Complete Results

Blue Valley District Activity Center - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER	9:58	PM	3/31/2017	Page	1

Spring Classic	2017	-	3/31/2017

BVNW/BVW


Results


Girls 100 Meter Dash

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Finals


Finals


1	Lister, Aarika	11	Leavenworth	12.39	10

2	Williams, Grace	12	Olathe South	12.70	8

3	Davis, Jada	10	BV West	13.05	6

4	Allen, Micah	12	Kearney	13.09	5

5	Degner, Riley	10	Olathe South	13.17	4

6	Bowers, Sydney	12	LS West	13.23	3

7	Weiland, Lauren	12	BV Northwest	13.29	2

8	Watkins, Shannel	11	LS West	13.31	1

9	Kelly, Caroline	9	Kearney	13.33

10	Pittman, Hailey	10	Olathe South	13.35

11	Mpwo, Kadashia	10	Olathe North	13.36

12	Sroor, Alexis	12	BV Northwest	13.37

13	Brackins-Smiley, Mariah	11	LS West	13.38

14	Rojas, Alishka	12	BV Northwest	13.48

15	Larson, Miyah	9	Topeka West	13.50

16	Wingate, Katie	11	Olathe East	13.61

17	Malone, Maddie	9	Olathe North	13.64

18	Maxwell, Charneece	9	Wyandotte	13.67

19	Wimes, Gabby	12	St Teresa	13.69

20	Lane, Kat	12	Aquinas	13.71

21	Hampton, Addison	10	Kearney	13.76

22	Cartwright, Krystina	9	Olathe East	13.82

23	Smith, Meg	10	BV North	14.00

24	Salberg, Lydia	9	Olathe East	14.02

25	Allen, Angelique	12	BV West	14.05

26	Giangreco, Sam	9	St Teresa	14.35

27	Nguyen, Trang	9	St Teresa	14.50

28	Cooper, Maya	10	Leavenworth	14.55

29	Price, Shilah	12	BV West	14.90

30	Salazar, Chole	9	O'Hara	15.37

31	Mgbemena, Ebele	9	O'Hara	17.99

Girls 200 Meter Dash

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Finals


Finals


1	Davis, Jada	10	BV West	26.81	10

2	Williams, Grace	12	Olathe South	26.91	8

3	Birmingham, Shelby	9	LS West	27.19	6

4	Allen, Micah	12	Kearney	27.42	5

5	Reed, Sophie	9	Olathe South	27.56	4

6	Graham, Lauren	11	BV North	27.68	3

7	Gatson, Regan	11	Lansing	27.80	2

8	Mpwo, Kadashia	10	Olathe North	27.95	1

9	Weiland, Lauren	12	BV Northwest	27.97

10	Miller, Natalie	11	Olathe South	28.26

11	Zingg, Sarah	11	Aquinas	28.37

12	Cartwright, Krystina	9	Olathe East	28.62

13	Cassaday, Lauren	9	BV North	28.69

14	Smith, Meg	10	BV North	28.71

15	Lane, Kat	12	Aquinas	28.75

16	Rojas, Alishka	12	BV Northwest	28.79

17	Walker, Alanna	10	Topeka West	28.88

18	Maxwell, Charneece	9	Wyandotte	29.14

19	Oubre, Mika	10	Olathe North	29.49

20	Brown, Jordan	10	Leavenworth	29.76

21	Layton, Hannah	12	Kearney	30.03

22	Mgbemena, Ebele	9	O'Hara	30.28

23	Hickman, Taiya	12	BV West	30.32

24	McNally, Emily	9	BV Northwest	30.73

25	Nguyen, Trang	9	St Teresa	31.04

26	Price, Shilah	12	BV West	31.05

27	Echendu, Ebele	11	O'Hara	31.30

Girls 400 Meter Dash

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Finals


Finals


1	Shawver, Jana	11	LS West	58.54	10

2	Scott, Sophie	11	BV North	1:02.56	8

3	Winslow, Dani	9	Olathe South	1:02.91	6

4	Graham, Lauren	11	BV North	1:03.19	5

5	Innes, Shelby	12	Aquinas	1:04.68	4

6	Ahmadian, Shawdee	10	BV Northwest	1:05.24	3

7	Cassaday, Lauren	9	BV North	1:05.26	2

8	Birmingham, Shelby	9	LS West	1:05.82	1

9	Brock, Jhirya	11	Olathe North	1:06.01

10	Pfeiffer, Kassidy	10	Kearney	1:06.06

11	Brooks, Kiora	10	Topeka West	1:06.18

12	Southard, Kelsey	11	BV West	1:06.68

13	Layton, Hannah	12	Kearney	1:07.00

14	Braun, Remy	11	Olathe South	1:07.14

15	Allen, Brock	9	Olathe South	1:08.00

16	Walker, Alanna	10	Topeka West	1:08.06

17	Alexander, Alexis	12	BV Northwest	1:08.41

18	Brewer, Peyton	9	LS West	1:08.50

19	Zieinski, Isabel	9	Leavenworth	1:12.74

20	Maxwell, Charneece	9	Wyandotte	1:12.87

21	Scofield, Caroline	9	St Teresa	1:13.72

22	Bogart, Brooklyn	9	Topeka West	1:16.44

23	John, Devin	11	St Teresa	1:16.69

24	Sparling, Helen	9	O'Hara	1:27.93

Girls 800 Meter Run

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Finals


Finals


1	Sermons, Erin	12	LS West	2:23.60	10

2	Parson, Audrey	9	LS West	2:23.90	8

3	Bresser, Emma	12	Lansing	2:29.14	6

4	Schmeeckle, Emily	12	Olathe East	2:30.91	5

5	Sieben, Maggie	12	Aquinas	2:31.74	4

6	Brown, Hannah	11	LS West	2:32.66	3

7	Fuhlhage, Claire	11	Olathe North	2:32.89	2

8	Hupke, Delaney	9	St Teresa	2:34.31	1

9	Southard, Kelsey	11	BV West	2:34.42

10	Callahan, Emma Kate	12	St Teresa	2:35.72

11	Gutteridge, Anna	12	O'Hara	2:36.86

12	Smith, Natalie	10	Kearney	2:37.09

13	Kitts, Andi	9	BV West	2:37.59

14	Walter, Maddy	9	Leavenworth	2:38.83

Blue Valley District Activity Center - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER	9:58	PM	3/31/2017	Page	2

Spring Classic	2017	-	3/31/2017

BVNW/BVW


Results


Finals ... (Girls	800 Meter Run)

