Brandon             11 Hoisington H           43.29      43.45   3   6   
  4 Warren, Wes               12 Hutchinson High        42.90      44.59   3   4   
  5 Hayes, Ryan               12 Dodge City             44.20      45.26   2   2   
  6 Bell, Troy                10 Hutchinson High        47.20      45.96   2   1   
  7 Stout, Austin             10 Hoisington H           44.20      46.02   2 
  8 Barvais, Connor           09 Maize South            45.20      46.72   2 
  9 Stapleton, Aaron          10 Dodge City             46.61      47.02   2 
 10 Townley, Josh             09 Hutchinson High                   47.28   1 
 11 Esfeld, Nolan             12 Hoisington H           46.00      48.07   2 
 12 Hogg, Stu                 10 Great Bend             49.55      48.49   1 
 13 Acosta, Eduardo           12 Dodge City                        49.16   1 
 14 Keil, Spencer             10 Great Bend             50.47      49.25   1 
 15 Rose, Steven              10 Hutchinson High        47.50      51.40   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liberal  'A'                                        44.81      45.31   10   
     1) Gallegos, Isaac 10              2) Bramaih, Adebayo 10            
     3) Sena, Michael 10                4) Martin, Lavondrick 12          
  2 Great Bend  'A'                                     44.35      45.82    8   
     1) LeShore, Sheldon 11             2) Reed, Alex 11                  
     3) Basye, Jordan 12                4) Moyd, Matt 10                  
  3 Hutchinson High School  'A'                                    45.89    6   
  4 Hoisington High Scho  'A'                           44.10      45.94    4   
     1) Stacey, Ben 11                  2) Richards, Michael 12           
     3) Sanders, Zane 12                4) Engstrom, Corey 12             
  5 Dodge City  'A'                                     45.20      46.15    2   
     1) Hogan, Rico 10                  2) Williams, Terrance 12          
     3) Davis, Parker 09                4) Bland, Andrew 12               
  6 Maize South High Sch  'A'                           48.00      48.79  
     1) Cotney, Cody 11                 2) Barvais, Connor 09             
     3) Homan, Kelly 10                 4) Criner, Brendan 11             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hutchinson High School  'A'                                  3:37.05   10   
  2 Hoisington High Scho  'A'                         3:35.00    3:38.85    8   
     1) Bell, Dalton 11                 2) Richards, Michael 12           
     3) Donovan, Brannon 10             4) Engstrom, Corey 12             
  3 Great Bend  'A'                                   3:45.00    3:40.78    6   
     1) Garcia, Juan 12                 2) LeShore, Sheldon 11            
     3) Uribe, Mauricio 10              4) Garcia, Jose 12                
  4 Dodge City  'A'                                   3:40.80    3:41.66    4   
     1) Esquibel, Matt 11               2) Trantham, Tyler 12             
     3) Estrella, Vincente 10           4) Wevers, Sebastian 12           
  5 Liberal  'A'                                      3:34.78    3:44.02    2   
     1) Bramaih, Adebayo 10             2) Riggs, Morgan 12               
     3) Martin, Lavondrick 12           4) Gallegos, Isaac 10             
  6 Maize South High Sch  'A'                         3:42.00    3:46.73  
     1) Williams, Ridge 09              2) Barvais, Connor 09             
     3) Daniels, Ben 11                 4) Wondra, Aaron 11               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hutchinson High School  'A'                                  8:55.73   10   
  2 Hoisington High Scho  'A'                         8:30.40    9:09.41    8   
     1) Esfeld, Nolan 12                2) Demel, Chance 09               
     3) Bell, Dalton 11                 4) Sanders, Zane 12               
  3 Great Bend  'A'                                   8:53.00    9:09.73    6   
     1) Uribe, Mauricio 10              2) Garcia, Juan 12                
     3) Frise, Roderick 10              4) Garcia, Jose 12                
  4 Dodge City  'A'                                   9:20.32    9:20.39    4   
     1) Tiemeyer, Austin 10             2) Ruiz, Fred 10                  
     3) Trantham, Travis 10             4) Wevers, Sebastian 12           
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Williams, Terrance        12 Dodge City           6-04.00    6-02.00      1.87m  10   
  2 Graber, Kerry             11 Maize South          6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m   8   
  3 Dinwiddie, Deshawn        11 Hutchinson High      6-02.00    5-10.00      1.77m   6   
  4 West, Kenlee              10 Liberal              5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m   3   
  4 Kaiser, Derrick           10 Hoisington H         5-08.00    5-08.00      1.72m   3   
