Lawrence Free State High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
2004 State Cross Country Championships - 10/30/2004
10/30/2004
Last Completed Event
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC 6A Boys
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Weems, Tucker 11 SM Northwest 15:51.58 1
2 Phillips, Brock 12 Wichita East 16:00.68
3 Umberger, Alex 12 Maize 16:08.07 2
4 Weidner, Joshua 12 Wichita East 16:25.03
5 Cobb, Levi 12 Hutchinson 16:27.99
6 Abbott, Nick 12 Maize 16:28.78 3
7 Imgrund, Bret 11 SM Northwest 16:32.49 4
8 Garcia, Nick 12 Emporia 16:34.11 5
9 Camien, Shea 12 Emporia 16:44.26 6
10 Zak, David 12 SM West 16:46.05
11 Eisenhauer, Tad 10 Goddard 16:47.31 7
12 Morton, Matt 12 SM Northwest 16:49.35 8
13 Moon, Matt 12 Derby 16:51.24
14 Geary, Aaron 11 BV North 16:52.39 9
15 Tramp, Will 12 SM North 16:53.57
16 Schneider, Danny 12 Lawrence-Free State 16:54.98 10
17 Delmott, Skyler 11 Emporia 16:55.46 11
18 Weems, Josh 10 SM Northwest 16:56.38 12
19 Testa, Tim 11 Junction City 16:56.90 13
20 Beggs, Drew 12 SM South 16:57.32 14
21 Kennedy, Darren 12 BV North 17:00.91 15
22 Stahl, Rick 11 SM Northwest 17:04.85 16
23 Daniels, Jonathan 12 SM Northwest 17:06.91 17
24 Voth, Mitch 12 Maize 17:09.13 18
25 Seifert, Matt 12 Olathe North 17:17.39
26 Morales, Mauricio 11 Emporia 17:19.28 19
27 Trent, Aaron 12 Lawrence-Free State 17:19.57 20
28 McCormick, John 11 SM East 17:20.59
29 Jorgenson, Ande 12 Hutchinson 17:22.97
30 Streit, Nick 12 Goddard 17:23.26 21
31 Cool, Kory 12 Manhattan 17:24.44
32 Jok, Dau 12 Olathe North 17:25.33
33 Delgado, Marcus 11 Emporia 17:26.12 22
34 Martin, Spencer 11 Lawrence-Free State 17:33.89 23
35 Harris, Ferrien 12 Wichita Heights 17:34.89
36 Webb, Charles 12 Wichita South 17:35.25 24
37 Allison, Conner 10 Manhattan 17:35.55
38 Rock, Alex 12 Lawrence-Free State 17:35.88 25
39 Rzeszut, John 12 St Thomas Aquinas 17:36.09 26
40 Partridge, Mike 11 Olathe South 17:36.55 27
41 Lowe, Ramone 11 Junction City 17:38.96 28
42 Dent, Mark 12 St Thomas Aquinas 17:39.59 29
43 Weis, Kyle 10 Maize 17:41.34 30
44 Dingman, Alex 12 Topeka 17:42.20
45 Jarvis, Jacob 10 Wichita North 17:44.22
46 Lyon, Greg 12 BV North 17:44.72 31
47 Reilly, Quinn 10 St Thomas Aquinas 17:46.29 32
48 Bell, Cody 11 Wichita South 17:48.80 33
49 Collett, Jason 12 St Thomas Aquinas 17:50.32 34
50 Hirschman, Mark 10 BV North 17:51.72 35
51 McDonald, Jared 12 Lawrence-Free State 17:53.06 36
52 Muckenthaler, Jeff 09 St Thomas Aquinas 17:53.42 37
53 Jansen, Charles 11 BV North 17:54.93 38
54 Sullivan, Patrick 12 Maize 17:58.20 39
55 Crabtree, Jonathan 12 BV North 17:58.44 40
56 Heinicke, Jonny 12 Olathe South 17:58.81 41
57 Coffey, Craig 11 SM South 18:00.58 42
58 Mize, Ryan 12 St Thomas Aquinas 18:06.94 43
59 Crockett, Eric 11 SM South 18:07.14 44