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Finals

15	Rosinski, Renee	12	Olathe East	2:40.97

16	Seibolt, Maddie	11	Aquinas	2:42.12

17	Pantoja-Conejo, Nataly	12	Wyandotte	2:44.81

18	Wheeler, Grace	9	O'Hara	2:45.65

19	Rees, Bailey	10	Lansing	2:47.11

20	Cox, Kiley	10	Olathe South	2:47.54

21	Armstrong, Mary Kate	11	St Teresa	2:47.86

22	Unrath, Megan	12	Leavenworth	2:48.64

23	Augustine, Janelle	11	Aquinas	2:51.21

24	Holland, Annelise	10	Lansing	2:54.21

25	Voight, Meg	11	Olathe East	2:55.03

26	Waugh, Annaliece	11	Leavenworth	2:57.47

27	Syverson, Sophie	9	Olathe South	2:58.56

28	Syverson, Grace	9	Olathe South	3:04.93

29	Spinner, Samantha	10	O'Hara	3:25.27

Girls 1600 Meter Run

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Finals


Finals


1	Scott, Sophie	11	BV North	5:15.21	10

2	Robinson, Victoria	12	Lansing	5:21.75	8

3	Mathis, Addie	9	LS West	5:22.45	6

4	Hulsey, Madison	9	LS West	5:23.57	5

5	Call, Sophie	9	BV West	5:26.19	4

6	Meyers, Caroline	11	O'Hara	5:26.39	3

7	Fulhage, Claire	10	Olathe North	5:26.52	2

8	Schillinger, Zoey	9	Olathe North	5:38.12	1

9	Lourens, Riley	10	LS West	5:38.23

10	Jones, Baylea	9	Kearney	5:45.31

11	Anderson, Kyla	12	Kearney	5:45.62

12	Douglass, Maddie	10	St Teresa	5:48.78

13	Call, Bella	9	BV West	5:49.31

14	Fyffe, Phoebe	11	Olathe North	5:53.98

15	Seibolt, Maddie	11	Aquinas	5:57.28

16	Hebert, Catlin	12	Leavenworth	6:05.41

17	Hammond, Celeste	10	Lansing	6:05.43

18	Knese, Sidney	11	Olathe East	6:05.90

19	LePique, Mary	12	St Teresa	6:07.15

20	Augustine, Janelle	11	Aquinas	6:07.21

21	Bailey, Lorissa	10	Leavenworth	6:13.74

22	Schloegel, Mia	11	St Teresa	6:14.30

23	Neeley, Makayla	10	Leavenworth	6:18.59

24	Stevens, Lauren	11	Olathe East	6:24.21

25	Hernandez, Elisa	10	Olathe East	6:31.02

26	Spinner, Samantha	10	O'Hara	7:02.31

Girls 3200 Meter Run

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Finals


Finals


1	Martin, Anna	10	BV North	11:35.93	10

2	Wiltanger, Catie	12	Olathe North	11:47.73	8

3	Lourens, Riley	10	LS West	11:59.41	6

4	Call, Sophie	9	BV West	12:02.56	5

5	Butler, McKenna	9	LS West	12:14.90	4

6	Skibell, Samantha	11	BV North	12:15.46	3

7	Henry, Katie	10	BV Northwest	12:18.54	2

8	Huckabee, Jaci	11	Lansing	12:33.54	1

9	Colon, Katelyn	12	LS West	12:46.60

10	Manner, Chloe	9	Leavenworth	12:49.74

11	Bachtel, Madelyn	9	Lansing	13:13.66

12	Donze, Marianna	10	Kearney	13:14.35

13	Hebert, Catlin	12	Leavenworth	13:24.43

14	Ducharme, Catie	11	BV West	13:24.80

15	Hartnett, Mo	11	BV West	13:48.95

16	Laird, Grace	11	St Teresa	14:03.12

17	Neeley, Makayla	10	Leavenworth	14:27.84

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Finals


Finals


1	McCann, Lauren	12	St Teresa	16.34	10

2	Turner, Brea	10	Olathe North	16.60	8

3	Braun, Rachael	11	Olathe South	16.99	6

4	Schenk, Lillian	11	BV North	17.18	5

5	Jackson, Sierra	10	Topeka West	17.46	4

6	Horning, Kara	12	BV West	17.57	3

7	Wingate, Katie	11	Olathe East	17.58	2

8	Couch, Emma	11	Kearney	17.59	1

9	Buchanan, Colleen	12	BV North	17.73

10	Parson, Audrey	9	LS West	17.74

11	Arellano, Hailey	12	Kearney	17.81

12	Warman, Kyla	9	Kearney	18.55

13	Hollis, Valancia	11	Leavenworth	19.19

14	Mesa, Gabriella	10	St Teresa	19.27

15	Rahto, Danielle	11	BV Northwest	19.33

16	Foster, lasheia	9	Leavenworth	19.47

17	Johnson, O'Dia	10	Wyandotte	20.36

18	Schaefer, Kate	9	St Teresa	21.18

19	Harris, Meisha	11	Olathe East	21.56

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Finals


Finals


1	Atkins, Kyra	11	LS West	47.72	10

2	Schenk, Lillian	11	BV North	50.69	8

3	Buchanan, Colleen	12	BV North	50.91	6

4	Jackson, Sierra	10	Topeka West	51.33	5

5	Rehagen, Jordan	12	Olathe East	51.49	4

6	Wingate, Katie	11	Olathe East	51.63	3

7	Bowers, Sydney	12	LS West	52.02	2

8	Cato, Brooklyn	12	LS West	52.24	1

9	Sroor, Alexis	12	BV Northwest	52.44

10	Horning, Kara	12	BV West	53.25

11	Braun, Rachael	11	Olathe South	54.27

12	Hollis, Valancia	11	Leavenworth	55.13

13	Mesa, Gabriella	10	St Teresa	55.67

14	Johnson, O'Dia	10	Wyandotte	56.44

15	Williams, Lanea	9	Olathe North	56.69

16	Arellano, Hailey	12	Kearney	57.11

17	Foster, lasheia	9	Leavenworth	57.56

Blue Valley District Activity Center - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER	9:58	PM	3/31/2017	Page	3

Spring Classic	2017	-	3/31/2017

BVNW/BVW


Results


Finals ... (Girls	300 Meter Hurdles)

