Licensed to Douglass High School - KS HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/9/2018 07:58 PM
DMS Track Meet 2018 - 4/5/2018 to 4/10/2018
Douglass Middle School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash 7th Grade
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Albright, Deveney Kingman 14.94 13.90 3 10
2 Valentine, Jenna Leon-Blueste 14.36 14.00 3 8
3 Watkins, Kinley Kingman 15.44 14.20 2 6
4 Gonzalez, Jordyn Leon-Blueste 15.03 14.30 3 4
5 Ohl, Reghan Conway Sprin 14.20 14.40 3 2
6 Henning, Kindyll Kingman 15.13 14.70 2 0.50
6 Winn, Katheryn Leon-Blueste 15.00 14.70 3 0.50
8 Holmes, Samantha Conway Sprin 14.60 15.20 3
9 Hudson, Abbye Cheney MS 16.66 15.40 2
10 Haag, Macy West Elk Jr 15.00 15.50 3
11 Roberts, Avery Douglass Mid 15.60 1
12 Turpin, Cadence Belle Plaine 16.19 15.75 2
13 Wiseman, Lakin West Elk Jr 15.50 15.78 2
14 Town, Harlee West Elk Jr 16.00 16.00 2
14 Powell, Emily Douglass Mid 16.00 1
16 Wilkerson, Madasyn Belle Plaine 16.53 16.20 2
16 Devore, Camryn Cheney MS 16.70 16.20 1
18 Allen, Brookelynn Douglass Mid 16.30 1
19 Ward, Aly Conway Sprin 17.15 16.60 1
20 Abernathy, Merissa Cheney MS 16.70 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 7th Grade
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Valentine, Jenna Leon-Blueste 30.95 29.90 3 10
2 Gonzalez, Jordyn Leon-Blueste 30.70 30.30 3 8
3 Winn, Katheryn Leon-Blueste 31.01 30.70 3 6
4 Henning, Kindyll Kingman 34.40 31.60 2 4
5 McClendon, Molly West Elk Jr 27.50 31.80 3 2
6 Adams, Krystal Belle Plaine 34.60 33.10 2 1
7 Johnson, Delaney Kingman 34.69 33.70 2
8 Turpin, Cadence Belle Plaine 33.70 33.90 3
9 Town, Harlee West Elk Jr 31.50 34.70 3
10 Devore, Camryn Cheney MS 36.22 34.90 2
11 Allen, Brookelynn Douglass Mid 35.00 1
12 Hoch, Chesney Cheney MS 35.60 1
13 Wilson, Gabby Conway Sprin 35.14 36.00 2
14 Mark, Shyla Kingman 35.00 36.40 2
15 Ward, Aly Conway Sprin 37.30 38.10 2
16 Moya, Liliana West Elk Jr 33.00 41.50 3
-- Rozell, Tye Douglass Mid DQ 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 7th Grade
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Valentine, Jenna Leon-Blueste 1:10.32 1:10.60 2 10
2 Gonzalez, Jordyn Leon-Blueste 1:16.32 1:11.70 2 8
3 Albright, Deveney Kingman 1:12.00 1:12.90 2 6
4 Koester, Katelyn Conway Sprin 1:13.95 1:14.50 2 4
5 Beeman, Katy West Elk Jr 1:06.00 1:16.60 2 2
6 Hamilton, Piper Leon-Blueste 1:24.69 1:17.80 1 1
7 Wilson, Gabby Conway Sprin 1:22.45 1:17.90 1
8 Town, Harlee West Elk Jr 1:13.00 1:21.90 2
9 Clark, Emma West Elk Jr 1:17.00 1:25.00 2
10 Ward, Aly Conway Sprin 1:23.00 1:26.40 1
11 Middleton, Kennedy Cheney MS 1:30.80 1
Girls 800 Meter Dash 7th Grade
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lovesee, Taytum Leon-Blueste 2:49.20 2 10
2 Bartlett, Elina Cheney MS 2:56.50 2 8
3 Tull, Cheyanne Conway Sprin 2:59.30 2 6
4 Hudson, Abbye Cheney MS 3:00.10 1 4
5 Humphrey, Jessica West Elk Jr 3:01.40 1 2
6 Hedrick, Kya Belle Plaine 3:09.40 2 1
7 Hiedeman, Haylee Leon-Blueste 3:11.20 1
8 Browne, Rebekah West Elk Jr 3:13.80 2
9 Jones, Madisyn Leon-Blueste 3:18.20 1
10 Kill, Karly West Elk Jr 3:23.50 2
11 Middleton, Kennedy Cheney MS 3:28.80 2
-- Moore, Ava Cheney MS DQ 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run 7th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lovesee, Taytum Leon-Blueste 6:14.66 6:10.90 10
2 Hoeme, Brooke Cheney MS 6:30.40 8
3 Bartlett, Elina Cheney MS 6:51.22 6:32.20 6
4 Hamilton, Piper Leon-Blueste 6:56.79 6:46.60 4
5 Hedrick, Kya Belle Plaine 6:46.97 6:46.70 2
6 Clevenger, Camryn Leon-Blueste 7:11.56 6:57.70 1
7 Hendricks, Rachel West Elk Jr 7:27.00
8 Moya, Liliana West Elk Jr 8:07.30
-- Clear, Emma Cheney MS DQ
Girls 75 Meter Hurdles 7th Grade
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Beeman, Katy West Elk Jr 16.00 13.40 2 10
2 Hague, Campbell Cheney MS 15.81 14.10 2 8
3 Mohr, Brynn Leon-Blueste 14.62 14.20 2 6
4 Winn, Katheryn Leon-Blueste 14.74 14.40 2 4
5 Munz, Marley Kingman 15.45 15.50 2 2
6 Wilkerson, Madasyn Belle Plaine 17.11 16.00 1 1
7 Hoeme, Brooke Cheney MS 16.30 1
8 May, Caitlyn Conway Sprin 15.30 16.60 2
9 Beardsley, Katiera Kingman 16.81 16.90 1
9 Holmes, Samantha Conway Sprin 16.10 16.90 2
11 Mark, Shyla Kingman 17.05 17.00 1
12 Fowler, Kaitlyn Cheney MS 16.51 17.10 1
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles 7th Grade
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hague, Campbell Cheney MS 37.40 33.50 2 10
2 Beeman, Katy West Elk Jr 36.90 33.80 2 8
3 Mohr, Brynn Leon-Blueste 35.94 35.10 2 6
4 Kennard, Melainy Conway Sprin 37.64 38.40 2 4
5 Tull, Cheyanne Conway Sprin 37.50 38.90 2 2
6 Abernathy, Merissa Cheney MS 39.00 1 1
7 Grusing, Riley Cheney MS 41.19 39.80 1
8 Munz, Marley Kingman 36.98 40.00 2
9 Mark, Shyla Kingman 39.86 40.10 2
10 Beardsley, Katiera Kingman 40.08 41.00 1
11 May, Caitlyn Conway Sprin 40.20 41.70 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Grade
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kingman 'A' 57.20 10
2 Leon-Bluestem JH 'A' 57.72 57.32 8
1) Mohr, Brynn 2) Gonzalez, Jordyn
3) Winn, Katheryn 4) Valentine, Jenna
3 Conway Springs Middle School 'A' 58.60 1:00.70 6
1) Tull, Cheyanne 2) Ohl, Reghan
3) Kennard, Melainy 4) Koester, Katelyn
4 Douglass Middle School 'A' 1:02.39 1:00.90 4
1) Hajdukovich, Rebecca 2) Little, Kooper
3) Powell, Emily 4) Roberts, Avery
5 West Elk Jr High 'A' 1:01.00 1:01.00 2
1) Humphrey, Jessica 2) Haag, Macy
3) Kill, Karly 4) Beeman, Katy
6 Cheney MS 'A' 1:05.00 1:09.70 1
