Men's 100m Dash 7th Grade - Finals Heat 1
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Weeks, Caleb 6 Western Plains Junior High 14.14 -
2 Mai, Tyson 7 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 17.17 -
3 Raifsnider, Austin 6 Sacred Heart-Ness City 18.57 -
Men's 100m Dash 7th Grade - Finals Heat 2
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Carter, Evan 7 Ness City Junior High 18.93 -
2 Hambleton, Jyles 7 Kinsley Junior High 20.15 -
3 Vasquez, Izaac 7 Central Plains 20.92 -
Hammeke, Hoyt 7 Macksville Junior High DNS -
Men's 100m Dash 7th Grade - Finals Heat 3
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Pavlu, Kaleb 6 Sacred Heart-Ness City 15.84 -
2 Juno, Eston 6 Otis-Bison Middle School 15.99 -
3 Sparks, Evan 7 leopardcubs 16.44 -
4 Maneth, Kolton 7 Otis-Bison Middle School 18.52 -
5 Sturn, Jake 7 Central Plains 18.61 -
Men's 100m Dash 7th Grade - Finals Heat 4
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Tavarez, Reyes 7 Ness City Junior High 14.33 -
2 Anderson, Rylin 7 leopardcubs 14.50 -
3 Ringwarld, Cole 6 Ellinwood Middle School 14.98 -
4 Lopez, Raul 7 Ness City Junior High 15.39 -
5 Gonzales, Aron 7 Kinsley Junior High 15.70 -
6 Gunter, Mason 7 St. John-Hudson 20.96 -
Men's 100m Dash 7th Grade - Finals Heat 5
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Schmidtberger, Lane 7 Victoria Middle School 13.31 6
2 Flax, Bryce 8 Ness City Junior High 13.33 4
3 Dutton, Britton 7 Ellinwood Middle School 14.07 -
4 Batchman, Cale 7 Ellinwood Middle School 14.50 -
5 Engel, Ian 7 St. John-Hudson 15.29 -
6 Bunch, Joseph 7 Central Plains 15.94 -
Men's 100m Dash 7th Grade - Finals Heat 6
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Guzman, Danny 7 Sacred Heart-Ness City 13.11 10
2 Conner, Bryce 7 leopardcubs 13.25 8
3 Drake, Joe 6 St. John-Hudson 13.37 2
4 Stuhlatz, Tyler 7 Ellinwood Middle School 13.52 1
5 Wohler, Thaddeus 7 Victoria Middle School 13.57 -
6 McCandless, Caden 7 St. John-Hudson 14.11 -
Men's 100m Dash 8th Grade - Finals Heat 1
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Bunch, Devon 8 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 16.04 -
2 De La Cruz, Jonathan 8 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 18.11 -
Culver, Taylor 8 Western Plains Junior High DNS -
Men's 100m Dash 8th Grade - Finals Heat 2
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Walter, Dallin 8 Ness City Junior High 14.06 -
2 Rivera, Kristian 8 leopardcubs 20.07 -
3 Trevino, Christian 8 St. John-Hudson 20.37 -
4 Hickman, Avree 8 Macksville Junior High 22.41 -
Men's 100m Dash 8th Grade - Finals Heat 3
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Showalter, Terren 8 leopardcubs 14.72 -
2 Hammerschmidt, Grant 8 Victoria Middle School 15.66 -
3 Behnke, Trevin 8 Central Plains 17.27 -
4 Schmitt, Tysen 8 Kinsley Junior High 18.01 -
5 Ortiz, Fabian 8 Macksville Junior High 18.26 -
6 Johnson, Anthony 8 St. John-Hudson 22.67 -
Men's 100m Dash 8th Grade - Finals Heat 4
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Stroede, Trystan 8 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 14.02 -
2 Mitchell, Brycen 8 Ness City Junior High 14.20 -
3 Russell, Ethan 8 leopardcubs 14.33 -
4 Colle, Kadin 8 Macksville Junior High 14.49 -
5 Garcia, Alex 8 Kinsley Junior High 14.52 -
6 Pavlu, Alex 8 Ness City Junior High 14.79 -
Men's 100m Dash 8th Grade - Finals Heat 5
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Stull, Colby 8 leopardcubs 12.13 10
2 Guzman, Jose 8 Sacred Heart-Ness City 12.66 8
3 Vopat, Bradley 8 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 13.39 6
4 McNeal, Dawson 8 Central Plains 13.41 4
5 Thompson, Bralen 8 Central Plains 13.45 2
6 Windholz, Nathan 8 Victoria Middle School 13.49 1
Men's 200m Dash 7th Grade - Finals Heat 1
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Weeks, Caleb 6 Western Plains Junior High 33.92 -
2 Clark, Elijah 6 Ellinwood Middle School 36.09 -
3 Krabbe, Mason 6 Ellinwood Middle School 37.53 -
4 Carter, Evan 7 Ness City Junior High 44.21 -
Men's 200m Dash 7th Grade - Finals Heat 2
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Engel, Ian 7 St. John-Hudson 32.93 -
2 Sparks, Evan 7 leopardcubs 33.82 -
3 Pavlu, Kaleb 6 Sacred Heart-Ness City 33.89 -
4 Younie, Braxton 6 St. John-Hudson 35.07 -
5 Hoss, Derrick 6 Sacred Heart-Ness City 35.47 -
Men's 200m Dash 7th Grade - Finals Heat 3
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Luna, Alfonso 7 Ness City Junior High 28.91 1
2 Arias-Benjarano, Emi 7 Sacred Heart-Ness City 30.27 -
3 Ringwarld, Cole 6 Ellinwood Middle School 30.37 -
4 Brokar, London 7 Kinsley Junior High 31.36 -
5 Schmidt, Brodie 7 leopardcubs 32.54 -
Drake, Joe 6 St. John-Hudson DNS -
Men's 200m Dash 7th Grade - Finals Heat 4
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Kuckelman, Ryan 7 Macksville Junior High 26.94 10
2 Schmidtberger, Lane 7 Victoria Middle School 27.36 8
3 Conner, Bryce 7 leopardcubs 27.64 6
4 Brokar, Trevor 7 Kinsley Junior High 28.13 4
5 Flax, Bryce 8 Ness City Junior High 28.36 2
6 McCandless, Caden 7 St. John-Hudson 28.92 -
Men's 200m Dash 8th Grade - Finals Heat 1
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Behnke, Trevin 8 Central Plains 37.27 -
2 De La Cruz, Jonathan 8 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 40.03 -
3 Duntz, Lochlyn 8 St. John-Hudson 42.56 -
Culver, Taylor 8 Western Plains Junior High DNS -
Men's 200m Dash 8th Grade - Finals Heat 2
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Stroede, Austin 8 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 29.41 1
2 Cupp, Jay 8 Ness City Junior High 30.87 -
3 Bunch, Devon 8 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 36.76 -
4 Schmitt, Tysen 8 Kinsley Junior High 37.83 -
Men's 200m Dash 8th Grade - Finals Heat 3
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Stull, Colby 8 leopardcubs 24.96 10
2 Schoenrock, Grant 8 Victoria Middle School 25.77 8
3 Windholz, Nathan 8 Victoria Middle School 28.22 6
4 Mitchell, Brycen 8 Ness City Junior High 29.10 4
5 McNeal, Dawson 8 Central Plains 29.16 2
6 Kraft, Anthony 8 Kinsley Junior High 30.57 -
Men's 400m Dash 7th Grade - Finals Heat 1
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Miller, Asher 7 Ellinwood Middle School 1:08.83 -
2 Weeks, Caleb 6 Western Plains Junior High 1:24.42 -
3 Clark, Elijah 6 Ellinwood Middle School 1:24.98 -
4 Mai, Tyson 7 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 1:34.16 -
5 Foote, Eli 6 St. John-Hudson 1:50.62 -
Lopez, Monica 7 Western Plains Junior High DNS -
Men's 400m Dash 7th Grade - Finals Heat 2
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Wohler, Thaddeus 7 Victoria Middle School 1:04.33 4
2 Laymon, Michael 7 Central Plains 1:05.26 1
3 Greenwood, Nick 7 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 1:08.06 -
4 Sexton, Dawson 7 Kinsley Junior High 1:10.03 -
5 Engel, Ian 7 St. John-Hudson 1:18.50 -
6 Son, Ethan 7 St. John-Hudson 1:21.15 -
Men's 400m Dash 7th Grade - Finals Heat 3
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Kuckelman, Ryan 7 Macksville Junior High 59.79 10
2 Barron, Alexis 7 Macksville Junior High 1:01.96 8
3 Graff, Ethan 7 Otis-Bison Middle School 1:03.90 6
4 Stuhlatz, Tyler 7 Ellinwood Middle School 1:04.56 2
5 Cook, Matthew 7 Ellinwood Middle School 1:07.00 -
6 Gwinner, Cade 7 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 1:08.13 -
Men's 400m Dash 8th Grade - Finals Heat 1
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Colle, Kadin 8 Macksville Junior High 1:07.67 -
2 Tully, Justin 8 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 1:08.36 -
3 Baird, Kaden 8 Ellinwood Middle School 1:16.64 -