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Finals

18	Warman, Kyla	9	Kearney	57.82

19	Echendu, Ebele	11	O'Hara	1:01.34

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Pl	Team	Finals


Finals


1	Olathe South A	50.63	10

2	Lansing A	51.67	8

3	St. Thomas Aquinas A	52.10	6

4	Lee's Summit West A	52.21	5

5	Blue Valley Northwest A	52.29	4

6	Olathe East A	52.32	3

7	Olathe North A	52.56	2

8	Blue Valley West A	52.97	1

9	Kearney A	53.23

10	Leavenworth A	55.63

11	St Teresa A	57.14

--- Topeka West A DQ

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Pl	Team	Finals


Finals


1	Lee's Summit West A	4:01.39	10

2	Lansing A	4:12.72	8

3	Blue Valley North A	4:15.91	6

4	Olathe South A	4:18.13	5

5	Olathe East A	4:22.65	4

6	St. Thomas Aquinas A	4:23.18	3

7	Olathe North A	4:28.39	2

8	Kearney A	4:29.78	1

9	St Teresa A	4:34.97

10	Blue Valley Northwest A	4:39.19

11	O'Hara A	4:46.33

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

Pl	Team	Finals


Finals


1	Lee's Summit West A	10:02.59	10

2	Lansing A	10:07.50	8

3	St Teresa A	10:12.47	6

4	Olathe East A	10:19.63	5

5	Olathe North A	10:22.53	4

6	Kearney A	10:34.41	3

7	O'Hara A	10:48.23	2

8	Leavenworth A	10:53.52	1

9	Olathe South A	11:54.80

Girls High Jump

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Finals


Finals


1	Haney, Jessica	10	LS West	5-04.00	10

2	Barbosa, Olivia	11	Olathe South	5-02.00	8

3	Winslow, Dani	9	Olathe South	5-00.00	6

4	Brown, Reygan	11	Olathe East	5-00.00	5

5	Kragel, Summer	12	Olathe South	4-10.00	4

6	Larson, Miyah	9	Topeka West	4-10.00	3

7	Williams, Lanea	9	Olathe North	4-08.00	2

8	Mathis, Destiny	12	Lansing	4-08.00	0.5

8	Burkemper, Grace	11	Kearney	4-08.00	0.5

9	Schwarzenbach, Callie	11	Kearney	4-08.00

11	Feuerborn, Emily	12	Aquinas	4-06.00

11	Gerard, Madison	10	BV Northwest	4-06.00

11	Fairbanks, Rachel	10	Lansing	4-06.00

14	Pallesen, Liz	12	Leavenworth	4-04.00

14	Schneider, Cheyenne	10	Kearney	4-04.00

--- Turner, Bailey	11	Olathe East NH

Girls Pole Vault

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Finals


Finals


1	Feigenbaum, Elsa	12	St Teresa	9-00.00	10

2	Cusumano, Anabelle	11	St Teresa	8-06.00	7

2	Clarke, Alanah	11	Lansing	8-06.00	7

4	Bond, Samantha	12	Olathe East	8-06.00	5

5	Kreighbaum, Adeline	11	St Teresa	8-00.00	4

6	Hobbs, Michelle	12	Kearney	7-06.00	3

7	Cates, Jennifer	12	Kearney	7-06.00	2

8	Johnson, Olivia	11	Kearney	7-00.00	1

9	Anstine, Anna	11	Olathe East	7-00.00

10	Broadbent, Claire	11	Olathe East	6-06.00

--- Brocket, Tori	9	LS West NH

--- Klipfel, Kelsey	9	LS West NH

Girls Long Jump

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Finals


Finals


1	Turner, Bailey	11	Olathe East	17-07.75	10

2	Allen, Angelique	12	BV West	16-06.75	8

3	Parson, Audrey	9	LS West	16-06.50	6

4	Hampton, Addison	10	Kearney	16-02.00	5

5	Bowen, Jailah	10	Leavenworth	16-01.50	4

6	Turner, Brea	10	Olathe North	16-01.50	3

7	Duff, Jocelyn	9	Kearney	15-06.00	2

8	Meyers, Grace	9	LS West	15-05.00	1

9	Smith, Girinda	10	Lansing	15-04.50

10	Mathis, Destiny	12	Lansing	15-03.00

10	Cato, Brooklyn	12	LS West	15-03.00

12	Reed, Sophie	9	Olathe South	15-02.75

13	Braun, Remy	11	Olathe South	15-02.50

14	McCann, Lauren	12	St Teresa	14-11.75

15	Hickman, Taiya	12	BV West	14-11.00

16	Ambrosio, Justine	9	Kearney	14-10.50

17	Miller, Natalie	11	Olathe South	14-05.50

18	Rehagen, Jordan	12	Olathe East	14-01.50

19	Pallesen, Liz	12	Leavenworth	13-10.75

20	Budetti, Julia	11	Aquinas	13-10.50

20	Price, Shilah	12	BV West	13-10.50

22	Pommenville, Jenna	11	Aquinas	13-04.25

23	John, Devin	11	St Teresa	13-03.75

24	Smith, Meg	10	BV North	13-01.50

Blue Valley District Activity Center - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER	9:58	PM	3/31/2017	Page	4

Spring Classic	2017	-	3/31/2017

BVNW/BVW


Results


Finals ... (Girls Long Jump)

