Class 4A Top 15 Team Rankings

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Boys

2018 ks HS M Outdoor Track Team Scores

Calculated as of April 26, 2018

These rankings were calculated by scoring the rankings as a meet. We took the individual rankings and relay rankings and scored them as a normal meet: 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1.

1.Andale High School42
Brayden Meyer (PV 5 = 5)
Cooper VenJohn (D 6 = 6)
Grant Fairchild (D 3 + J 3 + S 3 = 9)
Mason Fairchild (S 5 = 5)
Relay Team (4)
Sawyer Simon (300H 5 = 5)
Ty McPhail (PV 8 = 8)
2.Buhler High School41.5
Bradon Rose (D 5 + J 5 + S 10 = 20)
Brendan Webb (S 1 + TJ 2 = 3)
Clay Eckert (110H 6 + 300H 1 + PV 1.5 = 8.5)
Relay Team (2)
Ryan Neill (400m 4 + 800m 4 = 8)
3.Hays High School34
Brian Escobedo (HJ 8 = 8)
Ethan Nunnery (TJ 10 = 10)
Hunter Wellbrock (HJ 8 = 8)
Spencer Marshall (HJ 8 = 8)
4.Holcomb High School33.5
Carter Blackburn (110H 10 = 10)
Devin Mader (200m 2 = 2)
Isaiah Armstrong (200m 3.5 + 400m 10 = 13.5)
Relay Team (8)
5.Hugoton High School30
Abraham Garcia (3200m 2 = 2)
Jacob Eckert (800m 3 = 3)
Mitchell Hamlin (400m 5 + LJ 4 = 9)
Relay Team (16)
5.Circle High School30
Avery Stuever (800m 8 = 8)
Relay Team (14)
Ryan Derry (1600m 2 + 800m 6 = 8)
7.Piper High School29
Cooper Beebe (S 8 = 8)
Dalton White (300H 4 = 4)
Devon Marshall (100m 5.5 + 200m 10 = 15.5)
Marcus Wallace (PV 1.5 = 1.5)
8.El Dorado High School26
Cale Carson (1600m 6 + 800m 10 = 16)
Relay Team (10)
9.Louisburg High School25.5
Brandon Cooper (100m 8 + 200m 1 = 9)
Relay Team (15)
Trent Martin (PV 1.5 = 1.5)
10.Clay Center Community High School24
Connor Last (LJ 5 + TJ 6 = 11)
Peyton Lane (PV 10 = 10)
Relay Team (3)
11.Mulvane High School23
Jayden Price (100m 10 + 200m 8 = 18)
Relay Team (5)
11.Arkansas City High School23
Aj Wilson (400m 6 = 6)
Relay Team (17)
13.McPherson High School21.5
Brandon Yowell (100m 3.5 = 3.5)
Devin Cape (TJ 4 = 4)
Relay Team (6)
Tyson Stites (110H 8 = 8)
13.Galena High School21.5
Jacob Wheelen (100m 3.5 + 200m 5 = 8.5)
Matthew Oglesby (1600m 3 + 3200m 10 = 13)
15.Paola High School21
Carson Eilts (110H 5 + 300H 8 = 13)
Relay Team (4)
Seth Richmond (J 1 = 1)
Tre Bassett (TJ 3 = 3)

Comments