Girls 100 Meter Dash
Place Name Year Team Finals
1 Sirls, Adriauna 12 Bonner 13.12
2 Rawls, Talia 10 Atchison 13.31
3 Moran, Alex 11 Piper 13.42
4 Gatson, Regan 10 Lansing 13.62
5 Shockley, Abbie 10 Eudora 13.62
6 LaMay, Sadie 12 Wellsville 13.66
7 Hiss, Rachel 11 Basehor-Lin 13.67
8 Franklin, Arhianna 10 Atchison 13.69
9 Bremer, Kylee 12 Baldwin 13.99
10 Ulloa, Isabelle 12 Lansing 14.02
11 Gooderl, Alyssa 9 Royal Valley 14.06
12 Mahaffey, Aubrey 9 Baldwin 14.08
13 Turner, Hannah 9 Atchison 14.10
14 Jones, Trinity 9 Bonner 14.13
15 Cheney, Alexis 9 Turner 14.37
16 Touchton, Trinity 9 Tonganoxie 14.50
17 Bergman, Madison 12 Basehor-Lin 14.53
18 Hobley, Kiandra 11 Bishop Ward 14.57
19 Simmons, Talia 11 Piper 14.67
20 Mikesic, Anna 9 Bishop Ward 14.77
21 hines, phoebe 9 Maranatha 14.84
22 Mitchell, Danielle 11 Eudora 15.05
23 Craig, Sophie 11 Maranatha 15.82
24 Brazell, Grace 12 Veritas Chri 16.56
25 Eagleman, Saya 9 Veritas Chri 16.65
26 Kim, Jina 11 Maranatha 17.73
Girls 200 Meter Dash
Place Name Year Team Finals
1 Sirls, Adriauna 12 Bonner 26.62
2 Moran, Alex 11 Piper 26.97
3 Hiss, Rachel 11 Basehor-Lin 27.87
4 McCalop, Ma'Rai 10 Piper 28.04
5 Franklin, Arhianna 10 Atchison 28.08
6 Schoenfelder, Alyssa 10 Basehor-Lin 28.66
7 Conway, Krystian 9 Turner 28.93
8 Ross, Kadejah 9 Atchison 29.28
9 Selk, Sydney 10 DeSoto 29.35
10 Burford, Faith 10 DeSoto 29.78
11 Frost, Macy 9 Baldwin 30.63
Girls 400 Meter Dash
Place Name Year Team Finals
1 Neufeld, Madeline 12 Baldwin 59.96
2 Beiter, Natalie 9 Baldwin 1:02.71
3 Jensen, Line 12 Atchison 1:02.88
4 Conway, Krystian 9 Turner 1:02.98
5 Fulkerson, Katie 10 Basehor-Lin 1:04.52
6 Lindenmeyer, Carly 9 Baldwin 1:04.63
7 Bratton, Jaihlyn 11 Atchison 1:05.64
8 Selk, Sydney 10 DeSoto 1:06.34
Girls 800 Meter Run
Place Name Year Team Finals
1 Wayne, Jessica 12 Piper 2:24.34
2 Maples, Kayla 11 Eudora 2:29.62
3 Blakley, Skyler 12 Atchison 2:33.34
4 Aros, Karen 11 Turner 2:34.51
5 Suarez, Julia 10 Basehor-Lin 2:35.76
6 Nelson, Alexia 10 Baldwin 2:36.72
7 Norris, Halle 11 Eudora 2:37.62
8 Dougherty, Mattie 9 Atchison 2:37.98
9 McDaniel, Riley 9 DeSoto 2:43.88
10 Tindell, Rachel 12 Basehor-Lin 2:45.94
11 Schmidt, Taylor 9 Eudora 2:54.96
12 Armendariz, Jasmine 10 Bishop Ward 3:03.49
13 Jackson, Kinsey 11 Baldwin 3:05.45
Girls 1600 Meter Run
Place Name Year Team Finals
1 Robinson, Victoria 11 Lansing 5:16.24
2 Dick, Addie 12 Baldwin 5:25.48
3 Jaloma, Sarah 12 Atchison 5:29.56
4 Huckabee, Jaci 10 Lansing 5:41.33