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Finals

25	Cook, Olivia	11	St Teresa	13-01.25

26	Lang, Taylor	10	Lansing	12-08.75

Girls Triple Jump

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Finals


Finals


1	Turner, Bailey	11	Olathe East	35-04.00	10

2	Haney, Jessica	10	LS West	34-06.00	8

3	Allen, Angelique	12	BV West	34-06.00	6

4	Brown, Reygan	11	Olathe East	34-00.50	5

5	Schwarzenbach, Callie	11	Kearney	33-07.50	4

6	Hickman, Taiya	12	BV West	33-05.00	3

7	Turner, Brea	10	Olathe North	33-02.50	2

8	Brewer, Peyton	9	LS West	32-10.50	1

9	Cato, Brooklyn	12	LS West	32-03.00

10	Ralston, Alexis	12	BV West	32-02.00

11	Mathis, Destiny	12	Lansing	31-08.00

12	Pallesen, Liz	12	Leavenworth	31-07.00

13	Wright, Eve	9	Olathe South	31-02.50

14	Barbosa, Olivia	11	Olathe South	30-04.00

15	John, Devin	11	St Teresa	29-07.00

16	Cook, Olivia	11	St Teresa	28-05.50

16	Fiss, Lulu	11	St Teresa	28-05.50

18	Pommenville, Jenna	11	Aquinas	27-07.00

18	Foster, Brianna	11	Kearney	27-07.00

20	Hines, Marissa	11	Olathe North	27-03.00

21	Schneider, Cheyenne	10	Kearney	27-01.50

Girls Shot Put

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Finals


Finals


1	Kelby, MaKayla	11	LS West	39-06.50	10

2	Baldeh, Simone	12	Olathe South	38-02.25	8

3	Baker, Dana	11	Olathe North	35-02.00	6

4	Swanagan, Markita	11	Leavenworth	34-01.25	5

5	Harris, Maddie	10	LS West	33-07.00	4

6	Gonzalez, Ashlyn	10	Kearney	33-05.50	3

7	Coleman, Hailey	11	St Teresa	33-05.50	2

8	Culver, Sierra	9	Kearney	32-10.75	1

9	Pierce, Aaliyah	11	Olathe South	31-05.00

10	Brugman, Ashlynn	11	Olathe East	30-07.00

11	Dickerson/sanders, Jalen	10	Leavenworth	30-06.50

12	McElroy, Julia	12	Aquinas	29-09.25

13	Hull, Natalie	12	St Teresa	29-05.00

14	Schneider, Grace	10	Lansing	29-00.25

15	Cartwright, Dee	11	BV Northwest	28-07.50

16	Talato, Kalani	10	Kearney	28-07.00

17	Stage, Gabby	9	Olathe East	28-03.50

18	Richardson, Vivian	10	Olathe North	28-01.00

19	Bruno, Morgan	9	LS West	28-00.00

20	Wooten, Caroline	12	Leavenworth	27-02.50

21	Cheray, Lexi	12	Aquinas	26-01.00

22	Ellis, Emily	12	Topeka West	24-09.50

23	Smith, Ariana	11	Wyandotte	24-07.50

24	Pearce, Maddy	10	Olathe East	23-08.00

25	Stevens, Georgia	12	Aquinas	22-10.25

26	Stivers, Emily	12	BV West	22-08.50

27	Abell, Hannah	12	Wyandotte	22-02.00

28	Hernandez, Esmeralda	12	Wyandotte	22-01.75

--- Butler, Angelina	9	Olathe South ND

Girls Discus Throw

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Finals


Finals


1	Kelby, MaKayla	11	LS West	1 44-07 10

2	Minor, Courtney	12	Kearney	1 11-06 8

3	Swanagan, Markita	11	Leavenworth	1 10-05 6

4	Baker, Dana	11	Olathe North	1 02-02 5

5	Butler, Angelina	9	Olathe South	98-11 4

6	Bachtold, Maddy	10	Olathe South	92-10 3

7	McElroy, Julia	12	Aquinas	92-09 2

8	Culver, Sierra	9	Kearney	91-09 1

9	Hull, Natalie	12	St Teresa	87-08

10	Lucas, Emily	11	Olathe East	87-00

11	Coleman, Hailey	11	St Teresa	83-09

12	Brugman, Ashlynn	11	Olathe East	83-06

13	McKinley, Maleya	11	Olathe South	82-07

14	Wallace, Miana	10	LS West	80-09

15	Wooten, Caroline	12	Leavenworth	79-02

16	Ellis, Emily	12	Topeka West	78-04

17	Karpierz, Miranda	10	Lansing	78-02

18	Pearce, Maddy	10	Olathe East	77-10

19	Butler, Azja	11	Lansing	76-06

20	Aherns, Natalia	9	LS West	76-00

21	Smith, Ariana	11	Wyandotte	74-01

22	Holloman, Brendeja	9	Topeka West	73-03

23	Giocondo, Sofia	11	St Teresa	72-00

24	Stevens, Georgia	12	Aquinas	70-10

25	Peterson, Leora	9	Lansing	68-08

26	Abell, Hannah	12	Wyandotte	67-10

27	Pieper, Sydney	12	Kearney	66-03

28	Hernandez, Esmeralda	12	Wyandotte	59-06

29	Cheray, Lexi	12	Aquinas	54-07

--- Cartwright, Dee	11	BV Northwest ND

Girls Javelin Throw

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Finals


Finals


1	Baker, Dana	11	Olathe North	1 36-01 10

2	Harris, Maddie	10	LS West	1 18-11 8

3	Burkemper, Grace	11	Kearney	1 03-06 6

4	Arellano, Hailey	12	Kearney	1 01-08 5

5	Hull, Natalie	12	St Teresa	1 00-10 4

6	Wherry, Alyssa	12	Aquinas	99-01 3

7	Kelby, MaKayla	11	LS West	98-06 2

8	Wurts, Madison	12	Olathe North	96-10 1

9	Malir, Kristen	11	Aquinas	96-08

10	Raymos, Randi	10	Leavenworth	91-10

11	Giocondo, Sofia	11	St Teresa	91-00

12	English, Mallory	11	Aquinas	87-03

Blue Valley District Activity Center - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER	9:58	PM	3/31/2017	Page	5

Spring Classic	2017	-	3/31/2017

BVNW/BVW


Results


Finals ... (Girls Javelin Throw)