4 De La Cruz, Jonathan 8 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 1:29.48 -
Men's 400m Dash 8th Grade - Finals Heat 2
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Sherman, Haden 8 leopardcubs 1:01.48 4
2 Delp, Elijah 8 St. John-Hudson 1:03.05 1
3 Zink, Cody 8 Ellinwood Middle School 1:04.12 -
4 Thompson, Bralen 8 Central Plains 1:05.74 -
5 Garcia, Alex 8 Kinsley Junior High 1:06.66 -
Men's 400m Dash 8th Grade - Finals Heat 3
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Stull, Colby 8 leopardcubs 57.78 10
2 Guzman, Jose 8 Sacred Heart-Ness City 58.71 8
3 Schoenrock, Grant 8 Victoria Middle School 1:00.77 6
4 Davis, Dayton 8 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 1:02.79 2
5 McNeal, Dawson 8 Central Plains 1:03.68 -
6 Lee, James 8 Macksville Junior High 1:03.81 -
Men's 800m Run 7th Grade - Finals
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Barron, Alexis 7 Macksville Junior High 2:25.82 10
2 Laymon, Michael 7 Central Plains 2:34.45 8
3 Lickiss, Lance 7 Macksville Junior High 2:40.63 6
4 Cook, Matthew 7 Ellinwood Middle School 2:42.24 4
5 Greenwood, Nick 7 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 2:43.86 2
6 Bourbon, Chase 7 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 2:48.02 1
7 Behnke, Koy 7 Ellinwood Middle School 2:49.58 -
8 Gibson, Chase 6 Ellinwood Middle School 2:52.30 -
9 Anderson, Taylor 7 Victoria Middle School 2:53.01 -
10 Dunn, Ian 6 St. John-Hudson 3:00.68 -
11 Brandyberry, Carter 7 Macksville Junior High 3:04.32 -
12 Ibarra, Marco 7 St. John-Hudson 3:05.66 -
13 Johnson, Byron 7 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 3:10.28 -
14 Rockenbach, Cooper 7 St. John-Hudson 3:20.53 -
Men's 800m Run 8th Grade - Finals
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 McNeal, Dawson 8 Central Plains 2:33.77 10
2 Webber, Gavin 8 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 2:40.22 8
3 Tully, Justin 8 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 2:41.13 6
4 Green, Hunter 8 Central Plains 2:42.52 4
5 Adame, Adrian 8 St. John-Hudson 2:55.28 2
6 Ross, Corbin 8 Ness City Junior High 2:56.86 1
7 Horn, Andrew 8 Ness City Junior High 3:04.01 -
8 Robben, Dylan 8 Victoria Middle School 3:07.07 -
Krabbe, Devin 8 Ellinwood Middle School DNS -
Men's 1,600m Run 7th Grade - Finals
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Graff, Ethan 7 Otis-Bison Middle School 5:32.56 -
2 Laymon, Michael 7 Central Plains 5:42.14 8
3 Miller, Asher 7 Ellinwood Middle School 5:48.91 6
4 Lickiss, Lance 7 Macksville Junior High 6:14.95 4
5 Gibson, Chase 6 Ellinwood Middle School 6:16.78 2
6 Johnson, Byron 7 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 6:23.03 1
7 Dunn, Ian 6 St. John-Hudson 6:26.92 -
8 Anderson, Taylor 7 Victoria Middle School 6:31.14 -
9 Ibarra, Rogelio 7 Macksville Junior High 6:49.12 -
10 Hartman, Derek 7 Macksville Junior High 8:54.24 -
11 Hambleton, Jyles 7 Kinsley Junior High 9:17.50 -
Men's 1,600m Run 8th Grade - Finals
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Lamatsch, Cole 8 Central Plains 5:17.91 10
2 Webber, Gavin 8 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 5:41.72 8
3 Bentley, Travis 8 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 5:53.75 6
4 Green, Hunter 8 Central Plains 5:56.78 4
5 Rose, Isaiah 8 Macksville Junior High 6:03.52 2
6 Dunn, Preston 8 St. John-Hudson 6:05.27 1
7 Sinn, Grantley 8 Otis-Bison Middle School 6:11.38 -
8 Stoecklein, Dawson 8 Ness City Junior High 6:13.08 -
9 Ross, Corbin 8 Ness City Junior High 6:16.71 -
10 Robben, Dylan 8 Victoria Middle School 6:44.11 -
11 Bunch, Devon 8 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 6:46.09 -
12 Showalter, Terren 8 leopardcubs 6:48.13 -
13 Horn, Andrew 8 Ness City Junior High 6:55.77 -
14 Duntz, Lochlyn 8 St. John-Hudson 7:00.55 -
15 Housley, Benjamin 8 Victoria Middle School 7:08.54 -
Men's 3,200m Run 8th Grade - Finals
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Lamatsch, Cole 8 Central Plains 11:25.67 10
2 Bentley, Travis 8 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 12:36.51 8
3 Sinn, Grantley 8 Otis-Bison Middle School 13:14.11 6
4 Rues, Will 8 leopardcubs 13:28.65 4
5 Baird, Kaden 8 Ellinwood Middle School 13:52.10 2
6 Mendez, Alex 8 Macksville Junior High 14:03.51 1
7 Ritchie, Gage 8 Kinsley Junior High 14:40.63 -
8 Cross, Thoran 8 Macksville Junior High 15:46.90 -
Men's 100m Hurdles 7th Grade - Finals Heat 1
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Son, Ethan 7 St. John-Hudson 20.47 2
2 Ritterhouse, Trace 6 Ellinwood Middle School 22.48 -
3 Wirtz, Rylan 6 Ellinwood Middle School 22.75 -
4 Rockenbach, Cooper 7 St. John-Hudson 28.98 -
Men's 100m Hurdles 7th Grade - Finals Heat 2
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Barron, Alexis 7 Macksville Junior High 19.11 6
2 Martin, Tate 6 Ellinwood Middle School 21.17 -
3 Bunch, Joseph 7 Central Plains 21.71 -
Dinkel, Jaxon 7 Victoria Middle School DNS -
Men's 100m Hurdles 7th Grade - Finals Heat 3
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Brokar, Trevor 7 Kinsley Junior High 17.24 10
2 Guzman, Danny 7 Sacred Heart-Ness City 17.39 8
3 Bailey, Cooper 7 Ellinwood Middle School 19.89 4
4 Schneider, Clayton 7 Otis-Bison Middle School 20.52 1
Men's 100m Hurdles 8th Grade - Finals Heat 1
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Benavidez, Kerrick 8 Central Plains 20.36 1
2 Showalter, Terren 8 leopardcubs 20.85 -
3 Copeland, Jadon 8 Ness City Junior High 21.39 -
Men's 100m Hurdles 8th Grade - Finals Heat 2
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Seib, Jackson 8 Ness City Junior High 18.91 4
2 Huston, Nicholas 8 St. John-Hudson 21.38 -
3 Sinn, Grantley 8 Otis-Bison Middle School 21.59 -
Men's 100m Hurdles 8th Grade - Finals Heat 3
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Lee, James 8 Macksville Junior High 18.32 10
2 Taylor, Levi 8 Kinsley Junior High 18.34 8
3 Zink, Cody 8 Ellinwood Middle School 18.79 6
4 Foust, Kaden 8 Otis-Bison Middle School 19.82 2
Men's 200m Hurdles 7th Grade - Finals Heat 1
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Martin, Tate 6 Ellinwood Middle School 36.64 2
2 Younie, Braxton 6 St. John-Hudson 41.59 -
3 Rockenbach, Cooper 7 St. John-Hudson 44.86 -
Wirtz, Rylan 6 Ellinwood Middle School DNS -
Men's 200m Hurdles 7th Grade - Finals Heat 2
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Brokar, Trevor 7 Kinsley Junior High 30.27 10
2 Sherman, Wyatt 7 leopardcubs 31.70 8
3 Bailey, Cooper 7 Ellinwood Middle School 35.03 6
4 Dinkel, Jaxon 7 Victoria Middle School 36.44 4
5 Ibarra, Rogelio 7 Macksville Junior High 37.28 1
6 Ritterhouse, Trace 6 Ellinwood Middle School 37.93 -
Men's 200m Hurdles 8th Grade - Finals Heat 1
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Bowen, Devon 8 Central Plains 35.19 1
2 Torres, Isaac 8 St. John-Hudson 37.22 -
3 Huston, Nicholas 8 St. John-Hudson 38.75 -
4 Copeland, Jadon 8 Ness City Junior High 39.42 -
Men's 200m Hurdles 8th Grade - Finals Heat 2
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Sherman, Haden 8 leopardcubs 29.50 10
2 Zink, Cody 8 Ellinwood Middle School 31.31 8
3 Lee, James 8 Macksville Junior High 31.94 6
4 Huser, Levi 8 Victoria Middle School 32.86 4
5 Taylor, Levi 8 Kinsley Junior High 33.19 2
Men's 4 x 100m Relay 7th Grade - Finals
============================================================================
Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Ness City Junior High 55.98 10
2 Ellinwood Middle School 56.37 8
3 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 1:02.00 6
4 Otis-Bison Middle School 1:03.41 4
5 leopardcubs 1:08.40 2
6 Macksville Junior High 1:12.63 1
7 St. John-Hudson 1:24.48 -