5 Oliver, Rylea 10 Basehor-Lin 5:45.75
6 Aros, Karen 11 Turner 5:55.70
7 Jenson, Bri 11 DeSoto 5:57.24
8 Shiner, Savanah 10 Maranatha 6:02.47
9 Nelson, Alexia 10 Baldwin 6:04.02
10 Hammond, Celeste 9 Lansing 6:09.99
11 Gooderl, Kaytlyn 12 Royal Valley 6:12.48
12 Hollond, Calder 11 Basehor-Lin 6:12.53
13 Schmidt, Taylor 9 Eudora 6:14.03
14 Flory, Savita 10 Baldwin 6:17.43
15 Norris, Halle 11 Eudora 6:24.97
16 Tindell, Rachel 12 Basehor-Lin 6:27.83
17 Eisele, Bryne 10 Maranatha 6:33.38
18 Eisele, Faith 11 Maranatha 6:42.89
Girls 3200 Meter Run
Place Name Year Team Finals
1 Perry, Alyssa 9 DeSoto 12:44.47
2 Collins, Gabby 10 DeSoto 13:02.34
3 Storms, Bailey 10 Basehor-Lin 13:03.22
4 Hollond, Calder 11 Basehor-Lin 13:08.21
5 Macierowski, Hailey 11 Atchison 13:10.95
6 Richardson, Alyssa 9 Basehor-Lin 13:15.61
7 Rome, Shelby 9 Piper 13:18.75
8 Anderson, Daelynn 11 Baldwin 13:44.10
9 Ormsby, Katelyn 11 Eudora 14:00.57
10 Jackson, Kinsey 11 Baldwin 14:58.86
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Place Name Year Team Finals
1 Ibeagi, Christine 10 Piper 17.42
2 Bell, Kaitlyn 9 DeSoto 17.96
3 Walsh, Claire 11 Basehor-Lin 18.22
4 Morrow, Talia 11 Maranatha 18.27
5 Timm, Cami 10 Tonganoxie 18.33
6 Putnam, Macy 12 Royal Valley 18.38
7 Cox, Shelby 9 Bonner 18.86
8 Schoenfelder, Alyssa 10 Basehor-Lin 18.89
9 Fischer, Jackie 12 DeSoto 18.94
10 Ayala, Ciera 11 Turner 19.02
11 Freemyer, Shailea 10 Tonganoxie 19.03
12 Kane, Shaylee 11 Piper 19.15
13 Hicks, Ashleigh 11 Eudora 19.23
14 Davis, Vanilla 10 Piper 19.65
15 Wilcox, Morgan 9 Maranatha 19.96
16 Walcott, Jensen 11 Basehor-Lin 19.97
17 Brazell, Grace 12 Veritas Chri 21.44
18 Grizzle, Mariah 10 DeSoto 21.57
19 Grosdidier, Erin 9 Baldwin 21.86
20 Luckner, Sophie 11 Baldwin 22.13
21 White, Noel 9 Veritas Chri 23.61
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
Place Name Year Team Finals
1 Ogle, Abby 10 Baldwin 47.82
2 Shockley, Abbie 10 Eudora 50.88
3 Fischer, Jackie 12 DeSoto 51.44
4 Grizzle, Mariah 10 DeSoto 52.32
5 Walsh, Claire 11 Basehor-Lin 52.76
6 Bergan, Sydney 10 Baldwin 52.97
7 Bell, Kaitlyn 9 DeSoto 54.50
8 Kane, Shaylee 11 Piper 54.74
9 Walcott, Jensen 11 Basehor-Lin 56.41
10 Davis, Vanilla 10 Piper 56.42
11 Ayala, Ciera 11 Turner 56.50
12 Pierce, Luisa 10 Baldwin 56.52
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Place Team Finals
1 Kansas City-Piper 50.20
2 Baldwin 50.52
3 Basehor-Linwood 52.76
4 Atchison 53.02
5 DeSoto 53.70
6 Eudora 55.13
#NAME?
