Top 25 Freshman girls to watch out for in 2018

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

100 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 12.59
Pioneer Ridge Junior High
2021
2 13.00
Remington Middle School
2021
3 13.03
Wamego Middle School
2021
4 13.04
Maize South Middle School
2021
5 13.05
Hamilton Middle School
2021
5 13.05
Stride Ryte Track Club
2021
7 13.06
Smoky Valley Middle School
2021
8 13.08
Washington Ellis Middle School
2021
8 13.08
Ottawa Middle School
2021
10 13.10
Derby Middle School
2021
10 13.10
Council Grove Middle School
2021
12 13.11
Smoky Valley Middle School
2021
13 13.12
Baldwin Junior High School
2021
14 13.14
Andover Central Middle School
2021
15 13.16
Paradise Natoma Junior High
2021
16 13.17
Wamego Middle School
2021
17 13.19
Spring Hill Middle School
2021
18 13.20
St. Mary's Rose Hill/Derby
2021
19 13.25
South Central Jr/Sr High School
2021
20 13.27
Sedan Junior High
2021
21 13.29
Palco Junior High
2021
22 13.30
Hays Middle School
2021
23 13.33
McPherson Middle School
2021
23 13.33
Hays Middle School
2021
25 13.35
St. Marks Middle School
2021

200 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 26.68
Thomas More Prep-Marian Middle School
2021
2 26.89
Pioneer Ridge Junior High
2021
3 26.99
Ottawa Middle School
2021
4 27.01
Stride Ryte Track Club
2021
5 27.17
Satanta Middle School
2021
6 27.35
Spring Hill Middle School
2021
7 27.46
Andover Central Middle School
2021
8 27.53
Circle Middle School
2021
9 27.59
Remington Middle School
2021
10 27.65
Derby Middle School
2021
11 27.66
Newton-Chisholm Middle School
2021
12 27.71
Sedan Junior High
2021
13 27.73
Washington Ellis Middle School
2021
14 27.83
Lakeside Junior High
2021
15 27.84
Maize South Middle School
2021
16 27.86
Wamego Middle School
2021
17 27.92
Hays Middle School
2021
18 27.96
Council Grove Middle School
2021
18 27.96
Baldwin Junior High School
2021
20 27.98
St. Mary's Rose Hill/Derby
2021
21 27.99
Andover Central Middle School
2021
22 28.05
Phillipsburg Middle School
2021
23 28.07
Clearwater Middle School
2021
24 28.10
Baldwin Junior High School
2021
25 28.12
Sacred Heart Junior High
2021

400 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 1:00.79
Pioneer Ridge Junior High
2021
2 1:01.39
South Barber Junior High
2021
3 1:02.20
McPherson Middle School
2021
4 1:02.59
Derby Middle School
2021
5 1:02.86
Circle Middle School
2021
6 1:02.97
Sacred Heart Junior High
2021
7 1:03.14
Council Grove Middle School
2021
8 1:03.26
Nek Track Club
2021
9 1:03.56
Hesston Middle School
2021
10 1:03.64
Halstead Middle School
2021
11 1:03.98
Hays Middle School
2021
12 1:04.03
Satanta Middle School
2021
13 1:04.11
Wamego Middle School
2021
14 1:04.30
Baldwin Junior High School
2021
15 1:04.34
Cunningham Junior High
2021
16 1:04.36
Mulvane Middle School
2021
17 1:04.45
Phillipsburg Middle School
2021
18 1:04.88
Thomas More Prep-Marian Middle School
2021
19 1:04.95
Maize South Middle School
2021
19 1:04.95
Washington Ellis Middle School
2021
21 1:05.00
Salina South Middle School
2021
22 1:05.18
Smoky Valley Middle School
2021
22 1:05.18
Ellsworth Jr High Bearcats
2021
24 1:05.19
Stride Ryte Track Club
2021
25 1:05.23
Shocker Track Club
2021