Men's 4 x 100m Relay 8th Grade - Finals
============================================================================
Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Ness City Junior High 54.51 10
2 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 54.92 8
3 Otis-Bison Middle School 55.47 6
4 Central Plains 1:01.85 4
5 Macksville Junior High 1:05.84 2
6 St. John-Hudson DNS -
Men's 4 x 200m Relay 7th Grade - Finals
============================================================================
Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 leopardcubs 1:58.53 10
2 Ness City Junior High 2:03.44 8
3 Victoria Middle School 2:10.41 6
4 Ellinwood Middle School 2:12.66 4
5 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 2:14.26 2
6 St. John-Hudson 2:29.38 1
7 Macksville Junior High 2:39.40 -
Men's 4 x 200m Relay 8th Grade - Finals
============================================================================
Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Otis-Bison Middle School 2:00.00 10
2 leopardcubs 2:01.93 8
3 Ness City Junior High 2:03.59 6
4 St. John-Hudson 2:04.67 4
5 Central Plains 2:07.80 2
Men's 800m Sprint Medley 7th Grade - Finals
============================================================================
Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Macksville Junior High 2:00.57 10
2 Victoria Middle School 2:05.38 8
3 leopardcubs 2:06.24 6
4 Kinsley Junior High 2:09.53 4
5 Ellinwood Middle School 2:09.66 2
6 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 2:10.87 1
7 Otis-Bison Middle School 2:12.24 -
8 St. John-Hudson 2:16.49 -
Men's 800m Sprint Medley 8th Grade - Finals
============================================================================
Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Victoria Middle School 1:58.15 10
2 Macksville Junior High 2:02.70 8
3 Ness City Junior High 2:03.08 6
4 leopardcubs 2:04.32 4
5 Central Plains 2:04.72 2
6 Kinsley Junior High 2:08.78 1
7 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 2:09.83 -
8 St. John-Hudson 2:19.09 -
Men's High Jump 7th Grade - Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Score
==============================================================================
1 Sherman, Wyatt 7 leopardcubs 5-0 10
2 Dutton, Britton 7 Ellinwood Middle School 4-10 8
3 Laymon, Michael 7 Central Plains 4-4 6
4 Son, Ethan 7 St. John-Hudson 4-4 4
5 Solze, Trey 7 Ness City Junior High 4-2 2
6 Ibarra, Marco 7 St. John-Hudson 4-0 1
7 Lindsley, Isaac 7 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 4-0 -
8 Cook, Matthew 7 Ellinwood Middle School 4-0 -
9 Martin, Tate 6 Ellinwood Middle School 3-10 -
Barron, Alexis 7 Macksville Junior High DNS -
Men's High Jump 8th Grade - Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Score
==============================================================================
1 Stull, Colby 8 leopardcubs 5-2 10
2 Cable, Taylor 8 Ness City Junior High 4-8 8
3 Benavidez, Kerrick 8 Central Plains 4-8 6
4 Taylor, Levi 8 Kinsley Junior High 4-6 4
5 Mitchell, Brycen 8 Ness City Junior High 4-4 1.5
6 Dunn, Preston 8 St. John-Hudson 4-4 1.5
7 Barriger, Cooper 8 leopardcubs 4-4 -
8 Torres, Isaac 8 St. John-Hudson 4-2 -
9 Duntz, Lochlyn 8 St. John-Hudson 4-2 -
10 Copeland, Jadon 8 Ness City Junior High 3-10 -
Men's Long Jump 7th Grade - Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Score
==============================================================================
1 Kuckelman, Ryan 7 Macksville Junior High 15-8 10
2 McCandless, Caden 7 St. John-Hudson 15-7 8
3 Flax, Bryce 8 Ness City Junior High 15-0.5 6
4 Graff, Ethan 7 Otis-Bison Middle School 14-8 3
5 Guzman, Danny 7 Sacred Heart-Ness City 14-8 3
6 Wohler, Thaddeus 7 Victoria Middle School 14-5 1
7 Brokar, London 7 Kinsley Junior High 14-2 -
8 Batchman, Cale 7 Ellinwood Middle School 13-8.5 -
9 Gwinner, Cade 7 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 13-7.75 -
10 Morrison, Hayden 6 Otis-Bison Middle School 13-6.5 -
11 Luna, Alfonso 7 Ness City Junior High 13-6 -
12 Anderson, Rylin 7 leopardcubs 13-5 -
13 Hosman, Cooper 6 Ellinwood Middle School 13-0.25 -
14 Behnke, Koy 7 Ellinwood Middle School 13-0 -
15 Bailey, Cooper 7 Ellinwood Middle School 12-11 -
16 Tavarez, Reyes 7 Ness City Junior High 12-6.25 -
17 Dinkel, Jaxon 7 Victoria Middle School 12-3.5 -
18 Bunch, Joseph 7 Central Plains 11-9.5 -
19 Sparks, Evan 7 leopardcubs 10-11 -
20 Hoss, Derrick 6 Sacred Heart-Ness City 10-4 -
21 Lindsley, Isaac 7 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 10-2 -
22 Hartman, Derek 7 Macksville Junior High 9-10.5 -
23 Foote, Eli 6 St. John-Hudson 9-0.75 -
24 Mai, Tyson 7 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 8-9 -
25 Sturn, Jake 7 Central Plains 8-9 -
26 Rios, Dominic 6 St. John-Hudson 8-1.5 -
27 Raifsnider, Austin 6 Sacred Heart-Ness City 7-10 -
Brandyberry, Carter 7 Macksville Junior High DNS -
Lopez, Monica 7 Western Plains Junior High DNS -
Tanner, Tegan 6 St. John-Hudson FOUL -
Men's Long Jump 8th Grade - Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Score
==============================================================================
1 Guzman, Jose 8 Sacred Heart-Ness City 17-5.75 10
2 Sherman, Haden 8 leopardcubs 16-10.75 8
3 Thompson, Bralen 8 Central Plains 16-0.5 6
4 Russell, Ethan 8 leopardcubs 15-0.5 4
5 Garcia, Alex 8 Kinsley Junior High 14-1.75 2
6 Windholz, Nathan 8 Victoria Middle School 14-1.25 1
7 Davis, Dayton 8 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 13-11.25 -
8 Pavlu, Alex 8 Ness City Junior High 13-9.75 -
9 Huser, Levi 8 Victoria Middle School 13-7.25 -
10 Andrews, Deagan 8 leopardcubs 13-6 -
11 Roth, Christian 8 Otis-Bison Middle School 13-3.5 -
12 Stroede, Austin 8 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 13-0.25 -
13 Baird, Kaden 8 Ellinwood Middle School 12-11 -
14 Smith, Hunter 8 St. John-Hudson 12-9.5 -
15 Behnke, Trevin 8 Central Plains 10-2 -
16 Cross, Thoran 8 Macksville Junior High 9-9.5 -
17 Rivera, Kristian 8 leopardcubs 5-4 -
Solis, Jahdai 8 Western Plains Junior High DNS -
Seib, Jackson 8 Ness City Junior High FOUL -
Men's Triple Jump 7th Grade - Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Score
==============================================================================
1 Guzman, Danny 7 Sacred Heart-Ness City 33-8 10
2 Stuhlatz, Tyler 7 Ellinwood Middle School 30-3 8
3 Brokar, London 7 Kinsley Junior High 29-2 6
4 Hosman, Cooper 6 Ellinwood Middle School 27-7 4
5 Arias-Benjarano, Emi 7 Sacred Heart-Ness City 27-5 2
6 Morrison, Hayden 6 Otis-Bison Middle School 27-0 1
7 Lickiss, Lance 7 Macksville Junior High 26-10 -
8 Ritterhouse, Trace 6 Ellinwood Middle School 26-9 -
9 Bunch, Joseph 7 Central Plains 26-8 -
10 Schneider, Clayton 7 Otis-Bison Middle School 26-5 -
11 Sexton, Dawson 7 Kinsley Junior High 26-2 -
12 Sparks, Evan 7 leopardcubs 23-5 -
13 Ibarra, Marco 7 St. John-Hudson 23-3 -
14 Krabbe, Mason 6 Ellinwood Middle School 21-9 -
15 Pavlu, Kaleb 6 Sacred Heart-Ness City 21-2 -
16 Anderson, Taylor 7 Victoria Middle School 19-8 -
Ibarra, Rogelio 7 Macksville Junior High DNS -
Men's Triple Jump 8th Grade - Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Score
==============================================================================
1 Guzman, Jose 8 Sacred Heart-Ness City 36-11 10
2 Sherman, Haden 8 leopardcubs 34-10 8
3 Thompson, Bralen 8 Central Plains 34-9.5 6
4 Davis, Dayton 8 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 32-1 3
5 Cable, Taylor 8 Ness City Junior High 32-1 3
6 Stroede, Austin 8 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 31-5 1
7 Huser, Levi 8 Victoria Middle School 29-8 -
8 Stoecklein, Dawson 8 Ness City Junior High 28-11 -