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Place Team Finals
1 Baldwin 4:01.27
2 Atchison 4:17.71
3 Kansas City-Piper 4:24.53
4 Eudora 4:27.09
5 Kansas City-Turner 4:36.02
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Place Team Finals
1 Baldwin 10:04.22
2 Atchison 10:09.43
3 Lansing 10:38.05
4 Basehor-Linwood 10:38.11
5 DeSoto 11:00.75
6 Maranatha Academy 11:06.74
7 Eudora 11:29.48
8 Kansas City-Piper 11:35.31
Girls High Jump
Place Name Year Team Finals
1 Griebat, Haley 9 Atchison 4-09.00
2 Maples, Kayla 11 Eudora 4-09.00
3 Mathis, Destiny 11 Lansing 4-09.00
4 Foltz, Riley 9 Eudora 4-05.00
4 Ibeagi, Christine 10 Piper 4-05.00
4 Freemyer, Shailea 10 Tonganoxie 4-05.00
7 Bell, Kaitlyn 9 DeSoto 4-05.00
7 Pallesen, Elizabeth 11 Lansing 4-05.00
7 Fairbanks, Rachel 9 Lansing 4-05.00
10 Broxterman, Mary 9 Royal Valley 4-05.00
11 Fursman, Lily 12 Baldwin 4-03.00
12 Pierce, Luisa 10 Baldwin 4-01.00
12 Rosewicz, Jill 9 Eudora 4-01.00
12 Nuasbaum, Isabella 10 Basehor-Lin 4-01.00
#NAME? 9 Baldwin NH
Girls Pole Vault
Place Name Year Team Finals
1 Clampitt, Jannell 12 DeSoto 11-02.00
2 Coleman, Sydney 12 Eudora 8-02.00
3 Thaemert, Jaycie 12 DeSoto 7-08.00
4 Eberth, Casey 12 Basehor-Lin 7-08.00
5 Surprise, Zoe 11 Piper 7-08.00
6 Hegemann, Kenzie 9 Royal Valley 7-02.00
7 Taylor, Vanessa 11 Eudora 7-02.00
8 Malinowski, Jamilee 12 Basehor-Lin 6-08.00
9 Kirwan, Reiley 10 Piper 6-02.00
#NAME? 12 Basehor-Lin NH
#NAME? 10 Piper NH
Girls Long Jump
Place Name Year Team Finals
1 Grizzle, Mariah 10 DeSoto 16-04.00
2 Jackson, Julianne 12 Bonner 16-01.00
3 Manes, Megan 12 Wellsville 15-05.00
4 Price, Malori 12 Piper 15-04.00
5 Simmons, Talia 11 Piper 15-02.00
6 McCalop, Ma'Rai 10 Piper 14-11.00
7 Nuasbaum, Isabella 10 Basehor-Lin 14-10.00
8 Lindenmeyer, Carly 9 Baldwin 14-09.00
9 Bergman, Madison 12 Basehor-Lin 14-07.00
10 Abrams, Kristian 9 Veritas Chri 14-05.00
11 Shockley, Abbie 10 Eudora 14-00.00
12 Fischer, Jackie 12 DeSoto 13-10.00
13 Mikesic, Anna 9 Bishop Ward 13-08.00
14 Frost, Macy 9 Baldwin 13-06.00
15 Hutton, Hollie 12 Baldwin 13-05.00
15 Cheney, Alexis 9 Turner 13-05.00
17 Leiker, Kaitlin 12 Basehor-Lin 13-04.00
Girls Triple Jump
Place Name Year Team Finals
1 Hutton, Hollie 12 Baldwin 32-09.50
2 Price, Malori 12 Piper 30-00.75
3 Nuasbaum, Isabella 10 Basehor-Lin 30-00.50
4 Fischer, Jackie 12 DeSoto 29-11.00
5 Suarez, Julia 10 Basehor-Lin 28-10.75
6 Okoye, Chidera 10 Piper 28-05.50
7 Foltz, Riley 9 Eudora 27-04.50
8 Burford, Faith 10 DeSoto 27-03.25
Girls Shot Put
Place Name Year Team Finals
1 Bennett, Emily 10 Baldwin 44-05.00
2 Kehl, Kelsey 12 Baldwin 37-05.50