800 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 2:28.74
Colby Middle School
2021
2 2:29.83
Mulvane Middle School
2021
3 2:32.79
Eudora Middle School
2021
4 2:33.42
Chapman Middle School
2021
5 2:33.99
Paola Middle School
2021
6 2:34.24
Ellinwood Middle School
2021
7 2:34.52
Eisenhower Middle School
2021
8 2:35.02
South Barber Junior High
2021
9 2:35.10
Nek Track Club
2021
10 2:35.16
Clearwater Middle School
2021
11 2:35.44
Washington Ellis Middle School
2021
12 2:37.28
St. Francis of Assisi Middle School
2021
13 2:38.32
Great Bend Middle School
2021
14 2:38.38
Eudora Middle School
2021
15 2:38.43
Smoky Valley Middle School
2021
16 2:38.53
Norton Junior High
2021
17 2:38.88
Bluestem Junior High
2021
18 2:38.90
Sabetha Middle School
2021
19 2:39.23
Inman (Superior) Junior High
2021
20 2:39.26
Mead Middle School
2021
21 2:39.78
Resurrection Catholic Middle School
2021
22 2:40.12
Great Bend Middle School
2021
23 2:40.25
Wheatridge Middle School
2021
24 2:40.66
Hesston Middle School
2021
25 2:40.70
Augusta Middle School
2021

1,600 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 5:37.17
Colby Middle School
2021
2 5:38.89
Mulvane Middle School
2021
3 5:42.39
Eudora Middle School
2021
4 5:42.47
Eudora Middle School
2021
5 5:43.39
Prairie Hills Middle School
2021
6 5:45.81
Resurrection Catholic Middle School
2021
7 5:46.10
Ellinwood Middle School
2021
8 5:47.00
Olpe Junior High
2021
9 5:48.27
Eisenhower Middle School
2021
10 5:49.82
Nemeha Central Middle School
2021
11 5:53.59
Washington Ellis Middle School
2021
12 5:54.12
Kingman Middle School
2021
13 5:54.47
South Barber Junior High
2021
14 5:54.78
Newton-Chisholm Middle School
2021
15 5:56.38
Wheatridge Middle School
2021
16 5:56.80
Baldwin Junior High School
2021
17 5:57.11
Ellinwood Middle School
2021
18 5:58.56
Baldwin Junior High School
2021
19 6:01.09
Lincoln Junior High
2021
20 6:02.00
Andover Central Middle School
2021
21 6:02.25
Derby North Middle School
2021
22 6:02.97
Ellinwood Middle School
2021
22 6:02.97
Valley Center Middle School
2021
24 6:03.15
Wheatridge Middle School
2021
25 6:03.19
Central Plains Middle School
2021

3,200 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 11:54.00
Derby North Middle School
2021
2 11:54.01
Chapman Middle School
2021
3 12:14.51
Baldwin Junior High School
2021
4 12:42.41
Paola Middle School
2021
5 12:43.05
Sisk (Douglass) Middle School
2021
6 12:43.89
Mulvane Middle School
2021
7 12:46.43
Eudora Middle School
2021
8 12:50.24
Ellinwood Middle School
2021
9 12:50.34
Maize South Middle School
2021
10 12:56.55
Inman (Superior) Junior High
2021
11 13:08.00
Bennington Junior High
2021
12 13:09.59
Stanton County Junior High
2021
13 13:12.09
Andover Middle School
2021
14 13:14.90
Ellinwood Middle School
2021
15 13:21.69
Lincoln Junior High
2021
16 13:26.12
Great Bend Middle School
2021
17 13:26.57
Kingman Middle School
2021
18 13:32.72
Halstead Middle School
2021
19 13:36.50
Marysville Junior High
2021
20 13:37.78
Hesston Middle School
2021
21 13:41.14
Prairie Hills Middle School
2021
22 13:41.59
Dodge City Middle School
2021
23 13:43.44
Colby Middle School
2021
24 13:43.61
Anderson County Middle School
2021
25 13:46.19
Clay Center Wakefield Middle School
2021