9 Regan, Dalton 8 Otis-Bison Middle School 28-8 -
10 Bowen, Devon 8 Central Plains 28-6 -
11 Huston, Nicholas 8 St. John-Hudson 28-0 -
12 Benavidez, Kerrick 8 Central Plains 27-8 -
13 Smith, Hunter 8 St. John-Hudson 27-8 -
14 Roth, Christian 8 Otis-Bison Middle School 27-2 -
15 Colle, Kadin 8 Macksville Junior High 26-6 -
16 Cross, Thoran 8 Macksville Junior High 22-6 -
Mendez, Alex 8 Macksville Junior High DNS -
Strickler, Alana 8 Western Plains Junior High DNS -
Men's Shot Put 7th Grade - Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Score
==============================================================================
1 Sexton, Dawson 7 Kinsley Junior High 28-3.5 10
2 Arias-Benjarano, Emi 7 Sacred Heart-Ness City 28-3 8
3 Gonzales, Aron 7 Kinsley Junior High 27-4.5 6
4 Dunn, Rowdy 7 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 27-4.25 4
5 Irvin, Chet 7 leopardcubs 27-3 2
6 Brungardt, Tanis 7 Victoria Middle School 25-10.5 1
7 Hoss, Derrick 6 Sacred Heart-Ness City 24-8 -
8 Maneth, Kolton 7 Otis-Bison Middle School 24-3.5 -
9 Lopez, Raul 7 Ness City Junior High 23-11 -
10 Schmidt, Jarron 7 Victoria Middle School 23-11 -
11 Brauer, Sam 7 Ellinwood Middle School 23-4 -
12 Braun, Devyn 7 leopardcubs 22-7.5 -
13 Raifsnider, Austin 6 Sacred Heart-Ness City 21-10 -
14 Hambleton, Jyles 7 Kinsley Junior High 21-8 -
15 Juno, Eston 6 Otis-Bison Middle School 21-2 -
16 Hockersmith, Vance 7 Victoria Middle School 20-10 -
17 Tanner, Tegan 6 St. John-Hudson 20-8.5 -
18 Gracia, Fabian 7 St. John-Hudson 20-5.5 -
19 Vasquez, Izaac 7 Central Plains 20-4.5 -
20 Herdman, Kendrick 7 leopardcubs 20-1 -
21 Bernbeck, Max 7 Ness City Junior High 19-11 -
22 Hammeke, Hoyt 7 Macksville Junior High 19-0 -
23 Mai, Tyson 7 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 18-3 -
24 Gunter, Mason 7 St. John-Hudson 18-0 -
25 Frayre, Cesar 7 Ellinwood Middle School 17-1 -
26 Sturn, Jake 7 Central Plains 16-5 -
27 Ernsting, Cooper 7 St. John-Hudson 15-4.5 -
28 Riley, Chanler 6 Ellinwood Middle School 11-9 -
Hartman, Derek 7 Macksville Junior High DNS -
Men's Shot Put 8th Grade - Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Score
==============================================================================
1 Housley, Benjamin 8 Victoria Middle School 34-6.5 10
2 Foust, Kaden 8 Otis-Bison Middle School 34-4 8
3 Walter, Dallin 8 Ness City Junior High 32-3.5 6
4 Henkle, Wyatt 8 Ellinwood Middle School 31-11 4
5 Bahr, Tom 8 Otis-Bison Middle School 30-7 2
6 Marshall, Casen 8 Ness City Junior High 30-2.25 1
7 Vopat, Bradley 8 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 30-0.5 -
8 Delp, Elijah 8 St. John-Hudson 28-11.25 -
9 Kraft, Anthony 8 Kinsley Junior High 28-11 -
10 Adame, Adrian 8 St. John-Hudson 27-10.5 -
11 Rose, Isaiah 8 Macksville Junior High 27-6.5 -
12 Stroede, Trystan 8 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 27-3 -
13 Tully, Justin 8 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 26-10 -
14 Schmitt, Tysen 8 Kinsley Junior High 26-9 -
15 Cupp, Jay 8 Ness City Junior High 26-9 -
16 Hammerschmidt, Grant 8 Victoria Middle School 26-3.5 -
17 Whiterock, Jameson 8 Central Plains 24-8 -
18 Ortiz, Fabian 8 Macksville Junior High 23-11 -
19 Reazin, Troy 8 Ellinwood Middle School 23-9 -
20 Andrews, Deagan 8 leopardcubs 23-9 -
21 De La Cruz, Jonathan 8 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 22-4.5 -
22 Crenshaw, Denver 8 Central Plains 22-0.5 -
23 Fuchs, Brandon 8 Ness City Junior High 20-4 -
24 Hickman, Avree 8 Macksville Junior High 18-7.5 -
25 Johnson, Anthony 8 St. John-Hudson 15-3 -
26 Trevino, Christian 8 St. John-Hudson 13-2 -
Men's Discus Throw 7th Grade - Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Score
==============================================================================
1 Hoss, Derrick 6 Sacred Heart-Ness City 84-2 10
2 Braun, Devyn 7 leopardcubs 79-0 8
3 Dunn, Rowdy 7 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 77-3 6
4 Gonzales, Aron 7 Kinsley Junior High 73-9 4
5 Brauer, Sam 7 Ellinwood Middle School 73-5 2
6 Brungardt, Tanis 7 Victoria Middle School 72-5 1
7 Lopez, Raul 7 Ness City Junior High 64-9 -
8 Schmidtberger, Lane 7 Victoria Middle School 63-5 -
9 Arias-Benjarano, Emi 7 Sacred Heart-Ness City 63-4 -
10 Solze, Trey 7 Ness City Junior High 61-8 -
11 Irvin, Chet 7 leopardcubs 60-5 -
12 Pavlu, Kaleb 6 Sacred Heart-Ness City 59-4 -
13 Schmidt, Jarron 7 Victoria Middle School 57-11 -
14 Hambleton, Jyles 7 Kinsley Junior High 57-10 -
15 Herdman, Kendrick 7 leopardcubs 57-9 -
16 Vasquez, Izaac 7 Central Plains 57-3 -
17 Hockersmith, Vance 7 Victoria Middle School 56-5 -
18 Bernbeck, Max 7 Ness City Junior High 55-4 -
19 Raifsnider, Austin 6 Sacred Heart-Ness City 54-2 -
20 Rios, Dominic 6 St. John-Hudson 53-6 -
21 Clark, Elijah 6 Ellinwood Middle School 53-3 -
22 Hammeke, Hoyt 7 Macksville Junior High 52-3 -
23 Gracia, Fabian 7 St. John-Hudson 51-10 -
24 Gunter, Mason 7 St. John-Hudson 50-0 -
25 Riley, Chanler 6 Ellinwood Middle School 49-7 -
26 Ernsting, Cooper 7 St. John-Hudson 49-6 -
27 Frayre, Cesar 7 Ellinwood Middle School 48-5 -
Men's Discus Throw 8th Grade - Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Score
==============================================================================
1 Foust, Kaden 8 Otis-Bison Middle School 115-0 10
2 Bahr, Tom 8 Otis-Bison Middle School 107-1 8
3 Barriger, Cooper 8 leopardcubs 100-1 6
4 Marshall, Casen 8 Ness City Junior High 94-5 4
5 Delp, Elijah 8 St. John-Hudson 90-5 2
6 Vopat, Bradley 8 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 88-7 1
7 Schoenrock, Grant 8 Victoria Middle School 86-9 -
8 Stroede, Trystan 8 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 86-1 -
9 Henkle, Wyatt 8 Ellinwood Middle School 86-1 -
10 Pierce, Matt 8 Central Plains 82-3 -
11 Adame, Adrian 8 St. John-Hudson 80-9 -
12 Housley, Benjamin 8 Victoria Middle School 77-10 -
13 Andrews, Deagan 8 leopardcubs 77-1 -
14 Cupp, Jay 8 Ness City Junior High 75-7 -
15 Schmitt, Tysen 8 Kinsley Junior High 75-3 -
16 Ortiz, Fabian 8 Macksville Junior High 72-8 -
17 Kraft, Anthony 8 Kinsley Junior High 72-1 -
18 Whiterock, Jameson 8 Central Plains 70-5 -
19 Fuchs, Brandon 8 Ness City Junior High 60-7 -
20 Hammerschmidt, Grant 8 Victoria Middle School 59-9 -
21 Crenshaw, Denver 8 Central Plains 59-6 -
22 Reazin, Troy 8 Ellinwood Middle School 57-3 -
23 Hickman, Avree 8 Macksville Junior High 55-7 -
24 Mendez, Alex 8 Macksville Junior High 54-9 -
25 Bunch, Devon 8 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 50-11 -
26 Robben, Dylan 8 Victoria Middle School 50-2 -
27 Trevino, Christian 8 St. John-Hudson 35-6 -
28 Johnson, Anthony 8 St. John-Hudson 24-8 -
29 Regan, Dalton 8 Otis-Bison Middle School 8-5 -
Solis, Jahdai 8 Western Plains Junior High DNS -
Women's 100m Dash 7th Grade - Finals Heat 1
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Garcia, Avril 7 Ness City Junior High 17.77 -
2 Hammel, Caylee 7 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 18.15 -
3 Morris, Brianna 7 La Crosse Middle School 19.41 -
4 Schwartz, Abigail 7 Kinsley Junior High 20.49 -
Women's 100m Dash 7th Grade - Finals Heat 2
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
Chamberlain, Jennife 7 Central Plains Middle School NT -
Roemer, Asha 7 Healy Junior High NT -
Lopez, Andrea 7 Ness City Junior High NT -
Morgan, Brooklin 7 Ellinwood Middle School NT -
Gunter, Morgan 6 St. John-Hudson NT -
Jacquez, Mariela 7 Macksville Junior High NT -
Women's 100m Dash 7th Grade - Finals Heat 3
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Weeks, Elaina 6 Healy Junior High 15.91 -
2 Croisant, Taylor 7 Otis-Bison Middle School 16.07 -
