EKL vs GWAC vs WAC, vs Sunflower Meet....Who Wins Boys Meet!

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Who wins a league meet with the 4 power house , big school, leagues in the state. Well we can only imagine so here use your imagination.

100 Meter Dash

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMTIMEPOINTS
1Ollie McGee2019Wichita Southeast High School10.38 10
2Xavier Sellers2019Wichita West High School10.48 8
3Deron Dudley2019Wichita South High School10.49 6
4Phillip Landrum2018Wichita South High School10.54 5
5Blazer Snell2018Wichita East High School10.76 4
6Dusty Torres2018Liberal High School10.78 3
7Austin Mernagh2018Bishop Carroll Catholic High School10.88 2
8Vence Allen2018Blue Valley North High School10.93 1
 Show More
 Add Performance

200 Meter Dash

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMTIMEPOINTS
1Phillip Landrum2018Wichita South High School21.02 10
2Ollie McGee2019Wichita Southeast High School21.04 8
3Xavier Sellers2019Wichita West High School21.76 6
4Logan Hall2018Bishop Carroll Catholic High School21.84 5
5Nicomus Craig2019Wichita South High School22.12 4
6Dusty Torres2018Liberal High School22.20 3
7D'Ron Jacobs2019Wichita East High School22.30 2
8Hayden Goodpaster2018Shawnee Mission Northwest22.32 1
 Show More
 Add Performance

400 Meter Dash

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMTIMEPOINTS
1Hayden Goodpaster2018Shawnee Mission Northwest48.71 10
2Guy Ramos2019Leavenworth High School49.93 8
3Michael Patterson2018Shawnee Mission West50.14 6
4Phillip Landrum2018Wichita South High School50.15 5
5Julian Lacey2018Olathe Northwest High School50.22 4
6Logan Woodside2021Olathe South High School50.28 3
7Elijah Mosley0Wichita Southeast High School50.48 2
8Dusty Torres2018Liberal High School50.61 1
 Show More
 Add Performance

800 Meter Run

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMTIMEPOINTS
1Luke Jensen2018Blue Valley West High School1:56.97 10
2Jason Irwin2018Bishop Carroll Catholic High School1:57.31 8
3Reece Jones2019St. Thomas Aquinas High School1:58.32 6
4Hunter Wilcox2019Blue Valley High School1:58.34 5
5Brandon Clark2018Olathe North High School1:59.21 4
6Jeremiah Tesfaye2018Olathe South High School2:00.40 3
7Trevor Laube2019Blue Valley West High School2:00.60 2
8Jacob Vermillion2019Olathe East High School2:00.75 1
 Show More
 Add Performance

1600 Meter Run

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMTIMEPOINTS
1Asher Molina2019Shawnee Mission North4:21.81 10
2Mitch Dervin2018Mill Valley High School4:24.49 8
3Jack Moore2019St. James Academy4:24.50 6
4Joey Guzman2019Olathe North High School4:27.71 5
5Ethan Marshall2019St. Thomas Aquinas High School4:28.19 4
6Daniel Bohnemann2019Leavenworth High School4:28.29 3
7Jason Irwin2018Bishop Carroll Catholic High School4:29.23 2
8Ben Harrell2019Shawnee Mission Northwest4:29.36 1
 Show More
 Add Performance

3200 Meter Run

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMTIMEPOINTS
1Dylan Miller2018Blue Valley Southwest9:40.78 10
2John Matulis2019St. James Academy9:42.51 8
3Ethan Marshall2019St. Thomas Aquinas High School9:43.65 6
4David McCanna2018St. Thomas Aquinas High School9:45.32 5
5Charlie Wallace2018St. James Academy9:47.16 4
6Luke Sabus2018Shawnee Mission Northwest9:50.40 3
7Logan Jiskra2019Shawnee Mission North9:52.58 2
8Trent Cochran2019Gardner-Edgerton High School9:53.46 1
 Show More
 Add Performance

110 Meter Hurdles

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMTIMEPOINTS
1Joseph Holthusen2018Bishop Carroll Catholic High School14.23 10
2Austin Mullins2018Liberal High School14.76 8
3Jaleel Montgomery2020Wichita West High School14.80 6
4Joseph Porter2019Wichita Heights High School14.96 5
5Adrian Roberts2018Wichita Heights High School15.04 4
6Kody Marvin2019Bishop Carroll Catholic High School15.09 3
7Alex Nickell2018Garden City High School15.22 2
8Tyrique Chandler2018Liberal High School15.24 1
 Show More
 Add Performance

300 Meter Hurdles

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMTIMEPOINTS
1Emmanuel Okwuone2018Olathe South High School39.01 10
2Joseph Holthusen2018Bishop Carroll Catholic High School39.47 8
3Austin Mullins2018Liberal High School39.64 6
4Isaac Diggs2018Shawnee Mission North39.74 5
5Anthony Shields2019Olathe South High School40.61 3.5
5Luc Winkelmolen2018Shawnee Mission Northwest40.61 3.5
7Kentral Porter2018Wichita Heights High School40.79 2
8Tyrique Chandler2018Liberal High School40.97 1
 Show More
 Add Performance

4x100 Meter Relay

PLACETEAMTIMEPOINTS
1Wichita Southeast High School42.14 10
2Wichita West High School42.62 8
3Blue Valley West High School42.88 6
4Olathe South High School43.08 4.5
4Wichita South High School43.08 4.5
6Gardner-Edgerton High School43.15 3
7Blue Valley Northwest High School43.19 2
8Blue Valley North High School43.33 1
 Show More
 Add Performance

