Katie Moore

St. James Academy Class of 2020 Lenexa, KS, USA
  • Total Results 52
  • Total Events 9
Personal Records
  • 300mH - 48.37
  • 400m - 56.81
  • 800m - 2:13.58
  • 3200m (xc) - 15:15.80
  • 5K (xc) - 18:57.20
  • High Jump - 5-2
  • Long Jump - 16-2
  • Triple Jump - 31-0
  • 2.x Mile (xc) - 15:29.00

To see all performances, subscribe to

MileSplit Pro
Join Now
High Jump Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 5-2 Graph
2018
x-x East Kansas League 2nd Finals >
x-x Shawnee Mission North Relays 9th Finals >
x-xx St. Thomas Aquinas Invitational 8th Finals >
x-x Barrier Breakers Meet-Free State HS 5th Finals >
x-x Blue Valley Relays 11th Finals >
x-x Leavenworth Invitational 4th Finals >
x-x Belton Pirate Invitational 3rd Finals >
2017
x-x USATF Missouri Valley Championship 2nd Finals >
x-xx 5A Regional #5 6th Finals >
x-xx East Kansas League 7th Finals >
x-xx Shawnee Mission North Relays 14th Finals >
x-xx Show Me Showdown 2nd Finals >
x-x Lansing Quad 4th Finals >
Long Jump Wind Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 16-2 Graph
2017
xx-xx.x USATF Missouri Valley Championship 11th Finals >
xx-x.xx St. Thomas Aquinas Invitational 4th Finals >
xx-x Tonganoxie Invitational 3rd Finals >
xx-x Blue Valley Relays 4th Finals >
Triple Jump Wind Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 31-0 Graph
2017
xx-x Tonganoxie Invitational 8th Finals >
300mH Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 48.37 Graph
2018
xx.xx Blue Valley Relays 2nd Finals >
xx.xx Leavenworth Invitational 1st Finals >
xx.xx Belton Pirate Invitational 1st Finals >
2017
xx.xx Lansing Quad 2nd Finals >
400m Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 56.81 Graph
2018
xx.xx 5A Regional #6 1st Finals >
xx.xx Shawnee Mission North Relays 2nd Finals >
2017
x:xx.xx USATF Missouri Valley Championship 3rd Finals >
800m Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 2:13.58 Graph
2018
x:xx.xx 5A Regional #6 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx East Kansas League 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx St. Thomas Aquinas Invitational 1st Finals >
2017
x:xx.xx USATF Missouri Valley Championship 3rd Finals >
x:xx.xx Kansas State Track and Field Championships 3rd Finals >
x:xx.xx 5A Regional #5 3rd Finals >
x:xx.xx East Kansas League 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Shawnee Mission North Relays 4th Finals >
x:xx.xx St. Thomas Aquinas Invitational 5th Finals >
x:xx.xx Tonganoxie Invitational 3rd Finals >
x:xx.xx Show Me Showdown 1st Finals >
3200m Meet Date Place Round
XC PR: 15:15.80 Graph
2015
xx:xx.xx Turner Invitational 4th Finals >
2.x Mile Meet Date Place Round
XC PR: 15:29.00 Graph
2017
xx:xx.xx Olathe East Cross Country Classic Invitational 3rd Finals >
5K Meet Date Place Round
XC PR: 18:57.20 Graph
2017
xx:xx.xx KSHSAA Cross Country Championships 3A/5A/6A 3rd Finals >
xx:xx.xx Class 5A Blue Valley SW Regional 3rd Finals >
xx:xx.xx Eastern Kansas League 7th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Baldwin Invitational 3rd Finals >
xx:xx.xx Rim Rock Farm High School XC Classic 27th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Bonner Springs Invitational 6th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Millard South Invitational 13th Finals >
2016
xx:xx.xx Kansas State Cross Country Championships 3A/5A/6A 12th Finals >
xx:xx.xx 5A Regional -- Mill Valley 6th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Eastern Kansas League 11th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Baldwin Invitational 13th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Rim Rock Farm High School XC Classic 60th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Bonner Springs Invitational 20th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Olathe North Invitational 16th Finals >