We go from the sprints to the longest race on the track with a look at the top returning 3200 meter runners as our 2014 Track and Field Previews continue.
Top returners are based on 2013 Outdoor performances.
Class 1 Girls
Rank | Time | Athlete Name | Team | C/O | Date | Meet |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12:04.15 | Kenedy Eaton | Mound City High School | 2016 | 05/17/2013 | MSHSAA Class 1-2 State Track Championships |
2. | 12:21.20 | Autumn Baker | Chamois High School | 2016 | 05/11/2013 | Class 1 Sectional 1 |
3. | 12:26.67 | Mikayla Engeman | Appleton City High School | 2014 | 05/17/2013 | MSHSAA Class 1-2 State Track Championships |
Class 2 Girls
1. | 11:23.43 | Courtney Rogers | Lutheran (St. Peters) High School | 2014 | 05/17/2013 | MSHSAA Class 1-2 State Track Championships |
2. | 11:47.95 | Renae Buschling | Clark County High School | 2015 | 05/17/2013 | MSHSAA Class 1-2 State Track Championships |
3. | 11:51.29 | Lexi Mcniel | Plato High School | 2015 | 05/17/2013 | MSHSAA Class 1-2 State Track Championships |
Class 3 Girls
Rank | Time | Athlete Name | Team | C/O | Date | Meet |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10:25.88 | Taylor Werner | Ste. Genevieve High School | 2016 | 04/02/2013 | Festus Tiger Town Invitational |
2. | 10:52.68 | Nicole Lee | Clinton High School | 2014 | 05/24/2013 | Class 3 & 4 State Track & Field Championships |
3. | 10:55.87 | Jamie Kempfer | Festus High School | 2014 | 04/25/2013 | JCCA Conference Meet |
Class 4 Girls
Rank | Time | Athlete Name | Team | C/O | Date | Meet |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10:27.49 | Hannah Long | Eureka High School | 2015 | 04/02/2013 | Festus Tiger Town Invitational |
2. | 10:51.29 | Jill Whitman | Cor Jesu Academy | 2014 | 05/24/2013 | Class 3 & 4 State Track & Field Championships |
3. | 10:58.49 | Kennadee Williams | Lee's Summit West High School | 2014 | 05/24/2013 | Class 3 & 4 State Track & Field Championships |
Class 1 Boys
Rank | Time | Athlete Name | Team | C/O | Date | Meet |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 9:59.32 | Seth Brown | La Plata High School | 2015 | 05/17/2013 | MSHSAA Class 1-2 State Track Championships |
2. | 10:08.30 | Derek Wilson | Linn County High School | 2014 | 05/06/2013 | Class 1 District 6 |
3. | 10:27.28 | Darius Williamson | McKinley Classical Leadership High School | 2014 | 05/17/2013 | MSHSAA Class 1-2 State Track Championships |
Class 2 Boys
Rank | Time | Athlete Name | Team | C/O | Date | Meet |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10:10.28 | Chandler Harker | Vienna High School | 2014 | 05/17/2013 | MSHSAA Class 1-2 State Track Championships |
2. | 10:10.36 | Scott Hoover | Monroe City High School | 2015 | 05/17/2013 | MSHSAA Class 1-2 State Track Championships |
3. | 10:10.37 | Ethan Zitting | Stockton High School | 2014 | 05/17/2013 | MSHSAA Class 1-2 State Track Championships |
Class 3 Boys
Rank | Time | Athlete Name | Team | C/O | Date | Meet |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 9:38.24 | Andrew Moore | Ste. Genevieve High School | 2014 | 04/12/2013 | Farmington Simpson Relays |
2. | 9:39.92 | Tyler Gillam | Festus High School | 2015 | 04/25/2013 | JCCA Conference Meet |
3. | 9:45.08 | Michael Karls | Festus High School | 2015 | 05/11/2013 | Class 3 District 1 |
Class 4 Boys
Rank | Time | Athlete Name | Team | C/O | Date | Meet |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 8:54.45 | Noah Kauppila | Marquette High School | 2014 | 04/05/2013 | Arcadia Invitational |
2. | 9:07.08 | Cole Rockhold | Truman High School | 2014 | 05/24/2013 | Class 3 & 4 State Track & Field Championships |
3. | 9:07.89 | Stephen Mugeche | Blue Springs High School | 2015 | 05/24/2013 | Class 3 & 4 State Track & Field Championships |