75 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 12.17
Chaparral Jr High
2021
2 12.19
Medicine Lodge JR/SR High School
2021
3 12.44
Andale Middle School
2021
4 12.71
Ceder Vale/Dexter Middle School
2021
5 12.90
Conway Springs Middle School
2021
6 13.00
Cheney Middle School
2021
7 13.06
Central Christian Middle School
2021
7 13.06
Resurrection Catholic Middle School
2021
9 13.09
Cunningham Junior High
2021
10 13.10
Wamego Middle School
2021
11 13.13
West Elk Junior High
2021
12 13.46
Burrton Middle School
2021
13 13.49
Stucky Middle School
2021
14 13.53
Washburn Rural Middle School
2021
14 13.53
Marysville Junior High
2021
16 13.54
Junction City Middle School
2021
17 13.56
Madison Junior High
2021
18 13.58
Wamego Middle School
2021
19 13.61
Galesburg Middle Scool
2021
20 13.63
Sabetha Middle School
2021
20 13.63
Conway Springs Middle School
2021
22 13.78
Emporia Middle School
2021
23 13.79
Galesburg Middle Scool
2021
24 13.85
Concordia Junior High
2021
25 13.89
Robinson Middle School
2021

100 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 13.70
Kingman Middle School
2021
2 14.15
Norwich Middle School
2021
3 15.60
Smoky Valley Middle School
2021
4 15.95
Andover Central Middle School
2021
5 16.18
Thomas More Prep-Marian Middle School
2021
6 16.56
Prairie Hills Middle School
2021
7 16.73
Smoky Valley Middle School
2021
8 16.90
Lakeside Junior High
2021
9 16.95
Trego Grade School
2021
10 16.96
Hays Middle School
2021
11 17.07
Nemeha Central Middle School
2021
12 17.12
Remington Middle School
2021
13 17.14
Halstead Middle School
2021
14 17.20
Circle Middle School
2021
15 17.21
Republic County Middle School
2021
16 17.32
Spring Hill Middle School
2021
17 17.33
McPherson Middle School
2021
18 17.37
Andover Central Middle School
2021
19 17.40
Andover Central Middle School
2021
20 17.46
Horace J. Good Middle School
2021
21 17.51
Moundridge Middle School
2021
22 17.53
Reno Valley Middle School
2021
23 17.55
Washington Ellis Middle School
2021
24 17.60
Haysville West Middle School
2021
25 17.62
Maize South Middle School
2021

200 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 29.55
Chaparral Jr High
2021
2 30.17
Medicine Lodge JR/SR High School
2021
3 30.34
Andover Central Middle School
2021
4 30.52
Remington Middle School
2021
5 30.96
Circle Middle School
2021
6 31.23
Circle Middle School
2021
7 31.24
Prairie Hills Middle School
2021
8 31.50
Hays Middle School
2021
9 31.65
Sterling Junior High
2021
10 31.71
Sisk (Douglass) Middle School
2021
11 31.79
Republic County Middle School
2021
11 31.79
Satanta Middle School
2021
13 32.06
Garden Plain Middle School
2021
13 32.06
GE Lightning Track Club
2021
15 32.09
Central Christian Academy Middle School
2021
16 32.15
McPherson Middle School
2021
17 32.18
Horace J. Good Middle School
2021
18 32.28
Haysville West Middle School
2021
19 32.33
Andover Central Middle School
2021
20 32.54
Hutchinson Middle School
2021
21 32.56
Maize South Middle School
2021
22 32.58
Newton-Chisholm Middle School
2021
23 32.72
Canton-Galva Middle School
2021
24 32.90
Centre Junior High
2021
25 32.94
Wallace County Middle School
2021