3 Schweda, Haley 9 Baldwin 36-04.50
4 Newhouse, Grace 10 Wellsville 35-01.50
5 LaMay, Sadie 12 Wellsville 33-10.75
6 Johnson, LeAnne 12 Eudora 33-03.50
7 Moore, Kylie 10 Royal Valley 30-07.50
8 Newman, Savannah 11 Eudora 30-03.00
9 Langford, Megan 11 Basehor-Lin 30-00.75
10 Ortiz, Olivia 10 Eudora 29-11.75
11 Obiesie, Michelle 10 Piper 29-08.00
12 Harvey, Grace 11 Royal Valley 29-04.00
13 Mann, Illani 12 Lansing 29-02.00
14 Anderson, Lindsay 11 Atchison 27-05.50
14 Lanning, Shaunnie 11 Bonner 27-05.50
16 Horn, Kira 10 DeSoto 27-00.00
17 Bruce, Cara 10 Piper 26-08.00
18 Tickles, MacKenzie 11 Basehor-Lin 26-06.75
19 Cofield, Kennedy 11 Piper 25-06.00
Girls Discus Throw
Place Name Year Team Finals
1 Thomas, Antanique 10 Piper 97-05
2 Moore, Kylie 10 Royal Valley 96-02
3 Anderson, Lindsay 11 Atchison 95-11
4 Bennett, Emily 10 Baldwin 95-01
5 Rupnick, Samantha 11 Royal Valley 89-04
6 Kramps, Ashleigh 12 Baldwin 89-02
7 Ortiz, Olivia 10 Eudora 81-10
8 Obiesie, Michelle 10 Piper 77-10
9 Mayer, Elaine 12 DeSoto 73-06
10 Bruce, Cara 10 Piper 59-10
Girls Javelin Throw
Place Name Year Team Finals
1 Kehl, Kelsey 12 Baldwin 138-06
2 Bremer, Kylee 12 Baldwin 123-08
3 Nigus, Payton 12 Atchison 103-00
4 Lanning, Shaunnie 11 Bonner 99-11
5 Hanson, Kate 12 Royal Valley 99-04
6 Kurtz, Kayla 9 Baldwin 98-03
7 Johnson, LeAnne 12 Eudora 97-00
8 Searls, Linnea 9 DeSoto 95-00
9 Moore, Kylie 10 Royal Valley 86-06
10 Jackson, Julianne 12 Bonner 79-00
11 Langford, Megan 11 Basehor-Lin 78-09
12 Harvey, Grace 11 Royal Valley 77-07
13 Butler, Azja 10 Lansing 76-02
14 Obiesie, Michelle 10 Piper 70-11
15 Surprise, Zoe 11 Piper 64-00
16 Wilson, Alexis 12 Bishop Ward 61-01
17 Newman, Savannah 11 Eudora 60-03
Boys 100 Meter Dash
Place Name Year Team Finals
1 Ray, Steve 12 Lansing 11.33
2 Tolbert, LaMarca 11 Atchison 11.40
3 Rodriguez, Ethan 10 DeSoto 11.49
4 Wilson-Shirah, James 12 Basehor-Lin 11.50
5 Webb, Micah 11 Maranatha 11.51
6 Watson, Noah 11 Baldwin 11.64
7 Gill, Wykeen 12 Atchison 11.73
8 Simpson, Fredrick 11 Atchison 11.84
9 Regier, Sam 12 DeSoto 11.88
10 Yoon, Patrick 12 Maranatha 11.93
11 Jackson, Exavior 10 DeSoto 11.95
12 Phillips, Justin 11 Basehor-Lin 11.99
13 Washington, Te 9 Bonner 12.17
13 Letcher, JJ 11 Piper 12.17
15 Broome, Chris 11 Bonner 12.38
16 Bock, Dalton 10 Tonganoxie 12.38
17 Ross, Mike 10 Bishop Ward 12.42
18 McClellan, Matt 11 Tonganoxie 12.49
19 Burch, Chris 9 Turner 12.57
20 Wilkes, De'Waun 12 Lansing 12.58
21 Hale, Devon 9 Royal Valley 12.62
22 Rodewald, Garrett 11 Royal Valley 12.63
23 Schumann, Sam 10 Baldwin 12.64
24 Campbell, Wyatt 11 Wellsville 12.65
25 Flowers, Zach 9 Baldwin 12.65