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Finals

13	Sewell, Adalia	10	Kearney	86-07

14	Wallace, Miana	10	LS West	85-10

15	Peterson, Leora	9	Lansing	81-05

16	Ellis, Emily	12	Topeka West	81-00

17	Lucas, Emily	11	Olathe East	79-05

18	Butler, Azja	11	Lansing	78-01

19	Ritchey, Elizabeth	9	St Teresa	76-03

20	Holloman, Brendeja	9	Topeka West	70-10

21	Hernandez, Esmeralda	12	Wyandotte	66-08

22	Reeves, Emily	10	Lansing	65-08

23	Smith, Ariana	11	Wyandotte	64-02

24	Abell, Hannah	12	Wyandotte	42-11

Boys 100 Meter Dash

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Finals


Finals


1	Robinson, Clifford	12	Leavenworth	11.09	10

2	Brinkley, Vencent	11	BV North	11.37	8

3	Robinson, Daeron	12	BV Northwest	11.38	6

4	Gould, Anthony	10	Leavenworth	11.45	5

5	Herman, Jon-Michael	10	BV Northwest	11.50	4

6	Furnell, Blake	12	LS West	11.53	3

7	Payne, Colin	12	LS West	11.56	2

8	Kelly, Joe	12	Aquinas	11.59	1

9	Beard, Zu'mere	10	Topeka West	11.62

10	Chapell, Yaseen	10	Wyandotte	11.63

11	Ramey, Kyzer	12	Olathe North	11.65

12	Wilcox, Chris	10	LS West	11.68

13	Reinerio, Giovanni	10	BV North	11.70

14	Evans, James	12	Olathe East	11.72

15	Jones, Marcus	11	Wyandotte	11.76

16	Officer, Triston	11	Olathe East	11.76

17	Kelly, Colin	12	Aquinas	11.83

18	Bradshaw, Joe	9	Leavenworth	11.89

19	Hamel, Grant	11	BV North	11.90

20	Christian, Terrell	12	Kearney	11.90

21	North, Hayden	12	Olathe South	11.91

22	Flower, Max	11	Olathe North	11.92

23	Vega, Luke	10	BV Northwest	11.93

24	Brown, David	9	BV West	11.96

25	McFeders, Steven	10	O'Hara	12.03

26	Stenslie, Jacob	10	BV West	12.06

27	Nelson, Ignacio	9	Lansing	12.06

28	Stevens, Chris	12	Olathe East	12.13

29	Ward, Ryan	10	Lansing	12.25

30	Kent, Xander	10	Kearney	12.36

31	Randolf, Damon	9	O'Hara	12.50

32	Bush, Jared	12	O'Hara	12.59

33	Mendoza-Fleming, Michael	11	Kearney	12.85

Boys 200 Meter Dash

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Finals


Finals


1	Green, Noah	11	Aquinas	22.05	10

2	Calloway, LaRon	11	BV North	22.45	8

3	Robinson, Clifford	12	Leavenworth	22.75	6

4	Waldo, Cameron	12	Olathe South	22.79	5

5	Adger, Tre	12	Olathe South	22.95	4

6	Nelson, Blake	10	BV West	23.10	3

7	Ramos, Guy	10	Leavenworth	23.23	2

8	Heidebrecht, Tyler	12	Olathe East	23.32	1

9	Payne, Colin	12	LS West	23.39

10	Walker, Jordan	12	Topeka West	23.46

11	Kelly, Joe	12	Aquinas	23.55

12	Wilcox, Chris	10	LS West	23.57

13	Herman, Jon-Michael	10	BV Northwest	23.62

14	Reinerio, Giovanni	10	BV North	23.65

15	Beard, Zu'mere	10	Topeka West	23.83

16	Brinkley, Vencent	11	BV North	23.94

17	Marshall, Jacob	12	Kearney	23.95

18	Furnell, Blake	12	LS West	24.08

19	Jones, Marcus	11	Wyandotte	24.34

20	Evans, James	12	Olathe East	24.42

21	Price, Derrick	11	BV West	24.44

22	Kelly, Colin	12	Aquinas	24.46

23	Christian, Terrell	12	Kearney	24.46

24	Reed, Daniel	11	Olathe East	24.54

25	Vega, Luke	10	BV Northwest	24.76

26	Nelson, Ignacio	9	Lansing	24.88

27	Porter, Winston	11	Olathe South	24.91

28	Stenslie, Jacob	10	BV West	25.13

29	Mendoza-Fleming, Michael	11	Kearney	25.31

30	Butner, Savion	10	Olathe North	25.34

31	Chapell, Yaseen	10	Wyandotte	25.55

32	Poindexter, Deion	12	Olathe North	25.64

33	Rogge, Daniel	9	O'Hara	25.98

34	Jones, Michael	9	O'Hara	26.13

35	Pinkins, Patrick	11	O'Hara	27.65

Boys 400 Meter Dash

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Finals


Finals


1	Waldo, Cameron	12	Olathe South	50.38	10

2	Walker, Jordan	12	Topeka West	50.69	8

3	Ramos, Guy	10	Leavenworth	52.13	6

4	O'Brien, Josh	12	BV Northwest	53.02	5

5	McKay, Nolan	11	Olathe South	53.16	4

6	Phelps, Jamison	11	Olathe South	53.50	3

7	Wirt, Landon	11	Aquinas	53.63	2

8	Marshall, Jacob	12	Kearney	53.96	1

9	Riley, Cole	11	BV North	54.06

10	Omare, Tuoyo	12	BV North	54.38

11	Castro, Jaylaan	11	Wyandotte	54.47

12	Westbrook, Tanner	12	Olathe East	54.73

13	Bradshaw, Joe	9	Leavenworth	54.97

14	Jones, Joseph	10	LS West	55.16

15	Smith, Tanner	10	Olathe East	55.52

16	Barnett, Finnegan	9	Olathe North	55.57

17	Pouncil, Chris	10	O'Hara	55.75

18	Roberts, Nijel	11	BV North	55.81

Blue Valley District Activity Center - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER	9:58	PM	3/31/2017	Page	6

Spring Classic	2017	-	3/31/2017

BVNW/BVW


Results


Finals ... (Boys	400 Meter Dash)