4x100 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place

4x400 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place

4x800 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place

Shot Put

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 43-1.25
Andale Middle School
2021
2 42-0
White City Junior High
2021
3 41-6.75
Hillsboro Middle School
2021
4 41-2.5
South Barber Junior High
2021
5 40-5.5
Washburn Rural Middle School
2021
6 38-4
McPherson Middle School
2021
7 38-1.5
Caney Valley Jr High
2021
8 37-11.5
Spring Hill Middle School
2021
9 37-10.25
Reno Valley Middle School
2021
10 37-8
Washburn Rural Middle School
2021
11 37-2.75
Hill City Junior High
2021
12 37-1
West Elk Junior High
2021
12 37-1
Pioneer Ridge Junior High
2021
14 36-10
Thomas More Prep-Marian Middle School
2021
15 36-9.75
Robinson Middle School
2021
16 36-7.75
Valley Center Middle School
2021
17 36-7
Curtis Middle School
2021
18 35-11.75
Anthony Middle School
2021
19 35-10
Clearwater Middle School
2021
20 35-8.75
Beloit Junior High
2021
21 35-8.25
Cheney Middle School
2021
22 35-7.5
Bucklin Junior High School
2021
23 35-7
Holton Middle School
2021
24 35-2.25
Sacred Heart Middle School Dodge City
2021
25 35-2
Eudora Middle School
2021

Discus

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 105-4.25
Hillsboro Middle School
2021
2 104-9.75
McPherson Middle School
2021
3 104-2
St. Marks Middle School
2021
4 103-8
Baldwin Junior High School
2021
5 98-8.25
Plainville Middle School
2021
6 98-0
Hill City Junior High
2021
7 97-3.25
Andale Middle School
2021
8 95-7
Wichita Athletics Track Club
2021
9 92-11.75
Neodesha Middle School
2021
10 92-4
Louisburg Middle School
2021
11 92-3.75
Hill City Junior High
2021
12 90-2.75
All Saints Catholic Middle School
2021
13 89-4
Spring Hill Middle School
2021
14 88-2
Harper/Anthony Middle School
2021
15 87-3
Liberal South Middle School
2021
16 87-2
Wheatridge Middle School
2021
17 87-1.25
Decatur Community Junior High
2021
18 87-1
Andover Central Middle School
2021
19 86-7.75
Clearwater Middle School
2021
20 86-4
Ottawa Middle School
2021
21 86-1
Anthony Middle School
2021
21 86-1
Quinter Junior High
2021
23 86-0
Cunningham Junior High
2021
24 85-10.75
Fairfield Middle School
2021
25 85-10.25
Kingman Middle School
2021

Long Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 16-6.5
Smoky Valley Middle School
2021
2 16-6
Halstead Middle School
2021
3 16-1.75
Newton-Chisholm Middle School
2021
3 16-1.75
Caney Valley Jr High
2021
5 16-0.25
Circle Middle School
2021
6 16-0
Baldwin Junior High School
2021
7 15-11
Concordia Junior High
2021
7 15-11
Baldwin Junior High School
2021
9 15-9.25
Augusta Middle School
2021
10 15-8
Nek Track Club
2021
11 15-6.5
Stockton Junior High
2021
12 15-6.25
Ruppenthal Middle School
2021
13 15-6
Spring Hill Middle School
2021
14 15-5.5
Andale Middle School
2021
15 15-4.75
McPherson Middle School
2021
15 15-4.75
Circle Middle School
2021
17 15-4.25
Prairie Hills Middle School
2021
18 15-3.75
Cunningham Junior High
2021
18 15-3.75
Washington Ellis Middle School
2021
20 15-2.25
Baldwin Junior High School
2021
21 15-2
Kenneth Henderson Middle School
2021
22 15-0.25
Madison Junior High
2021
22 15-0.25
Clay Center Wakefield Middle School
2021
22 15-0.25
Hoisington Middle School
2021
25 15-0
Olpe Junior High
2021