26 Campbell, Luke 10 Veritas Chri 12.74
27 Lee, Ian 11 Royal Valley 12.81
Boys 200 Meter Dash
Place Name Year Team Finals
1 Strawn, Zach 12 Wellsville 22.89
2 Scott, Eric 11 Basehor-Lin 23.15
3 Letcher, JJ 11 Piper 23.74
4 Watson, Noah 11 Baldwin 23.88
5 Tolbert, LaMarca 11 Atchison 24.18
6 Simpson, Fredrick 11 Atchison 24.37
7 Jackson, Exavior 10 DeSoto 24.43
8 Sherley, Jackson 11 Basehor-Lin 24.46
9 Hokes, Alonzo 10 Bonner 24.49
10 Dowdy, Andrew 11 DeSoto 24.62
11 Marshall, Devon 9 Piper 24.76
12 Burch, Chris 9 Turner 24.80
13 Searcy, Daniel 9 DeSoto 25.01
14 Harman, Scott 10 Baldwin 25.14
15 Teo, Subasic 12 Bishop Ward 25.34
16 Broome, Chris 11 Bonner 25.76
17 Horton, Priest 11 Turner 25.79
18 Brimblecom, Jackson 11 Basehor-Lin 27.02
Boys 400 Meter Dash
Place Name Year Team Finals
1 Strawn, Zach 12 Wellsville 50.20
2 Hodge, Travis 12 DeSoto 50.96
3 Helm, Dakota 12 Baldwin 51.09
4 Harley, Jaelon 10 Turner 52.24
5 DeSilva, Tyler 12 Atchison 52.58
6 Gore, Keegan 12 Basehor-Lin 53.25
7 Smith, Brendan 11 Piper 53.51
8 Brown, Josh 10 Piper 54.05
9 Judie, Verlin 11 Piper 54.23
10 Campbell, Sam 11 Eudora 54.46
11 Bolton, Isaac 12 Bonner 54.98
12 Jackson, Kason 10 DeSoto 55.07
13 Ogle, Ben 11 Baldwin 55.12
14 Horvatic, Ben 11 Atchison 55.59
15 Tatkenhorst, Kade 11 Basehor-Lin 55.82
16 Williams, Jeremy 11 Baldwin 56.18
17 Goertz, Aidan 9 Veritas Chri 56.95
18 Dowdy, Andrew 11 DeSoto 58.14
19 Williamson, Thomas 12 Basehor-Lin 58.52
Boys 800 Meter Run
Place Name Year Team Finals
1 Hodge, Travis 12 DeSoto 2:00.79
2 Ballou-Lingstadt, Riley 12 Bonner 2:02.98
3 Haskett, Kimble 12 Eudora 2:07.36
4 Tatkenhorst, Kurtis 11 Basehor-Lin 2:08.47
5 May, Carter 10 Basehor-Lin 2:11.02
6 Aguirre, Irvin 11 Turner 2:12.42
7 Ruffcorn, Joe 11 Basehor-Lin 2:13.01
8 Goertz, Aidan 9 Veritas Chri 2:13.66
9 Mayfield, Camden 10 Bonner 2:13.74
10 Okoye, Robert 12 Piper 2:15.30
11 McQueen, Jace 12 Eudora 2:16.12
12 Simpson, Matt 12 Baldwin 2:16.40
13 Vonderbrink, Jordan 11 Eudora 2:17.95
14 Henderson, Terrence 12 Bishop Ward 2:23.82
15 Cooper, Joseph 11 Atchison 2:24.00
16 Smith, Devon 10 Bishop Ward 2:24.98
17 Russell, Riley 10 Baldwin 2:26.03
Boys 1600 Meter Run
Place Name Year Team Finals
1 Cook, Drew 11 Tonganoxie 4:50.78
2 Giefer, Holden 11 Lansing 4:52.37
3 Shorney, Aden 12 Basehor-Lin 4:52.47
4 Shiner, CJ 12 Maranatha 4:52.49
5 Ruffcorn, Joe 11 Basehor-Lin 4:55.54
6 Tuckfield, Max 11 Baldwin 4:56.21
7 Goertz, Aidan 9 Veritas Chri 4:58.23
9 Dike, Colin 11 Lansing 5:00.09
10 Gerstmann, Jack 12 Eudora 5:00.60
11 Carroll, Phil 12 Baldwin 5:01.45
12 Shultz, Jimmy 11 Turner 5:02.25