3 Shinliver, Morgan 6 Ellinwood Middle School 16.15 -
4 Ritter, Payton 7 Kinsley Junior High 16.66 -
5 Kendall, Kaydence 7 La Crosse Middle School 16.97 -
6 Wiltse, Macie 7 Otis-Bison Middle School 17.18 -
Women's 100m Dash 7th Grade - Finals Heat 4
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Davis, Hadleigh 7 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 14.99 -
2 Baker, Bella 7 Ellinwood Middle School 15.14 -
3 Guzman, Vanessa 7 Ness City Junior High 15.18 -
4 Alloway, Taylor 7 Otis-Bison Middle School 15.36 -
5 Mansel, Paige 7 St. John-Hudson 15.72 -
6 Donecker, JoAnna 7 Central Plains Middle School 16.64 -
Women's 100m Dash 7th Grade - Finals Heat 5
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Hammerschmidt, Macy 7 Victoria Middle School 13.86 10
2 Hammeke, Brynna 7 Central Plains Middle School 14.09 8
3 Ball, Kyra 7 Otis-Bison Middle School 14.21 6
4 Tillitson, Mackenzy 7 Ness City Junior High 14.34 4
5 Lipscomb, Sadie 7 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 14.71 2
6 Rippert, Nya 7 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 14.93 1
Women's 100m Dash 8th Grade - Finals Heat 1
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Culver, Taylor 8 Western Plains Junior High 15.99 -
2 Doyle, Destiny 7 Otis-Bison Middle School 16.52 -
3 Holguin, Lisette 8 Kinsley Junior High 16.81 -
4 Gonzalez, Daisy 8 Healy Junior High 16.88 -
5 Backstrom, Kaleigh 8 Ness City Junior High 18.41 -
6 German, Brylee 8 Kinsley Junior High 20.31 -
Women's 100m Dash 8th Grade - Finals Heat 2
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Nichols, Ednah 8 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 15.10 2
2 Schmeidler, Shelby 8 Victoria Middle School 15.11 1
3 Tapia, Jeylee 8 Macksville Junior High 15.23 -
4 Romero, Julissa 8 Kinsley Junior High 15.38 -
5 Bohl, Halle 8 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 15.72 -
6 Dimitt, Mary 8 Ellinwood Middle School 15.85 -
Women's 100m Dash 8th Grade - Finals Heat 3
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Starr, Taylor 8 Ness City Junior High 13.68 10
2 Herrman, Brooke 8 La Crosse Middle School 14.12 8
3 Windholz, Kaitlyn 8 Victoria Middle School 14.50 6
4 Kelley, Madison 8 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 14.76 4
5 Brummer, Lexie 8 St. John-Hudson 15.16 -
6 Liggett, Kennedy 8 Sacred Heart-Ness City 15.40 -
Women's 200m Dash 7th Grade - Finals Heat 1
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Canales, Brianna 6 Otis-Bison Middle School 34.76 -
2 Neuman, Olivia 7 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 36.03 -
3 Garcia, Avril 7 Ness City Junior High 38.26 -
Women's 200m Dash 7th Grade - Finals Heat 2
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Housley, Sarah 7 Victoria Middle School 33.96 -
2 Gunter, Morgan 6 St. John-Hudson 36.33 -
3 Haselhorst, Hunter 7 Otis-Bison Middle School 36.90 -
4 Allen, Kadence 6 Healy Junior High 40.12 -
5 Willinger, Audrey 6 St. John-Hudson 42.76 -
Zavala, Valeria 7 St. John-Hudson DNS -
Women's 200m Dash 7th Grade - Finals Heat 3
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Guzman, Vanessa 7 Ness City Junior High 33.21 -
2 Reyes, Aneth 7 Ness City Junior High 33.35 -
3 Sheridan, Braeden 7 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 33.66 -
4 Brake, Annika 7 Kinsley Junior High 35.41 -
5 Ritter, Payton 7 Kinsley Junior High 35.96 -
Ricker, Anna 7 Ellinwood Middle School DNS -
Women's 200m Dash 7th Grade - Finals Heat 4
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Lipscomb, Sadie 7 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 30.72 6
2 Fisher, Heidi 6 St. John-Hudson 31.56 2
3 Knop, Lauren 7 Ellinwood Middle School 33.04 -
4 Rodriquez, Abigail 6 Otis-Bison Middle School 33.10 -
5 Hickel, Emma 7 Central Plains Middle School 33.31 -
Tillitson, Mackenzy 7 Ness City Junior High DNS -
Women's 200m Dash 7th Grade - Finals Heat 5
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Ball, Kyra 7 Otis-Bison Middle School 29.15 10
2 Rippert, Nya 7 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 30.06 8
3 Simpson, Brittany 7 Ellinwood Middle School 30.75 4
4 Oberley, Olivia 7 Kinsley Junior High 31.67 1
5 Wellbrock, MaKenna 7 Victoria Middle School 33.37 -
Hugunin, Janet 7 Victoria Middle School DNS -
Women's 200m Dash 8th Grade - Finals Heat 1
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Honstead, Dayle 8 Healy Junior High 40.98 -
2 Brown, Katy 8 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 45.56 -
3 German, Brylee 8 Kinsley Junior High 46.22 -
Backstrom, Kaleigh 8 Ness City Junior High DNS -
Women's 200m Dash 8th Grade - Finals Heat 2
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Ford, Teghan 8 Kinsley Junior High 32.18 -
2 Weeks, Kristi 8 Central Plains Middle School 34.04 -
3 Culver, Taylor 8 Western Plains Junior High 34.15 -
4 Ruiz, Kayla 8 Kinsley Junior High 34.57 -
5 Seltman, Allie 8 La Crosse Middle School 36.12 -
Whipple, Ayden 6 Sacred Heart-Ness City DNS -
Women's 200m Dash 8th Grade - Finals Heat 3
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Nichols, Ednah 8 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 30.97 6
2 Britton, Sierra 8 Macksville Junior High 31.38 2
3 Tapia, Jeylee 8 Macksville Junior High 32.10 -
4 Thompson, Riley 8 Central Plains Middle School 32.42 -
5 Godbout, Shelby 8 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 34.35 -
6 Hanson, Cadence 8 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 34.40 -
Women's 200m Dash 8th Grade - Finals Heat 4
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Windholz, Kaitlyn 8 Victoria Middle School 29.66 10
2 Smith, Darby 8 St. John-Hudson 30.30 8
3 Ramirez, Destiny 8 Macksville Junior High 31.03 4
4 Schaller, McKenna 8 Kinsley Junior High 31.54 1
5 Meyer, Payton 8 St. John-Hudson 31.74 -
Liggett, Kennedy 8 Sacred Heart-Ness City DNS -
Women's 400m Dash 7th Grade - Finals Heat 1
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Brake, Annika 7 Kinsley Junior High 1:21.10 -
2 Zavala, Valeria 7 St. John-Hudson 1:22.90 -
3 Willinger, Audrey 6 St. John-Hudson 1:33.40 -
Women's 400m Dash 7th Grade - Finals Heat 2
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Bailey, Kadie 6 Ellinwood Middle School 1:19.10 -
2 Ritter, Payton 7 Kinsley Junior High 1:20.14 -
3 Schultz, Jaz 7 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 1:20.88 -
4 Duncan, Cassie 7 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 1:22.85 -
Women's 400m Dash 7th Grade - Finals Heat 3
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Anderson, Anni 7 La Crosse Middle School 1:14.08 -
2 McVey, Alleyna 7 Otis-Bison Middle School 1:18.60 -
3 Guzman, Vanessa 7 Ness City Junior High 1:18.88 -
4 Hacker, Mackenzie 7 St. John-Hudson 1:19.79 -
5 Metro, Kyla 7 Central Plains Middle School 1:20.24 -
VonLintel, Autumn 7 Victoria Middle School DNS -
Women's 400m Dash 7th Grade - Finals Heat 4
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Hammerschmidt, Macy 7 Victoria Middle School 1:04.18 -
2 Morrison, Hailee 7 Otis-Bison Middle School 1:06.93 -
3 Tillitson, Mackenzy 7 Ness City Junior High 1:08.45 -
4 Lipscomb, Sadie 7 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 1:09.95 -
5 Alvarez, Cadence 7 Kinsley Junior High 1:11.32 -
6 Mansel, Paige 7 St. John-Hudson 1:16.11 -
Women's 400m Dash 8th Grade - Finals Heat 1
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Ford, Teghan 8 Kinsley Junior High 1:15.53 1
2 Brummer, Lexie 8 St. John-Hudson 1:17.71 -
3 Davis, Sara 8 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 1:21.27 -
Women's 400m Dash 8th Grade - Finals Heat 2
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Huser, Melany 8 Victoria Middle School 1:07.38 10