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Finals

19	Bailey, Logan Leavenworth	56.15

20	Carpenter, Gunner	11	Kearney	56.24

21	Wills, Miles	10	Olathe East	56.28

22	Hagans, Jadon	11	Topeka West	56.56

23	Avila, Ivan	10	Olathe North	56.79

24	Jamieson, Wes	11	BV West	56.85

25	Price, Derrick	11	BV West	57.50

26	Rogge, Daniel	9	O'Hara	57.96

27	Thomas, Edward	9	BV Northwest	57.97

28	Cullors, Khalil	9	Olathe North	58.43

29	Durall, De'Andre	9	Topeka West	59.65

Boys 800 Meter Run

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Finals


Finals


1	Brenneman, Dylan	12	Spring Hill	1:58.62	10

2	Gill, Alex	12	Aquinas	1:59.73	8

3	Jensen, Luke	11	BV West	2:00.86	6

4	Pierce, Nick	12	Kearney	2:03.26	5

5	Clark, Brandon	11	Olathe North	2:03.34	4

6	Marshall, Mason	10	Kearney	2:04.04	3

7	Weishaar, Ryan	12	Olathe East	2:04.72	2

8	Timberlake, Corey	11	LS West	2:05.44	1

9	Gartenberg, Jake	12	Olathe East	2:07.05

10	Kirk, Alex	11	Olathe East	2:07.14

11	Tesfaye, Jeremiah	10	Olathe South	2:08.12

12	Williams, Carter	12	BV North	2:08.43

13	Hendrix, Tanner	11	Leavenworth	2:09.82

14	Kitts, Behr	11	BV West	2:10.96

15	Johnson, Zhenya	10	O'Hara	2:11.77

16	Willison, Lucas	12	Olathe South	2:12.01

17	Jones, Nolan	12	Olathe North	2:12.03

18	Jones, Joseph	10	LS West	2:13.74

19	Lopez, Dustin	10	Leavenworth	2:14.18

20	Mc Comas, Nick	12	Leavenworth	2:14.21

21	Balquist, Brian	9	BV West	2:15.49

22	Neidig, Liam	9	Lansing	2:16.15

23	Wilson, James	10	Olathe North	2:17.11

24	Kaiser, Evan	9	BV North	2:18.03

25	Woodcock, Marcus	9	Lansing	2:20.39

26	Bieber, Ty	10	Lansing	2:26.42

27	Mace, Zach	10	O'Hara	2:41.67

28	Smitka, Alek	10	O'Hara	2:59.14

Boys 1600 Meter Run

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Finals


Finals


1	Adams, Clayton	12	Kearney	4:18.49	10

2	Brenneman, Dylan	12	Spring Hill	4:24.14	8

3	Gill, Alex	12	Aquinas	4:25.42	6

4	Cole, Will	12	Aquinas	4:29.92	5

5	Weishaar, Ryan	12	Olathe East	4:31.33	4

6	Treece, David	12	LS West	4:31.56	3

7	Grasing, Danny	12	Aquinas	4:34.19	2

8	Giefer, Holden	12	Lansing	4:38.46	1

9	Kahnk, Ben	11	Olathe East	4:39.57

10	Burnett, Ben	11	LS West	4:40.76

11	Young, Connor	10	Olathe East	4:41.72

12	Shryock, Lucas	11	Olathe South	4:42.23

13	Williams, Carter	12	BV North	4:43.11

14	Carroll, Will	9	LS West	4:44.04

15	Chun, Levi	12	Olathe South	4:49.18

16	Clark, Brandon	11	Olathe North	4:51.50

17	Huebert, Robert	11	BV West	4:53.62

18	Horn, Connor	12	Olathe South	4:54.52

19	Kurz, Ben	12	Leavenworth	4:55.77

20	Robinson, TJ	9	Lansing	4:56.29

21	Larson, Jerald	10	BV Northwest	4:57.18

22	Kaiser, Evan	9	BV North	4:58.33

23	Lentz, Daniel	11	Leavenworth	4:58.83

24	Johnson, Zhenya	10	O'Hara	4:59.52

25	Yonce, Jordan	10	Olathe North	4:59.63

26	Morales, Omar	10	Topeka West	4:59.65

27	Gifford, Ty	9	BV West	5:02.65

28	Snell, Harrison	10	BV Northwest	5:02.70

29	Willenbring, Cole	11	BV Northwest	5:05.42

30	Hamman, Coltin	9	Lansing	5:14.38

31	Krim, Blake	10	Leavenworth	5:16.24

32	McElwee, Jon	12	BV West	5:29.57

33	Mace, Zach	10	O'Hara	6:08.84

34	Smitka, Alek	10	O'Hara	6:24.38

Boys 3200 Meter Run

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Finals


Finals


1	Cole, Will	12	Aquinas	9:42.58	10

2	Bohnemann, Danny	10	Leavenworth	9:42.58	8

3	Kahnk, Ben	11	Olathe East	9:54.16	6

4	Beach, Brian	10	Olathe North	9:54.23	5

5	Grasing, Danny	12	Aquinas	9:58.26	4

6	Griese, Chris	12	Leavenworth	9:59.92	3

7	Shryock, Lucas	11	Olathe South	10:01.16	2

8	Ewer, Jacob Kearney	10:05.08	1

9	Guzman, Joey	10	Olathe North	10:05.93

10	Geoghegan, Alex	11	LS West	10:07.04

11	Dietrich, Jimmy	10	LS West	10:12.70

12	Pateidl, Hayes	11	BV West	10:14.35

13	Caldwell, Jackson	10	Olathe North	10:14.86

14	Giefer, Holden	12	Lansing	10:20.05

15	Vermillion, Jacob	10	Olathe East	10:21.42

16	O'Hara, Liam	12	BV North	10:26.05

17	Zeeff, Brad	12	Olathe South	10:28.22

18	Gray, Mason	9	LS West	10:28.51

19	Horn, Connor	12	Olathe South	10:31.96

20	Kurz, Ben	12	Leavenworth	10:37.42

21	Gawlik, Erik	12	BV Northwest	10:45.36

22	Baker, Nate	10	Lansing	10:50.64

23	Sullivan, Connor	10	BV West	10:54.01

24	Bartholome, Gabe	12	BV Northwest	10:56.33

25	Morales, Omar	10	Topeka West	11:03.38

Blue Valley District Activity Center - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER	9:58	PM	3/31/2017	Page	7

Spring Classic	2017	-	3/31/2017

BVNW/BVW


Results


Finals ... (Boys	3200 Meter Run)