13 Knight, Blake 10 Maranatha 5:03.39
14 Stotler, Ryan 12 Lansing 5:05.21
15 Sowers, Matthew 10 Atchison 5:07.78
16 Aguirre, Irvin 11 Turner 5:07.84
17 Faircloth, Clayton 11 Eudora 5:08.11
18 Hubert, Sam 9 DeSoto 5:08.37
19 Van Meerhaghe, Andre 10 DeSoto 5:08.66
20 Richardson, Ronin 9 Piper 5:08.82
21 Coon, Bevin 12 Basehor-Lin 5:09.44
22 Burkhart, Hayden 11 Baldwin 5:10.80
23 White, Alex 11 Bonner 5:14.99
24 Katzenmeier, Noah 10 Eudora 5:17.95
25 Hutchings, Weston 9 Turner 5:21.20
26 Porter, Gabe 10 Maranatha 5:21.56
27 Piper, Austin 10 Atchison 5:21.82
28 Lawrence, Brendon 11 Bonner 5:21.98
29 Best, Blake 9 Bonner 5:25.04
30 Smith, Devon 10 Bishop Ward 5:25.89
31 Wheatley, Brennan 10 Atchison 5:27.24
32 Turley, Hunter 10 Piper 5:32.48
33 Borders, Austin 11 Wellsville 5:33.71
34 McAlister, Noah 11 Royal Valley 6:01.59
Boys 3200 Meter Run
Place Name Year Team Finals
1 Shultz, Jimmy 11 Turner 10:35.99
2 Ramseyer, Taylor 11 DeSoto 10:41.26
3 Shorney, Aden 12 Basehor-Lin 10:48.07
4 Gerstmann, Jack 12 Eudora 10:50.13
5 Sowers, Matthew 10 Atchison 10:50.76
6 Tucker, Lukas 12 Basehor-Lin 10:56.93
7 Katzenmeier, Noah 10 Eudora 11:17.53
8 Gooch, Talen 10 Piper 11:32.90
9 Hutchings, Weston 9 Turner 11:35.66
10 Buster, Matt 10 Atchison 11:37.13
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Place Name Year Team Finals
1 Taylor, Hunter 12 Basehor-Lin 15.96
2 White, Dalton 9 Piper 16.88
3 Heckle, Seth 11 Atchison 16.95
4 Dreger, Dominic 11 Piper 17.00
5 Romanos, Chris 9 Lansing 17.64
6 Fairbanks, Chandler 12 DeSoto 17.72
7 Katzer, Jake 12 Baldwin 18.01
8 Dean, Hunter 9 Lansing 18.34
9 Scharff, David 12 Tonganoxie 18.61
10 Tinnell, Malachi 9 Lansing 18.66
11 Goodman, Andrew 10 DeSoto 18.70
12 Scott, Davion 10 Turner 18.73
13 Richmond, Gabe 10 Turner 18.82
14 Searcy, Martin 9 DeSoto 19.35
15 Flaherty, Zax 9 Eudora 19.42
16 Hartwick, Cooper 10 Maranatha 19.43
17 Eve, Cameron 10 Baldwin 21.41
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
Place Name Year Team Finals
1 Scott, Davion 10 Turner 41.74
2 Katzer, Joel 12 Baldwin 42.18
3 Taylor, Hunter 12 Basehor-Lin 42.34
4 White, Dalton 9 Piper 42.67
5 Huntington, Bret 12 Atchison 43.82
6 Heckle, Seth 11 Atchison 44.80
7 Searcy, Martin 9 DeSoto 45.03
8 Tucker, Lukas 12 Basehor-Lin 45.08
9 Fairbanks, Chandler 12 DeSoto 45.32
10 Richmond, Gabe 10 Turner 46.75
11 Goodman, Andrew 10 DeSoto 48.02
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Place Team Finals
1 Basehor-Linwood 44.38
2 DeSoto 44.50
3 Atchison 44.65
4 Bishop Ward 46.40
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Place Team Finals
1 Baldwin 3:32.10
2 DeSoto 3:33.92