  6 Stout, Austin             10 Hoisington H         5-08.00   J5-08.00      1.72m   1   
  7 Dinh, Arnold              12 Liberal              5-08.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
  8 Davis, Devon              09 Liberal              5-04.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
  8 Barlow, Jamal             10 Hutchinson High      5-04.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
  8 Lavin, Mike               09 Maize South                     5-04.00      1.62m 
 -- Tiemeyer, Austin          10 Dodge City           5-04.00         NH            
 -- Barnes, Quinton           10 Hutchinson High      5-04.00         NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Williams, Terrance        12 Dodge City          20-06.00   20-05.25      6.22m  10   
  2 Criner, Brendan           11 Maize South         18-00.00   19-07.75      5.98m   8   
  3 West, Kenlee              10 Liberal             17-10.50   18-08.00      5.68m   6   
  4 Sanders, Zane             12 Hoisington H        18-02.50   18-05.00      5.61m   4   
  5 Boyd, Ronald              10 Hutchinson High     18-00.00   18-02.00      5.53m   2   
  6 Richards, Michael         12 Hoisington H        20-00.00   18-00.50      5.49m   1   
  7 Thompson, Luke            11 Liberal             18-07.00   17-07.50      5.37m 
  8 Wondra, Aaron             11 Maize South         18-07.00   17-03.00      5.25m 
  9 Harrison, Hunter          09 Great Bend          16-00.00   16-11.00      5.15m 
 10 Galindo, Auden            12 Great Bend          16-01.00   16-06.75      5.04m 
 11 Stapleton, Aaron          10 Dodge City          17-03.00   16-06.50      5.04m 
 12 Bever, Jack               09 Hutchinson High     18-00.00   16-05.50      5.01m 
 13 Wille, Dalton             09 Hutchinson High     16-00.00   15-06.50      4.73m 
 14 Bell, Troy                10 Hutchinson High     17-00.00   14-11.00      4.54m 
 15 Barnes, Quinton           10 Hutchinson High     15-00.00   14-04.50      4.38m 
 
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Williams, Terrance        12 Dodge City          44-03.00   42-00.75     12.82m  10   
  2 West, Kenlee              10 Liberal             39-00.75   40-06.00     12.34m   8   
  3 Dinwiddie, Deshawn        11 Hutchinson High     41-00.00   40-05.50     12.33m   6   
  4 Esquibel, Matt            11 Dodge City          37-06.00   39-05.75     12.03m   4   
  5 Stout, Austin             10 Hoisington H        38-06.00   39-02.00     11.93m   2   
  6 Valenzuela, Anthony       09 Great Bend          36-06.00   38-06.25     11.74m   1   
  7 Stacey, Ben               11 Hoisington H        37-01.00   38-06.00     11.73m 
  8 Bever, Jack               09 Hutchinson High     37-00.00   36-07.25     11.15m 
  9 Stapleton, Aaron          10 Dodge City          35-08.00   36-05.00     11.09m 
 10 Galindo, Auden            12 Great Bend          35-08.00   35-07.00     10.84m 
 11 Hurtado, Fausto           12 Dodge City          32-04.00   33-07.25     10.24m 
 12 Wille, Dalton             09 Hutchinson High     35-00.00   33-00.25     10.06m 
 13 Barnes, Quinton           10 Hutchinson High     35-00.00   30-10.00      9.39m 
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Simmons, David            11 Great Bend          51-05.00   49-08.00     15.13m  10   
  2 Shewbart, Robert          12 Great Bend          47-02.00   47-10.50     14.59m   8   
  3 Broeder, Dustin           11 Hoisington H        45-07.00   47-09.00     14.55m   6   
  4 McPhail, Justin           10 Liberal             44-04.00   44-01.50     13.44m   4   
  5 Sonday, Bryce             09 Dodge City          45-05.00   41-11.00     12.77m   2   
  6 Weston, Cody              10 Maize South         43-00.00   41-03.00     12.57m   1   
  7 Thompson, Josh            11 Maize South         42-00.00   40-07.00     12.36m 
  8 Basye, Jacob              12 Hoisington H        40-00.00   39-04.00     11.98m 
  9 Good, Cayden              11 Maize South         45-00.00   39-00.00     11.88m 
 10 Smith, Josh               12 Hutchinson High     31-00.00   38-08.00     11.78m 
 11 Owen, Jacob               12 Hoisington H                   38-06.00     11.73m 
 12 Tate, Blaise              09 Dodge City          42-00.00   38-04.00     11.68m 
 12 Ruble, Cody               12 Great Bend          38-01.50   38-04.00     11.68m 
 14 Robinson, Trent           11 Hutchinson High     29-00.00   38-03.00     11.65m 
 15 Berrens, Zach             10 Liberal             37-09.00   38-02.00     11.63m 
 16 Westmorland, Jess         10 Hutchinson High     26-00.00   37-09.50     11.51m 
 17 Campbell, Bruce           11 Dodge City          36-02.00   37-07.00     11.45m 
 18 Davis, Devon              09 Liberal             37-03.00   37-06.00     11.43m 
 19 Mar, Matt                 09 Maize South                    36-10.00     11.22m 