1) Grusing, Riley 2) Middleton, Kennedy
3) Hester, McKenna 4) Fowler, Kaitlyn
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Grade
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 West Elk Jr High 'A' 2:20.00 2:14.80 10
1) Humphrey, Jessica 2) Wiseman, Lakin
3) McClendon, Molly 4) Kill, Karly
2 Kingman 'A' 2:16.90 8
3 Belle Plaine Middle School 'A' 2:08.00 2:20.00 6
1) Turpin, Cadence 2) Hedrick, Kya
3) Wilkerson, Madasyn 4) Adams, Krystal
4 Cheney MS 'A' 2:15.20 2:20.80 4
1) Fowler, Kaitlyn 2) Wright, Rayna
3) Devore, Camryn 4) Grusing, Riley
5 Conway Springs Middle School 'A' 2:20.00 2:20.90 2
1) Holmes, Samantha 2) May, Caitlyn
3) Ward, Aly 4) Wilson, Gabby
6 Leon-Bluestem JH 'A' 2:21.00 2:21.20 1
1) Clevenger, Camryn 2) Witty, Riese
3) Jones, Madisyn 4) Hockett, Cierra
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 7th Grade
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Douglass Middle School 'A' 4:35.00 5:07.00 10
1) Hajdukovich, Rebecca 2) Little, Kooper
3) Powell, Emily 4) Roberts, Avery
2 Conway Springs Middle School 'A' 5:20.00 5:12.20 8
1) Ohl, Reghan 2) Koester, Katelyn
3) Kennard, Melainy 4) Holmes, Samantha
3 West Elk Jr High 'A' 5:10.00 5:21.80 6
1) Humphrey, Jessica 2) Wiseman, Lakin
3) Browne, Rebekah 4) Kill, Karly
4 Leon-Bluestem JH 'A' 5:22.80 4
1) Hamilton, Piper 2) Hiedeman, Haylee
3) Lovesee, Taytum 4) Jones, Madisyn
5 Cheney MS 'A' 5:31.00 5:31.10 2
1) Bartlett, Elina 2) Clear, Emma
3) Wright, Rayna 4) Hudson, Abbye
Girls High Jump 7th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Henning, Kindyll Kingman 4-00.00 4-04.00 10
2 Witty, Riese Leon-Blueste 3-10.00 4-00.00 8
3 McClendon, Molly West Elk Jr J4-00.00 6
4 Fowler, Kaitlyn Cheney MS 3-08.00 4
-- Wright, Rayna Cheney MS NH
Girls Pole Vault 7th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
-- Rozell, Tye Douglass Mid NH
-- Hoch, Chesney Cheney MS NH
-- Johnson, Delaney Kingman 6-00.00 NH
-- Turpin, Cadence Belle Plaine NH
-- Wilkerson, Madasyn Belle Plaine 5-00.00 NH
-- Devore, Camryn Cheney MS DQ
Girls Long Jump 7th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hague, Campbell Cheney MS 12-09.00 13-07.00 10
2 Hajdukovich, Rebecca Douglass Mid 12-09.50 8
3 Bartlett, Elina Cheney MS 12-08.00 12-09.00 6
4 Ohl, Reghan Conway Sprin 12-02.25 12-04.75 4
5 Watkins, Kinley Kingman 12-03.00 12-04.00 2
6 Tull, Cheyanne Conway Sprin 12-03.00 12-01.00 0.50
6 Hoeme, Brooke Cheney MS 11-01.00 12-01.00 0.50
8 Beardsley, Katiera Kingman 11-09.00 11-08.75
9 Witty, Riese Leon-Blueste 11-07.50 11-08.50
10 Powell, Emily Douglass Mid 11-02.75
11 Kennard, Melainy Conway Sprin 12-02.00 11-00.00
12 Stiner, Amie Douglass Mid 10-11.50
13 Hockett, Cierra Leon-Blueste 11-05.50 10-08.50
14 Adams, Krystal Belle Plaine 11-00.00 10-08.25
15 Wiseman, Lakin West Elk Jr 10-07.50
16 Hendricks, Rachel West Elk Jr 10-06.00
17 Clark, Emma West Elk Jr 9-07.75
-- Albright, Deveney Kingman 13-04.00 DQ
Girls Triple Jump 7th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hague, Campbell Cheney MS 29-06.00 28-10.00 10
2 Koester, Katelyn Conway Sprin 26-02.00 25-11.50 8
3 May, Caitlyn Conway Sprin 26-10.00 24-01.00 6
4 McClendon, Molly West Elk Jr 23-11.00 4
5 Hoeme, Brooke Cheney MS 23-04.00 23-04.00 2
6 Hockett, Cierra Leon-Blueste 22-10.00 22-04.50 1
7 Stiner, Amie Douglass Mid 24-08.00 21-04.00
8 Bell, McKenzie Kingman 21-11.00 21-00.00
9 Henning, Anniston Kingman 20-08.00 20-08.50
10 Hendricks, Anna West Elk Jr 19-01.00
11 Roberts, Avery Douglass Mid 17-11.00
12 Walker, Brynn Kingman 18-11.00 16-00.00
Girls Shot Put 7th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pipken, Hadley Cheney MS 26-06.00 28-01.00 10
2 Bell, McKenzie Kingman 25-07.00 26-00.00 8
3 Haag, Macy West Elk Jr 24-06.00 6
4 Cape, Junae' Cheney MS 24-04.00 4
5 Kuehn, Kammi Cheney MS 22-06.00 2
6 Allen, Brookelynn Douglass Mid 21-01.00 1
7 Sholander, Payton Douglass Mid 20-05.00
8 Munz, Marley Kingman 23-11.00 20-01.00
9 Hendricks, Rachel West Elk Jr 19-09.00
10 Henning, Anniston Kingman 22-02.00 19-00.00
11 Flynn, Alexa Belle Plaine 19-07.00 18-07.00
12 Hendricks, Anna West Elk Jr 18-01.00
13 Price, Issy Douglass Mid 9-08.00
Girls Discus Throw 7th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pipken, Hadley Cheney MS 57-08 70-06 10
2 Kuehn, Kammi Cheney MS 57-02 8
3 Witty, Riese Leon-Blueste 53-06 55-01 6
4 Bell, McKenzie Kingman 52-02 54-04 4
5 Clevenger, Camryn Leon-Blueste 59-00 54-02 2
6 Flynn, Alexa Belle Plaine 50-03 49-03 1
7 Henning, Anniston Kingman 47-00 47-02
8 Haag, Macy West Elk Jr 45-10
9 Sholander, Payton Douglass Mid 40-05
10 Harbert, Sam Kingman 39-03 39-10
11 Morris, Bayleigh Cheney MS 34-10 35-04
12 Allen, Brookelynn Douglass Mid 25-06 27-00
-- Hendricks, Anna West Elk Jr DQ
-- Town, Harlee West Elk Jr DQ
Girls Javelin Throw 7th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Munz, Marley Kingman 64-05 10
2 Cape, Junae' Cheney MS 59-10 8
3 Hester, McKenna Cheney MS 53-10 6
4 Morris, Bayleigh Cheney MS 31-09 4
Girls 100 Meter Dash 8th Grade
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Luehrs, Lacy Cheney MS 13.28 13.30 3 10
2 Garcia, Josy Leon-Blueste 14.23 14.00 3 8
3 Ayres, Braylin Cheney MS 14.72 14.20 2 5
3 Jacobs, Zoey Kingman 13.54 14.20 3 5
5 May, Loren Conway Sprin 15.54 14.60 2 2
6 Hensley, Megan Kingman 14.56 15.00 3 1
7 Jiminez, Emma Leon-Blueste 14.00 15.10 3
8 Waltner, Amber Kingman 15.10 15.20 2
9 Christy, Kendal Belle Plaine 14.71 15.40 3
10 Tucker, Taryn Cheney MS 14.40 15.90 3