2 Smith, Darby 8 St. John-Hudson 1:07.93 8
3 Starr, Taylor 8 Ness City Junior High 1:08.17 6
4 Ibarra, Abi 8 Macksville Junior High 1:09.64 4
5 Haase, Nicole 8 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 1:14.11 2
6 Schroeder, Joni 8 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 1:16.26 -
Women's 800m Run 7th Grade - Finals
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Butler, Madison 7 Macksville Junior High 2:54.62 10
2 Anderson, Anni 7 La Crosse Middle School 2:55.22 8
3 VonLintel, Jaci 7 Victoria Middle School 2:57.10 6
4 Sanders, Mariah 6 St. John-Hudson 3:04.82 4
5 McMillan, Emma 6 Otis-Bison Middle School 3:08.88 2
6 Tenbrink, Ryan 7 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 3:11.63 1
7 Ramsey, Brooklyn 6 Ellinwood Middle School 3:11.68 -
8 Bailey, Kadie 6 Ellinwood Middle School 3:12.26 -
9 Rodriquez, Abigail 6 Otis-Bison Middle School 3:13.15 -
10 Womelsdorf, Aleyna 7 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 3:16.19 -
11 Copeland, Gwendolyn 7 Ness City Junior High 3:17.79 -
12 Hemry, Amya 6 St. John-Hudson 3:22.27 -
13 Haselhorst, Hunter 7 Otis-Bison Middle School 3:24.75 -
14 Drake, Baileigh 6 Otis-Bison Middle School 3:26.11 -
15 Hearn, Melea 6 St. John-Hudson 3:26.28 -
16 Hammel, Caylee 7 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 3:36.69 -
Women's 800m Run 8th Grade - Finals
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Smith, Darby 8 St. John-Hudson 2:44.03 10
2 Huser, Melany 8 Victoria Middle School 2:50.48 8
3 Nixon, Kassidy 8 Central Plains Middle School 2:58.87 6
4 Schlessiger, Gracie 8 Ellinwood Middle School 3:05.23 4
5 Wacker, Kate 8 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 3:05.97 2
6 Reinhardt, Alexa 8 Ness City Junior High 3:08.74 1
7 Sexton, Chantel 8 Kinsley Junior High 3:11.03 -
8 Meier, Kirsten 8 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 3:11.39 -
9 Davis, Sara 8 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 3:24.51 -
10 Honstead, Dayle 8 Healy Junior High 4:22.30 -
Strickler, Alana 8 Western Plains Junior High DNS -
Women's 1,600m Run 7th Grade - Finals
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Butler, Madison 7 Macksville Junior High 6:23.26 10
2 Fisher, Heidi 6 St. John-Hudson 6:37.68 8
3 Ramsey, Brooklyn 6 Ellinwood Middle School 6:51.79 6
4 Baalman, Johanna 7 Otis-Bison Middle School 7:01.14 4
5 VonLintel, Autumn 7 Victoria Middle School 7:04.38 2
6 Winget, Hannah 6 Ellinwood Middle School 7:04.89 1
7 Neuman, Olivia 7 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 7:04.90 -
8 Copeland, Gwendolyn 7 Ness City Junior High 7:13.94 -
9 Kenyon, Ava 6 Otis-Bison Middle School 7:17.38 -
10 Ary, Cassidy 7 Macksville Junior High 8:05.91 -
Women's 1,600m Run 8th Grade - Finals
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Horton, Caidyn 8 Ness City Junior High 6:23.80 10
2 Schlessiger, Gracie 8 Ellinwood Middle School 6:34.29 8
3 Schroeder, Joni 8 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 6:42.97 6
4 Marquez, Krystal 8 Macksville Junior High 6:56.73 4
5 Meier, Kirsten 8 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 6:59.06 2
6 Reis, Ava 8 Ness City Junior High 7:06.13 1
7 Sweat, Kenzie 8 Victoria Middle School 7:16.41 -
8 Dowling, Kimbra 8 St. John-Hudson 7:25.51 -
9 Strickler, Alana 8 Western Plains Junior High 7:32.58 -
10 Ellegood, Shelby 8 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 8:21.84 -
11 Honstead, Dayle 8 Healy Junior High 8:25.71 -
Women's 3,200m Run 8th Grade - Finals
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Schroeder, Joni 8 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 14:35.08 10
2 Meyer, Payton 8 St. John-Hudson 14:42.13 8
3 Marquez, Krystal 8 Macksville Junior High 14:45.16 6
4 Wagner, Dani 8 La Crosse Middle School 15:28.13 4
5 Sexton, Chantel 8 Kinsley Junior High 15:51.93 2
6 Beran, Sarah 8 Central Plains Middle School 17:25.30 1
7 Arreola, Kimberly 8 Macksville Junior High 17:57.28 -
Women's 100m Hurdles 7th Grade - Finals Heat 1
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 VonLintel, Jaci 7 Victoria Middle School 21.73 -
2 Komarek, Alexis 6 Ellinwood Middle School 24.67 -
3 Hemry, Amya 6 St. John-Hudson 26.30 -
Women's 100m Hurdles 7th Grade - Finals Heat 2
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Ryersee, Alexa 7 La Crosse Middle School 22.15 -
2 Hacker, Mackenzie 7 St. John-Hudson 22.62 -
3 Baalman, Johanna 7 Otis-Bison Middle School 24.68 -
Women's 100m Hurdles 7th Grade - Finals Heat 3
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Sheridan, Braeden 7 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 21.19 2
2 Ames, Hannah 7 Central Plains Middle School 21.68 1
3 Mansel, Paige 7 St. John-Hudson 21.90 -
Women's 100m Hurdles 7th Grade - Finals Heat 4
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Schartz, Callie 7 Ellinwood Middle School 18.17 10
2 Alvarez, Cadence 7 Kinsley Junior High 19.27 8
3 Franson, Elizeia 7 Central Plains Middle School 20.65 6
4 Oberley, Olivia 7 Kinsley Junior High 21.08 4
Women's 100m Hurdles 8th Grade - Finals Heat 1
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Strickler, Alana 8 Western Plains Junior High 22.84 2
2 Ellegood, Shelby 8 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 25.70 1
3 Burt, Connie 8 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 28.75 -
Women's 100m Hurdles 8th Grade - Finals Heat 2
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Guzman, Betsabe 7 Sacred Heart-Ness City 21.02 10
2 Ibarra, Abi 8 Macksville Junior High 21.09 8
3 Ramirez, Destiny 8 Macksville Junior High 21.30 6
4 Ruiz, Kayla 8 Kinsley Junior High 21.35 4
Women's 200m Hurdles 7th Grade - Finals Heat 1
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Sheridan, Braeden 7 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 36.80 2
2 Showalter, Shaili 7 La Crosse Middle School 42.10 -
3 Hemry, Amya 6 St. John-Hudson 46.97 -
Hearn, Melea 6 St. John-Hudson DQ -
Women's 200m Hurdles 7th Grade - Finals Heat 2
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Clawson, Amber 7 Macksville Junior High 37.79 -
2 Ryersee, Alexa 7 La Crosse Middle School 39.04 -
3 Mitchell, Stormy 6 Ellinwood Middle School 39.65 -
4 Komarek, Alexis 6 Ellinwood Middle School 41.45 -
Women's 200m Hurdles 7th Grade - Finals Heat 3
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Alvarez, Cadence 7 Kinsley Junior High 34.92 8
2 Oberley, Olivia 7 Kinsley Junior High 35.62 6
3 Ames, Hannah 7 Central Plains Middle School 37.75 1
4 Ary, Cassidy 7 Macksville Junior High 45.01 -
Women's 200m Hurdles 7th Grade - Finals Heat 4
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Hammerschmidt, Macy 7 Victoria Middle School 33.47 10
2 Franson, Elizeia 7 Central Plains Middle School 36.67 4
3 Wellbrock, MaKenna 7 Victoria Middle School 39.13 -
Schartz, Callie 7 Ellinwood Middle School DNS -
Women's 200m Hurdles 8th Grade - Finals Heat 1
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Ibarra, Abi 8 Macksville Junior High 35.95 6
2 Marvin, Taylor 8 La Crosse Middle School 37.00 2
3 Wittman, Skylar 8 Victoria Middle School 39.95 -
Women's 200m Hurdles 8th Grade - Finals Heat 2
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Starr, Taylor 8 Ness City Junior High 32.37 10
2 Herrman, Brooke 8 La Crosse Middle School 34.40 8
3 Schaller, McKenna 8 Kinsley Junior High 36.25 4
4 Romero, Julissa 8 Kinsley Junior High 37.59 1
Women's 4 x 100m Relay 7th Grade - Finals
============================================================================
Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Ness City Junior High 59.87 10