3 Kansas City-Piper 3:34.37
4 Bonner Springs 3:35.64
5 Basehor-Linwood 3:36.22
6 Atchison 3:37.20
7 Kansas City-Turner 3:38.03
8 Eudora 3:53.40
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Place Team Finals
1 Baldwin 8:23.25
2 Lansing 8:29.81
3 Basehor-Linwood 8:31.09
4 DeSoto 8:41.38
5 Maranatha Academy 8:41.84
6 Eudora 8:48.13
7 Tonganoxie 8:59.11
8 Kansas City-Piper 9:08.72
9 Bonner Springs 9:35.27
Boys High Jump
Place Name Year Team Finals
1 Scott, Eric 11 Basehor-Lin 6-02.00
2 Schmitt, Cole 12 DeSoto 6-00.00
3 Porter, Nasjon 9 Bonner 5-10.00
4 Rogers, Bryant 11 Piper 5-08.00
5 Jaxon, Conejo 11 Bishop Ward 5-08.00
#NAME? 11 DeSoto NH
#NAME? 9 Baldwin NH
#NAME? 10 DeSoto NH
Boys Pole Vault
Place Name Year Team Finals
1 Manley, Braeden 11 Eudora 13-06.00
2 Pearson, Caleb 12 Wellsville 12-07.00
3 Nimrod, Connor 10 DeSoto 11-07.00
4 George, Braxton 12 Baldwin 11-01.00
5 Hicks, Garrett 10 Royal Valley 10-07.00
6 Pavek, Nick 10 Lansing 9-07.00
7 Roberts, Nathan 12 DeSoto 9-01.00
7 Williams, Brogan 12 DeSoto 9-01.00
9 Bock, Dalton 10 Tonganoxie 9-01.00
9 Dean, Hunter 9 Lansing 9-01.00
9 Wallace, Marcus 10 Piper 9-01.00
12 Sarlls, Chet 12 Basehor-Lin 9-01.00
#NAME? 12 Baldwin NH
#NAME? 9 Eudora NH
#NAME? 12 Piper NH
#NAME? 12 Lansing NH
Boys Long Jump
Place Name Year Team Finals
1 Scott, Eric 11 Basehor-Lin 21-02.00
2 Staatz, Dylan 12 Tonganoxie 20-04.00
3 Jackson, Exavior 10 DeSoto 20-00.00
4 Letcher, JJ 11 Piper 19-09.00
5 Broxterman, Lucas Royal Valley 19-07.00
6 Porter, Nasjon 9 Bonner 19-02.00
7 Alexander, Noah 12 Bishop Ward 19-00.00
8 Brenton, Jack 12 DeSoto 18-10.00
8 Lockridge, Emmett 11 Piper 18-10.00
10 Regier, Sam 12 DeSoto 18-09.00
11 Marshall, Devon 9 Piper 18-03.00
12 Hosford, Alex 11 Wellsville 18-00.00
12 Senior, Dionta 10 Basehor-Lin 18-00.00
12 Harley, Jaelon 10 Turner 18-00.00
15 Kump, Charles 12 Bishop Ward 17-10.00
16 McCoy, Lucas 10 Tonganoxie 17-05.00
17 Owings, Devin 9 Baldwin 16-09.00
18 Daniels, Maurice 11 Bishop Ward 16-08.00
19 Flowers, Zach 9 Baldwin 15-11.00
Boys Triple Jump
Place Name Year Team Finals
1 Lockridge, Emmett 11 Piper 43-09.50
2 Porter, Nasjon 9 Bonner 40-04.75
3 Fairbanks, Chandler 12 DeSoto 39-08.00
4 Wilson-Shirah, James 12 Basehor-Lin 37-09.00
5 Wallace, Marcus 10 Piper 33-08.25
6 Owings, Devin 9 Baldwin 33-00.00
7 Gilliland, Max 9 Baldwin 31-05.00
Boys Shot Put
Place Name Year Team Finals
1 Noel, Micaiah 11 Piper 53-01.00
2 Smith, Bryce 12 Wellsville 49-00.50
3 Titus, Zach 10 DeSoto 48-03.50
4 Sterba, Chance 11 Eudora 47-06.00
5 Johnson, Camden 11 Eudora 43-10.00
6 Adams, Josh 12 Bonner 43-06.00
7 Beebe, Cooper 9 Piper 42-05.25