11 Woods, Lydia West Elk Jr 15.64 16.00 2
12 Heimerman, Robin Conway Sprin 16.92 16.20 2
13 Strouth, Abby Douglass Mid 16.20 16.40 2
14 Heffron, Taylor Belle Plaine 16.80 1
15 Anderson, Aurora Leon-Blueste 17.24 16.90 2
16 Noeller, Randi Douglass Mid 17.70 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 8th Grade
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Luehrs, Lacy Cheney MS 28.80 28.20 2 10
2 Hageman, Aly Kingman 30.52 29.50 2 8
3 Riggs, Ashlyn Cheney MS 30.20 29.90 2 6
4 Belt, Kayla Kingman 30.51 30.80 2 4
5 Walker, Alanna West Elk Jr 30.00 31.00 2 2
6 Garcia, Josy Leon-Blueste 30.49 31.50 2 1
7 Contreras, Xochil Belle Plaine 38.61 31.70 1
8 Albin, Makennah Kingman 32.20 31.80 2
9 Bennett, Tess Cheney MS 36.00 32.40 1
10 Duncan, Madix Douglass Mid 34.40 33.00 1
11 Botkin, Abby Conway Sprin 33.52 34.90 1
12 Heimerman, Robin Conway Sprin 35.00 35.20 1
13 McLean, Avery West Elk Jr 32.90 35.30 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 8th Grade
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Albin, Makennah Kingman 1:12.72 1:12.80 2 10
2 Lagsdan, Cydeny Cheney MS 1:13.80 1 8
3 Wenke, Kenzie Conway Sprin 1:13.50 1:15.60 2 6
4 Zoglmann, Rosalyn Conway Sprin 1:16.62 1:16.00 2 4
5 Resa, Alma Leon-Blueste 1:16.77 1:16.40 2 2
6 Harrison, Emma Cheney MS 1:15.00 1:19.70 2 1
7 Bennett, Tess Cheney MS 1:18.00 1:23.30 2
8 Richardson, Lakyn West Elk Jr 1:10.00 1:23.70 2
9 Contreras, Xochil Belle Plaine 1:18.10 1:27.70 1
Girls 800 Meter Dash 8th Grade
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lange, Ally Conway Sprin 2:46.80 2 10
2 Rosenhagen, Brooke Cheney MS 2:56.40 1 8
3 Behring, Abigail Kingman 3:01.62 3:04.90 3 6
4 Ware, Josie West Elk Jr 3:06.90 2 4
5 Whetstone, Hannah West Elk Jr 3:10.70 2 2
6 White, Kelsi Cheney MS 3:11.80 2 1
7 Jiminez, Emma Leon-Blueste 3:20.30 3
8 Resa, Alma Leon-Blueste 3:25.40 3
9 Sasina, Ashleigh Kingman 3:35.00 3:28.30 3
10 Moore, Ava Cheney MS 3:29.90 3
11 Potter, Kayla Belle Plaine 3:48.50 2
-- Humphrey, Jessica West Elk Jr DQ 1
-- Kill, Karly West Elk Jr DQ 1
-- Jones, Madisyn Leon-Blueste DQ 2
-- Novikoff, Hailey Belle Plaine DQ 2
-- Browne, Rebekah West Elk Jr DQ 3
-- Hiedeman, Haylee Leon-Blueste DQ 3
Girls 1600 Meter Run 8th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Belt, Kayla Kingman 6:08.00 6:03.50 10
2 Albers, Olivia Cheney MS 5:48.79 6:15.30 8
3 Rosenhagen, Brooke Cheney MS 6:26.20 6:17.60 6
4 Ware, Josie West Elk Jr 6:36.50 4
5 White, Kelsi Cheney MS 7:02.20 2
6 Zoglmann, Rosalyn Conway Sprin 7:05.00 7:11.40 1
7 Osgood, Emma Belle Plaine 7:21.00
8 Potter, Kayla Belle Plaine 8:00.60 8:09.60
Girls 3200 Meter Run 8th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Behring, Abigail Kingman 13:36.00 13:02.30 10
2 Albers, Olivia Cheney MS 13:12.30 8
3 Whetstone, Hannah West Elk Jr 14:46.00 6
Girls 75 Meter Hurdles 8th Grade
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Karagianis, Victoria Belle Plaine 13.25 13.00 2 10
2 Youngers, Izabelle Kingman 13.83 13.20 2 8
3 Garcia, Josy Leon-Blueste 15.07 14.40 2 6
4 Mercer, Lauren Conway Sprin 14.55 14.60 2 4
5 Waltner, Amber Kingman 15.30 15.00 2 2
6 Griffin, Abby Cheney MS 15.73 15.10 2 1
7 Beal, Cassidy Conway Sprin 14.80 15.70 2
8 Wooten, Ellie Kingman 16.54 16.10 1
9 Heimerman, Emily Conway Sprin 16.80 16.20 1
10 Anderson, Aurora Leon-Blueste 16.60 17.60 1
-- Olmstead, Maddie Cheney MS 15.75 DQ 1
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles 8th Grade
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Schriener, Alex Kingman 35.81 34.80 2 10
2 Mercer, Lauren Conway Sprin 37.56 38.60 2 8
3 Anderson, Aurora Leon-Blueste 39.90 39.80 2 6
4 Heimerman, Emily Conway Sprin 40.40 40.40 1 4
5 Wooten, Ellie Kingman 41.07 41.06 1 2
6 Beal, Cassidy Conway Sprin 36.95 44.90 2 1
-- Karagianis, Victoria Belle Plaine 35.12 DQ 2
-- Griffin, Abby Cheney MS 39.28 DQ 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Grade
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kingman 'A' 55.53 10
2 Cheney MS 'A' 55.32 55.60 8
1) Riggs, Ashlyn 2) Lies, Korri
3) Ayres, Braylin 4) Luehrs, Lacy
3 Belle Plaine Middle School 'A' 56.99 57.80 6
1) Christy, Kendal 2) Forester, Natalie
3) Heater, Jaycee 4) Karagianis, Victoria
4 Conway Springs Middle School 'A' 1:00.40 1:00.70 4
1) May, Loren 2) Mercer, Lauren
3) Lange, Ally 4) Heimerman, Robin
5 Douglass Middle School 'A' 1:02.39 1:01.70 2
1) Carr, Emma 2) Cokeley, Jewella
3) Duncan, Madix 4) Strouth, Abby
6 West Elk Jr High 'A' 1:05.00 1:02.50 1
1) Whetstone, Hannah 2) Ware, Josie
3) Walker, Alanna 4) Richardson, Lakyn
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Grade
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kingman 'A' 1:59.80 10
2 Cheney MS 'A' 2:07.34 2:02.90 8
1) Riggs, Ashlyn 2) Brozek, Mollie
3) Ayres, Braylin 4) Lies, Korri
3 Belle Plaine Middle School 'A' 2:08.00 2:10.00 6
1) Osgood, Emma 2) Novikoff, Hailey
3) Forester, Natalie 4) Heater, Jaycee
4 Leon-Bluestem JH 'A' 2:12.00 2:12.10 4
1) Anderson, Aurora 2) Garcia, Josy
3) Resa, Alma 4) Jiminez, Emma
5 Conway Springs Middle School 'A' 2:10.00 2:12.30 2
1) Beal, Cassidy 2) May, Loren
3) Mercer, Lauren 4) Heimerman, Emily
6 West Elk Jr High 'A' 2:30.00 2:17.50 1
1) Woods, Lydia 2) Richardson, Lakyn
3) Walker, Alanna 4) McLean, Avery
7 Douglass Middle School 'A' 2:05.00 2:25.10
1) Carr, Emma 2) Lehrmann, Melissa
3) Noeller, Randi 4) Strouth, Abby
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 8th Grade