2 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 59.91 8
3 Ellinwood Middle School 1:03.90 6
4 Otis-Bison Middle School 1:04.43 4
5 Victoria Middle School 1:06.37 2
6 Macksville Junior High 1:08.95 1
7 Healy Junior High 1:09.21 -
8 St. John-Hudson 1:11.85 -
9 Central Plains Middle School DQ -
Women's 4 x 100m Relay 8th Grade - Finals
============================================================================
Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Ness City Junior High 59.31 10
2 La Crosse Middle School 59.59 8
3 Central Plains Middle School 1:00.75 6
4 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 1:01.18 4
5 Macksville Junior High 1:01.56 2
6 St. John-Hudson 1:03.04 1
Women's 4 x 200m Relay 7th Grade - Finals
============================================================================
Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Ellinwood Middle School 2:10.09 10
2 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 2:15.90 8
3 Central Plains Middle School 2:18.11 6
4 Ness City Junior High 2:22.53 4
5 Macksville Junior High 2:23.80 2
6 La Crosse Middle School 2:28.24 1
7 St. John-Hudson 2:32.80 -
8 Otis-Bison Middle School DQ -
Women's 4 x 200m Relay 8th Grade - Finals
============================================================================
Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 2:09.94 10
2 Macksville Junior High 2:11.00 8
3 St. John-Hudson 2:11.41 6
4 Sacred Heart-Ness City 2:12.18 4
5 La Crosse Middle School 2:12.35 2
6 Victoria Middle School 2:14.93 1
Women's 800m Sprint Medley 7th Grade - Finals
============================================================================
Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Otis-Bison Middle School 2:10.93 10
2 St. John-Hudson 2:16.75 8
3 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 2:19.94 6
4 Ellinwood Middle School 2:20.92 4
5 Macksville Junior High 2:22.21 2
6 La Crosse Middle School 2:22.70 1
7 Kinsley Junior High 2:33.84 -
8 Victoria Middle School DQ -
Women's 800m Sprint Medley 8th Grade - Finals
============================================================================
Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Victoria Middle School 2:07.51 10
2 Macksville Junior High 2:10.80 8
3 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 2:20.05 6
4 La Crosse Middle School 2:23.32 4
5 Kinsley Junior High 2:25.27 2
6 Sacred Heart-Ness City 2:29.72 1
Women's High Jump 7th Grade - Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Score
==============================================================================
1 Hammeke, Brynna 7 Central Plains Middle School 4-6 10
2 Klein, Greta 7 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 4-2 8
3 Cramer, Cheyenne 6 Healy Junior High 4-0 6
4 Winter, Raegan 7 Victoria Middle School 4-0 4
5 Doggett, Blayr 7 St. John-Hudson 3-10 1.5
6 Davis, Hadleigh 7 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 3-10 1.5
7 Baird, Rylee 7 Otis-Bison Middle School 3-10 -
8 Rodriquez, Abigail 6 Otis-Bison Middle School 3-10 -
9 McMillan, Emma 6 Otis-Bison Middle School 3-8 -
10 Keith, Jayden 7 Ellinwood Middle School 3-8 -
11 Clawson, Amber 7 Macksville Junior High 3-6 -
12 Schultz, Jaz 7 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 3-6 -
13 Hickel, Emma 7 Central Plains Middle School 3-6 -
14 Tenbrink, Ryan 7 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 3-6 -
15 Canales, Brianna 6 Otis-Bison Middle School 3-6 -
Women's High Jump 8th Grade - Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Score
==============================================================================
1 Smith, Darby 8 St. John-Hudson 4-7 10
2 Showalter, Havyn 8 La Crosse Middle School 4-2 8
3 Ratliff, Jena 8 Sacred Heart-Ness City 4-2 6
4 Holopirek , Paige 8 La Crosse Middle School 4-0 4
5 Beran, Sarah 8 Central Plains Middle School 4-0 2
6 Schlessiger, Gracie 8 Ellinwood Middle School 4-0 1
7 Ford, Teghan 8 Kinsley Junior High 3-10 -
8 Weeks, Kristi 8 Central Plains Middle School 3-10 -
9 Wagner, Dani 8 La Crosse Middle School 3-8 -
10 Schenk, Chloe 7 Otis-Bison Middle School 3-8 -
11 Doyle, Destiny 7 Otis-Bison Middle School 3-8 -
Ramirez, Destiny 8 Macksville Junior High DNS -
Women's Long Jump 7th Grade - Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Score
==============================================================================
1 Hammeke, Brynna 7 Central Plains Middle School 14-9.25 10
2 Ball, Kyra 7 Otis-Bison Middle School 13-8.5 8
3 Garcia, Joselin 7 Macksville Junior High 13-2.5 6
4 Morrison, Hailee 7 Otis-Bison Middle School 13-1.25 4
5 Klein, Greta 7 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 12-10 2
6 Winter, Raegan 7 Victoria Middle School 12-8 1
7 Alvarez, Cadence 7 Kinsley Junior High 12-7.25 -
8 Hugunin, Janet 7 Victoria Middle School 12-6 -
9 Baalman, Johanna 7 Otis-Bison Middle School 11-11.5 -
10 Anderson, Anni 7 La Crosse Middle School 11-11.5 -
11 Franson, Elizeia 7 Central Plains Middle School 11-7.5 -
12 Haselhorst, Hunter 7 Otis-Bison Middle School 11-5.25 -
13 Tenbrink, Ryan 7 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 11-5.25 -
14 Weeks, Elaina 6 Healy Junior High 11-5 -
15 Neuman, Olivia 7 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 11-4 -
16 Doggett, Blayr 7 St. John-Hudson 11-3 -
17 Keith, Jayden 7 Ellinwood Middle School 11-3 -
18 Komarek, Alexis 6 Ellinwood Middle School 10-10.25 -
19 Brake, Annika 7 Kinsley Junior High 10-10 -
20 Ricker, Anna 7 Ellinwood Middle School 10-9 -
21 Duncan, Cassie 7 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 10-8.25 -
22 Kendall, Kaydence 7 La Crosse Middle School 10-4.25 -
23 Morgan, Brooklin 7 Ellinwood Middle School 10-2.25 -
24 Portillo, Jade 7 St. John-Hudson 9-8 -
25 Zavala, Valeria 7 St. John-Hudson 8-7.25 -
26 Morris, Brianna 7 La Crosse Middle School 8-6.75 -
27 Ramirez, Jareany 6 St. John-Hudson 7-8.25 -
Ary, Cassidy 7 Macksville Junior High DNS -
Butler, Madison 7 Macksville Junior High DNS -
Women's Long Jump 8th Grade - Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Score
==============================================================================
1 Nixon, Kassidy 8 Central Plains Middle School 14-6.5 10
2 Thompson, Riley 8 Central Plains Middle School 14-3 8
3 Windholz, Kaitlyn 8 Victoria Middle School 14-2.5 6
4 Schaller, McKenna 8 Kinsley Junior High 13-8.5 4
5 Huser, Melany 8 Victoria Middle School 13-6 2
6 Dowling, Kimbra 8 St. John-Hudson 13-5 1
7 Ruiz, Kayla 8 Kinsley Junior High 13-0 -
8 Thielenhaus, Kathryn 8 La Crosse Middle School 12-9 -
9 Haase, Nicole 8 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 12-4.5 -
10 Weeks, Kristi 8 Central Plains Middle School 12-3.5 -
11 Romero, Julissa 8 Kinsley Junior High 12-1 -
12 Wacker, Kate 8 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 11-7 -
13 Guzman, Betsabe 7 Sacred Heart-Ness City 11-7 -
14 Dimitt, Mary 8 Ellinwood Middle School 11-5 -
15 Harrington, Karson 8 Ellinwood Middle School 11-1 -
16 Meier, Kirsten 8 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 10-4.5 -
17 Fischer, Nevaeh 8 St. John-Hudson 9-5 -
18 Culver, Taylor 8 Western Plains Junior High 8-4 -
Seib, Zoe 8 Sacred Heart-Ness City DNS -
Hudson, Sarah 8 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats DNS -
Strickler, Alana 8 Western Plains Junior High DNS -
Tapia, Jeylee 8 Macksville Junior High DNS -
Women's Triple Jump 7th Grade - Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Score
==============================================================================
1 Morrison, Hailee 7 Otis-Bison Middle School 28-7 10
2 Sanders, Mariah 6 St. John-Hudson 28-6 8
3 Garcia, Joselin 7 Macksville Junior High 28-0 6
4 Hugunin, Janet 7 Victoria Middle School 27-9 4
