Boys Top 10 @ KU Relays from the past Decade

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

100 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 10.59 2.0
Olathe North High School
2011
1 10.59 3.4
Seaman High School
2015
3 10.60 2.0
Valley Center High School
2011
4 10.80 3.4
Leavenworth High School
2017
5 10.83 0.1
Shawnee Mission East High School
0
6 10.86
Shawnee Mission East High School
2010
7 10.88 4.5
Olathe North High School
2012
7 10.88 1.5
Shawnee Mission West
2011
9 10.89 3.4
Gardner-Edgerton High School
2017
10 10.92
Olathe East High School
2010
10 10.92 3.4
Kapaun Mt. Carmel High School
2014
10 10.92 2.0
Basehor-Linwood High School
2011

200 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place

400 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 48.18
Maize High School
2010
2 48.32
Garden Plain High School
2010
3 48.79
Maize High School
2009
4 48.98
Dodge City High School
2008
5 49.06
Topeka High School
2013
6 49.10
Olathe South High School
2015
7 49.22
Shawnee Mission South
2013
8 49.33
Shawnee Mission East High School
2013
9 49.44
Olathe South High School
2017
10 49.55
Ellsworth High School
2017

800 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 1:54.20
Olpe High School
2017
2 1:54.68
Manhattan High School
2011
3 1:54.89
Osawatomie High School
2014
4 1:54.98
Mill Valley High School
2015
5 1:55.60
Emporia High School
2008
6 1:55.65
Bishop Carroll Catholic High School
2012
7 1:56.11
DeSoto High School
2016
8 1:56.35
Inman High School
2013
8 1:56.35
Winfield High School
2014
10 1:56.71
Hays High School
2010

1600 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 4:13.85
Olpe High School
2017
2 4:16.81
Manhattan High School
2011
3 4:17.81
Washington County High School
2015
4 4:18.45
Blue Valley West High School
2015
5 4:18.54
McPherson High School
2010
6 4:19.18
Blue Valley High School
2013
7 4:19.76
St. Thomas Aquinas High School
2017
8 4:19.92
Shawnee Mission South
2008
9 4:20.56
Blue Valley Northwest High School
2014
10 4:21.16
Shawnee Mission West
2012

3200 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 9:09.52
Pike Valley High School
2015
2 9:12.07
Blue Valley Northwest High School
2014
3 9:13.43
Winfield High School
2016
4 9:14.51
Mulvane High School
2011
5 9:16.86
Manhattan High School
2014
6 9:17.29
Kickapoo Nation
2010
7 9:18.28
Shawnee Mission North
2014
8 9:18.75
Washburn Rural High School
2012
9 9:19.45
Manhattan High School
2015
10 9:20.89
Wichita West High School
2015

110 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 13.71 2.6
St. Thomas Aquinas High School
2018
2 14.35 2.7
Wichita Northwest High School
2010
3 14.39 1.5
Shawnee Mission North
2008
4 14.51 1.2
Topeka High School
2015
5 14.65 -0.1
Olathe East High School
2015
6 14.66 2.7
Bonner Springs High School
2009
7 14.67 1.5
Bennington High School
2011
8 14.69 2.2
Olathe Northwest High School
2008
9 14.70 3.6
Hutchinson High School
2014
10 14.72 -0.1
Andover Central High School
2016

300 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 38.19
St. Thomas Aquinas High School
2018
2 38.96
Hutchinson High School
2014
3 39.05
Schlagle
2016
4 39.23
Shawnee Mission East High School
2008
5 39.34
Bennington High School
2011
6 39.36
Olathe East High School
2012
7 39.53
Bishop Carroll Catholic High School
2009
8 39.60
Olathe North High School
2009
9 39.71
Wellsville High School
2014
10 39.78
Jayhawk-Linn High School
2010

400 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place

4x100 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 42.17
Olathe North High School
2 42.66
Shawnee Mission West
3 42.77
Bonner Springs High School
4 42.95
Highland Park High School
5 42.98
Shawnee Mission East High School
5 42.98
Topeka High School
7 43.01
Topeka West High School
7 43.01
Olathe South High School
9 43.03
Olathe East High School
10 43.09
Wichita Heights High School

4x400 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 3:19.36
Salina Central High School
2 3:21.53
Shawnee Heights High School
3 3:21.69
Shawnee Mission East High School
4 3:21.98
Shawnee Mission Northwest
5 3:22.73
Seaman High School
6 3:23.34
Olathe South High School
7 3:23.74
Olathe East High School
8 3:24.16
Shawnee Mission West
9 3:24.23
St. Thomas Aquinas High School
10 3:24.27
Salina South High School

4x800 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 8:03.96
Mill Valley High School
2 8:06.07
Maize South High School
3 8:07.26
Lawrence Free State High School
4 8:08.37
Shawnee Mission Northwest
5 8:09.65
Hays High School
6 8:10.21
St. Thomas Aquinas High School
7 8:10.50
Seaman High School
8 8:11.00
Olathe East High School
9 8:13.72
Blue Valley North High School
10 8:14.37
Washburn Rural High School