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kingman 'A' 4:44.40 10
2 Conway Springs Middle School 'A' 5:10.00 5:13.00 8
1) Lange, Ally 2) Wenke, Kenzie
3) Beal, Cassidy 4) Zoglmann, Rosalyn
3 Belle Plaine Middle School 'A' 4:56.47 5:20.20 6
1) Osgood, Emma 2) Contreras, Xochil
3) Novikoff, Hailey 4) Heffron, Taylor
4 Cheney MS 'A' 5:12.00 5:28.90 4
1) Rosenhagen, Brooke 2) Harrison, Emma
3) Moore, Ava 4) Lagsdan, Cydeny
5 West Elk Jr High 'A' 5:10.00 5:36.60 2
1) McLean, Avery 2) Whetstone, Hannah
3) Ware, Josie 4) Richardson, Lakyn
Girls High Jump 8th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wenke, Kenzie Conway Sprin 4-08.00 4-10.00 10
2 Forester, Natalie Belle Plaine 4-06.00 4-08.00 8
3 Luehrs, Lacy Cheney MS 4-08.00 J4-08.00 6
4 Olmstead, Maddie Cheney MS 4-06.00 4-04.00 4
5 Botkin, Abby Conway Sprin 4-00.00 4-00.00 2
-- Parsons, Emma Kingman 3-08.00 NH
-- Behring, Abigail Kingman 3-08.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault 8th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hensley, Megan Kingman 6-00.00 7-02.00 10
2 Brozek, Mollie Cheney MS 6-00.00 6-08.00 8
3 Cokeley, Jewella Douglass Mid 6-06.00 J6-08.00 6
4 Wasson, Brie Douglass Mid 6-00.00 6-02.00 3
4 Harrison, Emma Cheney MS 5-00.00 6-02.00 3
6 Zoglmann, Rosalyn Conway Sprin 6-00.00 5-08.00 0.25
6 Albin, Makennah Kingman 6-00.00 5-08.00 0.25
6 Ayres, Braylin Cheney MS 5-06.00 5-08.00 0.25
6 Karagianis, Victoria Belle Plaine 5-08.00 0.25
10 Botkin, Abby Conway Sprin 6-00.00 5-02.00
-- Heimerman, Emily Conway Sprin 5-06.00 NH
-- Lehrmann, Melissa Douglass Mid NH
-- Novikoff, Hailey Belle Plaine 6-06.00 DQ
Girls Long Jump 8th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Albers, Olivia Cheney MS 14-05.00 13-09.00 10
2 Lange, Ally Conway Sprin 12-04.00 13-08.00 8
3 Hageman, Aly Kingman 14-02.00 13-03.50 6
4 Riggs, Ashlyn Cheney MS 12-08.00 13-02.50 4
5 Jacobs, Zoey Kingman 12-03.00 12-08.25 2
6 Wasson, Brie Douglass Mid 12-07.50 12-06.25 1
7 Jiminez, Emma Leon-Blueste 11-04.00 12-04.75
8 Christy, Kendal Belle Plaine 12-04.50 12-00.50
9 Snyder, Savannah Kingman 12-02.00 11-10.25
10 Botkin, Abby Conway Sprin 11-02.00 11-07.50
11 Walker, Alanna West Elk Jr 11-05.00
12 McLean, Avery West Elk Jr 12-11.00 11-00.25
13 Heimerman, Robin Conway Sprin 11-01.00 10-03.25
14 Strouth, Abby Douglass Mid 9-01.00 10-01.50
15 Contreras, Xochil Belle Plaine 9-10.50
16 Potter, Kayla Belle Plaine 9-00.00 8-04.00
-- Tucker, Taryn Cheney MS 13-03.00 DQ
Girls Triple Jump 8th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Albers, Olivia Cheney MS 31-01.00 30-03.00 10
2 Parsons, Emma Kingman 28-06.00 28-06.50 8
3 May, Loren Conway Sprin 27-08.50 28-03.00 6
4 Belt, Kayla Kingman 27-09.00 27-10.00 4
5 Wenke, Kenzie Conway Sprin 27-06.50 26-08.00 2
6 Forester, Natalie Belle Plaine 25-07.00 26-02.00 1
7 Heater, Jaycee Belle Plaine 25-01.00 25-02.00
8 Carr, Emma Douglass Mid 24-01.50 24-09.00
9 Snyder, Savannah Kingman 22-09.00 23-11.00
10 White, Kelsi Cheney MS 25-03.00 23-08.00
11 Bennett, Tess Cheney MS 23-04.00 23-03.25
Girls Shot Put 8th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tucker, Taryn Cheney MS 36-07.00 33-06.50 10
2 Waltner, Amber Kingman 36-00.00 32-07.00 8
3 Lies, Korri Cheney MS 33-10.00 30-09.00 6
4 Schriener, Alex Kingman 31-00.00 30-04.00 4
5 Lorenz, Lexi Cheney MS 29-04.00 27-01.00 2
6 Cruse, Mercedes Belle Plaine 25-04.50 24-09.00 1
7 Woods, Lydia West Elk Jr 23-04.00 24-00.00
8 Talbot, Marissa Kingman 22-08.00 23-08.00
9 Heffron, Taylor Belle Plaine 22-10.00 22-03.00
10 Reeves, Kyleigh West Elk Jr 19-02.00 21-07.00
11 Tisdale, Adrianna West Elk Jr 20-05.00
12 Scribner, Sadie Leon-Blueste 19-01.00 19-05.00
13 Duncan, Madix Douglass Mid 15-08.00 19-04.00
-- Hendrixson, Isabella Belle Plaine 18-02.00 DQ
Girls Discus Throw 8th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lies, Korri Cheney MS 86-03 88-10 10
2 Lorenz, Lexi Cheney MS 74-01 68-06 8
3 Waltner, Amber Kingman 60-08 67-04 6
4 Cruse, Mercedes Belle Plaine 80-03.50 66-03 4
5 Wehrman, Jayleigh Cheney MS 62-07 62-10 2
6 Clatt, Jenna West Elk Jr 51-10 1
7 Heffron, Taylor Belle Plaine 52-10 49-00
8 Reeves, Kyleigh West Elk Jr 46-04 46-10
9 Scribner, Sadie Leon-Blueste 45-05.50 46-05
10 Duncan, Madix Douglass Mid 38-06.75 44-00
11 Talbot, Marissa Kingman 63-02 42-10
12 Tisdale, Adrianna West Elk Jr 40-01
-- Hendrixson, Isabella Belle Plaine 46-01 DQ
Girls Javelin Throw 8th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schriener, Alex Kingman 85-00 84-03 10
2 Swank, Andi Cheney MS 62-07 8
3 O'Dell, Nadalee Cheney MS 39-05 6
4 Owings, Emily Cheney MS 34-04 4
-- Reeves, Kyleigh West Elk Jr DQ
-- Clatt, Jenna West Elk Jr DQ
-- Tisdale, Adrianna West Elk Jr DQ
Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th Grade
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Arnold, Hunter Cheney MS 13.46 12.90 3 10
2 Morgan, Wade Douglass Mid 13.20 1 8
3 Barnes, Kutter Conway Sprin 13.15 13.60 3 6
4 Campbell, Nolan Cheney MS 16.80 14.20 2 4
5 Carter, Lance Kingman 15.50 15.00 3 2
6 Bishop, Dalton Belle Plaine 15.24 15.20 3 1
7 Kiekel, Tyler Douglass Mid 15.60 1
8 Bumgardner, Logan Leon-Blueste 15.43 15.70 3
9 Nowak, Phillip Kingman 15.90 2
10 Nelson, Landon Conway Sprin 14.50 16.00 3
11 Fell, Drew Belle Plaine 16.53 16.50 2
12 Cannon, Tyler West Elk Jr 16.00 16.80 3
13 Deets, Caleb West Elk Jr 17.00 17.36 2
14 Leniton, Harrison West Elk Jr 16.00 17.38 2
15 Abbott, Cody Kingman 17.90 1
16 Henry, Jake Belle Plaine 18.16 18.30 2
