Kansas State Cross Country Championships 1A/2A/4A 2017 vs Kansas State Cross Country Championships 1A/2A/4A 2015

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +4 583 579
Overall Average -2.96 21:14.14 21:17.10
1st-10th Place -2.78 16:30.15 16:32.93
1st-25th Place -0.42 16:50.10 16:50.52
1st-50th Place -3.47 17:07.78 17:11.25
1st-100th Place -6.21 17:33.10 17:39.30
Common Athletes -- -- 117
Ran Faster 39 78 39
Ran Season Best 25 47 22
Average Time -28.27 20:05.61 20:33.88
Median Time -32.30 19:35.10 20:07.40
Middle 80% Times -28.87 19:57.34 20:26.20
Top 10% Times -50.59 16:38.49 17:29.08
Top 25% Times -46.29 17:18.55 18:04.83
Top 50% Times -42.23 18:02.27 18:44.50
Bottom 50% Times -13.82 21:48.52 22:02.34
Bottom 25% Times -8.74 23:29.34 23:38.08
Bottom 10% Times +1.12 24:54.46 24:53.34
Average Difference -28.27 -- --
Median Difference -19.00 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -24.94 -- --
Top 10% Difference -39.06 -- --
Top 50% Difference -40.00 -- --
Top 25% Difference -39.69 -- --
Top 50% Difference -40.00 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -16.38 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -23.49 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -44.30 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Hadley Splechter Yates Center High School -1:29.25 16:05.10 17:34.35
Ethan Thompson Meade High School -1:15.19 16:18.80 17:33.99
Lakelin Conrad Wichita Collegiate School -3.95 16:19.50 16:23.45
David Lutgen Beloit-St. John High School -1:31.19 16:22.30 17:53.49
Abraham Garcia Hugoton High School -1:40.31 16:23.10 18:03.41
Cale Carson El Dorado High School -1:25.01 16:30.00 17:55.01
Avery Stuever Circle High School -58.55 16:37.90 17:36.45
Parker Wilson Baldwin High School -11.63 16:52.20 17:03.83
John Reece Louisburg High School -1:40.73 17:00.60 18:41.33
Ethan Fox Hugoton High School -1:31.03 17:01.90 18:32.93
Brodric Shirley Frankfort High School -1:15.63 17:02.20 18:17.83
Joshua Peterson Smoky Valley High School -1:33.05 17:08.30 18:41.35
Reno Lemon Chanute High School -30.30 17:12.80 17:43.10
Jacob Bailey Baldwin High School +14.68 17:29.40 17:14.72
Grant Henry Wichita Collegiate School +22.30 17:44.10 17:21.80
Parker Ramirez Hayden High School -1:03.92 17:25.10 18:29.02
Gabe Warren Wamego High School +39.67 18:05.00 17:25.33
Colin Bedell Yates Center High School -1:15.47 17:28.10 18:43.57
Ezekiel Kemboi El Dorado High School -1:15.68 17:28.10 18:43.78
Anton Reeves Pike Valley High School -54.20 17:34.00 18:28.20
Ryan Hughes Girard High School -55.20 17:43.20 18:38.40
Dalton Kistner Waverly High School -1:22.07 17:45.20 19:07.27
Christian Price El Dorado High School -33.18 17:46.40 18:19.58
Ivan Villa Hugoton High School -25.11 17:51.20 18:16.31
Alex Hardin Valley Heights -30.19 17:53.00 18:23.19
John Biermann Wichita County High School -42.91 17:55.50 18:38.41
Zach Lott Smoky Valley High School -16.65 17:58.60 18:15.25
Cole Regehr Iola High School -1:15.67 18:00.50 19:16.17
Mason Osborne St. John-Hudson High School -38.51 18:05.20 18:43.71
Caleb Koehn Bennington High School -26.51 18:09.10 18:35.61
Quincy Smith St. John-Hudson High School -26.08 18:10.60 18:36.68
Wrangler Walker St. John-Hudson High School -1:28.17 18:13.50 19:41.67
Peter Joslin Ellinwood High School -33.49 18:14.10 18:47.59
Christian Meuli Victoria High School -1:45.54 18:16.00 20:01.54
Colton Parthemer Frankfort High School +29.63 18:46.70 18:17.07
Dylan Boeckman Centralia High School +12.33 18:32.40 18:20.07
Kyle Schmitz Wabaunsee High School -1:42.13 18:20.70 20:02.83
Adam Haines El Dorado High School -29.83 18:27.30 18:57.13
Jaden Dawson Bennington High School -1:20.10 18:28.70 19:48.80
Brandon Anderson Frankfort High School -49.42 18:29.70 19:19.12
Erik Ghumm Skyline High School -5.76 18:31.50 18:37.26
Bernard Giefer Trego Community High School +5.59 18:38.90 18:33.31
Jose Rodriguez Stanton County High School +0.30 18:35.90 18:35.60
Cameron Betz Bennington High School -1:10.76 18:37.10 19:47.86
Ryan Klemz Hayden High School -1:03.35 18:41.50 19:44.85
Jama Gleue Republic County High School -28.23 18:42.90 19:11.13
Aaron Vazquez Greeley County High School -1:08.61 18:43.00 19:51.61
Sam Gantenbein Bennington High School -34.60 18:47.50 19:22.10
Evan Crotinger Greeley County High School -44.85 18:50.20 19:35.05