4x400 Meter Relay

PLACETEAMTIMEPOINTS
1Gardner-Edgerton High School3:24.19 10
2Blue Valley High School3:24.38 8
3Olathe South High School3:25.40 6
4Blue Valley West High School3:26.07 5
5Blue Valley Southwest3:27.56 4
6Leavenworth High School3:27.76 3
7Shawnee Mission Northwest3:28.08 2
8Garden City High School3:28.22 1
 Show More
 Add Performance

4x800 Meter Relay

PLACETEAMTIMEPOINTS
1Blue Valley Southwest8:12.84 10
2Olathe East High School8:12.85 8
3Shawnee Mission East High School8:14.30 6
4Olathe South High School8:16.33 5
5Gardner-Edgerton High School8:18.71 4
6Blue Valley West High School8:19.60 3
7Mill Valley High School8:19.96 2
8St. Thomas Aquinas High School8:23.65 1
 Show More
 Add Performance

High Jump

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMMARKPOINTS
1Jack Durst2018Shawnee Mission West6-6 9
1Marcus Davis2018Olathe North High School6-6 9
3Dayton Williams2020Gardner-Edgerton High School6-2 5
3Jack Albright2020St. James Academy6-2 5
3Michael Pettit2020Lawrence Free State High School6-2 5
6Anthony Shields2019Olathe South High School6-0 0.75
6Austin Mernagh2018Bishop Carroll Catholic High School6-0 0.75
6Cameron Morgan2018Wichita East High School6-0 0.75
6Cj Eddy2018St. Thomas Aquinas High School6-0 0.75
6Hezekiah Newman2020Olathe East High School6-0 0.75
6Kye Schmale2019Olathe East High School6-0 0.75
6Myles Nash2020Olathe South High School6-0 0.75
6Thomas Helten2018Bishop Carroll Catholic High School6-0 0.75
 Show More
 Add Performance

Long Jump

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMMARKPOINTS
1John Fischbach2020Blue Valley Northwest High School22-7.5 10
2Reggie Edwards2018Shawnee Mission West22-2 8
3Chanler Taylor2019Shawnee Mission Northwest21-10.5 6
4Joe Rohleder2018Bishop Carroll Catholic High School21-10 4.5
4Ross Ehrsam2020Olathe West21-10 4.5
6Thomas Helten2018Bishop Carroll Catholic High School21-9 2.5
6Tyrique Chandler2018Liberal High School21-9 2.5
8Daniel Jackson2020Bishop Miege21-8.5 1
 Show More
 Add Performance

Triple Jump

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMMARKPOINTS
1Ethan Nunnery2018Hays High School46-7 10
2Reggie Edwards2018Shawnee Mission West45-3 8
3Chanler Taylor2019Shawnee Mission Northwest45-0.5 6
4Jack Ebright2019Bishop Carroll Catholic High School44-4 5
5Jared Springston2019Garden City High School44-2 3.5
5Malik Bauer2019Blue Valley North High School44-2 3.5
7Cameron Key2018Bishop Miege44-1.25 2
8Teven Mckelvey2020Gardner-Edgerton High School44-0.5 1
 Show More
 Add Performance

Pole Vault

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMMARKPOINTS
1Aj McCormick2019Bishop Carroll Catholic High School14-4 10
2Thomas Turpin2018Garden City High School14-0 8
3Brian Simon2020Bishop Carroll Catholic High School13-6 5
3Jaycob Vargas2018Garden City High School13-6 5
3Seth Mosburg2018Shawnee Mission Northwest13-6 5
6Ethan Hull2019Bishop Carroll Catholic High School13-0 1.5
6Jonathan Sommerfeld2018Shawnee Mission Northwest13-0 1.5
6Malachi George2018Wichita Heights High School13-0 1.5
6Michael Park0Shawnee Mission South13-0 1.5
 Show More
 Add Performance

Shot Put

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMMARKPOINTS
1Sam Garrison2018Bishop Carroll Catholic High School56-10.75 10
2Nick Lowe2018Kapaun Mt. Carmel High School54-6 8
3Travis Morrison2018Shawnee Mission Northwest53-2 6
4Wade Hull2018Bishop Carroll Catholic High School52-3 5
5Demarcus Elliot2018Garden City High School50-10 4
6Marcus Hicks2019Wichita Northwest High School50-4.75 3
7Josh Carter2019Wichita Northwest High School50-1.25 2
8Cooper Bredehoeft2018Blue Valley Northwest High School49-11.5 1
 Show More
 Add Performance

Discus

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMMARKPOINTS
1Jacob Schmitz2019Kapaun Mt. Carmel High School165-7 10
2Michael Marinakis2018Olathe Northwest High School165-5 8
3Nick Orr2018Blue Valley North High School160-2 6
4Connor Boyd2019Olathe Northwest High School159-5 5
5Jackson Rogers2018Blue Valley West High School156-11 4
6Ben Trauernicht2019Mill Valley High School152-6 3
7Marcus Hicks2019Wichita Northwest High School151-0 2
8Casey Glann2018Wichita West High School149-2 1
 Show More
 Add Performance

Javelin

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMMARKPOINTS
1Hunter Krom2018Lawrence High School193-7 10
2Harrison King2018Lawrence High School185-10 8
3Jack Roberts2019Shawnee Mission South175-10 6
4Justin Wright2018Blue Valley Southwest174-11 5
5Kane Feldman2018St. James Academy170-7 4
6Joe Placek2020Olathe West169-6 3
7Blake Eaton2018Mill Valley High School167-1 2
8Thomas Stark2019St. James Academy163-0 1


Comments