17 Almendariz, Thomas Cheney MS 18.40 2
-- Bauer, Michael Douglass Mid DQ 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 7th Grade
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Morgan, Wade Douglass Mid 26.74 1 10
2 Arnold, Hunter Cheney MS 28.15 28.10 2 8
3 Nye, Craig Cheney MS 30.83 30.00 2 6
4 Jones, Kye Douglass Mid 30.30 1 4
5 Bachard, Joseph Cheney MS 33.23 32.60 2 2
6 Nowak, Phillip Kingman 32.90 1 1
7 Stewart, Tate West Elk Jr 29.00 33.20 2
8 Cannon, Tyler West Elk Jr 31.00 37.00 2
9 Nelson, Landon Conway Sprin 36.80 37.10 2
10 Deets, Caleb West Elk Jr 34.00 38.10 2
11 Francis, Jagger Kingman 38.70 1
-- Stover, Cole Belle Plaine DQ 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 7th Grade
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nye, Craig Cheney MS 1:09.40 1:07.70 2 10
2 Barnes, Kutter Conway Sprin 1:07.02 1:07.90 2 8
3 Sowers, Caden Cheney MS 1:11.40 1:12.70 2 6
4 Blank, Payton Kingman 1:15.00 1:13.40 2 4
5 Wilson, Jarrett West Elk Jr 1:05.00 1:14.90 2 2
6 Megli, Conner Douglass Mid 1:16.10 1 1
7 Bachard, Joseph Cheney MS 1:16.50 2
8 Montgomery, Dustin West Elk Jr 1:10.00 1:17.00 2
9 Drake, Trevor Kingman 1:18.10 1
10 Suntheimer, Mason Douglass Mid 1:26.30 1
11 Megli, Mason Douglass Mid 1:27.10 1
Boys 800 Meter Dash 7th Grade
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Middleton, Carson Cheney MS 2:40.40 2 10
2 Wahlers, Kyan Cheney MS 2:43.20 1 8
3 Fechter, Wyatt West Elk Jr 2:52.00 3 6
4 Bumgardner, Logan Leon-Blueste 2:56.70 1 4
5 Murray, Holden Cheney MS 2:59.40 2 2
6 Kielhorn, Konnor Douglass Mid 3:04.30 1 1
7 Powell, DJ Douglass Mid 3:07.90 3
8 Ingall, Jaymes Kingman 3:13.90 1
9 Johnson, Zach Conway Sprin 3:16.50 1
10 Leniton, Harrison West Elk Jr 3:30.50 1
11 Zoglmann, Zane Conway Sprin 3:37.20 2
12 Floyd, Brant Kingman 3:45.00 3:45.60 3
-- Bible, Issac Belle Plaine DQ 3
-- Taylor, Michael Douglass Mid DQ 3
Boys 1600 Meter Run 7th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Farris, Eli Belle Plaine 5:58.10 5:50.00 10
2 Middleton, Carson Cheney MS 5:52.00 8
3 Wilson, Jarrett West Elk Jr 5:59.40 6
4 Denton, Eli West Elk Jr 6:02.00 4
5 Wahlers, Kyan Cheney MS 6:08.50 2
6 Fechter, Wyatt West Elk Jr 6:14.50 1
7 Kielhorn, Konnor Douglass Mid 6:24.00
8 Johnson, Cal Cheney MS 7:08.00
9 Abbott, Cody Kingman 7:10.00
10 Floyd, Brant Kingman 8:01.00 7:25.00
Boys 75 Meter Hurdles 7th Grade
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Ethan Kingman 13.77 13.20 2 10
2 Womack, Cord Cheney MS 14.33 13.70 2 8
3 Sowers, Caden Cheney MS 15.52 13.90 1 6
4 Stover, Cole Belle Plaine 13.79 14.50 2 4
5 Denton, Eli West Elk Jr 16.10 14.70 1 2
6 Wehrman, Caleb Cheney MS 15.45 14.89 2 1
7 Stevens, Dylan Conway Sprin 15.50 14.92 2
8 Montgomery, Dustin West Elk Jr 16.90 15.00 1
-- Johnson, Zach Conway Sprin 14.70 DQ 2
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles 7th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Ethan Kingman 32.34 32.40 10
2 Barnes, Kutter Conway Sprin 33.77 34.00 8
3 Womack, Cord Cheney MS 34.70 6
4 Tindle, Tayden West Elk Jr 35.40 4
5 Sowers, Caden Cheney MS 36.21 35.50 2
6 Wehrman, Caleb Cheney MS 37.40 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Grade
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Conway Springs Middle School 'A' 58.13 58.90 10
1) Barnes, Kutter 2) Koster, Colby
3) Hartman, Jack 4) Stevens, Bradyn
2 Kingman 'A' 59.90 8
3 West Elk Jr High 'A' 59.00 1:01.10 6
1) Montgomery, Dustin 2) Stewart, Tate
3) Tindle, Tayden 4) Wilson, Jarrett
4 Belle Plaine Middle School 'A' 57.47 1:06.70 4
1) Bible, Issac 2) Henry, Jake
3) Bishop, Dalton 4) Fell, Drew
5 Leon-Bluestem JH 'A' 1:21.20 2
1) Parscal, Tanner 2) Bumgardner, Logan
3) Graham, Braeden 4) Worrell, Gavin
-- Cheney MS 'A' 59.20 DQ
1) Arnold, Hunter 2) Nye, Craig
3) Williams, Kade 4) Johnson, Cal
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Grade
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cheney MS 'A' 2:12.00 2:08.40 10
1) Dold, Luke 2) Murray, Holden
3) Rohloff, Jacob 4) Campbell, Nolan
2 West Elk Jr High 'A' 2:15.00 2:11.90 8
1) Montgomery, Dustin 2) Stewart, Tate
3) Tindle, Tayden 4) Denton, Eli
3 Douglass Middle School 'A' 2:12.00 2:14.30 6
1) Jones, Kye 2) Kielhorn, Konnor
3) Megli, Conner 4) Powell, DJ
4 Conway Springs Middle School 'A' 2:14.00 2:16.70 4
1) Davis, Blake 2) Stevens, Bradyn
3) Stevens, Dylan 4) Hartman, Jack
-- Kingman 'A' DQ
-- Belle Plaine Middle School 'A' 1:58.20 DQ
1) Farris, Eli 2) Bishop, Dalton
3) Bible, Issac 4) Stover, Cole
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 7th Grade
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cheney MS 'A' 5:00.20 4:51.91 10
1) Womack, Cord 2) Middleton, Carson
3) Murray, Holden 4) Wahlers, Kyan
2 Kingman 'A' 4:55.50 8
3 West Elk Jr High 'A' 5:25.00 5:05.40 6
1) Fechter, Wyatt 2) Stewart, Tate
3) Tindle, Tayden 4) Denton, Eli
4 Conway Springs Middle School 'A' 5:04.00 5:18.00 4
1) Koster, Colby 2) Hartman, Jack
3) Davis, Blake 4) Stevens, Dylan
Boys High Jump 7th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Koster, Colby Conway Sprin 4-06.00 4-06.00 10
2 Stover, Cole Belle Plaine 4-04.00 J4-06.00 8
3 Kielhorn, Konnor Douglass Mid 4-04.00 6
4 Megli, Conner Douglass Mid 4-00.00 4
5 Ditgen, Hudson Cheney MS 4-02.00 J4-00.00 2
-- Megli, Mason Douglass Mid NH
-- Wehrman, Caleb Cheney MS NH
-- Rohloff, Jacob Cheney MS NH
-- Ingall, Jaymes Kingman 4-00.00 NH
-- Davis, Blake Conway Sprin 4-00.00 DQ