60 Horn, Matt 10 Olathe South 18:10.80 45
61 Lindsey, Brock 11 Goddard 18:12.42 46
62 Perez, Carlos 11 Dodge City 18:12.92 47
63 Escobar, Jorge 12 Emporia 18:13.18 48
64 Matson, Zach 10 BV North 18:19.57 49
65 Johnson, Scott 12 Maize 18:22.43 50
66 Litney, Brian 11 Junction City 18:24.41 51
67 Banks, Trent 11 SM Northwest 18:25.09 52
68 Hages, Garrett 12 SM South 18:25.66 53
69 Rieth, Cameron 10 Garden City 18:26.16
70 Vandervelde, Paul 12 Lawrence-Free State 18:26.72 54
71 Lynde, Aaron 12 SM South 18:28.42 55
72 Pendergast, Kevin 9 Dodge City 18:28.90 56
73 Nichols, Cody 9 Dodge City 18:29.40 57
74 Wayland, Josh 12 Olathe South 18:29.93 58
75 Mizes, Mike 10 Junction City 18:35.11 59
76 Font, Hector 10 Junction City 18:40.01 60
77 Tully, Kyle 10 Wichita South 18:40.83 61
78 Escobar, Hugo 12 Emporia 18:42.05 62
79 Gonzales, Chris 12 Dodge City 18:43.34 63
80 Gallagher, Kelly 11 SM South 18:44.80 64
81 Mason, Chris 12 Topeka 18:47.13
82 Graber, Kyle 10 Maize 18:49.07 65
83 Lacer, Josh 9 Junction City 18:51.59 66
84 Mancuso, Mike 12 Junction City 18:53.11 67
85 Kastens, Ryan 11 Wichita South 18:54.77 68
86 Espinoza, Adrian 9 Dodge City 18:55.14 69
87 Hayes, Jonathan 12 Dodge City 18:57.94 70
88 Muckenthaler, Matt 11 St Thomas Aquinas 19:05.00 71
89 Brown, Jacob 11 Wichita South 19:05.44 72
90 Hansen, Jon 10 Goddard 19:16.34 73
91 Jones, Drew 12 Olathe South 19:17.11 74
92 Haskell, Eric 9 Dodge City 19:18.03 75
93 Atughonu, Miles 12 Wichita South 19:26.06 76
94 Hattan, David 12 Goddard 19:28.03 77
95 Piper, Brad 9 Goddard 19:37.98 78
96 McDonald, Karl 11 Lawrence-Free State 19:38.64 79
97 Sprague, Sean 10 Olathe South 19:40.30 80
98 Hinz, Aaron 12 Goddard 19:49.23 81
99 Schulteis, Jon 11 SM South 20:08.76 82
100 Holt, Ira 10 Wichita South 20:21.49 83
101 Shipley, Scott 12 Olathe South 20:58.80 84
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 SM Northwest 41 1 4 8 12 16 17 52
Total Time: 1:23:14.65
Average: 16:38.93
2 Emporia 63 5 6 11 19 22 48 62
Total Time: 1:24:59.23
Average: 16:59.85
3 Maize 92 2 3 18 30 39 50 65
Total Time: 1:25:25.52
Average: 17:05.11
4 Lawrence-Free State 114 10 20 23 25 36 54 79
Total Time: 1:27:17.38
Average: 17:27.48
5 BV North 128 9 15 31 35 38 40 49
Total Time: 1:27:24.67
Average: 17:28.94
6 St Thomas Aquinas 158 26 29 32 34 37 43 71
Total Time: 1:28:45.71
Average: 17:45.15
7 SM South 208 14 42 44 53 55 64 82
Total Time: 1:29:59.12
Average: 17:59.83
8 Junction City 211 13 28 51 59 60 66 67
Total Time: 1:30:15.39
Average: 18:03.08
9 Goddard 224 7 21 46 73 77 78 81
Total Time: 1:31:07.36
Average: 18:13.48
10 Olathe South 245 27 41 45 58 74 80 84
Total Time: 1:31:33.20
Average: 18:18.64
11 Wichita South 258 24 33 61 68 72 76 83
Total Time: 1:32:05.09
Average: 18:25.02
12 Dodge City 292 47 56 57 63 69 70 75
Total Time: 1:32:49.70
Average: 18:33.94