Carter Couchman Smoky Valley High School +5.14 18:55.70 18:50.56
Clark Loewer Burden Central High School -5:24.65 18:58.60 24:23.25
Jakob Lovendahl Bennington High School -50.89 19:05.20 19:56.09
Brett Koehn South Gray High School -2:04.89 19:09.90 21:14.79
Brett Ferguson Girard High School +24.74 19:35.10 19:10.36
Halle Johnson Bennington High School -3:11.05 19:14.10 22:25.15
Trey Summers Stanton County High School -22.02 19:22.80 19:44.82
Jonathan Hladky-Bailey Wetmore High School -1:15.51 19:22.80 20:38.31
Logan Reding Greeley County High School +34.39 20:03.40 19:29.01
Tyler Askew South Gray High School -16.35 19:31.80 19:48.15
Chris White Bucklin High School -1.64 19:33.20 19:34.84
Hannah Honeyman Santa Fe Trail High School +21.34 19:57.10 19:35.76
Kya Johnson Bennington High School +1:20.41 20:56.90 19:36.49
Helen Giefer Trego Community High School -28.07 19:43.20 20:11.27
Morgan Dierks Sumner Academy -47.96 19:50.30 20:38.26
Jace Losew Hutchinson-Central Christian High School -19.00 19:54.70 20:13.70
Natalie Beiter Baldwin High School -15.51 20:01.90 20:17.41
Alexandra Schumann Andover Central High School +45.40 20:52.80 20:07.40
Robyn Selzer Wallace County High School -20.37 20:10.00 20:30.37
Devin Gerber Andover Central High School +57.30 21:10.50 20:13.20
Rachael Stephans Girard High School -1:09.11 20:16.30 21:25.41
Cailan Steward Andover Central High School -1:22.12 20:27.30 21:49.42
Erin Topham Berean Academy -5.06 20:27.70 20:32.76
Lannea Allen Bishop Miege -55.97 20:28.80 21:24.77
Averi Wilson Anderson County High School -12.37 20:32.80 20:45.17
Karis Hilbert Bennington High School -42.64 20:43.60 21:26.24
Savannah Moore Ness City High School +28.10 21:12.50 20:44.40
Emily Jaloma Atchison High School +21.10 21:08.80 20:47.70
Jaron Thomas Frankfort High School +1:40.02 22:30.10 20:50.08
Alex Leroux Victoria High School -3:48.72 20:59.60 24:48.32
Faith Little Jackson Heights +46.62 21:47.10 21:00.48
Jessica Peterson Frontenac +1.51 21:09.20 21:07.69
Jordan Gilliland Salina-Sacred Heart High School -1:03.71 21:10.30 22:14.01
Sarah Hammeke Ellinwood High School +50.11 22:04.30 21:14.19
Sydney Burton Abilene High School -1:16.91 21:15.20 22:32.11
Emma Davis Fort Scott High School -2:12.25 21:16.40 23:28.65
Emma Dunham Trinity Academy - Wichita +20.48 21:39.60 21:19.12
Delaney Bird Trinity Academy - Wichita +55.04 22:18.80 21:23.76
Rylea Oliver Basehor-Linwood High School -33.28 21:24.50 21:57.78
Casey Erickson Greensburg-Kiowa County High School +1:30.01 22:59.20 21:29.19
Kate Brull Salina-Sacred Heart High School -32.41 21:36.80 22:09.21
Kelsie Kelly Circle High School -1:30.19 21:44.80 23:14.99
Kristen Horyna Circle High School +1.63 21:47.60 21:45.97
Berkley Chavis Fort Scott High School +14.85 22:16.00 22:01.15
Ashley Melugin Flint Hills High School +11.60 22:16.90 22:05.30
Kaylee Simon Ingalls +3.88 22:11.50 22:07.62
Aleah Howard Trego Community High School +1:28.26 23:38.90 22:10.64
Rebecca Johnson Hugoton High School +22.32 22:37.90 22:15.58
Abigail Begrren Greeley County High School -1:36.72 22:27.30 24:04.02
Hannah Davault Jackson Heights -48.53 22:30.90 23:19.43
Kylee Kennedy St. Paul High School -2:33.22 22:31.70 25:04.92
Julia Nightengale Goessel High School -42.47 22:32.50 23:14.97
Savannah Shiner Shawnee-Maranatha Academy -58.18 22:33.40 23:31.58
Regan Martin Lyndon High School +1:18.35 23:52.50 22:34.15
Courtney Cook Ellinwood High School -14.38 22:37.90 22:52.28
Shelby Yoho Marmaton Valley High School +3:02.59 25:43.90 22:41.31
Madison Tyler Skyline High School -36.43 22:44.10 23:20.53
Sarah Evans Tescott High School +1:09.53 23:58.10 22:48.57
Itzel Garcia Macksville High School +25.29 23:22.30 22:57.01
Janaeha Dinkel Wallace County High School +1:57.65 24:56.20 22:58.55
Jaclyn Black Stanton County High School +37.41 23:48.50 23:11.09
Samantha Swearingen Bennington High School +6.15 23:29.00 23:22.85
Lily Carroll Trinity Academy - Wichita -37.35 23:24.40 24:01.75
Trevor Albers Greeley County High School -3:22.27 24:25.70 27:47.97
Dallas Saft Pretty Prairie High School +1:33.52 26:05.30 24:31.78
Carly Welsh Otis-Bison High School -29.57 25:27.80 25:57.37
Hayley Pierce Wallace County High School +1:21.94 26:52.10 25:30.16
Claire Krehbiel Pretty Prairie High School +1:05.22 26:35.50 25:30.28