Boys Pole Vault 7th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morgan, Wade Douglass Mid 8-08.00 10
2 Davis, Blake Conway Sprin 6-00.00 5-08.00 8
3 Johnson, Zach Conway Sprin 5-06.00 5-02.00 6
4 Nowak, Phillip Kingman J5-02.00 3
4 Parscal, Tanner Leon-Blueste 5-06.00 J5-02.00 3
-- Smith, Ethan Kingman 5-06.00 NH
-- Bauer, Michael Douglass Mid NH
-- Nelson, Landon Conway Sprin 5-06.00 NH
-- Taylor, Michael Douglass Mid NH
Boys Long Jump 7th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Farris, Eli Belle Plaine 14-00.00 14-01.00 10
2 Wilson, Jarrett West Elk Jr 13-11.00 8
3 Koster, Colby Conway Sprin 14-05.00 13-09.00 6
4 Keimig, Bly Kingman 12-06.00 13-03.25 4
5 Williams, Kade Cheney MS 13-01.00 13-01.00 2
6 Nye, Craig Cheney MS 13-09.00 12-07.25 1
7 Sowers, Caden Cheney MS 13-02.00 12-04.50
8 Jones, Kye Douglass Mid 11-03.00 11-10.75
9 Kiekel, Tyler Douglass Mid 11-09.00
9 Bumgardner, Logan Leon-Blueste 13-00.50 11-09.00
11 Bible, Issac Belle Plaine 12-09.00 11-05.25
12 Megli, Conner Douglass Mid 11-03.00
13 Leniton, Harrison West Elk Jr 11-01.25
14 Zoglmann, Zane Conway Sprin 11-00.00 11-00.00
15 Ingall, Jaymes Kingman 10-11.00 10-05.75
16 Fell, Drew Belle Plaine 10-11.50 10-05.00
17 Worrell, Gavin Leon-Blueste 10-09.50 10-00.75
18 Parscal, Tanner Leon-Blueste 12-00.00 9-11.00
19 Deets, Caleb West Elk Jr 9-07.00
20 Abbott, Cody Kingman 8-10.75
Boys Triple Jump 7th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Blank, Payton Kingman 24-10.50 26-06.50 10
2 Murray, Holden Cheney MS 25-03.50 8
3 Ditgen, Hudson Cheney MS 26-01.00 23-11.50 6
4 Johnson, Zach Conway Sprin 23-04.00 22-09.00 4
5 Myers, Taeden Cheney MS 24-08.00 22-07.00 2
6 Ingall, Jaymes Kingman 24-02.50 22-05.00 1
7 Kiekel, Tyler Douglass Mid 19-07.00
Boys Shot Put 7th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Suenram, Dillon Kingman 25-03.50 27-01.00 10
2 Arnold, Hunter Cheney MS 26-08.00 27-00.50 8
3 Dold, Luke Cheney MS 24-06.00 25-09.00 6
4 Worrell, Gavin Leon-Blueste 26-04.00 25-04.00 4
5 Graham, Braeden Leon-Blueste 24-06.00 24-07.00 2
6 Barber, Caden Kingman 24-04.75 24-00.00 1
7 Wolken, Colton Conway Sprin 24-10.00 23-11.00
8 Drake, Trevor Kingman 24-05.50 23-09.00
9 Williams, Kade Cheney MS 24-10.00 23-05.00
10 Treloggen, Wyatt West Elk Jr 22-10.00
11 Fechter, Wyatt West Elk Jr 22-04.50
12 Lassley, Bryson West Elk Jr 22-02.00
13 Suntheimer, Mason Douglass Mid 21-05.00 20-11.50
14 Stevens, Bradyn Conway Sprin 19-11.00 19-05.00
15 Hilger, Lincoln Conway Sprin 18-09.00 18-09.00
16 Henry, Jake Belle Plaine 13-11.00 12-10.00
Boys Discus Throw 7th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Williams, Kade Cheney MS 72-09 80-11 10
2 Worrell, Gavin Leon-Blueste 75-00 74-05 8
3 Barber, Caden Kingman 64-04.50 67-00 6
4 Ditgen, Hudson Cheney MS 57-05 63-02 4
5 Lassley, Bryson West Elk Jr 62-05 2
6 Wolken, Colton Conway Sprin 60-00 60-05 1
7 Suenram, Dillon Kingman 81-05 59-07
8 Stevens, Bradyn Conway Sprin 56-05 58-08
9 Suntheimer, Mason Douglass Mid 60-00 57-10
10 Graham, Braeden Leon-Blueste 63-00 52-10
11 Parscal, Tanner Leon-Blueste 63-02 52-07
12 Myers, Taeden Cheney MS 65-01 52-01
13 Zoglmann, Zane Conway Sprin 61-04 48-04
14 Lynam, JD West Elk Jr 45-00
15 Treloggen, Wyatt West Elk Jr J45-00
16 Allen, Paul Kingman 51-00 42-04
Boys Javelin Throw 7th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Almendariz, Thomas Cheney MS 61-03 10
2 Kingery, Tolan Kingman 57-09 8
3 Lynam, JD West Elk Jr 47-11 6
4 Lassley, Bryson West Elk Jr 47-05 4
5 Francis, Jagger Kingman 37-07 2
6 Treloggen, Wyatt West Elk Jr 37-02 1
7 Allen, Paul Kingman 36-00
8 Johnson, Cal Cheney MS 28-08
-- Campbell, Nolan Cheney MS DQ
Boys 100 Meter Dash 8th Grade
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Clark, Tanner Kingman 12.90 12.60 3 10
2 McGuffey, Zane Cheney MS 13.43 12.70 2 8
3 Thomas, Quincy Cheney MS 13.20 12.76 3 6
4 Kunz, Kai Conway Sprin 13.10 12.79 3 4
5 Parker, Nick Douglass Mid 13.48 13.10 2 2
6 Benton, Austin Leon-Blueste 13.14 13.20 3 1
7 Struve, Parker Belle Plaine 13.05 13.25 3
8 Hilyard, Dalton Douglass Mid 14.31 13.30 1
8 Krehbiel, Micah Kingman 13.70 13.30 2
10 McDow, Nolan West Elk Jr 12.10 13.40 3
11 Branch, Koleton West Elk Jr 13.70 13.70 2
12 Mackinnon, Alex Belle Plaine 13.69 13.80 2
13 Lassley, Clayton West Elk Jr 13.00 13.90 3
14 Reitmayer, Trenton Cheney MS 14.00 1
15 Tims, Sean Leon-Blueste 14.28 14.10 2
16 Davis, Kameron Douglass Mid 14.30 1
16 Wikum, Wyatt Leon-Blueste 14.05 14.30 2
18 Billups, Izic Conway Sprin 14.30 15.20 1
19 Huston, Sean Kingman 16.30 16.00 1
20 VonFeldt, Tyler Belle Plaine 31.50 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 8th Grade
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Thomas, Quincy Cheney MS 27.09 26.70 3 10
2 McGuffey, Zane Cheney MS 28.00 26.80 3 8
3 Parker, Nick Douglass Mid 27.20 27.40 3 6
4 Benton, Austin Leon-Blueste 27.58 28.00 3 4
5 Wikum, Wyatt Leon-Blueste 28.57 28.10 3 2
6 McDow, Nolan West Elk Jr 26.00 28.20 3 0.50
6 Treloggen, Dylan West Elk Jr 30.84 28.20 2 0.50
8 Schriener, Colby Kingman 29.53 28.30 2
9 Tims, Sean Leon-Blueste 29.44 29.30 2
10 Weninger, AJ Kingman 30.50 31.50 2
11 Yust, Cody Kingman 32.75 32.00 2
12 Meyer, Jaden Conway Sprin 31.97 33.30 2
13 Kenyon, Blade West Elk Jr 30.00 34.20 2
-- McGinnis, Brecken Belle Plaine DQ 1
-- Struve, Parker Belle Plaine 27.10 DQ 3
Boys 400 Meter Dash 8th Grade
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Clark, Tanner Kingman 58.98 1:00.30 3 10
2 Krehbiel, Micah Kingman 1:02.00 1:03.30 3 8