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Finals

26	Dare, Zachary	12	Aquinas	11:05.42

27	Jones, Garrett	10	BV West	11:07.07

28	Seese, Dylan	11	O'Hara	11:09.58

29	Friedrichson, Shane	10	BV Northwest	11:18.35

30	Erickson, Max	12	Lansing	11:35.16

--- Kaufman, Bryce	10	Olathe East DNF

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Finals


Finals


1	Green, Noah	11	Aquinas	14.10	10

2	Kelley, Vonzell	10	LS West	15.31	8

3	Lucas, Nathan	12	Olathe East	15.99	6

4	Okwuone, Emmanuel	11	Olathe South	16.29	5

5	Adams, Nick	11	Leavenworth	16.36	4

6	Kolb, Nash	10	Kearney	16.69	3

7	Large, Jacob	11	Olathe North	17.08	2

8	Otiankouya, Jumel	12	Olathe North	17.23	1

9	Newman, Hezekiah	9	Olathe East	17.28

10	Dean, Hunter	10	Lansing	17.33

11	Shoffner, Austin	10	Leavenworth	17.61

12	Moore, Donzell	11	BV North	17.65

13	Grooms, James	10	Olathe East	17.83

14	Meyer, Dayvian	9	Topeka West	17.91

15	Herbic, Andy	12	Aquinas	17.96

16	Gray, Hunter	11	Kearney	17.99

17	Wolpert, Craig	10	Kearney	18.45

18	Wambua, Solomon	11	Olathe North	18.86

19	Kim, Ben	10	BV West	19.17

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Finals


Finals


1	Kelley, Vonzell	10	LS West	40.52	10

2	Okwuone, Emmanuel	11	Olathe South	41.53	8

3	Lucas, Nathan	12	Olathe East	42.67	6

4	Lewis, Ray	10	Olathe East	42.91	5

5	Gray, Hunter	11	Kearney	43.19	4

6	Herbic, Andy	12	Aquinas	43.56	3

7	Wiley, Mykal	10	LS West	43.68	2

8	Markert, Sean	10	Leavenworth	43.96	1

9	Otiankouya, Jumel	12	Olathe North	44.38

10	Walsh, Zack	10	LS West	44.86

11	Grooms, James	10	Olathe East	44.97

12	Shoffner, Austin	10	Leavenworth	45.01

13	Dike, Colin	12	Lansing	45.38

14	Jones, Larry	11	Wyandotte	45.57

15	Altvater, Tommie	10	Kearney	46.58

16	Johnson, Tre	12	BV Northwest	46.60

17	Moore, Donzell	11	BV North	46.69

18	Large, Jacob	11	Olathe North	46.79

19	Meyer, Dayvian	9	Topeka West	47.69

20	Catloth, Jackson	11	Olathe North	47.83

21	Saavedra, Triston	11	Topeka West	48.15

22	Lewis, Brandice	11	Leavenworth	48.52

23	Wolpert, Craig	10	Kearney	49.96

24	Kim, Ben	10	BV West	52.92

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Pl	Team	Finals


Finals


1	Leavenworth A	43.43	10

2	Olathe South A	43.44	8

3	Lee's Summit West A	43.94	6

4	Blue Valley North A	44.31	5

5	Topeka West A	44.87	4

6	Olathe East A	44.95	3

7	St. Thomas Aquinas A	45.35	2

8	Wyandotte A	45.47	1

9	Blue Valley West A	45.57

10	Olathe North A	46.23

11	Lansing A	46.84

12	Kearney A	46.97

13	Blue Valley Northwest A	49.10

14	O'Hara A	52.02

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Pl	Team	Finals


Finals


1	Olathe South A	3:26.91	10

2	St. Thomas Aquinas A	3:30.58	8

3	Blue Valley North A	3:33.89	6

4	Olathe East A	3:34.29	5

5	Topeka West A	3:34.88	4

6	Blue Valley West A	3:34.97	3

7	Kearney A	3:36.28	2

8	Leavenworth A	3:37.73	1

9	Lee's Summit West A	3:40.62

10	Blue Valley Northwest A	3:46.88

11	Olathe North A	3:50.25

12	Wyandotte A	3:50.97

13	O'Hara A	3:57.74

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

Pl	Team	Finals


Finals


1	Lee's Summit West A	8:16.88	10

2	Kearney A	8:18.74	8

3	Olathe East A	8:19.60	6

4	Olathe South A	8:24.06	5

5	Leavenworth A	8:34.16	4

6	Lansing A	8:49.71	3

Boys High Jump

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Finals


Finals


1	Furnell, Caleb	10	LS West	6-02.00	10

2	Jackson, James	12	Olathe North	5-10.00	8

3	Newman, Hezekiah	9	Olathe East	5-10.00	6

4	Baston, Eric	11	BV North	5-08.00	4.5

Blue Valley District Activity Center - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER	9:58	PM	3/31/2017	Page	8

Spring Classic	2017	-	3/31/2017

BVNW/BVW


Results


Finals ... (Boys High Jump)