5 Hacker, Mackenzie 7 St. John-Hudson 27-1 2
6 Showalter, Shaili 7 La Crosse Middle School 24-3 1
7 Keith, Jayden 7 Ellinwood Middle School 24-1 -
8 Morgan, Brooklin 7 Ellinwood Middle School 24-0 -
9 Wellbrock, MaKenna 7 Victoria Middle School 23-0 -
10 Dalton, Kendal 7 Otis-Bison Middle School 22-7 -
11 Wiltse, Macie 7 Otis-Bison Middle School 21-6 -
12 McVey, Alleyna 7 Otis-Bison Middle School 21-6 -
13 Ricker, Anna 7 Ellinwood Middle School 21-4 -
14 Cramer, Cheyenne 6 Healy Junior High 21-3 -
15 Allen, Kadence 6 Healy Junior High 20-5 -
16 Showalter, Ella 7 La Crosse Middle School 19-7 -
Women's Triple Jump 8th Grade - Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Score
==============================================================================
1 Nixon, Kassidy 8 Central Plains Middle School 29-11 10
2 Herrman, Brooke 8 La Crosse Middle School 29-7 8
3 Dowling, Kimbra 8 St. John-Hudson 29-0 6
4 Thompson, Riley 8 Central Plains Middle School 28-7.5 4
5 Ruiz, Kayla 8 Kinsley Junior High 27-10 2
6 Schmeidler, Shelby 8 Victoria Middle School 27-0 1
7 Britton, Sierra 8 Macksville Junior High 26-0 -
8 Sexton, Chantel 8 Kinsley Junior High 25-11 -
9 Wagner, Dani 8 La Crosse Middle School 25-6 -
10 Holopirek , Paige 8 La Crosse Middle School 25-4 -
11 Strickler, Alana 8 Western Plains Junior High 24-1 -
12 Seltman, Allie 8 La Crosse Middle School 22-5 -
13 Whipple, Ayden 6 Sacred Heart-Ness City 22-3 -
14 Arreola, Kimberly 8 Macksville Junior High 21-1 -
15 Marquez, Krystal 8 Macksville Junior High 19-6 -
Burt, Connie 8 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats DNS -
Binns, Danielle 8 Macksville Junior High DNS -
Ellegood, Shelby 8 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats FOUL -
Women's Shot Put 7th Grade - Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Score
==============================================================================
1 Galan, Lupita 7 Macksville Junior High 29-3.25 10
2 Duvall, Rylie 7 Ellinwood Middle School 27-5 8
3 Winter, Raegan 7 Victoria Middle School 27-1.5 6
4 Schwartz, Abigail 7 Kinsley Junior High 25-2 4
5 Portillo, Jade 7 St. John-Hudson 24-7.25 2
6 Delaney, Hannah 7 Ness City Junior High 24-3.75 1
7 Baker, Bella 7 Ellinwood Middle School 24-0 -
8 Bruning, Katy 7 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 23-3.75 -
9 Metro, Kyla 7 Central Plains Middle School 23-3.5 -
10 Lopez, Andrea 7 Ness City Junior High 21-11.75 -
11 Dalton, Kendal 7 Otis-Bison Middle School 21-9 -
12 Thille, Leiryn 6 Otis-Bison Middle School 21-1.75 -
13 Showalter, Ella 7 La Crosse Middle School 20-6 -
14 Reyes, Aneth 7 Ness City Junior High 20-0.75 -
15 Housley, Sarah 7 Victoria Middle School 19-9.5 -
16 Reever, Marissa 6 Otis-Bison Middle School 19-4 -
17 Tenbrink, Ryan 7 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 19-3.25 -
18 Maxwell, Sara 7 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 19-0.25 -
19 Womelsdorf, Aleyna 7 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 19-0 -
20 Sandberg, Jada 6 Ellinwood Middle School 17-6.5 -
21 Guillen, Abigail 6 St. John-Hudson 16-8.5 -
22 Chamberlain, Jennife 7 Central Plains Middle School 16-5 -
23 Briseno, Rosa 6 Ellinwood Middle School 16-0 -
24 Donecker, JoAnna 7 Central Plains Middle School 15-2 -
25 Jacquez, Mariela 7 Macksville Junior High 8-6.75 -
Armstrong, Ashlyn 7 Central Plains Middle School DNS -
Women's Shot Put 8th Grade - Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Score
==============================================================================
1 Harrington, Karson 8 Ellinwood Middle School 36-4.75 10
2 Seltman, Allie 8 La Crosse Middle School 34-3.5 8
3 Kelley, Madison 8 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 32-8.5 6
4 Schroeder, Jessica 8 Victoria Middle School 32-4.75 4
5 Dimitt, Mary 8 Ellinwood Middle School 31-8.5 2
6 Godbout, Shelby 8 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 30-9.75 1
7 Nichols, Ednah 8 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 29-9 -
8 Foos, Amy 8 Ness City Junior High 28-8.5 -
9 Gonzalez, Daisy 8 Healy Junior High 27-4.5 -
10 Claussen, Kaylynn 8 St. John-Hudson 27-2.75 -
11 Reinhardt, Alexa 8 Ness City Junior High 25-10.5 -
12 Canales, Briggi 7 Otis-Bison Middle School 25-3.75 -
13 Doyle, Destiny 7 Otis-Bison Middle School 25-1.25 -
14 Binns, Danielle 8 Macksville Junior High 24-2 -
15 Wittman, Skylar 8 Victoria Middle School 24-1.5 -
16 Culver, Taylor 8 Western Plains Junior High 22-10.75 -
17 German, Brylee 8 Kinsley Junior High 22-4 -
18 Fischer, Nevaeh 8 St. John-Hudson 21-6.5 -
19 Burt, Connie 8 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 20-9 -
20 Schenk, Chloe 7 Otis-Bison Middle School 20-8.25 -
21 Holguin, Lisette 8 Kinsley Junior High 20-6 -
Women's Discus Throw 7th Grade - Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Score
==============================================================================
1 Baker, Bella 7 Ellinwood Middle School 71-7 10
2 Duvall, Rylie 7 Ellinwood Middle School 71-3 8
3 Doggett, Blayr 7 St. John-Hudson 60-2 6
4 Thille, Leiryn 6 Otis-Bison Middle School 58-9 4
5 Delaney, Hannah 7 Ness City Junior High 57-8 2
6 Metro, Kyla 7 Central Plains Middle School 55-7 1
7 Portillo, Jade 7 St. John-Hudson 55-2 -
8 Garcia, Avril 7 Ness City Junior High 51-7 -
9 Reever, Marissa 6 Otis-Bison Middle School 51-1 -
10 Bruning, Katy 7 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 49-2 -
11 Schwartz, Abigail 7 Kinsley Junior High 48-3 -
12 Housley, Sarah 7 Victoria Middle School 47-0 -
13 Chamberlain, Jennife 7 Central Plains Middle School 46-5 -
14 Goodman, Brooke 6 Otis-Bison Middle School 43-9 -
15 Galan, Lupita 7 Macksville Junior High 42-5 -
16 Lopez, Andrea 7 Ness City Junior High 40-9 -
17 Sandberg, Jada 6 Ellinwood Middle School 40-7 -
18 Jacquez, Mariela 7 Macksville Junior High 39-5 -
19 Showalter, Ella 7 La Crosse Middle School 35-8 -
20 Briseno, Rosa 6 Ellinwood Middle School 35-5 -
21 Roemer, Asha 7 Healy Junior High 35-0 -
22 Donecker, JoAnna 7 Central Plains Middle School 33-0 -
23 Guillen, Abigail 6 St. John-Hudson 32-7 -
24 Ramirez, Jareany 6 St. John-Hudson 31-7 -
25 Maxwell, Sara 7 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 30-11 -
26 McVey, Nevah 6 Otis-Bison Middle School 4-6 -
Armstrong, Ashlyn 7 Central Plains Middle School DNS -
Women's Discus Throw 8th Grade - Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Score
==============================================================================
1 Dimitt, Mary 8 Ellinwood Middle School 91-7 10
2 Harrington, Karson 8 Ellinwood Middle School 77-7 8
3 Claussen, Kaylynn 8 St. John-Hudson 73-10 5
4 Schroeder, Jessica 8 Victoria Middle School 73-10 5
5 Kelley, Madison 8 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 70-0 2
6 Foos, Amy 8 Ness City Junior High 66-10 1
7 Seltman, Allie 8 La Crosse Middle School 64-8 -
8 Burt, Connie 8 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 63-11 -
9 Ratliff, Jena 8 Sacred Heart-Ness City 62-10 -
10 Canales, Briggi 7 Otis-Bison Middle School 62-5 -
11 Fischer, Nevaeh 8 St. John-Hudson 59-7 -
12 Gonzalez, Daisy 8 Healy Junior High 59-2 -
13 Binns, Danielle 8 Macksville Junior High 58-2 -
14 German, Brylee 8 Kinsley Junior High 56-4 -
15 Reinhardt, Alexa 8 Ness City Junior High 50-11 -
16 Godbout, Shelby 8 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 44-7 -
17 Sweat, Kenzie 8 Victoria Middle School 43-11 -
18 Holguin, Lisette 8 Kinsley Junior High 42-7 -
19 Beran, Sarah 8 Central Plains Middle School 42-5 -
20 Wittman, Skylar 8 Victoria Middle School 42-1 -
21 Brown, Katy 8 Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats 27-6 -