3 Voth, Harrison Cheney MS 1:02.39 1:03.40 3 6
4 Benton, Austin Leon-Blueste 1:05.43 1:04.10 3 4
5 Tims, Sean Leon-Blueste 1:10.02 1:05.30 2 2
6 Summerer, Cameron Cheney MS 1:06.10 1 1
7 Watkins, Cole Kingman 1:08.00 1:07.20 2
8 Robertson, gage Cheney MS 1:06.00 1:07.80 3
9 Barton, Colby Belle Plaine 1:05.00 1:08.30 3
10 Davis, Kameron Douglass Mid 1:19.85 1:11.50 2
11 Lassley, Clayton West Elk Jr 1:05.00 1:17.30 3
12 Kenyon, Blade West Elk Jr 1:12.00 1:22.50 2
13 Alexander, Hunter Douglass Mid 1:30.00 1:26.60 2
-- Miller, Johney Belle Plaine 1:07.20 DQ 2
-- McGinnis, Brecken Belle Plaine DQ 1
Boys 800 Meter Dash 8th Grade
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Schriener, Colby Kingman 2:23.01 2:34.90 2 10
2 Doffing, Nathan Conway Sprin 2:38.50 2 8
3 Laidler, Kristofer Leon-Blueste 2:46.10 1 6
4 Novikoff, Logan Belle Plaine 2:47.60 2 4
5 Solomon, Ian Conway Sprin 2:52.40 2 2
6 Emmons, Jake Leon-Blueste 2:56.90 1 1
7 Hoeme, Jenson Cheney MS 3:01.00 1
8 Montgomery, Gabe Leon-Blueste 3:06.10 2
9 Ast, Owen Cheney MS 3:09.50 1
10 Wilson, Colin West Elk Jr 3:15.00 1
11 Wiseman, Remington West Elk Jr 3:34.70 2
-- Terronez, Nick Belle Plaine DQ 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run 8th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reynolds, Matthew Douglass Mid 5:30.00 5:45.80 10
2 Lucas, Jett Leon-Blueste 5:53.93 5:49.70 8
3 Walker, Austin Kingman 5:47.00 5:55.00 6
4 Pauly, Lance Conway Sprin 6:30.00 6:07.00 4
5 Laidler, Kristofer Leon-Blueste 6:17.29 6:09.00 2
6 Warren, Taylor Belle Plaine 6:17.80 1
7 Cole, Gyler Cheney MS 6:15.28 6:21.40
8 Wilson, Colin West Elk Jr 6:45.00 6:24.20
9 Tilton, Frankie Douglass Mid 6:29.80
10 Youngblood, Daxton Leon-Blueste 6:50.60 6:33.40
11 Clover, Jake Kingman 6:47.50
-- Terronez, Nick Belle Plaine DQ
Boys 3200 Meter Run 8th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lucas, Jett Leon-Blueste 12:08.30 12:39.50 10
2 Novikoff, Logan Belle Plaine 03:02.20 12:46.10 8
3 Holloway, Geoff Kingman 12:38.00 12:55.60 6
4 Cole, Gyler Cheney MS 13:28.50 4
5 Wiseman, Remington West Elk Jr 14:41.80 2
6 Youngblood, Daxton Leon-Blueste 15:22.20 15:09.90 1
Boys 75 Meter Hurdles 8th Grade
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Grace, Luke Cheney MS 13.15 12.20 2 10
2 Krehbiel, Micah Kingman 14.54 13.00 2 8
3 Cook, Brock West Elk Jr 14.50 13.10 2 6
4 Wilson, Colin West Elk Jr 13.80 13.70 2 4
5 Ast, Owen Cheney MS 13.89 13.80 2 2
6 Doffing, Nathan Conway Sprin 14.01 13.82 2 1
7 Tims, Sean Leon-Blueste 14.77 14.40 2
8 Campos, Rodrigo Kingman 18.55 14.70 1
9 Miller, Atom Douglass Mid 15.14 14.90 1
10 Huston, Sean Kingman 19.04 15.65 1
11 Kenyon, Blade West Elk Jr 17.00 15.70 1
12 Youngblood, Daxton Leon-Blueste 17.16 17.00 1
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles 8th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Voth, Harrison Cheney MS 31.60 30.50 10
2 Friess, Patrick Conway Sprin 32.05 31.60 8
3 Campos, Rodrigo Kingman 35.10 6
4 Miller, Atom Douglass Mid 34.86 37.90 4
5 Huston, Sean Kingman 39.80 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Grade
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cheney MS 'A' 52.00 51.90 10
1) McGuffey, Zane 2) Thomas, Quincy
3) Voth, Harrison 4) Doshier, Rylan
2 Douglass Middle School 'A' 50.96 54.00 8
1) Hilyard, Dalton 2) Parker, Nick
3) Roberts, Brady 4) Titus, Chris
3 Conway Springs Middle School 'A' 54.40 54.70 6
1) Kunz, Kai 2) Doffing, Nathan
3) Pauly, Lance 4) Friess, Patrick
4 West Elk Jr High 'A' 55.00 55.20 4
1) Branch, Koleton 2) Lassley, Clayton
3) Cook, Brock 4) McDow, Nolan
5 Belle Plaine Middle School 'A' 57.47 56.10 2
1) Hunter, Blake 2) Warren, Taylor
3) Mackinnon, Alex 4) Miller, Johney
6 Leon-Bluestem JH 'A' 58.00 1
1) Emmons, Jake 2) Lucas, Jett
3) Laidler, Kristofer 4) Benton, Austin
7 Kingman 'A' 59.60
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Grade
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Belle Plaine Middle School 'A' 1:58.20 1:55.00 10
1) Barton, Colby 2) Terronez, Nick
3) Mackinnon, Alex 4) Struve, Parker
2 Cheney MS 'A' 1:55.59 1:55.80 8
1) Reitmayer, Trenton 2) McGuffey, Zane
3) Robertson, gage 4) Summerer, Cameron
3 Kingman 'A' 1:56.00 6
4 West Elk Jr High 'A' 2:15.00 2:01.20 4
1) Treloggen, Dylan 2) Cook, Brock
3) Wilson, Colin 4) Wiseman, Remington
5 Conway Springs Middle School 'A' 2:00.34 2:03.80 2
1) Perkins, Ethan 2) Billups, Izic
3) Pauly, Lance 4) Meyer, Jaden
6 Douglass Middle School 'A' 2:12.00 2:13.00 1
1) Davis, Kameron 2) Miller, Atom
3) Morales, Jacob 4) Schwintz, Adam
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 8th Grade
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kingman 'A' 4:14.30 10
2 Douglass Middle School 'A' 4:27.93 4:22.60 8
1) Hilyard, Dalton 2) Reynolds, Matthew
3) Roberts, Brady 4) Titus, Chris
3 Conway Springs Middle School 'A' 4:29.00 4:28.40 6
1) Kunz, Kai 2) Osner, Derek
3) Friess, Patrick 4) Solomon, Ian
4 Cheney MS 'A' 4:45.00 4:44.80 4
1) Robertson, gage 2) Reitmayer, Trenton
3) Summerer, Cameron 4) Hoeme, Jenson
5 Belle Plaine Middle School 'A' 4:46.60 4:45.50 2
1) Hunter, Blake 2) Warren, Taylor
3) Novikoff, Logan 4) Miller, Johney
6 West Elk Jr High 'A' 5:25.00 5:10.60 1
1) Lassley, Clayton 2) Cook, Brock
3) McDow, Nolan 4) Wiseman, Remington
Boys High Jump 8th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grace, Luke Cheney MS 5-08.00 5-02.00 10
2 Osner, Derek Conway Sprin 5-02.00 J5-02.00 8
3 Struve, Parker Belle Plaine 5-00.00 J5-02.00 6