Shot Put

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 64-11.5
Leavenworth High School
2015
2 62-9.5
Ottawa High School
2014
3 59-8.75
Lawrence High School
2012
4 59-1.25
Clay Center Community High School
2009
5 58-0
Olathe South High School
2014
6 57-8
Olathe North High School
2015
7 57-1.5
Great Bend High School
2015
8 56-8.5
Baldwin High School
2013
9 56-4.75
Paola High School
2011
10 56-1
Blue Valley West High School
2012

Discus

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 200-7
Kansas City East Christian Academy
2008
2 189-1
Ottawa High School
2014
2 189-1
Leavenworth High School
2015
4 182-7
Olathe South High School
2014
5 178-0
Louisburg High School
2015
6 169-3
Caney Valley High School
2015
7 168-11
Clay Center Community High School
2009
8 165-3.5
Baldwin High School
2013
9 164-2
Blue Valley West High School
2012
10 163-4.25
Wichita Southeast High School
2010

Long Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 23-4.25
Seaman High School
2015
2 23-2.25
Olathe North High School
2016
3 23-1.25
Blue Valley West High School
2008
4 23-0.75
Leavenworth High School
2017
5 22-10.5
Olathe East High School
2012
6 22-8.75
St. Thomas Aquinas High School
2015
7 22-8
Leavenworth High School
2015
8 22-6.5
Topeka High School
2017
8 22-6.5
Valley Heights
2015
10 22-5
Cheney High School
2013

Triple Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 47-2.25
Leavenworth High School
2014
2 46-10.5
Valley Heights
2015
3 46-2.75
Jayhawk-Linn High School
2010
4 45-9
Goddard High School
2012
5 45-8.5
Bishop Miege
2012
6 45-5
Junction City High School
2009
6 45-5
Lawrence High School
2012
8 45-3.75
Leavenworth High School
2010
9 45-1.75
Olathe East High School
2014
10 45-1.5
Wichita Heights High School
2009

High Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 6-8
Blue Valley North High School
2013
1 6-8
Shawnee Heights High School
2018
1 6-8
Olathe South High School
2009
1 6-8
Olathe North High School
2014
5 6-6
Emporia High School
2008
5 6-6
Blue Valley West High School
2015
5 6-6
Girard High School
2016
5 6-6
Centralia High School
2011
5 6-6
Topeka West High School
2010
5 6-6
Blue Valley North High School
2015
5 6-6
Fort Scott High School
2011
5 6-6
Shawnee Mission West
2015

Pole Vault

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 16-4.75
Bishop Carroll Catholic High School
2013
2 15-11
Gardner-Edgerton High School
2011
3 15-5
Prairie View High School
2013
4 15-0
Clay Center Community High School
2018
5 14-11.25
Emporia High School
2011
5 14-11.25
Mill Valley High School
2012
5 14-11.25
Great Bend High School
2013
5 14-11.25
Louisburg High School
2012
9 14-6
Bishop Miege
2015
10 14-5.25
Shawnee Mission East High School
2011
10 14-5.25
Gardner-Edgerton High School
2011
10 14-5.25
Blue Valley North High School
2013

Javelin

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 215-8.5
Shawnee Mission South
2010
2 213-1
Wichita East High School
2009
3 212-11.5
Mill Valley High School
2011
4 207-11.25
Louisburg High School
2012
5 201-9
Andale High School
2016
6 192-0
Paola High School
2014
7 191-7
Erie High School
2015
8 189-7
Newton High School
0
9 189-2
Hayden High School
0
10 188-11.25
Circle High School
2011
 

Distance Medley Relay

RANKTIMETEAMMEET DATEPLACE
110:41.23
Shawnee Mission Northwest
210:47.75
Great Bend High School
310:48.69
Olathe East High School
410:48.80
McPherson High School
510:49.11
Olathe North High School
610:51.02
Lawrence Free State High School
710:51.57
Manhattan High School
810:51.89
St. Thomas Aquinas High School
910:52.16
Shawnee Mission East High School
1010:54.03
Bishop Carroll Catholic High School

Sprint Medley Relay

RANKTIMETEAMMEET DATEPLACE
13:33.42
Blue Valley High School
23:33.86
Manhattan High School
33:34.88
Osawatomie High School
43:34.98
Shawnee Mission Northwest
53:36.11
Randolph-Blue Valley
63:36.90
Maize High School
73:38.58
Olathe Northwest High School
83:38.82
Olathe South High School
93:39.71
Shawnee Heights High School
103:40.31
Olathe East High School

4x200 Meter Relay

RANKTIMETEAMMEET DATEPLACE
11:30.09
Olathe North High School
21:30.12
Shawnee Mission West
31:30.23
Shawnee Heights High School
41:30.24
Highland Park High School
51:30.63
Topeka High School
61:30.75
Olathe East High School
71:30.86
Shawnee Mission East High School
81:30.87
Shawnee Mission Northwest
91:30.99
Olathe South High School
101:31.05
Lansing High School

4x1600 Meter Relay

RANKTIMETEAMMEET DATEPLACE
118:10.39
St. Thomas Aquinas High School
218:31.87
Shawnee Mission West
318:34.24
Shawnee Mission South
418:36.76
Shawnee Mission Northwest
518:38.28
Mill Valley High School
618:39.33
Olathe East High School
718:40.67
Shawnee Mission East High School
818:52.00
Shawnee Mission North
918:52.48
Olathe North High School
1018:54.23
Lawrence Free State High School

Comments