Triple Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 34-1.75
Washington Ellis Middle School
2021
2 33-6.75
Clay Center Wakefield Middle School
2021
3 33-3.25
Hays Middle School
2021
4 33-1.75
Smoky Valley Middle School
2021
5 32-9
Sunrise Christian Academy Middle School
2021
6 32-0.75
Nek Track Club
2021
7 31-11.5
Fort Riley Middle School
2021
8 31-6.75
Hoisington Middle School
2021
9 31-6
Stanton County Junior High
2021
9 31-6
Great Bend Middle School
2021
11 31-4
Kenneth Henderson Middle School
2021
12 31-3.25
Halstead Middle School
2021
13 31-1.5
Beloit Junior High
2021
14 31-0.75
Stockton Junior High
2021
15 30-11.5
Skyline Middle School
2021
16 30-11.25
Ruppenthal Middle School
2021
16 30-11.25
Thomas More Prep-Marian Middle School
2021
18 30-10.75
Inman (Superior) Junior High
2021
18 30-10.75
Concordia Junior High
2021
20 30-9.25
Sacred Heart Junior High
2021
21 30-8.5
Hugoton Middle School
2021
22 30-7.75
Phillipsburg Middle School
2021
22 30-7.75
Concordia Junior High
2021
22 30-7.75
Hoisington Middle School
2021
25 30-7
Conway Springs Middle School
2021
25 30-7
Sedgwick Junior High
2021

High Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 5-2
Kenneth Henderson Middle School
2021
2 5-0.75
Andover Central Middle School
2021
3 5-0
Spring Hill Middle School
2021
3 5-0
Hays Middle School
2021
5 4-11.75
Newton-Chisholm Middle School
2021
5 4-11.75
Trego Grade School
2021
5 4-11.75
Clay Center Wakefield Middle School
2021
5 4-11.75
Wamego Middle School
2021
9 4-11
Anthony Middle School
2021
10 4-10.75
Circle Middle School
2021
10 4-10.75
Pretty Prairie Middle Schoool
2021
10 4-10.75
Medicine Lodge JR/SR High School
2021
13 4-10
Sabetha Middle School
2021
14 4-9.75
Minneapolis Junior High
2021
14 4-9.75
Victoria Middle School
2021
14 4-9.75
Sterling Junior High
2021
14 4-9.75
Norton Junior High
2021
14 4-9.75
Coleman Middle School
2021
14 4-9.75
Concordia Junior High
2021
14 4-9.75
Plainville Middle School
2021
21 4-8.75
Andale Middle School
2021
21 4-8.75
McPherson Middle School
2021
23 4-8
Andover Middle School
2021
23 4-8
Harper/Anthony Middle School
2021
23 4-8
Conway Springs Middle School
2021
23 4-8
Augusta Middle School
2021
23 4-8
Wichita Homeschool
2021
23 4-8
Quinter Junior High
2021
23 4-8
Clay Center Wakefield Middle School
2021
23 4-8
Clearwater Middle School
2021

Pole Vault

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 11-11.75
Smoky Valley Middle School
2021
2 10-7
Pioneer Ridge Junior High
2021
3 9-2.75
Pike Valley Junior High
2021
4 8-11.75
Marion Middle School
2021
5 8-6.75
St. Peter Catholic Middle School
2021
6 8-6
Beloit Junior High
2021
6 8-6
Trego Grade School
2021
6 8-6
Norton Junior High
2021
6 8-6
Thomas More Prep-Marian Middle School
2021
6 8-6
Republic County Middle School
2021
11 8-1.75
Abilene Middle School
2021
12 8-0
Logan Junior High
2021
12 8-0
Louisburg Middle School
2021
14 7-11.75
Attica Junior High
2021
14 7-11.75
Cunningham Junior High
2021
14 7-11.75
Colby Middle School
2021
14 7-11.75
Smoky Valley Middle School
2021
14 7-11.75
Beloit Junior High
2021
19 7-6
Bucklin Junior High School
2021
19 7-6
Scott City Middle School
2021
19 7-6
Conway Springs Middle School
2021
19 7-6
Baldwin Junior High School
2021
19 7-6
Pioneer Ridge Junior High
2021
19 7-6
Spring Hill Middle School
2021
19 7-6
Louisburg Middle School
2021
Comments