4 Walker, Austin Kingman 4-06.00 4-10.00 4
5 Ast, Owen Cheney MS 4-08.00 4-08.00 2
6 Branch, Koleton West Elk Jr 5-02.00 J4-08.00 1
7 Youngblood, Daxton Leon-Blueste 4-06.00 4-04.00
8 Campos, Rodrigo Kingman 4-00.00 4-00.00
-- McGinnis, Brecken Belle Plaine 4-10.00 DQ
Boys Pole Vault 8th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hilyard, Dalton Douglass Mid 8-06.00 9-02.00 10
2 Parker, Nick Douglass Mid 8-06.00 8-02.00 8
3 Reynolds, Matthew Douglass Mid 8-00.00 J8-02.00 6
4 Doffing, Nathan Conway Sprin 7-00.00 6-08.00 3
4 McGinnis, Brecken Belle Plaine 6-06.00 6-08.00 3
5 Barton, Colby Belle Plaine 6-06.00 J6-08.00 1
6 Laidler, Kristofer Leon-Blueste 6-00.00 J6-08.00
8 Meyer, Jaden Conway Sprin 7-06.00 6-02.00
9 Hoeme, Jenson Cheney MS 5-08.00
Boys Long Jump 8th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grace, Luke Cheney MS 17-06.00 17-04.00 10
2 Thomas, Quincy Cheney MS 17-00.00 17-02.75 8
3 Kunz, Kai Conway Sprin 16-06.00 16-08.25 6
4 Osner, Derek Conway Sprin 15-02.00 16-04.50 4
5 Clark, Tanner Kingman 17-06.00 15-09.25 2
6 Branch, Koleton West Elk Jr 15-11.00 15-08.50 1
7 Walker, Austin Kingman 15-11.00 15-03.75
8 Wikum, Wyatt Leon-Blueste 16-05.00 15-02.50
9 Barton, Colby Belle Plaine 15-09.00 15-01.75
10 Friess, Patrick Conway Sprin 14-09.50 14-09.00
11 Mackinnon, Alex Belle Plaine 14-08.00 13-09.25
12 Roberts, Brady Douglass Mid 14-05.75 13-04.25
13 Watkins, Cole Kingman 13-08.00 13-01.75
14 Hoeme, Jenson Cheney MS 12-11.25
15 Fiebiger, Bailey Leon-Blueste 3-03.50 12-09.00
16 Kenyon, Blade West Elk Jr 12-05.50
17 Brewer, Sam Leon-Blueste 11-04.50 11-09.25
18 Alexander, Hunter Douglass Mid 9-00.25 10-07.00
-- Schwintz, Adam Douglass Mid 7-06.25 DQ
Boys Triple Jump 8th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grace, Luke Cheney MS 35-10.00 35-10.00 10
2 Wikum, Wyatt Leon-Blueste 34-05.00 34-04.50 8
3 Voth, Harrison Cheney MS 33-08.00 33-10.50 6
4 Osner, Derek Conway Sprin 30-02.00 32-04.00 4
5 Pauly, Lance Conway Sprin 31-10.00 30-05.50 2
6 Watkins, Cole Kingman 30-08.25 30-03.00 1
7 Billups, Izic Conway Sprin 31-06.00 30-01.00
8 Summerer, Cameron Cheney MS 28-06.00 28-04.50
9 Emmons, Jake Leon-Blueste 27-07.00 27-01.50
10 Brewer, Sam Leon-Blueste 26-00.00 24-05.50
11 Young, Wesley West Elk Jr 22-02.00
12 Miller, Atom Douglass Mid 22-03.00 21-05.00
-- Schwintz, Adam Douglass Mid DQ
Boys Shot Put 8th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Titus, Chris Douglass Mid 36-00.00 35-04.50 10
2 Doshier, Rylan Cheney MS 32-06.00 33-07.00 8
3 Siemons, Aaron Kingman 33-05.75 32-00.00 6
4 Treloggen, Dylan West Elk Jr 32-08.00 31-05.00 4
5 Reynolds, Nolan Belle Plaine 32-04.00 30-09.00 2
6 Martin, Joe Douglass Mid 29-08.00 30-03.00 1
7 Hays, Peyton Cheney MS 33-04.00 30-00.50
8 Becker, Peyton Cheney MS 32-10.00 30-00.00
9 Hurtt, Alexander Conway Sprin 21-11.50 29-11.00
10 Berry, Kizer West Elk Jr 26-01.00 26-11.00
11 Young, Wesley West Elk Jr 25-01.00
12 Fiebiger, Bailey Leon-Blueste 17-04.50 24-02.00
13 DeShazer, Nathan Belle Plaine 16-03.00 23-11.00
14 Yust, Cody Kingman 25-04.00 23-10.00
15 Brines, Colton Belle Plaine 23-08.00 22-07.00
16 Scott, Jon Douglass Mid 18-00.00 18-02.50
Boys Discus Throw 8th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Treloggen, Dylan West Elk Jr 108-11 119-00 10
2 Reynolds, Nolan Belle Plaine 111-07 112-08 8
3 Schriener, Colby Kingman 95-03 101-02 6
4 Doshier, Rylan Cheney MS 99-07 97-06 4
5 Becker, Peyton Cheney MS 89-09 97-02 2
6 Titus, Chris Douglass Mid 106-03 94-01 1
7 Hays, Peyton Cheney MS 97-02 92-06
8 Martin, Joe Douglass Mid 87-00 82-03
9 Fiebiger, Bailey Leon-Blueste 61-00.50 79-00
10 Solomon, Ian Conway Sprin 81-02 77-04
11 Brines, Colton Belle Plaine 71-05 74-00
12 Hurtt, Alexander Conway Sprin 67-00 73-07
13 Berry, Kizer West Elk Jr 69-07 73-02
14 Herring, Dreytan West Elk Jr 49-01 69-06
15 Montgomery, Gabe Leon-Blueste 65-03 69-00
16 Siemons, Aaron Kingman 101-08 67-01
17 Yust, Cody Kingman 74-02.50 66-06
18 Emmons, Jake Leon-Blueste 59-05 64-05
19 Morales, Jacob Douglass Mid 60-00 55-05
20 VonFeldt, Tyler Belle Plaine 11-07 11-03
Boys Javelin Throw 8th Grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reitmayer, Trenton Cheney MS 77-05 10
2 Becker, Peyton Cheney MS 63-11 8
3 Yust, Cody Kingman 59-03 6
4 Clover, Jake Kingman 58-09 4
5 Berry, Kizer West Elk Jr 58-07 2
6 Herring, Dreytan West Elk Jr 53-06 1
7 Hays, Peyton Cheney MS J53-06
8 Holloway, Geoff Kingman 52-10
9 Young, Wesley West Elk Jr 47-00
Women - 7th Grade - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cheney MS 136.50 2) Leon-Bluestem JH 126.50
3) Kingman 80.50 4) West Elk Jr High 58
5) Conway Springs Middle Scho 52.50 6) Douglass Middle School 23
7) Belle Plaine Middle School 12
Women - 8th Grade - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cheney MS 195.25 2) Kingman 164.25
3) Conway Springs Middle Scho 82.25 4) Belle Plaine Middle Schoo 42.25
5) Leon-Bluestem JH 27 6) West Elk Jr High 23
7) Douglass Middle School 12
Men - 7th Grade - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cheney MS 179 2) Kingman 88
3) Conway Springs Middle Scho 75 4) West Elk Jr High 66
5) Douglass Middle School 50 6) Belle Plaine Middle Schoo 37
7) Leon-Bluestem JH 23
Men - 8th Grade - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cheney MS 165 2) Kingman 111
3) Douglass Middle School 75 4) Conway Springs Middle Sch 68
5) Leon-Bluestem JH 50 6) Belle Plaine Middle Schoo 47
7) West Elk Jr High 41