8 Rupnicki, Doran 10 Royal Valley 42-02.50
9 Roy, Jarrett 12 Royal Valley 41-07.75
10 Schneider, Tanner 12 Baldwin 40-09.50
11 Amayo, Damian 10 Bonner 40-04.25
12 Box, Jacob 11 Royal Valley 38-10.50
13 Erwin, Robert 11 Turner 38-10.00
14 Schweda, Tristin 10 Baldwin 38-08.75
15 Dowdy, Arnez 12 Turner 38-08.50
16 Mitchell, Jordan 12 Bishop Ward 37-11.50
17 Novo-Gradac, Kendall 10 Basehor-Lin 37-08.25
18 Johnston, Shane 12 Atchison 37-03.25
19 Williams, T.J. 10 Basehor-Lin 37-00.50
20 Pine, Hayden 11 Veritas Chri 36-07.50
21 Richardson, Darren 11 Basehor-Lin 35-10.25
22 Kite, Andy 10 Baldwin 35-07.00
23 White, Lemoses 9 Piper 33-07.75
24 Gutierrez, Mario 12 Turner 33-06.25
25 Bedford, Paden 10 DeSoto 33-00.75
26 Brady, Connor 9 DeSoto 33-00.50
Boys Discus Throw
Place Name Year Team Finals
1 Rupnicki, Doran 10 Royal Valley 139-08
2 Smith, Bryce 12 Wellsville 137-10
3 Dowdy, Arnez 12 Turner 131-11
4 McGinness, Jamee 10 Eudora 122-06
5 Rodewald, Garrett 11 Royal Valley 122-02
6 Erwin, Robert 11 Turner 122-00
7 Kite, Andy 10 Baldwin 116-11
8 Ingels, Amos 11 Royal Valley 113-00
9 Amayo, Damian 10 Bonner 111-01
10 Gutierrez, Mario 12 Turner 111-00
11 Johnson, Camden 11 Eudora 108-10
12 White, Lemoses 9 Piper 108-04
13 Mitchell, Jordan 12 Bishop Ward 108-00
14 Manis, Kainen 10 Basehor-Lin 107-00
15 Brown, Clay 9 Lansing 104-08
16 Nichols, Quinn 9 Baldwin 104-07
17 Boyle, Caleb 11 Piper 102-00
18 Richardson, Darren 11 Basehor-Lin 100-08
19 Bichelmeyer, Jimmy 10 DeSoto 100-02
20 Bowles, Will 11 Bonner 99-10
21 Williams, T.J. 10 Basehor-Lin 99-04
22 Savidge, Tadd 12 Lansing 98-03
23 McDonald, Brandon 11 DeSoto 91-09.50
24 Capps, Chris 10 Piper 91-08.50
25 Wren, Nathanial 9 Baldwin 91-03
26 Drury, Cameron 11 Atchison 90-09
27 Foster, Joey 10 Basehor-Lin 87-08
28 Sigourney, Sammy 10 Tonganoxie 86-06
29 He, David 9 Maranatha 83-07
30 Gish, Cody 11 DeSoto 75-05
Boys Javelin Throw
Place Name Year Team Finals
1 Roy, Jarrett 12 Royal Valley 163-06
2 Katzenmeier, Griffin 12 Eudora 158-02
3 Spurling, Shawn 11 Eudora 147-05
4 Adamson, Blake 11 Baldwin 144-08
5 Hundley, Garrett 12 Baldwin 134-05
6 Box, Jacob 11 Royal Valley 133-08
7 Rogers, Bryant 11 Piper 131-00
8 Richardson, Darren 11 Basehor-Lin 128-09
9 Horvatic, Ben 11 Atchison 128-02
10 Rehm, Alex 12 Piper 118-01
11 Fisette, Matthew 10 Piper 116-04
12 Whetstone, Trey 11 Bonner 114-03
13 Murphy, Hunter 10 Bonner 114-02
14 Zuchkowski, Michael 12 DeSoto 113-02
15 Friesen, Jace 9 Basehor-Lin 111-04
16 Adams, Josh 12 Bonner 110-09
17 Burdo, Dalls 12 Eudora 109-01
18 Williamson, Thomas 12 Basehor-Lin 102-03
19 Norris, Kyle 11 Baldwin 100-06