 20 Keenan, Sean              11 Great Bend          35-00.00   36-04.00     11.07m 
 21 Bernard, Jon              11 Hutchinson High     38-00.00   36-03.00     11.04m 
 22 Trent, Jesse              11 Dodge City          33-07.00   35-10.00     10.92m 
 23 Astle, William            10 Maize South                    35-08.00     10.87m 
 24 Wilson, Jacob             09 Great Bend          30-00.00   33-10.00     10.31m 
 25 Hutchinson, Dominick      09 Hutchinson High     35-00.00   32-03.00      9.82m 
 26 Rojas, Rodney             10 Dodge City          35-06.00   31-05.00      9.57m 
 
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Broeder, Dustin           11 Hoisington H        46-06.50     147-03     44.88m  10   
  2 Touslee, Shane            12 Great Bend            124-05     133-11     40.81m   8   
  3 Sonday, Bryce             09 Dodge City            144-01     128-06     39.16m   6   
  4 Powdrill, Akile           12 Liberal               121-06     128-05     39.14m   4   
  5 Simmons, David            11 Great Bend            114-06     127-11     38.98m   2   
  6 Owen, Jacob               12 Hoisington H          139-09     125-07     38.27m   1   
  7 Mar, Matt                 09 Maize South                      125-03     38.17m 
  8 Thompson, Josh            11 Maize South                      124-06     37.94m 
  9 Berrens, Zach             10 Liberal               116-04     115-11     35.33m 
 10 Shewbart, Robert          12 Great Bend            115-11     109-09     33.45m 
 11 Dinh, Arnold              12 Liberal               118-01     105-01     32.02m 
 12 Keenan, Sean              11 Great Bend            108-07     103-09     31.62m 
 13 Scott, Nehemiah           11 Maize South                      102-11     31.36m 
 14 Tate, Blaise              09 Dodge City            107-05     102-00     31.08m 
 15 Basye, Jacob              12 Hoisington H          110-00     100-07     30.65m 
 16 Robinson, Trent           11 Hutchinson High       100-00      94-00     28.65m 
 17 Kaiser, Derrick           10 Hoisington H           91-09      93-11     28.62m 
 18 Hutchinson, Dominick      09 Hutchinson High        90-00      90-02     27.48m 
 19 Astle, William            10 Maize South                       82-04     25.09m 
 20 Stetler, Cody             09 Hoisington H          100-00      80-05     24.51m 
 21 Prieto, Ivan              09 Great Bend             85-00      67-07     20.59m 
 -- Campbell, Bruce           11 Dodge City            149-00       FOUL            
 -- Good, Cayden              11 Maize South                        FOUL            
 -- Bernard, Jon              11 Hutchinson High       110-00       FOUL            
 -- Westmorland, Jess         10 Hutchinson High        89-00       FOUL            
 
Boys Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Warren, Wes               12 Hutchinson High       181-00     160-03     48.84m  10   
  2 Dinwiddie, Deshawn        11 Hutchinson High       167-08     159-03     48.53m   8   
  3 Scott, Nehemiah           11 Maize South           123-00     152-01     46.35m   6   
  4 Broeder, Dustin           11 Hoisington H          125-00     134-00     40.84m   4   
  5 Bernard, Jon              11 Hutchinson High       147-00     131-03     40.00m   2   
  6 Sullivan, Simon           11 Great Bend            165-02     131-00     39.92m   1   
  7 Touslee, Shane            12 Great Bend            126-01     122-04     37.28m 
  8 Graham, Jacob             10 Great Bend            116-05     107-02     32.66m 
  9 Keil, Spencer             10 Great Bend            127-01     105-11     32.28m 
 10 Sonday, Bryce             09 Dodge City            119-03     103-09     31.62m 
 11 Tate, Blaise              09 Dodge City             95-00     101-09     31.01m 
 12 Rojas, Rodney             10 Dodge City            110-08      93-10     28.60m 
 13 Mar, Matt                 09 Maize South                       92-01     28.06m 
 14 Basye, Jacob              12 Hoisington H          115-02      91-07     27.91m 
 15 Kinkelaar, Conner         09 Dodge City             83-09      89-11     27.40m 
 16 Stetler, Cody             09 Hoisington H          100-00      89-04     27.22m 
 17 Benson, Thomas            10 Liberal                88-02      89-01     27.15m 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dodge City                 149.16     2) Hutchinson High School     91.33
    3) Hoisington High Scho        91.33     4) Great Bend                 83   
    5) Liberal                     64        6) Maize South High Sch       43.16
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Great Bend                 121        2) Hutchinson High School     92   
    3) Hoisington High Scho        90        4) Liberal                    88   
    5) Dodge City                  81        6) Maize South High Sch       49