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Finals

4	Parker, Vincent	10	Topeka West	5-08.00	4.5

6	Adams, Nick	11	Leavenworth	5-08.00	3

7	Fischbach, Eric	11	BV Northwest	5-08.00	2

8	Davis, Josh	11	LS West	5-08.00	1

9	Kearney, Tre'yvon	10	Olathe East	5-06.00

9	Eddy, CJ	11	Aquinas	5-06.00

9	Pippins, Joseph	11	Olathe South	5-06.00

9	Acevedo, Carlos	11	Lansing	5-06.00

9	Thomas, James	10	Olathe North	5-06.00

9	Hachman, Logan	10	Kearney	5-06.00

9	Mitchell-Johnson, Cameron	11	Olathe East	5-06.00

9	Allen, Jacob	10	Olathe South	5-06.00

17	Johnson, Dylan	10	Kearney	5-04.00

17	Randolph, Cameron	10	Wyandotte	5-04.00

17	Beard, Zu'mere	10	Topeka West	5-04.00

17	Vargas, Chris	10	Olathe North	5-04.00

17	Birzer, Daniel	12	BV West	5-04.00

17	Thomas, Calvin	11	Lansing	5-04.00

23	Hoffman, Aaron	10	Kearney	5-02.00

23	Durall, De'Andre	9	Topeka West	5-02.00

--- Belvin, Tyler	12	LS West NH

--- Pouncil, Chris	10	O'Hara NH

Boys Pole Vault

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Finals


Finals


1	Monks, Brady	11	Kearney	11-06.00	10

2	Hoffman, Ian	10	Kearney	11-06.00	8

3	Shearrer, Brett	12	Kearney	11-00.00	6

4	Mumm, David	12	LS West	10-06.00	4.5

4	Etzenhauser, Brian	11	BV Northwest	10-06.00	4.5

5	Pavek, Nick	11	Lansing	10-00.00	3

7	Merriman, Nate	11	Olathe North	9-06.00	1.5

7	Dean, Hunter	10	Lansing	9-06.00	1.5

--- Cutler, Jacob	12	LS West NH

--- Ward, Ryan	10	Lansing NH

--- Malekani, Daniel	11	Olathe East NH

Boys Long Jump

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Finals


Finals


1	Hachman, Logan	10	Kearney	21-08.00	10

2	O'Brien, Josh	12	BV Northwest	21-07.75	8

3	Godshall, Blayne	12	LS West	21-04.50	6

4	Lewis, Ty	11	Olathe East	21-02.75	5

5	Adger, Tre	12	Olathe South	21-01.50	4

6	Berry, Jordan	12	Leavenworth	20-09.50	3

7	Nelson, Blake	10	BV West	20-04.50	2

8	Newman, Hezekiah	9	Olathe East	20-00.00	1

9	Ersham, Ross	10	Olathe North	20-00.00

10	Hamel, Grant	11	BV North	19-11.00

11	Grooms, James	10	Olathe East	19-08.25

12	North, Hayden	12	Olathe South	19-07.00

13	Wiley, Mykal	10	LS West	19-06.25

14	Lyon, Zach	11	BV North	19-02.75

15	Bowen, Gabe	12	Leavenworth	19-02.50

16	Reinerio, Giovanni	10	BV North	19-01.50

17	Porter, Winston	11	Olathe South	18-11.00

18	Readman, Elijah	12	Olathe North	18-07.50

19	Davis, Tristan	11	Aquinas	18-06.00

20	McFeders, Steven	10	O'Hara	18-03.75

21	Jones, Corbin	12	O'Hara	18-02.00

22	Wolf, Taylan	10	BV West	17-09.00

23	Webb, Logan	12	LS West	16-10.00

24	Thomas, Calvin	11	Lansing	16-07.00

25	Stenslie, Jacob	10	BV West	16-06.50

26	Mclaughlin, Lewis	10	Leavenworth	16-05.75

27	Wood, Charles	9	Lansing	16-04.00

28	Bush, Jared	12	O'Hara	15-11.50

--- Carpenter, Gunner	11	Kearney ND

--- Anderson, Elijah	9	Olathe North ND

Boys Triple Jump

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Finals


Finals


1	Otiankouya, Jumel	12	Olathe North	43-02.50	10

2	Lyon, Zach	11	BV North	42-00.50	8

3	Ellis, Chris	11	Topeka West	41-04.50	6

4	Newman, Hezekiah	9	Olathe East	41-03.00	5

5	Wolf, Taylan	10	BV West	40-10.50	4

6	Wiley, Mykal	10	LS West	40-09.50	3

7	Anderson, Elijah	9	Olathe North	40-06.00	2

8	Kolb, Nash	10	Kearney	40-02.50	1

9	Ward, Ryan	10	Lansing	39-06.00

10	Kelly, Cap	10	BV West	39-00.00

11	Connery, Patrick	10	Kearney	38-09.50

12	Hickman, Chad	10	BV West	38-02.00

13	Woods, Cameron	11	Kearney	38-01.00

14	Jones, Corbin	12	O'Hara	37-11.00

15	Bowen, Gabe	12	Leavenworth	37-09.50

16	Mclaughlin, Lewis	10	Leavenworth	37-02.50

17	Berry, Jordan	12	Leavenworth	37-01.00

18	Hoeven, Ethan	12	Olathe South	36-09.00

19	Acevedo, Carlos	11	Lansing	36-07.00

20	Frank, Jacob	12	Olathe South	36-03.00

21	Belvin, Tyler	12	LS West	35-03.50

Boys Shot Put

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Finals


Finals


1	Childs, Isaiah	10	LS West	52-00.25	10

2	Parker, Arik	12	Leavenworth	50-09.75	8

3	Miller, Garrett	12	Kearney	48-01.50	6

4	Brewer, Parker	12	Olathe East	46-06.00	5

5	Orr, Nick	11	BV North	43-06.00	4

6	Gauert, Matt	12	LS West	43-04.50	3

7	Bredehoeft, Cooper	11	BV Northwest	43-00.50	2

8	Barnes, Brian	11	LS West	43-00.00	1

9	Dressler, Dalton	11	Olathe East	42-08.50

10	Wagoner, Max	11	BV Northwest	41-05.25

Blue Valley District Activity Center - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER	9:58	PM	3/31/2017	Page	9

Spring Classic	2017	-	3/31/2017

BVNW/BVW


Results


Finals ... (Boys Shot Put)

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Finals

11	Hodson, Damon	11	Olathe North	40-10.50

12	Thompson, Zion	11	BV North	40-05.00

13	Nowack, Brayden	12	Kearney	40-02.00

14	Guzman, Preston	12	Kearney	40-00.25

15	Stallard, Jack	10	BV North	39-04.75

16	Garcia-Perez, Luis	12	Olathe North	39-03.50

17	Peterson, Austin	12	Olathe South	39-01.25

18	Bolz, Caden	10	BV West	38-08.25

19	McCullom, Dalton	11	BV West	38-04.25

20	Ramos, Richard	11	Olathe South	37-04.50

21	Canfield, Joe	11	BV Northwest	36-11.75

22	Tolbert, Damian	10	Olathe South	36-07.50

23	Burks, Matt	10	Olathe North	36-06.50

24	Carranza, Henry	11	Olathe East	35-08.50

25	Pena, Alex	12	Wyandotte	34-01.50

26	Bridgette, Jourdan	10	Lansing	33-07.00

27	Johnson, Matthew	12	O'Hara	33-06.50

28	Thomas, Jaden	10	O'Hara	31-08.50

29	Wah, Lah Doh	9	Wyandotte	31-04.50

30	To, Maung	11	Wyandotte	30-08.50

31	Tillotson, Cole	10	Lansing	30-01.75

32	Beranrd, Darius	10	O'Hara	26-06.75

Boys Discus Throw

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Finals


Finals


1	Parker, Arik	12	Leavenworth	146-08 10

2	Miller, Garrett	12	Kearney	139-11 8

3	Orr, Nick	11	BV North	137-08 6

4	Gauert, Matt	12	LS West	126-01 5

5	English, Nick	11	Leavenworth	125-07 4

6	Weakley, Blake	11	Kearney	124-09 3

7	Guzman, Preston	12	Kearney	118-09 2

8	Dankyi, Kevin	12	Olathe South	114-07 1

9	Bolz, Caden	10	BV West	113-09

10	Peterson, Austin	12	Olathe South	108-10

10	Nevels, Josh	12	BV Northwest	108-10

12	Burks, Matt	10	Olathe North	108-05

13	Brewer, Parker	12	Olathe East	108-01

14	Tolbert, Damian	10	Olathe South	108-00

15	Rogers, Jackson	11	BV West	106-01

16	Dill, Joe	11	Lansing	105-10

17	Chiarelli, Anthony	12	LS West	104-04

18	Kobulnicky, Tyler	11	Lansing	103-05

19	Olowu, Adesoye	12	BV Northwest	100-06

20	Thompson, Zion	11	BV North	98-04

21	Wilson, Carrick	12	Olathe North	94-00

22	Dobesh, Michael	12	Olathe East	93-04

23	Brown, Clay	10	Lansing	87-11

24	Johnson, Daniel	12	Olathe East	79-02

25	Pena, Alex	12	Wyandotte	77-10

26	Wah, Lah Doh	9	Wyandotte	77-09

27	Beranrd, Darius	10	O'Hara	73-09

28	To, Maung	11	Wyandotte	68-05

29	Rosenblatt, Eschem	12	BV Northwest	66-04

30	Thomas, Jaden	10	O'Hara	59-03

31	Jackson, John Paul	9	O'Hara	53-02

--- Gibson, Nathaniel	11	BV North ND

--- Childs, Isaiah	10	LS West ND

Boys Javelin Throw

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Finals


Finals


1	Herrell, Cody	11	Leavenworth	146-01 10

2	Rosenblatt, Eschem	12	BV Northwest	142-05 8

3	Johnson, Dylan	10	Kearney	141-07 6

4	Schofield, Will	11	Olathe East	141-01 5

5	Hutchins, Nick	12	Aquinas	138-10 4

6	Saavedra, Triston	11	Topeka West	137-07 3

7	Walters, Will	12	Olathe East	137-06 2

8	Gauert, Matt	12	LS West	134-03 1

9	Catloth, Jackson	11	Olathe North	128-10

10	Weakley, Blake	11	Kearney	127-05

11	Bullis, Jackson	11	BV West	127-01

12	Besanceney, Josh	11	Olathe North	125-11

13	Parker, Xander	12	Olathe South	124-00

14	Davis, Tristan	11	Aquinas	121-11

15	Carranza, Henry	11	Olathe East	120-03

16	Kobulnicky, Tyler	11	Lansing	119-10

17	English, Nick	11	Leavenworth	119-06

18	Wilkes, Trent	12	Olathe South	119-04

19	Matina, Stephen	10	Lansing	117-01

20	Brink, Trenton	10	LS West	100-07

21	DeYaeghere, Kyle	12	O'Hara	99-07

22	Johnson, Matthew	12	O'Hara	96-08

23	Bondegard, Carson	9	LS West	92-08

24	Davis, Bryce	12	Aquinas	90-01

25	Pena, Alex	12	Wyandotte	86-06

26	Wah, Lah Doh	9	Wyandotte	78-06

27	To, Maung	11	Wyandotte	59-01

28	Jackson, John Paul	9	O'Hara	55-05